ケンタビアス・コールドウェル=ポープ Kentavious Caldwell-Pope Kentavious Caldwell-Pope
33
10 G
22.1
PPG5.7
RPG2.3
APG1.2
SPG0.8
BPG0.2
FG%45.2
3P%46.4
FT%100
196cm/93kg6'5"/204lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 10 games / 22.1 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 9.4Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 63.8%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 9.2%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 2.51km1.56mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 6.63 / Def 6.98 km/hOff 4.12 / Def 4.34 mph
7
11
68
11
020406080100
Rim7Paint4Mid-range113P68FT11
Too little on record to grade
4
26
13
57
020406080100
Off. contested4Off. free26Def. contested13Def. free57
16
31
38
15
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"16190–198cm6'3"–6'6"31198–206cm6'6"–6'9"38206cm and up6'9" and up15
Breakdown
Shooting
EScoringTop 86.5%(#313 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
D2P finishingTop 61.7%(#208 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
B3P finishingTop 12.9%(#40 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
BFT shootingTop 18.2%(#58 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
EPlaymakingTop 83.4%(#302 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
DDrivingTop 63.2%(#199 of 315)
Drives
E
Points per drive
C
Fouls drawn
C
ABall securityTop 7.7%(#28 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
EScreeningTop 75.7%(#274 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
EReboundingTop 82.9%(#298 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
FRebound conversionTop 94.5%(#341 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
CBox-outsTop 33.7%(#122 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
COn-ball defenseTop 28.9%(#104 of 362)
Deflections
C
3P contests
E
Ace suppression
B
FRim protectionTop 95.3%(#266 of 279)
Blocks
D
2P contests
F
Rim volume
E
Rim FG% suppressed
E
DHustleTop 64.1%(#232 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
D
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||||
| 2013-14 | DET | G | 20 | 80 | 19.8 | E | E | E | C | E | E | B | A | E | E | C | ||||||
| 2014-15 | DET | G | 21 | 82 | 31.5 | C | E | D | D | E | E | C | C | G | E | D | ||||||
| 2015-16 | DET | G | 22 | 76 | 36.7 | C | C | F | C | E | C | B | D | F | E | C | ||||||
| 2016-17 | DET | G | 23 | 76 | 33.3 | C | D | C | B | C | B | D | C | F | F | E | C | F | ||||
| 2017-18 | LAL | G | 24 | 74 | 33.2 | D | D | B | C | D | F | D | C | E | F | D | B | D | B | E | B | ACEIRON |
| 2018-19 | LAL | G | 25 | 82 | 24.8 | C | B | D | A | E | D | E | B | F | D | E | C | D | C | F | B | ACEIRON |
| 2019-20 | LAL | G | 26 | 69 | 25.5 | D | C | C | D | D | D | E | C | D | D | F | E | D | C | F | C | C&SIRON |
| 2020-21 | LAL | G | 27 | 67 | 28.4 | D | E | B | B | D | F | F | B | C | D | E | D | D | C | E | D | C&SACEIRON |
| 2021-22 | WAS | G | 28 | 77 | 30.2 | C | C | B | A | D | E | D | C | C | D | E | C | D | C | E | D | MIDACEIRON |
| 2022-23 | DEN | G | 29 | 76 | 31.3 | E | D | A | C | D | D | D | C | D | D | F | D | E | C | G | C | C&SSTLIRON |
| 2023-24 | DEN | G | 30 | 76 | 31.6 | E | D | B | A | D | E | D | C | E | D | G | C | E | B | E | D | C&SACEIRON |
| 2024-25 | MEM | G | 31 | 77 | 29.6 | E | A | E | B | E | D | E | B | F | C | G | D | E | C | D | B | IRON |
| 2025-26 | MEM | G | 32 | 51 | 21.3 | D | C | E | A | C | C | C | C | — | F | E | D | E | C | — | D | PULL |
| 2026-27 | PHI | G | 33 | 10 | 22.1 | E | D | B | B | E | — | D | A | — | E | E | F | C | C | F | D | |
2017-18
23
11
48
15
2018-19
21
13
48
15
2019-20
30
4
12
42
12
2020-21
21
7
55
15
2021-22
15
6
19
47
14
2022-23
19
6
14
49
13
2023-24
19
5
13
49
13
2024-25
17
5
16
50
12
2025-26
16
11
17
39
17
2026-27
7
11
68
11
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2017-18
26
12
23
23
11
2018-19
24
12
26
22
11
2019-20
27
12
30
14
15
2020-21
26
8
38
13
13
2021-22
19
14
6
34
14
11
2022-23
27
9
33
11
16
2023-24
14
43
12
28
2024-25
21
14
36
14
14
2025-26
26
20
34
6
10
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2017-18
8
8
14
70
2018-19
8
12
10
71
2019-20
9
18
16
57
2020-21
6
9
14
71
2021-22
7
9
12
72
2022-23
6
11
14
69
2023-24
6
11
13
70
2024-25
8
11
22
59
2025-26
6
10
12
72
2026-27
4
26
13
57
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2017-18
10
36
37
18
2018-19
11
36
36
17
2019-20
18
37
34
10
2020-21
13
37
38
12
2021-22
14
35
37
14
2022-23
14
40
33
13
2023-24
15
39
33
13
2024-25
12
40
38
10
2025-26
8
37
39
15
2026-27
16
31
38
15
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
4 / 9(44.4%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Above the break 3 · Left wing | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 33.8% | −8.8 |
| Right corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 30.8% | +35.8 |
| Paint · Center | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 45.1% | +54.9 |
| Paint · Right | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 47.3% | −47.3 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | DET | G | 20 | 80 | 41 | 19.8 | 2.3 | 5.8 | 39.6 | 1.5 | 3.4 | 44.7 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 31.9 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 77.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 5.9 | |
| 2014-15 | DET | G | 21 | 82 | 82 | 31.5 | 4.8 | 11.9 | 40.1 | 2.9 | 6.4 | 44.9 | 1.9 | 5.4 | 34.5 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 69.6 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 12.7 | |
| 2015-16 | DET | G | 22 | 76 | 76 | 36.7 | 5.3 | 12.6 | 42.0 | 3.8 | 7.8 | 48.9 | 1.5 | 4.9 | 30.9 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 81.1 | 0.9 | 2.8 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 14.5 | |
| 2016-17 | DET | G | 23 | 76 | 75 | 33.3 | 4.9 | 12.2 | 39.9 | 2.9 | 6.5 | 44.2 | 2.0 | 5.8 | 35.0 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 83.2 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 13.8 | |
| 2017-18 | LAL | G | 24 | 74 | 74 | 33.2 | 4.6 | 10.8 | 42.6 | 2.4 | 5.2 | 47.3 | 2.1 | 5.6 | 38.3 | 2.1 | 2.6 | 78.9 | 0.8 | 4.4 | 5.2 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 13.4 | |
| 2018-19 | LAL | G | 25 | 82 | 23 | 24.8 | 4.0 | 9.2 | 43.0 | 2.1 | 3.9 | 54.2 | 1.8 | 5.3 | 34.7 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 86.7 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 11.4 | |
| 2019-20 | LAL | G | 26 | 69 | 26 | 25.5 | 3.4 | 7.3 | 46.7 | 2.1 | 3.9 | 54.1 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 38.5 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 77.5 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 9.3 | |
| 2020-21 | LAL | G | 27 | 67 | 67 | 28.4 | 3.3 | 7.6 | 43.1 | 1.5 | 3.2 | 46.0 | 1.8 | 4.4 | 41.0 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 86.6 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 9.7 | |
| 2021-22 | WAS | G | 28 | 77 | 77 | 30.2 | 4.7 | 10.8 | 43.5 | 2.6 | 5.5 | 48.0 | 2.1 | 5.3 | 39.0 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 89.0 | 0.5 | 2.9 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 13.2 | |
| 2022-23 | DEN | G | 29 | 76 | 76 | 31.3 | 3.8 | 8.3 | 46.2 | 2.1 | 4.1 | 50.2 | 1.8 | 4.2 | 42.3 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 82.4 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 10.8 | |
| 2023-24 | DEN | G | 30 | 76 | 76 | 31.6 | 3.6 | 7.7 | 46.0 | 1.9 | 3.7 | 52.0 | 1.6 | 4.1 | 40.6 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 89.4 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 10.1 | |
| 2024-25 | MEM | G | 31 | 77 | 77 | 29.6 | 3.1 | 7.1 | 43.9 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 58.9 | 1.5 | 4.3 | 34.2 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 86.3 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 8.7 | |
| 2025-26 | MEM | G | 32 | 51 | 14 | 21.3 | 2.9 | 7.2 | 41.0 | 1.9 | 3.8 | 49.5 | 1.1 | 3.4 | 31.6 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 91.2 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 2.5 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 8.4 | |
| 2026-27 | PHI | G | 33 | 10 | 1 | 22.1 | 1.9 | 4.2 | 45.2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 42.9 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 46.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 100.0 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 5.7 |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | DET | G | 20 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | DET | G | 21 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | DET | G | 22 | 4 | 4 | 40.3 | 5.5 | 12.5 | 44.0 | 2.5 | 5.8 | 43.5 | 3.0 | 6.8 | 44.4 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 71.4 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 4.3 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 15.3 | |
| 2016-17 | DET | G | 23 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | LAL | G | 24 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | LAL | G | 25 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | LAL | G | 26 | 21 | 21 | 29.0 | 3.8 | 9.0 | 41.8 | 1.6 | 3.3 | 48.6 | 2.1 | 5.7 | 37.8 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 81.5 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 10.7 | |
| 2020-21 | LAL | G | 27 | 5 | 5 | 29.2 | 2.2 | 5.8 | 37.9 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 70.0 | 0.8 | 3.8 | 21.1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 100.0 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 6.2 | |
| 2021-22 | WAS | G | 28 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | DEN | G | 29 | 20 | 20 | 33.6 | 3.7 | 8.1 | 45.7 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 55.7 | 1.8 | 4.6 | 38.0 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 82.9 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 10.6 | |
| 2023-24 | DEN | G | 30 | 12 | 12 | 35.0 | 2.8 | 7.2 | 39.5 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 51.6 | 1.5 | 4.6 | 32.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 100.0 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 8.1 | |
| 2024-25 | ORL | G | 31 | 5 | 5 | 32.6 | 1.6 | 6.0 | 26.7 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 28.6 | 1.2 | 4.6 | 26.1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 75.0 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 5.0 | |
| 2025-26 | MEM | G | 32 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | PHI | G | 33 | Season in progress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | DET | G | 20 | 80 | 19.8 | 9.4 | 48.3 | 46.0 | 13.6 | 5.0 | 4.7 | 2.2 | 7.7 | 4.9 | 103.3 | 104.5 | -1.2 | 97.8 | 5.0 | 3,215 | |
| 2014-15 | DET | G | 21 | 82 | 31.5 | 11.1 | 50.1 | 48.0 | 19.0 | 6.5 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 8.2 | 7.6 | 106.2 | 104.8 | 1.4 | 95.0 | 6.5 | 5,118 | |
| 2015-16 | DET | G | 22 | 76 | 36.7 | 12.3 | 52.1 | 47.9 | 17.7 | 7.5 | 4.8 | 2.3 | 7.7 | 8.1 | 106.5 | 103.9 | 2.6 | 96.5 | 7.7 | 5,616 | |
| 2016-17 | DET | G | 23 | 76 | 33.3 | 12.7 | 51.9 | 48.1 | 18.7 | 11.1 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 7.9 | 6.7 | 105.4 | 108.6 | -3.3 | 96.4 | 7.8 | 5,088 | |
| 2017-18 | LAL | G | 24 | 74 | 33.2 | 13.2 | 56.1 | 52.6 | 16.5 | 9.3 | 7.5 | 2.3 | 12.7 | 8.6 | 106.5 | 107.4 | -0.9 | 101.4 | 9.2 | 5,190 | |
| 2018-19 | LAL | G | 25 | 82 | 24.8 | 12.9 | 56.8 | 53.0 | 17.5 | 7.7 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 8.8 | 6.6 | 106.3 | 110.1 | -3.7 | 104.3 | 8.3 | 4,425 | |
| 2019-20 | LAL | G | 26 | 69 | 25.5 | 11.0 | 58.4 | 55.8 | 14.2 | 8.5 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 5.6 | 8.6 | 110.6 | 107.2 | 3.5 | 102.4 | 6.5 | 3,771 | |
| 2020-21 | LAL | G | 27 | 67 | 28.4 | 10.7 | 58.8 | 54.9 | 13.9 | 9.1 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 8.1 | 8.9 | 110.5 | 107.3 | 3.3 | 99.5 | 7.0 | 3,947 | |
| 2021-22 | WAS | G | 28 | 77 | 30.2 | 12.5 | 56.8 | 53.1 | 18.5 | 9.0 | 5.6 | 1.8 | 9.3 | 8.6 | 109.1 | 113.8 | -4.7 | 99.3 | 8.0 | 4,816 | |
| 2022-23 | DEN | G | 29 | 76 | 31.3 | 11.5 | 59.8 | 56.9 | 13.6 | 9.2 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 7.4 | 9.1 | 121.4 | 111.5 | 9.8 | 100.6 | 6.6 | 4,992 | |
| 2023-24 | DEN | G | 30 | 76 | 31.6 | 10.7 | 60.2 | 56.6 | 12.6 | 9.0 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 6.2 | 8.5 | 122.4 | 111.0 | 11.3 | 98.0 | 6.1 | 4,910 | |
| 2024-25 | MEM | G | 31 | 77 | 29.6 | 9.9 | 57.4 | 54.3 | 12.1 | 8.6 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 6.4 | 8.1 | 109.1 | 108.6 | 0.5 | 96.5 | 6.5 | 4,577 | |
| 2025-26 | MEM | G | 32 | 51 | 21.3 | 10.9 | 53.3 | 48.5 | 17.3 | 18.1 | 5.4 | 1.7 | 9.4 | 10.1 | 110.8 | 115.3 | -4.5 | 102.3 | 8.3 | 2,314 | |
| 2026-27 | PHI | G | 33 | 10 | 22.1 | 9.4 | 63.8 | 60.7 | 9.2 | 7.3 | 4.9 | 2.9 | 6.9 | 6.6 | 112.8 | 107.9 | 5.0 | 99.8 | 5.5 | 460 |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 タイリース・マクシーTyrese Maxey PHI · G · 26 Same team, 2025-26 ジョエル・エンビードJoel Embiid PHI · C-F · 31 Similar type, 2026-27 ベネット・スタートズBennett Stirtz OKC · G · 23 Similar type, 2017-18 グレン・ロビンソンIIIGlenn Robinson III IND · G-F · 24
Played 10 games / 36.5 min per game
PER 21.8TS% 59.7%USG% 27.9%
Distance 4.33km2.69mi / gameSpeed Off 7.72 / Def 6.52 km/hOff 4.80 / Def 4.05 mph
Played 38 games / 31.6 min per game
PER 24.7TS% 60.5%USG% 33.6%
Distance 3.09km1.92mi / gameSpeed Off 6.12 / Def 5.62 km/hOff 3.80 / Def 3.49 mph
Played 10 games / 18.0 min per game
PER 13.9TS% 65.7%USG% 14.3%
Distance 1.82km1.13mi / gameSpeed Off 8.21 / Def 6.49 km/hOff 5.10 / Def 4.03 mph
Played 23 games / 14.7 min per game
PER 10.8TS% 52.9%USG% 11.9%
Distance 1.77km1.10mi / gameSpeed Off 7.74 / Def 6.94 km/hOff 4.81 / Def 4.31 mph