ジャレン・ジャクソンJr. Jaren Jackson Jr. Jaren Jackson Jr.
27
4 G
26.0
PPG16.3
RPG5.0
APG2.0
SPG0.3
BPG1.3
FG%50.0
3P%35.7
FT%76.2
208cm/110kg6'10"/242lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 4 games / 26.0 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 15.1Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 61.0%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 25.0%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 2.85km1.77mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 6.97 / Def 6.20 km/hOff 4.33 / Def 3.85 mph
22
31
23
25
020406080100
Rim22Paint31Mid-range03P23FT25
Too little on record to grade
10
10
35
45
020406080100
Off. contested10Off. free10Def. contested35Def. free45
15
43
40
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"2190–198cm6'3"–6'6"15198–206cm6'6"–6'9"43206cm and up6'9" and up40
Breakdown
Shooting
BScoringTop 14.6%(#53 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
B2P finishingTop 23.1%(#78 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
C3P finishingTop 45.0%(#139 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
DFT shootingTop 55.6%(#180 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
DPlaymakingTop 50.6%(#182 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
BDrivingTop 9.8%(#31 of 315)
Drives
B
Points per drive
B
Fouls drawn
C
EBall securityTop 91.0%(#329 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
BScreeningTop 14.6%(#53 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
CReboundingTop 36.7%(#132 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
DRebound conversionTop 67.9%(#245 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
BBox-outsTop 21.3%(#77 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
EOn-ball defenseTop 89.2%(#323 of 362)
Deflections
E
3P contests
E
Ace suppression
D
BRim protectionTop 12.2%(#34 of 279)
Blocks
B
2P contests
B
Rim volume
A
Rim FG% suppressed
B
CHustleTop 45.3%(#164 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
C
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | Awards | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | ||||||||
| 2018-19 | MEM | F/C | 19 | 58 | 26.1 | B | B | C | C | E | C | B | E | C | B | C | F | C | D | A | D | POSTID | — |
| 2019-20 | MEM | F/C | 20 | 57 | 28.5 | B | C | B | D | E | C | A | E | E | C | D | F | C | D | A | E | POSTC&SID | — |
| 2020-21 | MEM | F/C | 21 | 11 | 23.5 | No grade — below the minutes cutoff | — | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | MEM | F/C | 22 | 78 | 27.3 | B | E | E | C | E | C | A | F | F | C | C | E | C | C | A | D | FDPOSTSLSHC&SID | DEF1 |
| 2022-23 | MEM | F/C | 23 | 63 | 28.4 | B | C | C | C | F | C | A | E | B | C | B | F | B | B | S | C | POSTC&SID | DPOYDEF1 |
| 2023-24 | MEM | F/C | 24 | 66 | 32.2 | A | E | E | C | C | B | S | F | D | B | C | G | C | D | A | C | FDPOSTSLSHC&SID | — |
| 2024-25 | MEM | F/C | 25 | 74 | 29.8 | A | B | B | C | D | D | S | E | B | C | C | E | C | C | B | C | POSTSLSHC&S | DEF2 |
| 2025-26 | MEM/UTA | F/C | 26 | 48 | 30.3 | B | B | C | C | D | D | A | F | C | C | C | A | C | C | B | C | POSTSLSHC&S | — |
| 2026-27 | UTA | F/C | 27 | 4 | 26.0 | B | B | C | D | D | — | B | E | — | B | C | D | B | E | B | C | SLSHC&S | — |
2018-19
40
20
19
19
2019-20
29
12
44
14
2020-21
Below the minutes cutoff, so no grade
2021-22
27
19
30
22
2022-23
35
19
26
21
2023-24
27
25
24
23
2024-25
16
35
4
27
19
2025-26
19
32
5
27
18
2026-27
22
31
23
25
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2018-19
9
12
36
19
12
7
6
2019-20
13
14
19
25
13
4
12
2020-21
Below the minutes cutoff, so no grade
2021-22
13
12
17
29
13
6
11
2022-23
14
13
21
26
12
7
8
2023-24
14
17
32
28
7
2024-25
18
9
29
30
6
6
2025-26
15
12
31
27
5
4
7
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2018-19
22
6
28
44
2019-20
14
7
30
49
2020-21
Below the minutes cutoff, so no grade
2021-22
15
11
23
51
2022-23
16
10
24
51
2023-24
12
11
18
59
2024-25
12
10
24
55
2025-26
11
4
35
50
2026-27
10
10
35
45
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2018-19
9
25
63
2019-20
4
14
31
51
2020-21
Below the minutes cutoff, so no grade
2021-22
5
17
36
42
2022-23
4
16
36
44
2023-24
17
29
50
2024-25
18
34
45
2025-26
14
41
42
2026-27
15
43
40
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
13 / 25(52.0%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paint · Center | 11 | 5 | 45.5% | 45.1% | +0.4 |
| Rim | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 68.4% | +11.6 |
| Above the break 3 · Right wing | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 34.9% | −1.6 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 30.8% | +19.2 |
| Above the break 3 · Center | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 30.3% | +69.7 |
| Above the break 3 · Left wing | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.8% | −33.8 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 33.0% | +67.0 |
| Mid-range · Left | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 35.7% | −35.7 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | MEM | F/C | 19 | 58 | 56 | 26.1 | 5.1 | 10.2 | 50.6 | 4.3 | 7.7 | 55.3 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 35.9 | 2.6 | 3.4 | 76.6 | 1.3 | 3.4 | 4.7 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3.8 | 13.8 | — | |
| 2019-20 | MEM | F/C | 20 | 57 | 57 | 28.5 | 6.2 | 13.2 | 46.9 | 3.6 | 6.8 | 54.0 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 39.4 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 74.7 | 1.0 | 3.6 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 4.1 | 17.4 | — | |
| 2020-21 | MEM | F/C | 21 | 11 | 4 | 23.5 | 4.8 | 11.4 | 42.4 | 3.3 | 5.9 | 55.4 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 28.3 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 83.3 | 1.5 | 4.1 | 5.6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 3.8 | 14.4 | — | |
| 2021-22 | MEM | F/C | 22 | 78 | 78 | 27.3 | 5.5 | 13.3 | 41.5 | 3.9 | 8.1 | 47.6 | 1.6 | 5.1 | 31.9 | 3.6 | 4.4 | 82.3 | 1.5 | 4.3 | 5.8 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 3.5 | 16.3 | DEF1 | |
| 2022-23 | MEM | F/C | 23 | 63 | 63 | 28.4 | 6.6 | 13.0 | 50.6 | 5.0 | 8.6 | 58.5 | 1.6 | 4.5 | 35.5 | 3.8 | 4.9 | 78.8 | 1.7 | 5.0 | 6.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 3.6 | 18.6 | DPOYDEF1 | |
| 2023-24 | MEM | F/C | 24 | 66 | 66 | 32.2 | 7.8 | 17.6 | 44.4 | 6.0 | 12.1 | 50.1 | 1.8 | 5.5 | 32.0 | 5.1 | 6.3 | 80.8 | 1.3 | 4.2 | 5.5 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 3.6 | 22.5 | — | |
| 2024-25 | MEM | F/C | 25 | 74 | 74 | 29.8 | 8.0 | 16.4 | 48.8 | 6.0 | 11.1 | 54.1 | 2.0 | 5.3 | 37.5 | 4.2 | 5.4 | 78.1 | 1.2 | 4.4 | 5.6 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 3.5 | 22.2 | DEF2 | |
| 2025-26 | MEM/UTA | F/C | 26 | 48 | 48 | 30.3 | 7.1 | 15.0 | 47.6 | 5.4 | 10.1 | 53.3 | 1.8 | 4.9 | 35.7 | 3.4 | 4.2 | 80.3 | 0.9 | 4.8 | 5.7 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 3.7 | 19.4 | — | |
| MEM | 45 | 45 | 30.7 | 7.1 | 14.9 | 47.5 | 5.3 | 10.0 | 53.1 | 1.8 | 4.9 | 35.9 | 3.3 | 4.2 | 79.7 | 0.9 | 4.8 | 5.8 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 3.8 | 19.2 | |||||
| UTA | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 8.0 | 16.3 | 49.0 | 6.3 | 11.3 | 55.9 | 1.7 | 5.0 | 33.3 | 4.7 | 5.3 | 87.5 | 0.3 | 4.0 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 22.3 | |||||
| 2026-27 | UTA | F/C | 27 | 4 | 4 | 26.0 | 5.5 | 11.0 | 50.0 | 4.3 | 7.5 | 56.7 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 35.7 | 4.0 | 5.3 | 76.2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 16.3 | — |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | MEM | F/C | 19 | Missed the playoffs | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | MEM | F/C | 20 | Lost in the play-in | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | MEM | F/C | 21 | 5 | 5 | 27.4 | 4.6 | 10.8 | 42.6 | 3.0 | 5.2 | 57.7 | 1.6 | 5.6 | 28.6 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 87.5 | 1.8 | 3.8 | 5.6 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 4.2 | 13.6 | — | |
| 2021-22 | MEM | F/C | 22 | 12 | 12 | 27.7 | 4.9 | 13.0 | 37.8 | 2.7 | 7.0 | 38.1 | 2.3 | 6.0 | 37.5 | 3.3 | 4.4 | 75.5 | 2.2 | 4.6 | 6.8 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 4.4 | 15.4 | — | |
| 2022-23 | MEM | F/C | 23 | 6 | 6 | 36.7 | 5.8 | 13.8 | 42.2 | 4.7 | 9.7 | 48.3 | 1.2 | 4.2 | 28.0 | 5.2 | 6.0 | 86.1 | 3.3 | 4.5 | 7.8 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 18.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 | MEM | F/C | 24 | Missed the playoffs | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | MEM | F/C | 25 | 4 | 4 | 34.3 | 5.5 | 14.5 | 37.9 | 4.8 | 11.8 | 40.4 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 27.3 | 4.3 | 5.0 | 85.0 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 16.0 | — | |
| 2025-26 | MEM/UTA | F/C | 26 | Missed the playoffs | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MEM | 45 | 45 | 30.7 | 7.1 | 14.9 | 47.5 | 5.3 | 10.0 | 53.1 | 1.8 | 4.9 | 35.9 | 3.3 | 4.2 | 79.7 | 0.9 | 4.8 | 5.8 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 3.8 | 19.2 | |||||
| UTA | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 8.0 | 16.3 | 49.0 | 6.3 | 11.3 | 55.9 | 1.7 | 5.0 | 33.3 | 4.7 | 5.3 | 87.5 | 0.3 | 4.0 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 22.3 | |||||
| 2026-27 | UTA | F/C | 27 | Season in progress | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | MEM | F/C | 19 | 58 | 26.1 | 16.5 | 59.1 | 54.9 | 23.1 | 7.4 | 9.0 | 4.9 | 13.2 | 11.7 | 101.3 | 103.6 | -2.3 | 96.5 | 10.0 | 3,029 | — | |
| 2019-20 | MEM | F/C | 20 | 57 | 28.5 | 16.3 | 59.3 | 56.5 | 23.8 | 7.3 | 7.7 | 3.3 | 12.0 | 9.8 | 108.3 | 110.9 | -2.6 | 104.4 | 8.9 | 3,522 | — | |
| 2020-21 | MEM | F/C | 21 | 11 | 23.5 | 18.1 | 55.1 | 49.2 | 25.2 | 7.4 | 11.2 | 6.0 | 16.4 | 8.8 | 107.6 | 118.0 | -10.5 | 101.4 | 9.7 | 543 | — | |
| 2021-22 | MEM | F/C | 22 | 78 | 27.3 | 17.0 | 53.5 | 47.7 | 24.8 | 5.8 | 9.7 | 5.0 | 14.5 | 9.3 | 113.9 | 106.0 | 7.9 | 102.0 | 9.6 | 4,518 | DEF1 | |
| 2022-23 | MEM | F/C | 23 | 63 | 28.4 | 21.7 | 61.3 | 56.7 | 24.3 | 4.8 | 11.0 | 5.8 | 15.9 | 9.5 | 116.4 | 106.6 | 9.8 | 103.3 | 12.5 | 3,842 | DPOYDEF1 | |
| 2023-24 | MEM | F/C | 24 | 66 | 32.2 | 17.2 | 55.3 | 49.5 | 30.2 | 13.3 | 8.3 | 3.7 | 13.2 | 9.7 | 106.6 | 113.9 | -7.3 | 100.0 | 11.1 | 4,418 | — | |
| 2024-25 | MEM | F/C | 25 | 74 | 29.8 | 19.6 | 59.1 | 54.8 | 27.4 | 10.2 | 8.7 | 3.8 | 13.4 | 9.1 | 115.2 | 108.8 | 6.4 | 105.6 | 12.4 | 4,863 | DEF2 | |
| 2025-26 | MEM/UTA | F/C | 26 | 48 | 30.3 | 15.7 | 57.6 | 53.4 | 25.3 | 10.5 | 8.5 | 2.7 | 14.0 | 10.6 | 108.7 | 110.8 | -2.0 | 103.6 | 10.7 | 3,140 | — | |
| 2026-27 | UTA | F/C | 27 | 4 | 26.1 | 15.1 | 61.0 | 55.7 | 25.0 | 12.7 | 9.3 | 3.6 | 15.4 | 16.4 | 110.3 | 129.1 | -18.8 | 102.2 | 8.9 | 224 | — |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 キーオンテ・ジョージKeyonte George UTA · G · 23 Same team, 2025-26 ベズ・ムベングBez Mbeng UTA · G · 22 Similar type, 2026-27 ライアン・カルクブレナーRyan Kalkbrenner CHA · C · 25
Played 9 games / 32.3 min per game
PER 16.6TS% 57.1%USG% 28.4%
Distance 3.80km2.36mi / gameSpeed Off 7.77 / Def 6.29 km/hOff 4.83 / Def 3.91 mph
Played 15 games / 32.8 min per game
PER 10.5TS% 55.0%USG% 10.6%
Distance 4.04km2.51mi / gameSpeed Off 7.84 / Def 6.98 km/hOff 4.87 / Def 4.34 mph
Played 10 games / 17.2 min per game
PER 16.6TS% 82.5%USG% 9.5%
Distance 2.03km1.26mi / gameSpeed Off 7.48 / Def 6.66 km/hOff 4.65 / Def 4.14 mph