ドマンタス・サボニス Domantas Sabonis Domantas Sabonis
30
9 G
35.6
PPG15.3
RPG14.6
APG6.0
SPG0.9
BPG0.1
FG%67.9
3P%50.0
FT%74.3
208cm/109kg6'10"/240lbLithuaniaThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 9 games / 35.6 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 20.7Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 71.6%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 16.3%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 4.17km2.59mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.48 / Def 6.61 km/hOff 4.65 / Def 4.11 mph
49
25
4
19
020406080100
Rim49Paint25Mid-range33P4FT19
Too little on record to grade
18
12
15
55
020406080100
Off. contested18Off. free12Def. contested15Def. free55
10
32
56
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"3190–198cm6'3"–6'6"10198–206cm6'6"–6'9"32206cm and up6'9" and up56
Breakdown
Shooting
CScoringTop 47.0%(#170 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
A2P finishingTop 2.1%(#7 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
—3P finishingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
DFT shootingTop 67.3%(#218 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
BPlaymakingTop 18.2%(#66 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
DDrivingTop 56.8%(#179 of 315)
Drives
D
Points per drive
E
Fouls drawn
B
DBall securityTop 61.6%(#223 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
AScreeningTop 3.0%(#11 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
AReboundingTop 2.2%(#8 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
BRebound conversionTop 13.9%(#50 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
ABox-outsTop 6.9%(#25 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
BOn-ball defenseTop 13.5%(#49 of 362)
Deflections
D
3P contests
C
Ace suppression
A
DRim protectionTop 60.9%(#170 of 279)
Blocks
E
2P contests
C
Rim volume
B
Rim FG% suppressed
D
DHustleTop 58.3%(#211 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
C
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | Awards | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | ||||||||
| 2016-17 | OKC | F | 20 | 81 | 20.1 | E | E | E | E | D | E | F | C | F | C | C | D | B | — | ||||
| 2017-18 | IND | C/F | 21 | 74 | 24.5 | C | C | — | D | C | — | D | D | D | A | B | C | B | E | C | D | HPSTID | — |
| 2018-19 | IND | F | 22 | 74 | 24.8 | B | A | — | D | C | — | C | D | C | A | A | B | B | E | B | D | HPSTIDIRON | — |
| 2019-20 | IND | F/C | 23 | 62 | 34.8 | B | C | E | D | B | F | C | C | C | S | A | C | C | D | B | F | HPSTPOST | — |
| 2020-21 | IND | F/C | 24 | 62 | 36.0 | B | B | E | D | A | C | C | D | B | A | A | C | B | D | B | D | HPSTPOSTID | — |
| 2021-22 | IND/SAC | F/C | 25 | 62 | 34.5 | B | B | D | D | B | F | D | E | B | A | A | B | B | E | C | D | HPSTPOSTID | — |
| 2022-23 | SAC | F/C | 26 | 79 | 34.6 | B | B | C | D | A | C | C | D | B | S | A | C | B | G | B | D | HPSTPOSTID | ALL3 |
| 2023-24 | SAC | F/C | 27 | 82 | 35.7 | B | B | C | E | A | C | C | E | C | S | S | B | B | C | B | D | HPSTPOSTID | ALL3 |
| 2024-25 | SAC | F/C | 28 | 70 | 34.7 | B | B | B | D | B | D | D | E | B | S | S | B | A | D | C | E | HPSTPOSTID | — |
| 2025-26 | SAC | F/C | 29 | 19 | 29.7 | B | C | — | D | B | — | E | E | C | A | S | F | A | E | D | D | HPSTPOSTID | — |
| 2026-27 | SAC | F/C | 30 | 9 | 35.6 | C | A | — | D | B | — | D | D | — | A | A | B | A | B | D | D | HPSTID | — |
2017-18
51
13
12
5
20
2018-19
54
15
9
20
2019-20
55
11
11
4
19
2020-21
51
14
4
12
19
2021-22
54
12
10
21
2022-23
54
14
5
6
22
2023-24
53
18
4
6
18
2024-25
49
15
4
15
16
2025-26
55
18
4
5
19
2026-27
49
25
4
19
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2017-18
6
42
13
9
13
10
7
2018-19
5
31
16
7
19
13
10
2019-20
6
30
18
11
15
11
8
2020-21
13
19
25
12
12
8
10
2021-22
10
20
19
11
19
12
9
2022-23
14
17
18
9
22
11
9
2023-24
23
20
11
24
14
9
2024-25
13
24
14
11
16
15
8
2025-26
9
28
14
9
15
14
11
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2017-18
20
9
22
50
2018-19
19
8
21
52
2019-20
20
5
18
57
2020-21
14
6
21
59
2021-22
18
9
19
54
2022-23
18
8
22
52
2023-24
17
10
19
54
2024-25
21
7
19
53
2025-26
25
5
22
48
2026-27
18
12
15
55
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2017-18
7
17
72
2018-19
7
16
74
2019-20
5
9
31
55
2020-21
5
13
35
48
2021-22
4
16
30
50
2022-23
5
9
20
66
2023-24
11
16
70
2024-25
10
15
71
2025-26
14
21
62
2026-27
10
32
56
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
15 / 18(83.3%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paint · Center | 10 | 8 | 80.0% | 45.1% | +34.9 |
| Rim | 6 | 6 | 100.0% | 68.4% | +31.6 |
| Above the break 3 · Center | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 30.3% | +69.7 |
| Mid-range · Center | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | −50.0 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | OKC | F | 20 | 81 | 66 | 20.1 | 2.4 | 5.9 | 39.9 | 1.7 | 4.0 | 43.8 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 32.1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 65.7 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 5.9 | — | |
| 2017-18 | IND | C/F | 21 | 74 | 19 | 24.5 | 4.6 | 8.9 | 51.4 | 4.4 | 8.4 | 52.4 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 35.1 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 75.0 | 2.2 | 5.5 | 7.7 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 3.0 | 11.6 | — | |
| 2018-19 | IND | F | 22 | 74 | 5 | 24.8 | 5.6 | 9.5 | 59.0 | 5.5 | 9.2 | 59.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 52.9 | 2.8 | 3.9 | 71.5 | 2.5 | 6.8 | 9.3 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 14.1 | — | |
| 2019-20 | IND | F/C | 23 | 62 | 62 | 34.8 | 7.4 | 13.7 | 54.0 | 7.1 | 12.6 | 56.5 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 25.4 | 3.5 | 4.8 | 72.3 | 3.0 | 9.4 | 12.4 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 3.1 | 18.5 | — | |
| 2020-21 | IND | F/C | 24 | 62 | 62 | 36.0 | 7.8 | 14.6 | 53.5 | 7.0 | 12.0 | 58.2 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 32.1 | 3.9 | 5.3 | 73.2 | 2.4 | 9.5 | 12.0 | 6.7 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3.4 | 3.3 | 20.3 | — | |
| 2021-22 | IND/SAC | F/C | 25 | 62 | 61 | 34.5 | 7.1 | 12.5 | 57.3 | 6.5 | 10.5 | 62.3 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 31.2 | 4.0 | 5.4 | 74.1 | 3.2 | 8.9 | 12.1 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 3.1 | 3.3 | 18.9 | — | |
| IND | 47 | 46 | 34.7 | 7.0 | 12.1 | 58.0 | 6.3 | 9.9 | 63.9 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 32.4 | 4.1 | 5.5 | 74.0 | 3.3 | 8.8 | 12.1 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 3.1 | 18.9 | |||||
| SAC | 15 | 15 | 33.6 | 7.5 | 13.5 | 55.4 | 7.2 | 12.3 | 58.4 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 23.5 | 3.7 | 4.9 | 74.3 | 3.1 | 9.3 | 12.3 | 5.8 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 3.5 | 3.8 | 18.9 | |||||
| 2022-23 | SAC | F/C | 26 | 79 | 79 | 34.6 | 7.3 | 11.9 | 61.5 | 6.9 | 10.8 | 63.9 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 37.3 | 4.1 | 5.5 | 74.2 | 3.2 | 9.1 | 12.3 | 7.3 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2.9 | 3.5 | 19.1 | ALL3 | |
| 2023-24 | SAC | F/C | 27 | 82 | 82 | 35.7 | 7.7 | 13.0 | 59.4 | 7.3 | 12.0 | 61.3 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 37.9 | 3.6 | 5.1 | 70.4 | 3.6 | 10.1 | 13.7 | 8.2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 19.4 | ALL3 | |
| 2024-25 | SAC | F/C | 28 | 70 | 70 | 34.7 | 7.5 | 12.8 | 59.0 | 6.6 | 10.5 | 62.7 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 41.7 | 3.1 | 4.1 | 75.4 | 3.8 | 10.1 | 13.9 | 6.0 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 3.3 | 19.1 | — | |
| 2025-26 | SAC | F/C | 29 | 19 | 15 | 29.7 | 6.3 | 11.6 | 54.3 | 6.1 | 10.2 | 59.3 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 18.5 | 2.9 | 4.1 | 72.7 | 3.4 | 8.0 | 11.4 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 3.5 | 15.8 | — | |
| 2026-27 | SAC | F/C | 30 | 9 | 9 | 35.6 | 6.1 | 9.0 | 67.9 | 5.9 | 8.6 | 68.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 50.0 | 2.9 | 3.9 | 74.3 | 4.3 | 10.2 | 14.6 | 6.0 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 3.6 | 3.3 | 15.3 | — |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | OKC | F | 20 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | — | |
| 2017-18 | IND | C/F | 21 | 7 | 0 | 23.7 | 5.1 | 8.9 | 58.1 | 5.0 | 7.9 | 63.6 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 14.3 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 77.8 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 3.1 | 12.4 | — | |
| 2018-19 | IND | F | 22 | 4 | 0 | 24.0 | 3.0 | 7.3 | 41.4 | 2.8 | 6.3 | 44.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 25.0 | 2.3 | 3.5 | 64.3 | 1.8 | 5.5 | 7.3 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 8.5 | — | |
| 2019-20 | IND | F/C | 23 | Did not play | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | IND | F/C | 24 | Lost in the play-in | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | IND/SAC | F/C | 25 | Missed the playoffs | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| IND | 47 | 46 | 34.7 | 7.0 | 12.1 | 58.0 | 6.3 | 9.9 | 63.9 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 32.4 | 4.1 | 5.5 | 74.0 | 3.3 | 8.8 | 12.1 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 3.1 | 18.9 | |||||
| SAC | 15 | 15 | 33.6 | 7.5 | 13.5 | 55.4 | 7.2 | 12.3 | 58.4 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 23.5 | 3.7 | 4.9 | 74.3 | 3.1 | 9.3 | 12.3 | 5.8 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 3.5 | 3.8 | 18.9 | |||||
| 2022-23 | SAC | F/C | 26 | 7 | 7 | 34.7 | 7.0 | 14.1 | 49.5 | 6.9 | 13.4 | 51.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 20.0 | 2.3 | 4.0 | 57.1 | 4.4 | 6.6 | 11.0 | 4.7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3.7 | 4.0 | 16.4 | — | |
| 2023-24 | SAC | F/C | 27 | Lost in the play-in | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | SAC | F/C | 28 | Lost in the play-in | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | SAC | F/C | 29 | Missed the playoffs | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | SAC | F/C | 30 | Season in progress | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | OKC | F | 20 | 81 | 20.1 | 6.8 | 46.9 | 45.2 | 15.6 | 7.3 | 8.6 | 2.7 | 14.6 | 12.3 | 104.2 | 102.5 | 1.7 | 98.2 | 4.9 | 3,320 | — | |
| 2017-18 | IND | C/F | 21 | 74 | 24.5 | 17.6 | 56.7 | 52.4 | 21.4 | 12.7 | 16.0 | 9.3 | 22.7 | 13.1 | 107.2 | 105.8 | 1.4 | 97.8 | 12.1 | 3,678 | — | |
| 2018-19 | IND | F | 22 | 74 | 24.8 | 21.9 | 63.0 | 59.6 | 22.6 | 18.0 | 18.4 | 9.9 | 26.9 | 13.4 | 108.8 | 103.6 | 5.2 | 99.3 | 16.2 | 3,804 | — | |
| 2019-20 | IND | F/C | 23 | 62 | 34.8 | 20.8 | 58.6 | 55.0 | 22.9 | 21.5 | 17.7 | 8.9 | 26.2 | 11.7 | 109.9 | 106.8 | 3.1 | 99.0 | 15.6 | 4,464 | — | |
| 2020-21 | IND | F/C | 24 | 62 | 36.0 | 20.6 | 60.1 | 56.4 | 23.9 | 28.3 | 16.2 | 6.6 | 25.9 | 12.8 | 109.6 | 111.5 | -1.9 | 102.1 | 15.4 | 4,746 | — | |
| 2021-22 | IND/SAC | F/C | 25 | 62 | 34.4 | 21.8 | 63.7 | 59.8 | 22.1 | 23.9 | 17.6 | 9.2 | 26.4 | 13.6 | 109.5 | 110.1 | -0.6 | 99.2 | 16.1 | 4,420 | — | |
| 2022-23 | SAC | F/C | 26 | 79 | 34.6 | 23.5 | 66.8 | 63.2 | 21.3 | 29.7 | 18.5 | 9.6 | 27.5 | 11.9 | 120.7 | 116.8 | 3.9 | 100.5 | 16.1 | 5,720 | ALL3 | |
| 2023-24 | SAC | F/C | 27 | 82 | 35.7 | 23.1 | 63.7 | 60.9 | 22.0 | 33.4 | 19.2 | 9.7 | 29.5 | 12.4 | 116.0 | 115.2 | 0.8 | 99.6 | 16.9 | 6,085 | ALL3 | |
| 2024-25 | SAC | F/C | 28 | 70 | 34.7 | 22.9 | 65.5 | 62.7 | 21.3 | 25.1 | 19.9 | 11.0 | 28.6 | 12.3 | 116.5 | 113.9 | 2.6 | 99.8 | 16.4 | 5,054 | — | |
| 2025-26 | SAC | F/C | 29 | 19 | 29.7 | 19.3 | 59.0 | 55.4 | 22.3 | 20.9 | 19.1 | 10.8 | 28.3 | 13.3 | 110.0 | 123.9 | -13.9 | 102.5 | 13.1 | 1,199 | — | |
| 2026-27 | SAC | F/C | 30 | 9 | 35.5 | 20.7 | 71.6 | 69.1 | 16.3 | 24.7 | 19.7 | 11.4 | 28.3 | 17.7 | 107.0 | 120.7 | -13.7 | 103.6 | 15.2 | 688 | — |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 ダリアス・エイカフJr.Darius Acuff Jr. SAC · G · 20 Same team, 2025-26 キーガン・マレーKeegan Murray SAC · F · 25 Similar type, 2026-27 バム・アデバヨBam Adebayo MIA · C-F · 29 Similar type, 2021-22 ゴルグイ・ジェンGorgui Dieng ATL · C · 32
Played 9 games / 36.9 min per game
PER 14.6TS% 50.2%USG% 31.4%
Distance 4.44km2.76mi / gameSpeed Off 7.95 / Def 6.49 km/hOff 4.94 / Def 4.03 mph
Played 23 games / 34.5 min per game
PER 11.7TS% 49.9%USG% 18.2%
Distance 4.07km2.53mi / gameSpeed Off 7.50 / Def 6.74 km/hOff 4.66 / Def 4.19 mph
Played 9 games / 32.7 min per game
PER 21.0TS% 60.3%USG% 21.5%
Distance 3.77km2.34mi / gameSpeed Off 7.63 / Def 6.39 km/hOff 4.74 / Def 3.97 mph
Played 44 games / 8.4 min per game
PER 17.4TS% 62.4%USG% 16.4%
Distance 0.95km0.59mi / gameSpeed Off 6.65 / Def 5.94 km/hOff 4.13 / Def 3.69 mph