ジャクソン・ヘイズ Jaxson Hayes Jaxson Hayes
26
8 G
25.0
PPG7.4
RPG6.4
APG2.0
SPG1.0
BPG1.8
FG%57.5
3P%0.0
FT%72.2
213cm/100kg7'0"/220lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 8 games / 25.0 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 14.7Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 61.6%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 12.7%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 2.70km1.68mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 6.84 / Def 6.00 km/hOff 4.25 / Def 3.73 mph
54
24
22
020406080100
Rim54Paint24Mid-range03P0FT22
Too little on record to grade
24
10
28
39
020406080100
Off. contested24Off. free10Def. contested28Def. free39
12
25
59
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"4190–198cm6'3"–6'6"12198–206cm6'6"–6'9"25206cm and up6'9" and up59
Breakdown
Shooting
EScoringTop 78.7%(#285 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
C2P finishingTop 38.0%(#128 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
—3P finishingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
DFT shootingTop 68.7%(#222 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
CPlaymakingTop 49.0%(#177 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
—DrivingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Drives
F
Points per drive
D
Fouls drawn
—
DBall securityTop 54.4%(#197 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
AScreeningTop 4.4%(#16 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
BReboundingTop 18.9%(#67 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
ERebound conversionTop 84.8%(#306 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
BBox-outsTop 10.8%(#39 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
BOn-ball defenseTop 12.4%(#45 of 362)
Deflections
D
3P contests
C
Ace suppression
A
ARim protectionTop 3.6%(#10 of 279)
Blocks
A
2P contests
A
Rim volume
B
Rim FG% suppressed
A
EHustleTop 86.0%(#261 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
E
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||||
| 2019-20 | NOP | C/F | 19 | 64 | 16.9 | C | B | — | E | E | — | — | D | S | A | B | F | B | E | B | C | FDROLLID |
| 2020-21 | NOP | C/F | 20 | 60 | 16.1 | C | B | — | D | F | — | — | D | C | B | B | C | B | D | B | E | FDROLL |
| 2021-22 | NOP | C/F | 21 | 70 | 20.0 | C | A | C | D | F | — | C | D | A | C | C | B | C | E | B | E | FDROLL |
| 2022-23 | NOP | C/F | 22 | 47 | 13.0 | D | B | — | E | D | — | — | D | C | C | C | C | C | D | C | D | ROLL |
| 2023-24 | LAL | C/F | 23 | 70 | 12.5 | D | S | — | F | F | — | — | E | A | B | B | C | B | C | C | D | ROLL |
| 2024-25 | LAL | C/F | 24 | 56 | 19.5 | D | A | — | F | E | — | — | D | A | B | B | D | B | E | A | C | ROLL |
| 2025-26 | LAL | C/F | 25 | 66 | 18.3 | D | A | — | E | E | — | — | B | A | A | B | E | B | D | B | C | ROLL |
| 2026-27 | UTA | C/F | 26 | 8 | 25.0 | E | C | — | D | C | — | — | D | — | A | B | E | B | B | A | E | HPSTID |
2019-20
71
26
2020-21
61
11
21
2021-22
54
13
9
22
2022-23
55
16
25
2023-24
73
10
17
2024-25
76
8
16
2025-26
66
12
20
2026-27
54
24
22
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2019-20
11
30
28
18
13
2020-21
21
21
6
27
17
8
2021-22
19
17
14
24
16
8
2022-23
20
10
21
28
12
10
2023-24
15
25
6
26
15
14
2024-25
12
26
38
11
14
2025-26
15
24
36
16
9
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2019-20
28
10
21
41
2020-21
22
14
23
41
2021-22
21
16
18
46
2022-23
17
12
13
58
2023-24
21
13
20
47
2024-25
17
12
26
45
2025-26
25
12
21
42
2026-27
24
10
28
39
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2019-20
6
9
20
65
2020-21
4
11
28
57
2021-22
5
18
30
47
2022-23
5
28
32
35
2023-24
5
13
23
60
2024-25
5
14
23
58
2025-26
5
15
27
53
2026-27
12
25
59
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
9 / 11(81.8%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paint · Center | 5 | 5 | 100.0% | 45.1% | +54.9 |
| Rim | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 68.4% | +11.6 |
| Above the break 3 · Left wing | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.8% | −33.8 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | NOP | C/F | 19 | 64 | 14 | 16.9 | 2.7 | 4.0 | 67.2 | 2.7 | 4.0 | 67.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 25.0 | 1.9 | 3.0 | 64.7 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 7.4 | |
| 2020-21 | NOP | C/F | 20 | 60 | 3 | 16.1 | 2.9 | 4.7 | 62.5 | 2.8 | 4.4 | 63.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 42.9 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 77.5 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 4.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 7.5 | |
| 2021-22 | NOP | C/F | 21 | 70 | 28 | 20.0 | 3.5 | 5.7 | 61.6 | 3.2 | 4.9 | 66.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 35.1 | 2.1 | 2.7 | 76.6 | 1.6 | 2.9 | 4.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 9.3 | |
| 2022-23 | NOP | C/F | 22 | 47 | 2 | 13.0 | 1.8 | 3.3 | 55.1 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 65.4 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 10.3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 69.9 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 5.0 | |
| 2023-24 | LAL | C/F | 23 | 70 | 5 | 12.5 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 72.0 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 75.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 62.2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 4.3 | |
| 2024-25 | LAL | C/F | 24 | 56 | 35 | 19.5 | 2.9 | 4.0 | 72.2 | 2.9 | 3.9 | 73.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 62.2 | 1.4 | 3.4 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 6.8 | |
| 2025-26 | LAL | C/F | 25 | 66 | 9 | 18.3 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 75.6 | 3.0 | 3.9 | 75.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 65.3 | 1.5 | 2.6 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 7.5 | |
| 2026-27 | UTA | C/F | 26 | 8 | 6 | 25.0 | 2.9 | 5.0 | 57.5 | 2.9 | 4.9 | 59.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 72.2 | 2.1 | 4.3 | 6.4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 3.4 | 7.4 |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | NOP | C/F | 19 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | NOP | C/F | 20 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | NOP | C/F | 21 | 6 | 6 | 13.8 | 2.3 | 4.2 | 56.0 | 2.3 | 3.7 | 63.6 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 63.6 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 5.8 | |
| 2022-23 | NOP | C/F | 22 | Lost in the play-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | LAL | C/F | 23 | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.3 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0.3 | |
| 2024-25 | LAL | C/F | 24 | 4 | 4 | 7.8 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 37.5 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 37.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.3 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 1.8 | |
| 2025-26 | LAL | C/F | 25 | 10 | 0 | 16.3 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 67.9 | 1.9 | 2.7 | 70.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 2.7 | 70.4 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 5.7 | |
| 2026-27 | UTA | C/F | 26 | Season in progress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | NOP | C/F | 19 | 64 | 16.9 | 17.6 | 68.9 | 67.4 | 14.6 | 7.4 | 11.3 | 8.5 | 14.0 | 11.8 | 107.9 | 109.7 | -1.8 | 107.4 | 9.6 | 2,409 | |
| 2020-21 | NOP | C/F | 20 | 60 | 16.1 | 19.1 | 67.5 | 63.6 | 15.6 | 5.7 | 12.4 | 8.7 | 16.1 | 9.6 | 104.6 | 105.5 | -0.9 | 103.5 | 12.3 | 2,078 | |
| 2021-22 | NOP | C/F | 21 | 70 | 20.0 | 18.5 | 68.0 | 64.1 | 15.9 | 4.7 | 11.3 | 8.0 | 14.6 | 9.4 | 109.7 | 109.2 | 0.5 | 100.0 | 11.0 | 2,914 | |
| 2022-23 | NOP | C/F | 22 | 47 | 13.0 | 13.8 | 60.5 | 56.1 | 14.9 | 8.8 | 10.4 | 5.8 | 15.3 | 12.1 | 103.4 | 108.8 | -5.4 | 102.3 | 9.0 | 1,300 | |
| 2023-24 | LAL | C/F | 23 | 70 | 12.5 | 14.1 | 71.8 | 72.0 | 12.1 | 5.1 | 11.8 | 8.3 | 14.9 | 15.1 | 109.6 | 114.4 | -4.7 | 103.2 | 7.9 | 1,877 | |
| 2024-25 | LAL | C/F | 24 | 56 | 19.5 | 15.9 | 72.0 | 72.2 | 12.0 | 7.6 | 12.1 | 7.4 | 16.3 | 11.7 | 112.3 | 109.8 | 2.5 | 100.5 | 9.7 | 2,301 | |
| 2025-26 | LAL | C/F | 25 | 66 | 18.3 | 18.5 | 75.8 | 76.1 | 12.4 | 7.1 | 11.1 | 8.3 | 13.9 | 7.4 | 115.5 | 113.1 | 2.4 | 100.5 | 10.9 | 2,530 | |
| 2026-27 | UTA | C/F | 26 | 8 | 25.0 | 14.7 | 61.6 | 57.5 | 12.7 | 12.9 | 12.4 | 7.9 | 17.4 | 15.8 | 98.1 | 112.7 | -14.6 | 101.2 | 9.6 | 419 |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 キーオンテ・ジョージKeyonte George UTA · G · 23 Same team, 2025-26 ベズ・ムベングBez Mbeng UTA · G · 22 Similar type, 2026-27 アレックス・サーAlex Sarr WAS · C · 21 Similar type, 2023-24 ジョンテイ・ポーターJontay Porter DET · 24
Played 9 games / 32.3 min per game
PER 16.6TS% 57.1%USG% 28.4%
Distance 3.80km2.36mi / gameSpeed Off 7.77 / Def 6.29 km/hOff 4.83 / Def 3.91 mph
Played 15 games / 32.8 min per game
PER 10.5TS% 55.0%USG% 10.6%
Distance 4.04km2.51mi / gameSpeed Off 7.84 / Def 6.98 km/hOff 4.87 / Def 4.34 mph
Played 9 games / 25.8 min per game
PER 17.1TS% 57.0%USG% 16.6%
Distance 2.74km1.70mi / gameSpeed Off 7.69 / Def 6.89 km/hOff 4.78 / Def 4.28 mph
Played 26 games / 13.8 min per game
PER 14.9TS% 51.4%USG% 15.5%
Distance 1.71km1.06mi / gameSpeed Off 7.56 / Def 6.32 km/hOff 4.70 / Def 3.93 mph