ディロン・ブルックス Dillon Brooks Dillon Brooks
31
8 G
31.1
PPG16.8
RPG3.9
APG2.5
SPG0.9
BPG0.3
FG%49.0
3P%46.2
FT%74.1
201cm/102kg6'7"/225lbCanadaThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 8 games / 31.1 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 14.6Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 61.0%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 21.4%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 3.11km1.93mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.39 / Def 6.69 km/hOff 4.59 / Def 4.16 mph
18
16
10
40
15
020406080100
Rim18Paint16Mid-range103P40FT15
Too little on record to grade
19
7
19
56
020406080100
Off. contested19Off. free7Def. contested19Def. free56
19
15
41
24
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"19190–198cm6'3"–6'6"15198–206cm6'6"–6'9"41206cm and up6'9" and up24
Breakdown
Shooting
BScoringTop 22.4%(#81 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
C2P finishingTop 43.6%(#147 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
A3P finishingTop 6.5%(#20 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
DFT shootingTop 63.9%(#207 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
DPlaymakingTop 55.1%(#199 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
ADrivingTop 4.1%(#13 of 315)
Drives
C
Points per drive
A
Fouls drawn
A
EBall securityTop 84.8%(#307 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
DScreeningTop 68.0%(#246 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
DReboundingTop 68.5%(#246 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
BRebound conversionTop 23.4%(#84 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
CBox-outsTop 38.1%(#138 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
EOn-ball defenseTop 86.2%(#312 of 362)
Deflections
C
3P contests
E
Ace suppression
E
ERim protectionTop 84.6%(#236 of 279)
Blocks
D
2P contests
E
Rim volume
C
Rim FG% suppressed
E
DHustleTop 50.1%(#181 of 362)
Charges drawn
B
Loose balls on defense
E
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | Awards | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | ||||||||
| 2017-18 | MEM | F/G | 22 | 82 | 28.7 | D | D | C | D | D | E | B | E | C | E | E | E | D | B | E | C | SLSH | — |
| 2018-19 | MEM | G/F | 23 | 18 | 18.3 | C | E | — | D | D | D | B | E | D | E | E | C | C | B | — | C | SLSH | — |
| 2019-20 | MEM | G/F | 24 | 73 | 28.9 | B | E | C | C | D | C | B | E | F | E | E | E | D | A | D | C | SLSH | — |
| 2020-21 | MEM | G/F | 25 | 67 | 29.8 | B | D | D | C | C | D | B | E | G | D | E | D | D | S | C | C | MIDSLSHPULLACE | — |
| 2021-22 | MEM | G/F | 26 | 32 | 27.7 | A | D | D | B | C | C | B | D | D | D | E | F | D | A | D | B | SLSHPULLACE | — |
| 2022-23 | MEM | G/F | 27 | 73 | 30.3 | C | E | E | C | C | D | C | D | E | D | E | E | D | A | C | D | SLSHPULLACE | DEF2 |
| 2023-24 | HOU | G/F | 28 | 72 | 30.9 | C | E | D | B | E | C | C | E | C | D | E | D | D | B | D | E | ACE | — |
| 2024-25 | HOU | G/F | 29 | 75 | 31.8 | C | E | B | C | E | E | D | C | C | C | E | G | C | B | C | D | C&SACE | — |
| 2025-26 | PHX | G/F | 30 | 56 | 30.4 | B | C | D | B | D | A | A | E | E | C | E | F | D | B | E | C | MIDSLSHPULLACE | — |
| 2026-27 | PHX | G/F | 31 | 8 | 31.1 | B | C | A | D | D | — | A | E | — | D | D | B | C | E | E | D | SLSH | — |
2017-18
33
11
11
31
14
2018-19
31
9
10
33
16
2019-20
19
16
14
37
14
2020-21
20
17
16
33
14
2021-22
29
19
13
23
15
2022-23
22
18
8
41
12
2023-24
24
13
6
43
14
2024-25
14
14
10
53
9
2025-26
13
22
17
34
15
2026-27
18
16
10
40
15
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2017-18
17
24
7
26
11
13
2018-19
16
22
34
21
8
2019-20
19
23
6
21
11
17
2020-21
21
26
5
23
10
14
2021-22
21
23
13
17
8
15
2022-23
19
22
8
26
10
13
2023-24
24
10
11
35
7
10
2024-25
20
7
12
41
6
4
9
2025-26
14
22
22
30
6
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2017-18
7
12
18
63
2018-19
13
16
19
52
2019-20
14
14
14
58
2020-21
13
13
11
62
2021-22
11
15
13
60
2022-23
6
12
12
70
2023-24
10
12
18
60
2024-25
11
17
15
57
2025-26
8
13
11
67
2026-27
19
7
19
56
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2017-18
7
35
36
22
2018-19
6
32
45
17
2019-20
17
38
33
13
2020-21
12
33
38
17
2021-22
18
34
35
13
2022-23
15
37
30
18
2023-24
8
28
38
26
2024-25
8
30
33
30
2025-26
7
26
40
27
2026-27
19
15
41
24
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
4 / 11(36.4%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paint · Center | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 45.1% | −45.1 |
| Mid-range · Right | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 36.4% | +63.6 |
| Rim | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 68.4% | −18.4 |
| Above the break 3 · Left wing | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 33.8% | +66.2 |
| Above the break 3 · Right wing | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 34.9% | −34.9 |
| Paint · Right | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 47.3% | −47.3 |
| Mid-range · Left | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 35.7% | −35.7 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | MEM | F/G | 22 | 82 | 74 | 28.7 | 4.1 | 9.4 | 44.0 | 3.0 | 6.2 | 48.4 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 35.6 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 74.7 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 11.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 | MEM | G/F | 23 | 18 | 0 | 18.3 | 2.7 | 6.8 | 40.2 | 1.9 | 4.6 | 41.5 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 37.5 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 73.3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 7.5 | — | |
| 2019-20 | MEM | G/F | 24 | 73 | 73 | 28.9 | 6.0 | 14.6 | 40.7 | 3.9 | 9.0 | 43.8 | 2.0 | 5.6 | 35.8 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 80.8 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 3.8 | 16.2 | — | |
| 2020-21 | MEM | G/F | 25 | 67 | 67 | 29.8 | 6.4 | 15.4 | 41.9 | 4.5 | 9.8 | 46.1 | 1.9 | 5.6 | 34.4 | 2.4 | 2.9 | 81.5 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 17.2 | — | |
| 2021-22 | MEM | G/F | 26 | 32 | 31 | 27.7 | 7.1 | 16.4 | 43.2 | 5.7 | 11.8 | 48.0 | 1.4 | 4.7 | 30.9 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 84.9 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 3.3 | 18.4 | — | |
| 2022-23 | MEM | G/F | 27 | 73 | 73 | 30.3 | 5.4 | 13.6 | 39.6 | 3.4 | 7.6 | 45.1 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 32.6 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 77.9 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 3.3 | 14.3 | DEF2 | |
| 2023-24 | HOU | G/F | 28 | 72 | 72 | 30.9 | 4.6 | 10.7 | 42.8 | 2.7 | 5.5 | 49.2 | 1.8 | 5.1 | 35.9 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 84.4 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 3.3 | 12.7 | — | |
| 2024-25 | HOU | G/F | 29 | 75 | 75 | 31.8 | 5.1 | 11.9 | 42.9 | 2.6 | 5.7 | 46.5 | 2.5 | 6.3 | 39.7 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 81.8 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 14.0 | — | |
| 2025-26 | PHX | G/F | 30 | 56 | 56 | 30.4 | 7.4 | 17.1 | 43.5 | 5.2 | 10.5 | 49.2 | 2.3 | 6.6 | 34.4 | 3.0 | 3.6 | 84.2 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 3.3 | 20.2 | — | |
| 2026-27 | PHX | G/F | 31 | 8 | 8 | 31.1 | 6.0 | 12.3 | 49.0 | 3.8 | 7.4 | 50.8 | 2.3 | 4.9 | 46.2 | 2.5 | 3.4 | 74.1 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 3.9 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 3.5 | 16.8 | — |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | MEM | F/G | 22 | Missed the playoffs | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | MEM | G/F | 23 | Missed the playoffs | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | MEM | G/F | 24 | Lost in the play-in | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | MEM | G/F | 25 | 5 | 5 | 35.0 | 10.0 | 19.4 | 51.5 | 8.4 | 15.4 | 54.5 | 1.6 | 4.0 | 40.0 | 4.2 | 5.2 | 80.8 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 25.8 | — | |
| 2021-22 | MEM | G/F | 26 | 11 | 11 | 30.5 | 5.5 | 15.6 | 34.9 | 3.2 | 9.1 | 35.0 | 2.3 | 6.5 | 34.7 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 64.0 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 14.6 | — | |
| 2022-23 | MEM | G/F | 27 | 6 | 6 | 27.8 | 4.0 | 12.8 | 31.2 | 2.3 | 5.8 | 40.0 | 1.7 | 7.0 | 23.8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 71.4 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 3.3 | 10.5 | — | |
| 2023-24 | HOU | G/F | 28 | Missed the playoffs | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | HOU | G/F | 29 | 7 | 7 | 29.4 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 44.4 | 2.6 | 4.9 | 52.9 | 1.4 | 4.1 | 34.5 | 2.9 | 3.4 | 83.3 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 3.9 | 12.3 | — | |
| 2025-26 | PHX | G/F | 30 | 4 | 4 | 37.3 | 9.8 | 21.3 | 45.9 | 6.3 | 13.3 | 47.2 | 3.5 | 8.0 | 43.8 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 100.0 | 1.3 | 4.8 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 26.0 | — | |
| 2026-27 | PHX | G/F | 31 | Season in progress | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | MEM | F/G | 22 | 82 | 28.7 | 9.8 | 53.1 | 50.1 | 18.4 | 9.2 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 9.2 | 11.3 | 102.4 | 107.4 | -5.0 | 95.9 | 6.3 | 4,690 | — | |
| 2018-19 | MEM | G/F | 23 | 18 | 18.3 | 7.6 | 49.9 | 46.3 | 20.7 | 7.9 | 5.1 | 2.8 | 7.6 | 11.2 | 104.9 | 106.5 | -1.6 | 97.7 | 3.4 | 669 | — | |
| 2019-20 | MEM | G/F | 24 | 73 | 28.9 | 11.3 | 51.0 | 47.6 | 24.7 | 10.4 | 5.4 | 3.0 | 7.6 | 8.7 | 108.5 | 108.9 | -0.3 | 103.5 | 6.2 | 4,544 | — | |
| 2020-21 | MEM | G/F | 25 | 67 | 29.8 | 12.1 | 51.5 | 48.1 | 25.6 | 11.2 | 4.7 | 2.6 | 6.9 | 8.6 | 113.9 | 109.4 | 4.5 | 102.2 | 6.6 | 4,233 | — | |
| 2021-22 | MEM | G/F | 26 | 32 | 27.7 | 15.4 | 51.5 | 47.5 | 28.3 | 14.7 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 7.1 | 116.9 | 105.9 | 11.0 | 101.5 | 9.1 | 1,872 | — | |
| 2022-23 | MEM | G/F | 27 | 73 | 30.3 | 9.4 | 49.4 | 46.8 | 21.4 | 11.7 | 5.1 | 1.9 | 8.4 | 7.7 | 113.4 | 108.5 | 4.9 | 101.9 | 6.0 | 4,690 | DEF2 | |
| 2023-24 | HOU | G/F | 28 | 72 | 30.9 | 9.4 | 54.9 | 51.5 | 17.6 | 7.4 | 5.3 | 2.3 | 8.4 | 8.4 | 113.6 | 113.6 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 5.6 | 4,630 | — | |
| 2024-25 | HOU | G/F | 29 | 75 | 31.8 | 10.9 | 55.5 | 53.3 | 17.6 | 7.6 | 5.4 | 2.8 | 8.1 | 6.6 | 113.5 | 108.8 | 4.7 | 98.9 | 6.7 | 4,913 | — | |
| 2025-26 | PHX | G/F | 30 | 56 | 30.4 | 14.0 | 54.0 | 50.1 | 27.9 | 9.5 | 5.8 | 2.4 | 9.4 | 7.9 | 113.7 | 114.8 | -1.1 | 100.5 | 8.8 | 3,560 | — | |
| 2026-27 | PHX | G/F | 31 | 8 | 31.2 | 14.6 | 61.0 | 58.2 | 21.4 | 12.0 | 6.2 | 3.2 | 9.1 | 10.3 | 109.8 | 125.8 | -16.0 | 100.6 | 8.2 | 522 | — |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 デビン・ブッカーDevin Booker PHX · G · 30 Same team, 2025-26 グレイソン・アレンGrayson Allen PHX · G · 30 Similar type, 2026-27 ハイメ・ハケスJr.Jaime Jaquez Jr. MIL · G · 25 Similar type, 2020-21 アブデル・ネイダーAbdel Nader PHX · F · 27
Played 8 games / 35.0 min per game
PER 19.5TS% 59.9%USG% 28.3%
Distance 3.35km2.08mi / gameSpeed Off 7.37 / Def 5.99 km/hOff 4.58 / Def 3.72 mph
Played 51 games / 28.8 min per game
PER 16.1TS% 56.8%USG% 23.1%
Distance 3.36km2.09mi / gameSpeed Off 7.92 / Def 6.20 km/hOff 4.92 / Def 3.85 mph
Played 9 games / 28.4 min per game
PER 16.8TS% 58.6%USG% 21.7%
Distance 3.75km2.33mi / gameSpeed Off 8.71 / Def 7.16 km/hOff 5.41 / Def 4.45 mph
Played 24 games / 14.8 min per game
PER 13.4TS% 60.5%USG% 18.3%
Distance 1.83km1.14mi / gameSpeed Off 7.64 / Def 6.60 km/hOff 4.75 / Def 4.10 mph