グレイソン・アレン Grayson Allen Grayson Allen
31
10 G
25.9
PPG14.1
RPG2.7
APG2.7
SPG0.6
BPG0.4
FG%44.4
3P%46.4
FT%93.5
193cm/99kg6'4"/218lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 10 games / 25.9 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 16.0Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 68.0%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 19.9%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 2.98km1.85mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.39 / Def 6.44 km/hOff 4.59 / Def 4.00 mph
7
68
21
020406080100
Rim7Paint3Mid-range13P68FT21
Too little on record to grade
15
22
59
020406080100
Off. contested4Off. free15Def. contested22Def. free59
8
44
26
21
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"8190–198cm6'3"–6'6"44198–206cm6'6"–6'9"26206cm and up6'9" and up21
Breakdown
Shooting
BScoringTop 20.7%(#75 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
E2P finishingTop 83.7%(#282 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
S3P finishingTop 1.3%(#4 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
AFT shootingTop 2.5%(#8 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
CPlaymakingTop 31.5%(#114 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
DDrivingTop 71.1%(#224 of 315)
Drives
C
Points per drive
F
Fouls drawn
D
FBall securityTop 95.6%(#346 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
EScreeningTop 77.6%(#281 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
EReboundingTop 81.6%(#294 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
BRebound conversionTop 23.4%(#84 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
EBox-outsTop 84.3%(#305 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
EOn-ball defenseTop 81.2%(#294 of 362)
Deflections
C
3P contests
E
Ace suppression
E
CRim protectionTop 49.1%(#137 of 279)
Blocks
D
2P contests
D
Rim volume
E
Rim FG% suppressed
C
EHustleTop 86.0%(#261 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
E
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||||
| 2018-19 | UTA | G | 23 | 38 | 10.9 | C | E | D | D | D | C | C | F | — | F | G | B | E | C | — | G | D&K |
| 2019-20 | MEM | G | 24 | 38 | 18.9 | C | B | B | B | D | D | C | D | C | F | E | D | E | C | E | B | SLSHC&S |
| 2020-21 | MEM | G | 25 | 50 | 25.2 | D | D | B | B | C | C | D | C | D | D | D | B | F | D | E | D | D&K |
| 2021-22 | MIL | G | 26 | 66 | 27.3 | D | D | A | B | E | D | E | B | E | D | E | D | D | D | D | B | C&S |
| 2022-23 | MIL | G | 27 | 72 | 27.4 | D | E | B | A | D | E | D | C | D | E | E | E | G | D | E | C | D&K |
| 2023-24 | PHX | G | 28 | 75 | 33.5 | D | C | S | A | D | C | D | B | C | C | E | D | E | C | D | C | C&S |
| 2024-25 | PHX | G | 29 | 64 | 24.1 | C | E | A | C | D | F | C | C | D | D | D | C | D | E | D | B | D&KC&S |
| 2025-26 | PHX | G | 30 | 51 | 28.8 | B | D | D | B | B | B | D | C | G | E | E | E | F | D | D | D | D&KPULL |
| 2026-27 | CHA | G | 31 | 10 | 25.9 | B | E | S | A | C | — | D | F | — | E | E | B | E | E | C | E | D&K |
2018-19
18
8
8
46
21
2019-20
18
14
5
52
12
2020-21
14
9
60
15
2021-22
18
6
65
9
2022-23
21
4
58
15
2023-24
20
7
61
13
2024-25
14
6
66
14
2025-26
15
10
57
17
2026-27
7
68
21
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2018-19
16
31
34
9
11
2019-20
27
16
38
8
12
2020-21
28
14
35
11
10
2021-22
21
13
39
13
14
2022-23
18
16
35
10
19
2023-24
22
11
50
5
9
2024-25
16
15
47
10
10
2025-26
15
33
5
29
7
11
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2018-19
4
8
13
75
2019-20
7
11
80
2020-21
11
9
78
2021-22
5
9
11
75
2022-23
8
18
10
64
2023-24
15
16
67
2024-25
14
16
67
2025-26
7
17
11
65
2026-27
15
22
59
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2018-19
21
43
27
10
2019-20
16
44
32
8
2020-21
13
41
36
10
2021-22
14
41
34
11
2022-23
14
43
30
13
2023-24
16
45
25
14
2024-25
8
41
35
16
2025-26
10
35
38
17
2026-27
8
44
26
21
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
9 / 17(52.9%)Not shown on the chart: Beyond 30 ft: 1 (they are included in the table below)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Above the break 3 · Left wing | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 33.8% | +28.7 |
| Above the break 3 · Right wing | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 34.9% | +31.8 |
| Above the break 3 · Center | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 30.3% | +19.7 |
| Paint · Center | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 45.1% | −45.1 |
| Paint · Left | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 52.8% | +47.2 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.8% | −30.8 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | UTA | G | 23 | 38 | 2 | 10.9 | 1.8 | 4.7 | 37.6 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 44.3 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 32.3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 75.0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5.6 | |
| 2019-20 | MEM | G | 24 | 38 | 0 | 18.9 | 3.1 | 6.6 | 46.6 | 1.6 | 2.9 | 54.5 | 1.5 | 3.7 | 40.4 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 86.7 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 8.7 | |
| 2020-21 | MEM | G | 25 | 50 | 38 | 25.2 | 3.5 | 8.3 | 41.8 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 47.1 | 2.1 | 5.5 | 39.1 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 86.8 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 10.6 | |
| 2021-22 | MIL | G | 26 | 66 | 61 | 27.3 | 3.9 | 8.6 | 44.8 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 53.3 | 2.4 | 5.9 | 40.9 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 86.5 | 0.5 | 2.9 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 11.1 | |
| 2022-23 | MIL | G | 27 | 72 | 70 | 27.4 | 3.4 | 7.7 | 44.0 | 1.4 | 2.7 | 51.8 | 2.0 | 5.1 | 39.9 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 90.5 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 10.4 | |
| 2023-24 | PHX | G | 28 | 75 | 74 | 33.5 | 4.5 | 9.1 | 49.9 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 57.0 | 2.7 | 5.9 | 46.1 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 87.8 | 0.6 | 3.3 | 3.9 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 13.5 | |
| 2024-25 | PHX | G | 29 | 64 | 7 | 24.1 | 3.4 | 7.6 | 44.8 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 50.4 | 2.3 | 5.5 | 42.6 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 81.6 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 10.6 | |
| 2025-26 | PHX | G | 30 | 51 | 27 | 28.8 | 5.3 | 13.1 | 40.3 | 2.2 | 4.2 | 51.9 | 3.1 | 8.9 | 34.9 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 85.7 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 16.5 | |
| 2026-27 | CHA | G | 31 | 10 | 1 | 25.9 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 44.4 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 38.1 | 3.2 | 6.9 | 46.4 | 2.9 | 3.1 | 93.5 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 14.1 |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | UTA | G | 23 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 28.6 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 71.4 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | |
| 2019-20 | MEM | G | 24 | Lost in the play-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | MEM | G | 25 | 5 | 0 | 23.2 | 2.4 | 6.6 | 36.4 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 33.3 | 1.6 | 4.2 | 38.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 6.4 | |
| 2021-22 | MIL | G | 26 | 12 | 5 | 25.4 | 3.1 | 6.8 | 45.1 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 52.9 | 1.6 | 4.0 | 39.6 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 63.6 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 8.3 | |
| 2022-23 | MIL | G | 27 | 5 | 5 | 29.8 | 3.8 | 8.2 | 46.3 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 41.7 | 2.8 | 5.8 | 48.3 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 85.7 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 11.6 | |
| 2023-24 | PHX | G | 28 | 2 | 2 | 21.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.5 | 2.5 | 20.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 100.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3.5 | |
| 2024-25 | PHX | G | 29 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | PHX | G | 30 | 2 | 0 | 19.0 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 46.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 100.0 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 36.4 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 75.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 9.5 | |
| 2026-27 | CHA | G | 31 | Season in progress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | UTA | G | 23 | 38 | 11.0 | 7.5 | 51.6 | 46.6 | 23.8 | 10.2 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 4.7 | 12.5 | 99.6 | 113.2 | -13.6 | 103.8 | 3.7 | 903 | |
| 2019-20 | MEM | G | 24 | 38 | 18.9 | 12.0 | 60.9 | 58.0 | 17.1 | 10.4 | 5.6 | 1.0 | 10.3 | 9.3 | 105.1 | 111.1 | -6.0 | 105.5 | 8.3 | 1,579 | |
| 2020-21 | MEM | G | 25 | 50 | 25.2 | 12.8 | 58.6 | 54.7 | 16.4 | 11.6 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 10.6 | 7.9 | 111.6 | 111.0 | 0.5 | 102.3 | 8.4 | 2,682 | |
| 2021-22 | MIL | G | 26 | 66 | 27.3 | 12.7 | 60.9 | 58.8 | 14.8 | 7.5 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 9.7 | 5.8 | 112.5 | 107.5 | 5.0 | 101.7 | 8.1 | 3,842 | |
| 2022-23 | MIL | G | 27 | 72 | 27.4 | 12.3 | 61.2 | 57.1 | 14.3 | 10.7 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 8.2 | 8.6 | 113.9 | 109.1 | 4.9 | 102.6 | 7.8 | 4,224 | |
| 2023-24 | PHX | G | 28 | 75 | 33.5 | 13.8 | 67.9 | 64.9 | 14.3 | 11.7 | 5.9 | 2.1 | 9.4 | 8.9 | 119.0 | 113.9 | 5.1 | 100.0 | 8.7 | 5,232 | |
| 2024-25 | PHX | G | 29 | 64 | 24.1 | 13.7 | 63.1 | 60.0 | 16.9 | 12.5 | 6.4 | 2.3 | 10.3 | 10.0 | 114.7 | 118.0 | -3.3 | 100.8 | 8.4 | 3,255 | |
| 2025-26 | PHX | G | 30 | 51 | 28.8 | 16.1 | 56.8 | 52.2 | 23.1 | 20.6 | 5.1 | 2.3 | 8.1 | 8.2 | 113.9 | 113.8 | 0.1 | 99.1 | 10.5 | 3,037 | |
| 2026-27 | CHA | G | 31 | 10 | 25.9 | 16.0 | 68.0 | 62.2 | 19.9 | 18.5 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 8.9 | 15.0 | 103.5 | 115.2 | -11.7 | 99.7 | 11.0 | 540 |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 ブランドン・ミラーBrandon Miller CHA · F · 24 Same team, 2025-26 コン・クヌッペルKon Knueppel CHA · G-F · 20 Similar type, 2026-27 マリク・モンクMalik Monk SAC · G · 28 Similar type, 2024-25 ロブ・ディリンガムRob Dillingham MIN · G · 20
Played 10 games / 31.0 min per game
PER 13.2TS% 46.5%USG% 32.9%
Distance 3.48km2.16mi / gameSpeed Off 7.29 / Def 6.16 km/hOff 4.53 / Def 3.83 mph
Played 81 games / 31.5 min per game
PER 17.0TS% 63.3%USG% 21.6%
Distance 4.01km2.49mi / gameSpeed Off 8.38 / Def 6.86 km/hOff 5.21 / Def 4.26 mph
Played 8 games / 16.4 min per game
PER 11.9TS% 49.8%USG% 25.6%
Distance 1.93km1.20mi / gameSpeed Off 7.93 / Def 6.12 km/hOff 4.93 / Def 3.80 mph
Played 49 games / 10.5 min per game
PER 10.2TS% 50.3%USG% 21.5%
Distance 1.37km0.85mi / gameSpeed Off 7.92 / Def 6.58 km/hOff 4.92 / Def 4.09 mph