ジュリアス・ランドル Julius Randle Julius Randle
32
9 G
33.9
PPG20.8
RPG7.0
APG5.1
SPG0.9
BPG0.1
FG%44.4
3P%34.9
FT%81.8
206cm/116kg6'9"/256lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 9 games / 33.9 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 16.5Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 57.7%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 27.2%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 3.32km2.06mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.24 / Def 6.08 km/hOff 4.50 / Def 3.78 mph
21
18
8
24
29
020406080100
Rim21Paint18Mid-range83P24FT29
Too little on record to grade
14
11
18
58
020406080100
Off. contested14Off. free11Def. contested18Def. free58
6
16
34
45
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"6190–198cm6'3"–6'6"16198–206cm6'6"–6'9"34206cm and up6'9" and up45
Breakdown
Shooting
BScoringTop 14.4%(#52 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
D2P finishingTop 71.2%(#240 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
C3P finishingTop 45.3%(#140 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
BFT shootingTop 25.0%(#81 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
BPlaymakingTop 14.6%(#52 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
SDrivingTop 1.6%(#5 of 315)
Drives
B
Points per drive
A
Fouls drawn
A
GBall securityTop 99.7%(#361 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
CScreeningTop 40.1%(#145 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
CReboundingTop 30.4%(#109 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
ERebound conversionTop 78.7%(#284 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
CBox-outsTop 41.4%(#150 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
COn-ball defenseTop 35.6%(#129 of 362)
Deflections
D
3P contests
C
Ace suppression
C
FRim protectionTop 97.5%(#272 of 279)
Blocks
E
2P contests
D
Rim volume
D
Rim FG% suppressed
G
DHustleTop 71.5%(#259 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
D
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | Awards | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | ||||||||
| 2014-15 | LAL | F | 20 | 1 | 14.0 | No grade — below the minutes cutoff | — | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | LAL | F | 21 | 81 | 28.2 | C | G | — | D | C | E | B | D | D | A | B | — | ||||||
| 2016-17 | LAL | F | 22 | 74 | 28.8 | C | D | E | D | B | D | C | E | D | B | B | A | C | — | ||||
| 2017-18 | LAL | F/C | 23 | 82 | 26.7 | B | C | — | E | C | C | A | G | A | C | B | C | C | E | B | D | FDPOSTSLSHIDIRON | — |
| 2018-19 | NOP | C/F | 24 | 73 | 30.6 | A | C | D | D | C | C | A | F | B | C | B | B | C | E | C | C | FDPOSTSLSH | — |
| 2019-20 | NYK | F/C | 25 | 64 | 32.5 | B | D | G | D | C | D | B | F | B | C | B | A | C | E | C | D | SLSHC&S | — |
| 2020-21 | NYK | F/C | 26 | 71 | 37.6 | A | D | A | C | B | B | D | E | F | B | B | A | C | D | C | D | MIDD&K | ALL2MIP |
| 2021-22 | NYK | F/C | 27 | 72 | 35.3 | B | E | F | D | B | C | C | F | E | B | B | B | C | E | C | F | PULL | — |
| 2022-23 | NYK | F/C | 28 | 77 | 35.5 | A | C | D | D | C | B | C | E | D | C | B | A | C | E | E | E | D&KPULL | ALL3 |
| 2023-24 | NYK | F/C | 29 | 46 | 35.4 | A | C | F | D | B | C | B | F | E | C | B | B | C | D | D | E | FDPULL | — |
| 2024-25 | MIN | F/C | 30 | 69 | 32.3 | B | C | D | C | B | C | B | F | C | B | C | D | B | E | C | D | FDPOST | — |
| 2025-26 | MIN | F/C | 31 | 79 | 33.0 | B | C | F | C | B | B | A | F | F | C | C | B | C | D | D | D | FDPOSTSLSHPULL | — |
| 2026-27 | BKN | F/C | 32 | 9 | 33.9 | B | D | C | B | B | — | S | G | — | C | C | E | C | C | F | D | FDSLSHPULL | — |
2017-18
61
11
23
2018-19
48
14
13
23
2019-20
40
15
9
15
21
2020-21
19
13
20
28
20
2021-22
29
11
14
25
21
2022-23
25
12
9
34
21
2023-24
33
18
7
21
21
2024-25
32
17
5
25
21
2025-26
32
16
8
20
24
2026-27
21
18
8
24
29
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2017-18
20
13
30
10
9
10
8
2018-19
18
10
29
17
12
9
8
2019-20
11
14
30
20
8
9
8
2020-21
9
15
40
21
6
7
2021-22
11
15
34
21
6
6
7
2022-23
15
12
29
25
7
5
8
2023-24
17
15
30
21
7
6
5
2024-25
14
15
26
24
7
6
8
2025-26
17
16
27
21
8
5
7
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2017-18
20
8
17
55
2018-19
17
8
18
57
2019-20
17
8
16
60
2020-21
8
19
69
2021-22
10
7
17
66
2022-23
12
7
16
65
2023-24
15
10
16
60
2024-25
20
10
17
54
2025-26
15
10
21
55
2026-27
14
11
18
58
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2017-18
4
10
21
65
2018-19
9
28
60
2019-20
5
12
43
40
2020-21
5
12
47
37
2021-22
4
17
42
36
2022-23
19
46
32
2023-24
16
44
36
2024-25
5
15
42
38
2025-26
4
16
42
37
2026-27
6
16
34
45
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
11 / 18(61.1%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paint · Center | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 45.1% | +21.6 |
| Rim | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 68.4% | −35.1 |
| Above the break 3 · Center | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 30.3% | +19.7 |
| Above the break 3 · Right wing | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 34.9% | +15.1 |
| Paint · Left | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 52.8% | −2.8 |
| Paint · Right | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 47.3% | +52.7 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 33.0% | +67.0 |
| Mid-range · Right | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 36.4% | +63.6 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | LAL | F | 20 | 1 | 0 | 14.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 33.3 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | — | |
| 2015-16 | LAL | F | 21 | 81 | 60 | 28.2 | 4.4 | 10.3 | 42.9 | 4.3 | 9.9 | 43.6 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 27.8 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 71.5 | 2.1 | 8.1 | 10.2 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 11.3 | — | |
| 2016-17 | LAL | F | 22 | 74 | 73 | 28.8 | 5.1 | 10.4 | 48.8 | 4.9 | 9.6 | 50.7 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 27.0 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 72.3 | 2.0 | 6.6 | 8.6 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 3.4 | 13.2 | — | |
| 2017-18 | LAL | F/C | 23 | 82 | 49 | 26.7 | 6.1 | 11.0 | 55.8 | 6.0 | 10.5 | 57.5 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 22.2 | 3.7 | 5.2 | 71.8 | 2.2 | 5.8 | 8.0 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 16.1 | — | |
| 2018-19 | NOP | C/F | 24 | 73 | 49 | 30.6 | 7.8 | 14.9 | 52.4 | 6.9 | 12.2 | 56.4 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 34.4 | 4.9 | 6.7 | 73.1 | 2.2 | 6.5 | 8.7 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 21.4 | — | |
| 2019-20 | NYK | F/C | 25 | 64 | 64 | 32.5 | 7.2 | 15.7 | 46.0 | 6.2 | 12.1 | 51.5 | 1.0 | 3.6 | 27.7 | 4.0 | 5.5 | 73.3 | 2.4 | 7.4 | 9.7 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 19.5 | — | |
| 2020-21 | NYK | F/C | 26 | 71 | 71 | 37.6 | 8.5 | 18.6 | 45.6 | 6.2 | 13.1 | 47.4 | 2.3 | 5.5 | 41.1 | 4.9 | 6.0 | 81.1 | 1.2 | 9.0 | 10.2 | 6.0 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 3.4 | 3.2 | 24.1 | ALL2MIP | |
| 2021-22 | NYK | F/C | 27 | 72 | 72 | 35.3 | 7.1 | 17.3 | 41.1 | 5.4 | 11.9 | 45.8 | 1.7 | 5.4 | 30.8 | 4.2 | 5.6 | 75.6 | 1.7 | 8.2 | 9.9 | 5.1 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 3.4 | 2.8 | 20.1 | — | |
| 2022-23 | NYK | F/C | 28 | 77 | 77 | 35.5 | 8.5 | 18.6 | 45.9 | 5.7 | 10.3 | 55.3 | 2.8 | 8.3 | 34.3 | 5.2 | 6.9 | 75.7 | 1.8 | 8.1 | 10.0 | 4.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 25.1 | ALL3 | |
| 2023-24 | NYK | F/C | 29 | 46 | 46 | 35.4 | 8.6 | 18.2 | 47.2 | 6.9 | 12.9 | 53.9 | 1.7 | 5.3 | 31.1 | 5.1 | 6.6 | 78.1 | 2.2 | 7.0 | 9.2 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 3.5 | 2.7 | 24.0 | — | |
| 2024-25 | MIN | F/C | 30 | 69 | 69 | 32.3 | 6.6 | 13.6 | 48.5 | 5.0 | 9.1 | 55.5 | 1.6 | 4.6 | 34.4 | 3.9 | 4.9 | 80.6 | 2.1 | 5.0 | 7.1 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 18.7 | — | |
| 2025-26 | MIN | F/C | 31 | 79 | 79 | 33.0 | 7.3 | 15.3 | 48.1 | 6.0 | 10.9 | 54.7 | 1.4 | 4.4 | 31.5 | 5.0 | 6.3 | 80.2 | 1.7 | 5.1 | 6.7 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 2.8 | 21.1 | — | |
| 2026-27 | BKN | F/C | 32 | 9 | 9 | 33.9 | 6.6 | 14.8 | 44.4 | 4.9 | 10.0 | 48.9 | 1.7 | 4.8 | 34.9 | 6.0 | 7.3 | 81.8 | 1.9 | 5.1 | 7.0 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 4.1 | 3.1 | 20.8 | — |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | LAL | F | 20 | Missed the playoffs | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | LAL | F | 21 | Missed the playoffs | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | LAL | F | 22 | Missed the playoffs | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | LAL | F/C | 23 | Missed the playoffs | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | NOP | C/F | 24 | Missed the playoffs | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | NYK | F/C | 25 | Missed the playoffs | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | NYK | F/C | 26 | 5 | 5 | 36.0 | 5.6 | 18.8 | 29.8 | 3.4 | 12.2 | 27.9 | 2.2 | 6.6 | 33.3 | 4.6 | 5.4 | 85.2 | 2.2 | 9.4 | 11.6 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 4.6 | 3.6 | 18.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | NYK | F/C | 27 | Missed the playoffs | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | NYK | F/C | 28 | 10 | 10 | 33.0 | 5.5 | 14.7 | 37.4 | 3.8 | 8.1 | 46.9 | 1.7 | 6.6 | 25.8 | 3.9 | 5.5 | 70.9 | 1.7 | 6.6 | 8.3 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 3.5 | 2.4 | 16.6 | — | |
| 2023-24 | NYK | F/C | 29 | Did not play | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | MIN | F/C | 30 | 15 | 15 | 35.5 | 7.7 | 15.3 | 50.2 | 5.7 | 10.1 | 56.3 | 2.0 | 5.2 | 38.5 | 4.4 | 5.0 | 88.0 | 1.8 | 4.1 | 5.9 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 21.7 | — | |
| 2025-26 | MIN | F/C | 31 | 12 | 12 | 33.3 | 5.6 | 14.3 | 39.0 | 4.8 | 10.9 | 43.5 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 24.4 | 4.0 | 5.4 | 73.8 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 7.5 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 16.0 | — | |
| 2026-27 | BKN | F/C | 32 | Season in progress | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | LAL | F | 20 | 1 | 13.6 | -7.6 | 25.8 | 33.3 | 17.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 60.0 | 126.9 | -66.9 | 90.2 | -24.2 | 25 | — | |
| 2015-16 | LAL | F | 21 | 81 | 28.2 | 13.8 | 48.2 | 43.5 | 20.9 | 11.1 | 17.4 | 6.9 | 29.2 | 12.0 | 98.9 | 113.0 | -14.1 | 97.5 | 11.0 | 4,632 | — | |
| 2016-17 | LAL | F | 22 | 74 | 28.8 | 16.3 | 54.3 | 49.9 | 21.2 | 19.5 | 14.5 | 6.6 | 23.1 | 13.0 | 104.2 | 114.0 | -9.8 | 100.0 | 11.3 | 4,437 | — | |
| 2017-18 | LAL | F/C | 23 | 82 | 26.7 | 19.9 | 60.6 | 56.3 | 25.1 | 15.8 | 14.4 | 8.2 | 20.2 | 14.1 | 107.0 | 108.4 | -1.4 | 101.3 | 13.5 | 4,615 | — | |
| 2018-19 | NOP | C/F | 24 | 73 | 30.6 | 20.9 | 60.0 | 55.5 | 27.3 | 15.8 | 13.4 | 6.9 | 19.8 | 12.0 | 111.2 | 111.4 | -0.2 | 104.5 | 13.7 | 4,857 | — | |
| 2019-20 | NYK | F/C | 25 | 64 | 32.5 | 17.4 | 53.8 | 49.2 | 27.1 | 15.8 | 14.2 | 6.7 | 22.3 | 12.4 | 105.7 | 111.6 | -5.9 | 99.7 | 13.1 | 4,327 | — | |
| 2020-21 | NYK | F/C | 26 | 71 | 37.6 | 19.7 | 56.7 | 51.6 | 28.5 | 26.9 | 13.1 | 3.1 | 22.7 | 11.1 | 109.8 | 106.8 | 3.0 | 97.2 | 15.8 | 5,398 | ALL2MIP | |
| 2021-22 | NYK | F/C | 27 | 72 | 35.3 | 15.8 | 50.9 | 45.9 | 27.9 | 25.1 | 13.2 | 4.5 | 22.5 | 12.0 | 108.0 | 111.6 | -3.6 | 97.7 | 12.8 | 5,187 | — | |
| 2022-23 | NYK | F/C | 28 | 77 | 35.5 | 20.4 | 58.1 | 53.6 | 28.8 | 18.4 | 13.7 | 5.0 | 22.6 | 9.9 | 118.1 | 115.4 | 2.7 | 97.8 | 14.8 | 5,587 | ALL3 | |
| 2023-24 | NYK | F/C | 29 | 46 | 35.4 | 18.7 | 56.9 | 51.8 | 28.7 | 21.7 | 12.8 | 5.9 | 19.8 | 11.7 | 119.7 | 113.8 | 6.0 | 98.8 | 13.4 | 3,364 | — | |
| 2024-25 | MIN | F/C | 30 | 69 | 32.3 | 17.5 | 59.3 | 54.2 | 24.6 | 22.8 | 10.8 | 6.5 | 14.9 | 12.2 | 115.0 | 111.6 | 3.4 | 98.5 | 12.4 | 4,569 | — | |
| 2025-26 | MIN | F/C | 31 | 79 | 33.0 | 18.5 | 58.5 | 52.6 | 25.8 | 22.7 | 9.9 | 5.0 | 14.6 | 10.7 | 117.0 | 113.1 | 4.0 | 102.3 | 12.8 | 5,568 | — | |
| 2026-27 | BKN | F/C | 32 | 9 | 33.9 | 16.5 | 57.7 | 50.0 | 27.2 | 26.0 | 10.3 | 5.5 | 15.1 | 15.0 | 108.9 | 111.0 | -2.1 | 100.9 | 12.7 | 644 | — |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 マイケル・ポーターJr.Michael Porter Jr. BKN · F · 28 Same team, 2025-26 ニック・クラクストンNic Claxton BKN · C · 26 Similar type, 2026-27 ポール・ジョージPaul George BOS · F · 36 Similar type, 2022-23 ケイド・カニンガムCade Cunningham DET · G · 21
Played 9 games / 33.6 min per game
PER 17.7TS% 60.8%USG% 24.7%
Distance 3.27km2.03mi / gameSpeed Off 7.24 / Def 6.15 km/hOff 4.50 / Def 3.82 mph
Played 69 games / 27.8 min per game
PER 17.6TS% 59.2%USG% 17.5%
Distance 3.17km1.97mi / gameSpeed Off 7.11 / Def 6.68 km/hOff 4.42 / Def 4.15 mph
Played 8 games / 30.4 min per game
PER 19.4TS% 58.0%USG% 27.6%
Distance 3.52km2.19mi / gameSpeed Off 7.60 / Def 6.41 km/hOff 4.72 / Def 3.98 mph
Played 12 games / 33.3 min per game
PER 14.0TS% 49.2%USG% 28.7%
Distance 4.01km2.49mi / gameSpeed Off 7.52 / Def 5.91 km/hOff 4.67 / Def 3.67 mph