ケリー・ウーブレJr. Kelly Oubre Jr. Kelly Oubre Jr.
31
8 G
22.3
PPG8.5
RPG2.4
APG1.4
SPG0.3
BPG0.9
FG%41.0
3P%23.3
FT%68.8
201cm/95kg6'7"/210lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 8 games / 22.3 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 9.9Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 50.0%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 16.9%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 2.53km1.57mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.89 / Def 7.24 km/hOff 4.90 / Def 4.50 mph
27
18
9
31
16
020406080100
Rim27Paint18Mid-range93P31FT16
Too little on record to grade
28
17
56
020406080100
Off. contested28Off. free17Def. contested0Def. free56
7
38
22
33
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"7190–198cm6'3"–6'6"38198–206cm6'6"–6'9"22206cm and up6'9" and up33
Breakdown
Shooting
DScoringTop 62.4%(#226 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
C2P finishingTop 40.1%(#135 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
E3P finishingTop 91.6%(#283 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
DFT shootingTop 74.7%(#242 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
DPlaymakingTop 72.2%(#260 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
BDrivingTop 13.3%(#42 of 315)
Drives
D
Points per drive
A
Fouls drawn
B
BBall securityTop 14.6%(#53 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
EScreeningTop 89.8%(#288 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
EReboundingTop 82.9%(#298 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
FRebound conversionTop 97.1%(#350 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
FBox-outsTop 93.4%(#314 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
DOn-ball defenseTop 58.8%(#213 of 362)
Deflections
C
3P contests
B
Ace suppression
E
CRim protectionTop 25.4%(#71 of 279)
Blocks
B
2P contests
C
Rim volume
D
Rim FG% suppressed
B
BHustleTop 14.4%(#52 of 362)
Charges drawn
B
Loose balls on defense
D
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||||
| 2015-16 | WAS | F | 20 | 63 | 10.7 | D | D | D | E | G | E | C | E | C | C | C | ||||||
| 2016-17 | WAS | F | 21 | 79 | 20.3 | E | D | G | D | F | F | B | C | E | D | C | C | D | ||||
| 2017-18 | WAS | F | 22 | 81 | 27.5 | C | E | E | C | E | E | A | D | E | D | C | D | E | B | E | C | C&S |
| 2018-19 | WAS/PHX | F | 23 | 69 | 28.0 | B | D | F | C | E | B | A | E | C | E | C | F | E | A | C | C | SLSHC&S |
| 2019-20 | PHX | F/G | 24 | 56 | 34.5 | B | D | D | C | E | C | A | C | E | F | C | C | D | B | C | D | |
| 2020-21 | GSW | F/G | 25 | 55 | 30.7 | C | D | F | E | E | E | B | D | D | D | C | D | E | A | B | D | C&SACE |
| 2021-22 | CHA | F/G | 26 | 76 | 26.3 | B | C | D | E | E | E | B | C | D | E | D | D | E | B | D | C | |
| 2022-23 | CHA | F/G | 27 | 48 | 32.3 | B | E | F | D | E | B | A | C | F | D | D | C | F | B | D | D | SLSH |
| 2023-24 | PHI | F/G | 28 | 68 | 30.2 | C | E | F | D | E | C | B | D | C | F | C | E | E | B | C | B | SLSH |
| 2024-25 | PHI | F/G | 29 | 60 | 34.6 | C | D | F | D | E | D | B | B | B | E | C | D | F | S | D | B | C&SACEID |
| 2025-26 | PHI | F/G | 30 | 50 | 31.5 | C | C | D | D | E | B | B | C | C | D | D | D | D | A | D | D | C&SACE |
| 2026-27 | IND | F/G | 31 | 8 | 22.3 | D | C | E | D | D | — | B | B | — | E | E | F | F | D | C | B | C&S |
2017-18
28
8
5
40
20
2018-19
36
10
5
31
18
2019-20
33
12
6
31
18
2020-21
36
14
32
15
2021-22
29
8
50
11
2022-23
31
13
7
33
16
2023-24
40
12
29
17
2024-25
43
16
24
15
2025-26
28
17
37
16
2026-27
27
18
9
31
16
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2017-18
19
12
37
11
4
14
2018-19
23
16
29
12
6
10
2019-20
23
15
26
14
5
13
2020-21
19
9
4
30
18
8
12
2021-22
22
9
4
35
12
6
12
2022-23
19
20
26
15
5
13
2023-24
20
16
7
26
12
7
14
2024-25
20
17
6
28
10
9
10
2025-26
19
12
11
34
6
7
11
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2017-18
9
7
20
63
2018-19
15
7
15
63
2019-20
11
8
13
68
2020-21
17
8
13
62
2021-22
15
12
17
56
2022-23
13
14
17
57
2023-24
18
11
9
63
2024-25
17
10
13
61
2025-26
10
10
19
61
2026-27
28
17
56
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2017-18
8
25
44
23
2018-19
7
25
40
28
2019-20
7
27
51
15
2020-21
15
32
33
20
2021-22
15
34
32
19
2022-23
10
41
31
18
2023-24
13
33
32
22
2024-25
10
32
35
23
2025-26
9
24
48
19
2026-27
7
38
22
33
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
3 / 15(20.0%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Right corner 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.8% | −30.8 |
| Rim | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 68.4% | −35.1 |
| Above the break 3 · Right wing | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 34.9% | +15.1 |
| Above the break 3 · Center | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.3% | −30.3 |
| Paint · Center | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 45.1% | −45.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.0% | −33.0 |
| Mid-range · Right wing | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 36.1% | −36.1 |
| Mid-range · Right | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 36.4% | +63.6 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | WAS | F | 20 | 63 | 9 | 10.7 | 1.4 | 3.3 | 42.7 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 49.2 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 31.6 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 63.3 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 3.7 | |
| 2016-17 | WAS | F | 21 | 79 | 5 | 20.3 | 2.4 | 5.6 | 42.1 | 1.7 | 3.2 | 52.0 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 28.7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 75.8 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 6.3 | |
| 2017-18 | WAS | F | 22 | 81 | 11 | 27.5 | 3.9 | 9.8 | 40.3 | 2.4 | 5.2 | 45.6 | 1.6 | 4.6 | 34.1 | 2.4 | 2.9 | 82.0 | 0.7 | 3.8 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 2.9 | 11.8 | |
| 2018-19 | WAS/PHX | F | 23 | 69 | 19 | 28.0 | 5.4 | 12.2 | 44.5 | 3.9 | 7.3 | 53.0 | 1.6 | 4.9 | 32.0 | 2.7 | 3.5 | 77.5 | 1.0 | 3.7 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2.6 | 15.2 | |
| WAS | 29 | 7 | 26.0 | 4.6 | 10.5 | 43.3 | 3.1 | 6.0 | 52.6 | 1.4 | 4.6 | 31.1 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 80.0 | 0.8 | 3.6 | 4.4 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 12.9 | ||||
| PHX | 40 | 12 | 29.5 | 6.1 | 13.4 | 45.3 | 4.4 | 8.3 | 53.2 | 1.7 | 5.2 | 32.5 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 76.1 | 1.2 | 3.7 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 16.9 | ||||
| 2019-20 | PHX | F/G | 24 | 56 | 55 | 34.5 | 6.7 | 14.8 | 45.2 | 4.7 | 9.3 | 51.1 | 1.9 | 5.5 | 35.2 | 3.4 | 4.4 | 78.0 | 1.2 | 5.3 | 6.4 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 3.4 | 18.7 | |
| 2020-21 | GSW | F/G | 25 | 55 | 50 | 30.7 | 5.8 | 13.2 | 43.9 | 4.1 | 8.0 | 51.9 | 1.6 | 5.2 | 31.6 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 69.5 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 15.4 | |
| 2021-22 | CHA | F/G | 26 | 76 | 13 | 26.3 | 5.4 | 12.3 | 44.0 | 2.9 | 5.0 | 57.8 | 2.5 | 7.3 | 34.5 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 66.7 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 15.0 | |
| 2022-23 | CHA | F/G | 27 | 48 | 40 | 32.3 | 7.4 | 17.1 | 43.1 | 5.1 | 10.0 | 51.0 | 2.3 | 7.1 | 31.9 | 3.3 | 4.3 | 76.0 | 1.4 | 3.8 | 5.2 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 2.9 | 20.3 | |
| 2023-24 | PHI | F/G | 28 | 68 | 52 | 30.2 | 5.7 | 12.9 | 44.1 | 4.2 | 8.1 | 51.7 | 1.5 | 4.8 | 31.1 | 2.6 | 3.4 | 75.0 | 1.4 | 3.6 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2.9 | 15.4 | |
| 2024-25 | PHI | F/G | 29 | 60 | 57 | 34.6 | 5.8 | 12.4 | 47.0 | 4.6 | 8.3 | 55.5 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 29.3 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 75.1 | 1.6 | 4.5 | 6.1 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 15.1 | |
| 2025-26 | PHI | F/G | 30 | 50 | 41 | 31.5 | 5.1 | 10.9 | 46.7 | 3.4 | 6.1 | 55.1 | 1.7 | 4.8 | 36.0 | 2.2 | 2.9 | 76.6 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 14.1 | |
| 2026-27 | IND | F/G | 31 | 8 | 5 | 22.3 | 3.1 | 7.6 | 41.0 | 2.3 | 3.9 | 58.1 | 0.9 | 3.8 | 23.3 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 68.8 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 8.5 |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | WAS | F | 20 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | WAS | F | 21 | 12 | 0 | 15.3 | 2.2 | 5.1 | 42.6 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 48.4 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 36.7 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 70.0 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 3.2 | 5.8 | |
| 2017-18 | WAS | F | 22 | 6 | 1 | 24.7 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 37.5 | 2.3 | 4.8 | 48.3 | 0.7 | 3.2 | 21.1 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 88.9 | 0.2 | 3.7 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 9.3 | |
| 2018-19 | WAS/PHX | F | 23 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WAS | 29 | 7 | 26.0 | 4.6 | 10.5 | 43.3 | 3.1 | 6.0 | 52.6 | 1.4 | 4.6 | 31.1 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 80.0 | 0.8 | 3.6 | 4.4 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 12.9 | ||||
| PHX | 40 | 12 | 29.5 | 6.1 | 13.4 | 45.3 | 4.4 | 8.3 | 53.2 | 1.7 | 5.2 | 32.5 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 76.1 | 1.2 | 3.7 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 16.9 | ||||
| 2019-20 | PHX | F/G | 24 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | GSW | F/G | 25 | Lost in the play-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | CHA | F/G | 26 | Lost in the play-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | CHA | F/G | 27 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | PHI | F/G | 28 | 6 | 6 | 37.3 | 5.2 | 10.7 | 48.4 | 3.7 | 6.8 | 53.7 | 1.5 | 3.8 | 39.1 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 72.7 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 4.0 | 13.2 | |
| 2024-25 | PHI | F/G | 29 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | PHI | F/G | 30 | 11 | 11 | 33.1 | 4.4 | 9.6 | 45.3 | 3.5 | 6.1 | 56.7 | 0.9 | 3.5 | 25.6 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 81.5 | 1.1 | 4.7 | 5.8 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 11.6 | |
| 2026-27 | IND | F/G | 31 | Season in progress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | WAS | F | 20 | 63 | 10.7 | 8.2 | 50.7 | 48.6 | 16.6 | 2.9 | 9.5 | 3.5 | 15.5 | 12.3 | 100.4 | 103.0 | -2.6 | 102.4 | 5.1 | 1,428 | |
| 2016-17 | WAS | F | 21 | 79 | 20.3 | 9.1 | 51.6 | 48.2 | 14.3 | 4.2 | 8.1 | 3.8 | 12.2 | 8.6 | 105.3 | 106.0 | -0.6 | 99.7 | 5.5 | 3,323 | |
| 2017-18 | WAS | F | 22 | 81 | 27.5 | 11.9 | 53.4 | 48.2 | 18.8 | 6.7 | 8.1 | 2.6 | 13.6 | 8.3 | 105.9 | 108.2 | -2.4 | 99.5 | 7.9 | 4,622 | |
| 2018-19 | WAS/PHX | F | 23 | 69 | 28.0 | 15.2 | 55.1 | 51.0 | 22.3 | 6.7 | 8.0 | 3.5 | 12.6 | 9.1 | 107.2 | 113.3 | -6.0 | 104.0 | 9.4 | 4,180 | |
| 2019-20 | PHX | F/G | 24 | 56 | 34.5 | 15.0 | 56.0 | 51.7 | 21.9 | 6.6 | 9.2 | 3.4 | 15.1 | 7.6 | 110.6 | 110.4 | 0.2 | 102.5 | 9.7 | 4,113 | |
| 2020-21 | GSW | F/G | 25 | 55 | 30.7 | 13.3 | 52.9 | 50.1 | 21.5 | 6.7 | 9.1 | 4.6 | 13.5 | 7.4 | 105.2 | 109.8 | -4.6 | 104.6 | 9.0 | 3,667 | |
| 2021-22 | CHA | F/G | 26 | 76 | 26.3 | 14.9 | 56.0 | 54.2 | 22.3 | 6.3 | 7.1 | 3.6 | 10.6 | 5.8 | 112.3 | 112.4 | -0.2 | 101.9 | 8.6 | 4,235 | |
| 2022-23 | CHA | F/G | 27 | 48 | 32.2 | 14.8 | 53.4 | 49.7 | 25.7 | 5.7 | 7.7 | 3.8 | 12.1 | 6.3 | 107.6 | 115.3 | -7.7 | 101.9 | 9.4 | 3,275 | |
| 2023-24 | PHI | F/G | 28 | 68 | 30.2 | 13.5 | 53.5 | 49.8 | 22.0 | 7.2 | 8.1 | 4.3 | 12.1 | 7.5 | 114.1 | 114.0 | 0.1 | 99.3 | 8.1 | 4,239 | |
| 2024-25 | PHI | F/G | 29 | 60 | 34.6 | 13.5 | 55.1 | 51.8 | 18.6 | 7.9 | 9.1 | 4.6 | 14.0 | 8.0 | 110.7 | 116.4 | -5.7 | 98.7 | 8.4 | 4,266 | |
| 2025-26 | PHI | F/G | 30 | 50 | 31.5 | 13.0 | 58.0 | 54.6 | 17.9 | 7.3 | 7.7 | 3.1 | 12.1 | 9.2 | 115.3 | 117.2 | -1.9 | 100.4 | 8.3 | 3,291 | |
| 2026-27 | IND | F/G | 31 | 8 | 22.3 | 9.9 | 50.0 | 46.7 | 16.9 | 9.1 | 4.9 | 4.0 | 5.9 | 6.0 | 105.2 | 115.9 | -10.7 | 104.2 | 4.9 | 383 |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 アンドリュー・ネムハードAndrew Nembhard IND · G-F · 27 Same team, 2025-26 イビツァ・ズバッツIvica Zubac IND · C · 28 Similar type, 2026-27 ティム・ハーダウェイJr.Tim Hardaway Jr. MIA · G · 34 Similar type, 2019-20 オットー・ポーターJr.Otto Porter Jr. CHI · F · 26
Played 8 games / 33.1 min per game
PER 16.1TS% 60.1%USG% 21.1%
Distance 3.44km2.14mi / gameSpeed Off 7.89 / Def 6.42 km/hOff 4.90 / Def 3.99 mph
Played 48 games / 30.1 min per game
PER 18.7TS% 62.2%USG% 18.6%
Distance 3.27km2.03mi / gameSpeed Off 6.78 / Def 6.26 km/hOff 4.21 / Def 3.89 mph
Played 9 games / 15.4 min per game
PER 4.4TS% 42.0%USG% 17.6%
Distance 1.88km1.17mi / gameSpeed Off 8.06 / Def 6.69 km/hOff 5.01 / Def 4.16 mph
Played 14 games / 23.6 min per game
PER 15.8TS% 55.0%USG% 20.1%
Distance 2.99km1.86mi / gameSpeed Off 7.72 / Def 6.42 km/hOff 4.80 / Def 3.99 mph