キャメロン・ジョンソン Cameron Johnson Cameron Johnson
30
5 G
27.4
PPG10.8
RPG4.2
APG1.8
SPG1.0
BPG0.0
FG%48.8
3P%40.0
FT%50.0
203cm/95kg6'8"/210lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 5 games / 27.4 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 12.2Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 60.3%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 16.4%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 2.41km1.50mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.16 / Def 6.21 km/hOff 4.45 / Def 3.86 mph
22
15
56
020406080100
Rim22Paint15Mid-range43P56FT4
Too little on record to grade
6
18
24
53
020406080100
Off. contested6Off. free18Def. contested24Def. free53
9
46
38
8
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"9190–198cm6'3"–6'6"46198–206cm6'6"–6'9"38206cm and up6'9" and up8
Breakdown
Shooting
DScoringTop 53.0%(#192 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
C2P finishingTop 30.3%(#102 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
C3P finishingTop 29.1%(#90 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
EFT shootingTop 76.4%(#245 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
EPlaymakingTop 77.5%(#279 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
EDrivingTop 84.8%(#267 of 315)
Drives
C
Points per drive
F
Fouls drawn
D
DBall securityTop 68.2%(#247 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
DScreeningTop 69.1%(#250 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
CReboundingTop 44.8%(#160 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
BRebound conversionTop 9.7%(#35 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
CBox-outsTop 42.0%(#152 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
COn-ball defenseTop 33.6%(#121 of 362)
Deflections
D
3P contests
A
Ace suppression
D
—Rim protectionNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Blocks
F
2P contests
C
Rim volume
F
Rim FG% suppressed
—
DHustleTop 54.4%(#197 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
C
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||||
| 2019-20 | PHX | F | 23 | 57 | 22.0 | D | D | B | C | D | E | F | B | E | E | D | C | C | F | D | C | C&S |
| 2020-21 | PHX | F | 24 | 60 | 24.0 | D | B | D | B | D | E | D | B | F | D | D | D | C | F | D | B | C&S |
| 2021-22 | PHX | F | 25 | 66 | 26.2 | C | C | S | B | D | D | D | B | E | C | D | B | C | E | D | B | C&S |
| 2022-23 | PHX/BKN | F | 26 | 42 | 28.6 | B | C | B | B | D | C | D | B | D | C | D | D | D | D | C | C | C&S |
| 2023-24 | BKN | F | 27 | 58 | 27.6 | C | D | B | C | C | C | D | B | G | D | D | D | C | C | C | C | D&KC&S |
| 2024-25 | BKN | F | 28 | 57 | 31.6 | B | B | B | A | C | B | C | D | C | D | D | D | D | C | D | C | D&K |
| 2025-26 | DEN | F | 29 | 54 | 30.5 | D | D | A | B | D | E | D | B | C | C | D | C | C | D | D | C | C&S |
| 2026-27 | DEN | F | 30 | 5 | 27.4 | D | C | C | E | E | — | E | D | — | D | C | B | C | C | — | D | C&S |
2019-20
21
6
63
9
2020-21
19
6
6
61
9
2021-22
18
8
61
12
2022-23
23
5
9
48
16
2023-24
21
9
6
53
11
2024-25
22
8
6
45
19
2025-26
24
6
6
50
14
2026-27
22
15
56
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2019-20
23
44
17
5
8
2020-21
19
4
52
16
7
2021-22
21
8
45
13
8
2022-23
22
9
44
6
12
2023-24
20
17
37
11
8
2024-25
20
16
5
22
14
19
2025-26
26
12
32
10
18
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2019-20
13
14
14
60
2020-21
6
11
22
61
2021-22
7
9
18
67
2022-23
7
11
15
67
2023-24
8
14
12
66
2024-25
10
11
15
64
2025-26
6
15
17
62
2026-27
6
18
24
53
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2019-20
7
30
48
16
2020-21
8
29
46
17
2021-22
9
27
45
19
2022-23
9
26
40
26
2023-24
7
30
39
23
2024-25
8
31
42
20
2025-26
7
33
40
20
2026-27
9
46
38
8
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
2 / 3(66.7%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 33.0% | +67.0 |
| Mid-range · Center | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 50.0% | +50.0 |
| Rim | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 68.4% | −68.4 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | PHX | F | 23 | 57 | 9 | 22.0 | 3.1 | 7.1 | 43.5 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 52.6 | 1.9 | 4.8 | 39.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 80.7 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 8.8 | |
| 2020-21 | PHX | F | 24 | 60 | 11 | 24.0 | 3.4 | 8.1 | 42.0 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 58.1 | 2.0 | 5.6 | 34.9 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 84.7 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 9.6 | |
| 2021-22 | PHX | F | 25 | 66 | 16 | 26.2 | 4.2 | 9.2 | 46.0 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 52.3 | 2.5 | 5.9 | 42.5 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 86.0 | 0.6 | 3.5 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 12.5 | |
| 2022-23 | PHX/BKN | F | 26 | 42 | 41 | 28.6 | 5.3 | 11.3 | 47.0 | 2.9 | 5.2 | 54.8 | 2.5 | 6.1 | 40.4 | 2.4 | 2.9 | 84.2 | 0.8 | 3.6 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 15.5 | |
| PHX | 17 | 16 | 25.2 | 4.8 | 10.2 | 47.4 | 2.2 | 4.4 | 50.0 | 2.6 | 5.8 | 45.5 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 81.8 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 13.9 | ||||
| BKN | 25 | 25 | 30.8 | 5.6 | 12.0 | 46.8 | 3.3 | 5.8 | 57.2 | 2.3 | 6.2 | 37.2 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 85.1 | 0.8 | 4.0 | 4.8 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 16.6 | ||||
| 2023-24 | BKN | F | 27 | 58 | 47 | 27.6 | 4.8 | 10.7 | 44.6 | 2.4 | 4.6 | 51.9 | 2.4 | 6.1 | 39.1 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 78.9 | 0.9 | 3.4 | 4.3 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 13.4 | |
| 2024-25 | BKN | F | 28 | 57 | 57 | 31.6 | 6.2 | 13.1 | 47.5 | 3.4 | 5.9 | 57.8 | 2.8 | 7.2 | 39.0 | 3.5 | 3.9 | 89.3 | 0.9 | 3.4 | 4.3 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 18.8 | |
| 2025-26 | DEN | F | 29 | 54 | 54 | 30.5 | 4.2 | 8.8 | 48.0 | 2.2 | 4.1 | 53.9 | 2.0 | 4.7 | 43.0 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 83.9 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 12.2 | |
| 2026-27 | DEN | F | 30 | 5 | 5 | 27.4 | 4.2 | 8.6 | 48.8 | 2.2 | 3.6 | 61.1 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 40.0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 50.0 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 10.8 |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | PHX | F | 23 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | PHX | F | 24 | 21 | 0 | 21.1 | 2.6 | 5.2 | 50.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 61.1 | 1.6 | 3.5 | 44.6 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 90.6 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 8.2 | |
| 2021-22 | PHX | F | 25 | 13 | 3 | 24.6 | 3.5 | 7.6 | 46.5 | 1.8 | 3.1 | 60.0 | 1.7 | 4.5 | 37.3 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 81.3 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 10.8 | |
| 2022-23 | BKN | F | 26 | 4 | 4 | 38.0 | 7.0 | 13.8 | 50.9 | 4.0 | 6.8 | 59.3 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 42.9 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 85.7 | 0.8 | 5.0 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 18.5 | |
| 2023-24 | BKN | F | 27 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | BKN | F | 28 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | DEN | F | 29 | 6 | 6 | 31.0 | 5.2 | 10.3 | 50.0 | 3.3 | 4.5 | 74.1 | 1.8 | 5.8 | 31.4 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 70.6 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 14.2 | |
| 2026-27 | DEN | F | 30 | Season in progress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | PHX | F | 23 | 57 | 22.0 | 13.0 | 58.6 | 56.5 | 15.1 | 7.8 | 7.2 | 3.7 | 10.9 | 6.0 | 109.3 | 108.3 | 1.0 | 103.9 | 8.2 | 2,710 | |
| 2020-21 | PHX | F | 24 | 60 | 24.0 | 11.8 | 56.3 | 54.1 | 16.4 | 8.3 | 7.0 | 2.3 | 11.8 | 6.3 | 112.2 | 106.5 | 5.7 | 98.8 | 8.1 | 2,958 | |
| 2021-22 | PHX | F | 25 | 66 | 26.2 | 15.2 | 62.5 | 59.6 | 16.7 | 7.9 | 7.5 | 2.3 | 12.3 | 5.9 | 110.8 | 104.6 | 6.2 | 102.2 | 10.5 | 3,680 | |
| 2022-23 | PHX/BKN | F | 26 | 42 | 28.6 | 17.2 | 61.7 | 57.9 | 20.2 | 9.9 | 7.6 | 2.9 | 12.0 | 5.8 | 115.3 | 108.7 | 6.6 | 99.0 | 11.3 | 2,471 | |
| 2023-24 | BKN | F | 27 | 58 | 27.6 | 14.6 | 58.2 | 55.7 | 19.0 | 12.9 | 7.6 | 3.2 | 12.4 | 6.7 | 111.5 | 114.9 | -3.4 | 98.5 | 9.7 | 3,297 | |
| 2024-25 | BKN | F | 28 | 57 | 31.6 | 18.3 | 63.2 | 58.2 | 22.4 | 17.9 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 11.3 | 8.8 | 110.9 | 116.7 | -5.8 | 97.4 | 12.4 | 3,657 | |
| 2025-26 | DEN | F | 29 | 54 | 30.5 | 12.8 | 62.9 | 59.6 | 14.4 | 9.8 | 6.3 | 2.7 | 9.5 | 6.7 | 124.2 | 114.7 | 9.5 | 101.4 | 7.5 | 3,484 | |
| 2026-27 | DEN | F | 30 | 5 | 27.4 | 12.2 | 60.3 | 60.5 | 16.4 | 8.3 | 8.5 | 3.5 | 12.8 | 11.5 | 125.4 | 114.5 | 10.9 | 99.2 | 6.9 | 284 |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 ジャマール・マレーJamal Murray DEN · G · 29 Same team, 2023-24 マイケル・ポーターJr.Michael Porter Jr. DEN · F · 25 Similar type, 2026-27 トレボン・ブラジルTrevon Brazile DEN · F · 24 Similar type, 2019-20 ジョーダン・ベルJordan Bell CLE · F · 25
Played 8 games / 36.6 min per game
PER 22.4TS% 64.4%USG% 24.9%
Distance 3.69km2.29mi / gameSpeed Off 7.61 / Def 6.05 km/hOff 4.73 / Def 3.76 mph
Played 81 games / 31.7 min per game
PER 15.5TS% 60.1%USG% 20.2%
Distance 3.54km2.20mi / gameSpeed Off 6.68 / Def 6.23 km/hOff 4.15 / Def 3.87 mph
Played 8 games / 21.1 min per game
PER 14.7TS% 61.7%USG% 13.0%
Distance 2.27km1.41mi / gameSpeed Off 7.31 / Def 6.82 km/hOff 4.54 / Def 4.24 mph
Played 29 games / 8.8 min per game
PER 13.9TS% 57.7%USG% 15.9%
Distance 1.03km0.64mi / gameSpeed Off 7.29 / Def 6.34 km/hOff 4.53 / Def 3.94 mph