ディアンドレ・ハンター De'Andre Hunter De'Andre Hunter
29
8 G
31.1
PPG13.0
RPG4.8
APG1.3
SPG0.3
BPG0.1
FG%43.4
3P%36.4
FT%64.0
201cm/100kg6'7"/221lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 8 games / 31.1 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 9.1Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 55.3%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 17.3%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 3.52km2.19mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.18 / Def 6.39 km/hOff 4.46 / Def 3.97 mph
14
19
6
46
15
020406080100
Rim14Paint19Mid-range63P46FT15
Too little on record to grade
5
13
24
58
020406080100
Off. contested5Off. free13Def. contested24Def. free58
5
25
47
24
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"5190–198cm6'3"–6'6"25198–206cm6'6"–6'9"47206cm and up6'9" and up24
Breakdown
Shooting
DScoringTop 50.8%(#184 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
C2P finishingTop 43.3%(#146 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
C3P finishingTop 37.2%(#115 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
FFT shootingTop 93.2%(#302 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
EPlaymakingTop 89.9%(#325 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
BDrivingTop 11.1%(#35 of 315)
Drives
C
Points per drive
B
Fouls drawn
B
DBall securityTop 51.8%(#187 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
CScreeningTop 33.7%(#122 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
DReboundingTop 57.0%(#204 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
ERebound conversionTop 86.4%(#312 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
CBox-outsTop 40.1%(#145 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
EOn-ball defenseTop 87.3%(#316 of 362)
Deflections
E
3P contests
D
Ace suppression
E
FRim protectionTop 97.1%(#271 of 279)
Blocks
E
2P contests
E
Rim volume
C
Rim FG% suppressed
G
EHustleTop 86.0%(#261 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
E
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||||
| 2019-20 | ATL | F/G | 22 | 63 | 32.0 | D | E | D | D | D | E | C | E | G | E | D | E | D | C | E | D | SLSHC&S |
| 2020-21 | ATL | F/G | 23 | 23 | 29.5 | C | B | D | B | D | C | A | D | B | D | D | E | C | C | B | B | FDSLSHC&S |
| 2021-22 | ATL | F/G | 24 | 53 | 29.8 | C | E | C | D | E | D | A | E | D | D | E | E | C | C | D | D | SLSHC&S |
| 2022-23 | ATL | F/G | 25 | 67 | 31.7 | C | C | D | C | E | B | B | C | E | D | D | E | D | B | D | D | MIDC&S |
| 2023-24 | ATL | F/G | 26 | 57 | 29.5 | B | C | C | B | E | B | B | D | B | C | D | C | D | B | E | D | MID |
| 2024-25 | ATL/CLE | F/G | 27 | 64 | 27.2 | B | C | B | B | E | B | B | D | E | D | D | D | C | C | D | D | |
| 2025-26 | CLE/SAC | F/G | 28 | 45 | 26.1 | C | C | F | B | D | C | B | E | F | D | D | C | C | E | E | E | SLSH |
| 2026-27 | SAC | F/G | 29 | 8 | 31.1 | D | C | C | F | E | — | B | D | — | C | D | E | C | E | F | E | C&S |
2019-20
25
8
12
42
14
2020-21
23
15
15
27
21
2021-22
25
14
12
31
18
2022-23
20
14
21
29
17
2023-24
19
11
12
39
19
2024-25
16
14
7
43
20
2025-26
16
16
11
37
20
2026-27
14
19
6
46
15
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2019-20
14
22
6
34
7
13
2020-21
17
19
13
34
9
9
2021-22
18
14
12
33
12
9
2022-23
19
19
10
28
13
9
2023-24
24
20
18
17
18
2024-25
19
17
13
20
12
17
2025-26
19
16
8
29
12
14
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2019-20
8
8
22
62
2020-21
6
10
19
65
2021-22
6
9
26
60
2022-23
6
10
22
62
2023-24
5
9
27
59
2024-25
7
10
23
60
2025-26
7
10
24
60
2026-27
5
13
24
58
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2019-20
6
24
50
19
2020-21
18
28
37
17
2021-22
7
26
49
18
2022-23
9
26
42
24
2023-24
6
23
48
23
2024-25
8
28
39
25
2025-26
7
25
46
22
2026-27
5
25
47
24
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
4 / 9(44.4%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paint · Center | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 45.1% | −5.1 |
| Above the break 3 · Right wing | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 34.9% | +65.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.0% | −33.0 |
| Mid-range · Center | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | −50.0 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | ATL | F/G | 22 | 63 | 62 | 32.0 | 4.4 | 10.8 | 41.0 | 2.7 | 6.0 | 45.4 | 1.7 | 4.8 | 35.5 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 76.4 | 0.7 | 3.8 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 2.9 | 12.3 | |
| 2020-21 | ATL | F/G | 23 | 23 | 19 | 29.5 | 5.2 | 10.8 | 48.4 | 3.9 | 6.7 | 58.2 | 1.3 | 4.1 | 32.6 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 85.9 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 4.8 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 15.0 | |
| 2021-22 | ATL | F/G | 24 | 53 | 52 | 29.8 | 4.8 | 10.8 | 44.2 | 3.4 | 7.2 | 47.4 | 1.4 | 3.7 | 37.9 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 76.5 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 2.9 | 13.4 | |
| 2022-23 | ATL | F/G | 25 | 67 | 67 | 31.7 | 5.7 | 12.3 | 46.1 | 4.2 | 8.0 | 52.1 | 1.5 | 4.3 | 35.0 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 82.6 | 0.7 | 3.6 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 15.4 | |
| 2023-24 | ATL | F/G | 26 | 57 | 37 | 29.5 | 5.3 | 11.6 | 45.9 | 3.3 | 6.3 | 52.1 | 2.1 | 5.3 | 38.5 | 2.9 | 3.4 | 84.7 | 0.5 | 3.4 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 2.6 | 15.6 | |
| 2024-25 | ATL/CLE | F/G | 27 | 64 | 9 | 27.2 | 5.6 | 11.9 | 47.0 | 3.1 | 5.8 | 53.7 | 2.5 | 6.1 | 40.5 | 3.4 | 4.0 | 84.6 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 17.0 | |
| ATL | 37 | 4 | 28.8 | 6.1 | 13.3 | 46.1 | 3.5 | 6.6 | 53.1 | 2.6 | 6.7 | 39.3 | 4.1 | 4.8 | 85.8 | 0.7 | 3.2 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 19.0 | ||||
| CLE | 27 | 5 | 25.0 | 4.9 | 10.0 | 48.5 | 2.6 | 4.8 | 55.0 | 2.2 | 5.2 | 42.6 | 2.4 | 2.9 | 82.1 | 0.6 | 3.6 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 14.3 | ||||
| 2025-26 | CLE/SAC | F/G | 28 | 45 | 25 | 26.1 | 4.6 | 11.1 | 41.5 | 3.0 | 5.7 | 52.2 | 1.7 | 5.5 | 30.5 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 86.7 | 0.7 | 3.4 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 13.7 | |
| CLE | 43 | 23 | 26.2 | 4.7 | 11.2 | 42.3 | 3.0 | 5.7 | 53.5 | 1.7 | 5.5 | 30.8 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 86.9 | 0.7 | 3.6 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 14.0 | ||||
| SAC | 2 | 2 | 25.5 | 2.0 | 9.5 | 21.1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 20.0 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 22.2 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 83.3 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 7.5 | ||||
| 2026-27 | SAC | F/G | 29 | 8 | 8 | 31.1 | 4.5 | 10.4 | 43.4 | 2.5 | 4.9 | 51.3 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 36.4 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 64.0 | 0.9 | 3.9 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 3.3 | 13.0 |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | ATL | F/G | 22 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | ATL | F/G | 23 | 5 | 5 | 30.4 | 3.6 | 9.0 | 40.0 | 2.4 | 5.8 | 41.4 | 1.2 | 3.2 | 37.5 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 75.0 | 0.4 | 3.6 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 10.8 | |
| 2021-22 | ATL | F/G | 24 | 5 | 5 | 35.0 | 7.8 | 14.0 | 55.7 | 5.4 | 8.8 | 61.4 | 2.4 | 5.2 | 46.2 | 3.2 | 4.0 | 80.0 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 4.0 | 21.2 | |
| 2022-23 | ATL | F/G | 25 | 6 | 6 | 37.3 | 6.5 | 14.2 | 45.9 | 4.2 | 7.8 | 53.2 | 2.3 | 6.3 | 36.8 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 80.0 | 1.2 | 4.5 | 5.7 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 3.3 | 16.7 | |
| 2023-24 | ATL | F/G | 26 | Lost in the play-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | CLE | F/G | 27 | 8 | 0 | 23.1 | 3.4 | 7.9 | 42.9 | 1.9 | 4.6 | 40.5 | 1.5 | 3.3 | 46.2 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 84.6 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 11.0 | |
| 2025-26 | CLE/SAC | F/G | 28 | Did not play | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CLE | 43 | 23 | 26.2 | 4.7 | 11.2 | 42.3 | 3.0 | 5.7 | 53.5 | 1.7 | 5.5 | 30.8 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 86.9 | 0.7 | 3.6 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 14.0 | ||||
| SAC | 2 | 2 | 25.5 | 2.0 | 9.5 | 21.1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 20.0 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 22.2 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 83.3 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 7.5 | ||||
| 2026-27 | SAC | F/G | 29 | Season in progress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | ATL | F/G | 22 | 63 | 32.0 | 8.6 | 52.1 | 48.9 | 17.3 | 7.9 | 6.8 | 2.1 | 11.6 | 10.7 | 108.0 | 113.6 | -5.5 | 104.0 | 5.8 | 4,362 | |
| 2020-21 | ATL | F/G | 23 | 23 | 29.5 | 15.7 | 60.3 | 54.6 | 19.4 | 9.8 | 7.6 | 2.4 | 12.5 | 8.1 | 111.3 | 105.9 | 5.5 | 101.8 | 10.4 | 1,440 | |
| 2021-22 | ATL | F/G | 24 | 53 | 29.8 | 10.6 | 54.7 | 50.6 | 19.4 | 6.0 | 5.5 | 1.6 | 9.3 | 8.8 | 114.6 | 113.9 | 0.7 | 100.2 | 5.8 | 3,294 | |
| 2022-23 | ATL | F/G | 25 | 67 | 31.7 | 11.5 | 56.3 | 52.2 | 19.3 | 5.9 | 6.6 | 2.1 | 11.2 | 7.5 | 114.9 | 115.5 | -0.6 | 102.8 | 6.9 | 4,556 | |
| 2023-24 | ATL | F/G | 26 | 57 | 29.5 | 12.7 | 59.5 | 54.7 | 20.4 | 7.3 | 6.6 | 1.8 | 11.6 | 9.1 | 116.7 | 117.9 | -1.3 | 101.1 | 7.9 | 3,539 | |
| 2024-25 | ATL/CLE | F/G | 27 | 64 | 27.2 | 15.9 | 62.3 | 57.3 | 22.1 | 7.7 | 7.1 | 2.4 | 11.7 | 7.8 | 115.9 | 113.9 | 2.0 | 104.8 | 10.1 | 3,803 | |
| 2025-26 | CLE/SAC | F/G | 28 | 45 | 26.1 | 11.4 | 54.5 | 49.0 | 21.8 | 11.0 | 7.4 | 2.3 | 12.7 | 10.3 | 114.1 | 115.0 | -0.9 | 103.4 | 7.7 | 2,533 | |
| 2026-27 | SAC | F/G | 29 | 8 | 31.2 | 9.1 | 55.3 | 53.0 | 17.3 | 5.8 | 7.3 | 2.6 | 12.3 | 9.5 | 105.0 | 118.8 | -13.8 | 103.1 | 5.6 | 535 |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 ダリアス・エイカフJr.Darius Acuff Jr. SAC · G · 20 Same team, 2025-26 キーガン・マレーKeegan Murray SAC · F · 25 Similar type, 2026-27 トリスタン・ダシルバTristan da Silva ORL · F · 25 Similar type, 2024-25 アンソニー・ギルAnthony Gill WAS · F · 32
Played 9 games / 36.9 min per game
PER 14.6TS% 50.2%USG% 31.4%
Distance 4.44km2.76mi / gameSpeed Off 7.95 / Def 6.49 km/hOff 4.94 / Def 4.03 mph
Played 23 games / 34.5 min per game
PER 11.7TS% 49.9%USG% 18.2%
Distance 4.07km2.53mi / gameSpeed Off 7.50 / Def 6.74 km/hOff 4.66 / Def 4.19 mph
Played 9 games / 30.6 min per game
PER 12.6TS% 59.5%USG% 19.0%
Distance 3.19km1.98mi / gameSpeed Off 7.77 / Def 6.84 km/hOff 4.83 / Def 4.25 mph
Played 51 games / 7.8 min per game
PER 10.1TS% 58.6%USG% 12.4%
Distance 0.98km0.61mi / gameSpeed Off 7.31 / Def 6.57 km/hOff 4.54 / Def 4.08 mph