カイル・アンダーソン Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson
33
6 G
6.0
PPG1.0
RPG1.0
APG1.2
SPG0.5
BPG0.3
FG%42.9
3P%—
FT%—
203cm/104kg6'8"/230lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 6 games / 6.0 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 11.5Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 42.9%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 10.1%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 0.72km0.45mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.71 / Def 6.60 km/hOff 4.79 / Def 4.10 mph
33
67
020406080100
Rim33Paint0Mid-range673P0FT0
Too little on record to grade
50
33
17
020406080100
Off. contested0Off. free50Def. contested33Def. free17
15
29
53
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"3190–198cm6'3"–6'6"15198–206cm6'6"–6'9"29206cm and up6'9" and up53
Breakdown
Shooting
FScoringTop 97.2%(#352 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
D2P finishingTop 53.1%(#179 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
—3P finishingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
—FT shootingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
FT%
On-ball
CPlaymakingTop 26.0%(#93 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
—DrivingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Drives
D
Points per drive
D
Fouls drawn
—
DBall securityTop 56.6%(#205 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
BScreeningTop 10.8%(#39 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
CReboundingTop 48.6%(#174 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
CRebound conversionTop 32.0%(#114 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
FBox-outsTop 93.4%(#314 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
COn-ball defenseTop 31.8%(#115 of 362)
Deflections
S
3P contests
D
Ace suppression
D
—Rim protectionNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Blocks
B
2P contests
C
Rim volume
B
Rim FG% suppressed
—
CHustleTop 30.9%(#112 of 362)
Charges drawn
S
Loose balls on defense
E
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||||
| 2014-15 | SAS | F | 21 | 33 | 10.8 | G | E | — | — | C | C | E | B | — | C | B | ||||||
| 2015-16 | SAS | F | 22 | 78 | 16.0 | E | B | — | D | C | B | C | C | — | C | A | ||||||
| 2016-17 | SAS | G/F | 23 | 72 | 14.2 | F | D | — | C | C | C | D | C | D | D | C | B | C | ||||
| 2017-18 | SAS | F | 24 | 74 | 26.7 | E | B | D | D | C | C | D | C | A | C | C | A | D | C | C | B | ROLLD&KSTL |
| 2018-19 | MEM | F | 25 | 43 | 29.8 | E | B | — | F | C | D | E | C | A | D | C | B | C | B | C | C | ROLL |
| 2019-20 | MEM | F/G | 26 | 67 | 19.9 | E | B | E | E | C | D | D | C | D | C | C | A | D | A | B | C | ROLL |
| 2020-21 | MEM | F/G | 27 | 69 | 27.3 | C | B | D | C | C | B | B | C | F | C | C | S | D | B | B | E | SLSHC&S |
| 2021-22 | MEM | F/G | 28 | 69 | 21.5 | E | E | D | E | C | E | D | C | D | C | B | S | C | B | B | C | ROLLSTL |
| 2022-23 | MIN | F/G | 29 | 69 | 28.4 | E | C | B | D | B | D | C | C | D | C | C | B | C | C | B | C | ROLL |
| 2023-24 | MIN | F/G | 30 | 79 | 22.6 | E | D | — | E | B | E | D | C | C | C | D | C | D | B | C | F | |
| 2024-25 | GSW/MIA | F/G | 31 | 61 | 16.4 | D | D | C | D | B | C | C | A | C | C | C | B | B | B | C | C | ROLLSLSHID |
| 2025-26 | UTA/MEM/MIN | F/G | 32 | 43 | 19.8 | E | C | — | E | B | C | B | C | — | B | C | E | C | A | D | G | STL |
| 2026-27 | TOR | F/G | 33 | 6 | 6.0 | F | D | — | — | C | — | — | D | — | B | C | C | F | C | — | C | HPSTSTLID |
2017-18
44
16
12
10
18
2018-19
54
18
10
8
11
2019-20
32
24
12
19
13
2020-21
18
23
9
33
17
2021-22
35
26
5
21
13
2022-23
29
33
20
16
2023-24
25
42
8
7
19
2024-25
32
29
5
21
13
2025-26
30
43
5
5
18
2026-27
33
67
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2017-18
15
16
10
24
14
10
12
2018-19
23
13
6
17
18
9
14
2019-20
22
20
5
25
10
8
12
2020-21
22
21
7
30
8
4
8
2021-22
22
14
6
30
10
8
10
2022-23
19
19
7
30
10
6
10
2023-24
15
25
12
25
10
5
8
2024-25
15
21
16
27
11
5
5
2025-26
16
22
13
18
14
7
10
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2017-18
14
7
15
64
2018-19
10
9
16
66
2019-20
12
9
13
67
2020-21
8
5
16
71
2021-22
12
7
21
61
2022-23
9
9
18
64
2023-24
9
14
22
56
2024-25
11
15
22
53
2025-26
10
18
25
47
2026-27
50
33
17
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2017-18
4
16
42
38
2018-19
18
49
30
2019-20
6
25
46
23
2020-21
4
21
50
26
2021-22
6
23
45
26
2022-23
6
22
48
24
2023-24
6
27
43
25
2024-25
5
25
34
36
2025-26
7
20
36
37
2026-27
15
29
53
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | SAS | F | 21 | 33 | 8 | 10.8 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 34.8 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 35.9 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 27.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 64.3 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | |
| 2015-16 | SAS | F | 22 | 78 | 11 | 16.0 | 1.8 | 3.8 | 46.8 | 1.6 | 3.3 | 48.8 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 32.4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 74.7 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4.5 | |
| 2016-17 | SAS | G/F | 23 | 72 | 14 | 14.2 | 1.3 | 2.9 | 44.5 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 46.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 37.5 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 78.9 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 3.4 | |
| 2017-18 | SAS | F | 24 | 74 | 67 | 26.7 | 3.1 | 5.9 | 52.7 | 2.9 | 5.1 | 55.6 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 33.3 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 71.2 | 1.1 | 4.2 | 5.4 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 7.9 | |
| 2018-19 | MEM | F | 25 | 43 | 40 | 29.8 | 3.5 | 6.4 | 54.3 | 3.3 | 5.6 | 58.3 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 26.5 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 57.8 | 1.1 | 4.7 | 5.8 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 8.0 | |
| 2019-20 | MEM | F/G | 26 | 67 | 28 | 19.9 | 2.3 | 4.9 | 47.4 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 54.1 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 28.2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 66.7 | 0.9 | 3.4 | 4.3 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 5.8 | |
| 2020-21 | MEM | F/G | 27 | 69 | 69 | 27.3 | 4.5 | 9.5 | 46.8 | 3.1 | 5.8 | 53.9 | 1.4 | 3.8 | 36.0 | 2.1 | 2.7 | 78.3 | 0.8 | 5.0 | 5.7 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 12.4 | |
| 2021-22 | MEM | F/G | 28 | 69 | 11 | 21.5 | 3.0 | 6.8 | 44.6 | 2.5 | 5.2 | 48.1 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 33.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 63.8 | 1.0 | 4.3 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 7.6 | |
| 2022-23 | MIN | F/G | 29 | 69 | 46 | 28.4 | 3.7 | 7.2 | 50.9 | 3.0 | 5.7 | 53.6 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 41.0 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 73.5 | 1.0 | 4.4 | 5.3 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 9.4 | |
| 2023-24 | MIN | F/G | 30 | 79 | 10 | 22.6 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 46.0 | 2.4 | 4.9 | 48.8 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 22.9 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 70.8 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 3.5 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 6.4 | |
| 2024-25 | GSW/MIA | F/G | 31 | 61 | 4 | 16.4 | 2.3 | 5.0 | 46.9 | 1.9 | 3.8 | 50.2 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 35.7 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 73.8 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 3.4 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 5.9 | |
| GSW | 36 | 3 | 15.0 | 2.1 | 4.7 | 45.0 | 1.6 | 3.3 | 48.7 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 36.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 66.7 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 5.3 | ||||
| MIA | 25 | 1 | 18.4 | 2.6 | 5.4 | 49.3 | 2.4 | 4.6 | 51.7 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 33.3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 78.9 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 6.7 | ||||
| 2025-26 | UTA/MEM/MIN | F/G | 32 | 43 | 5 | 19.8 | 2.5 | 4.7 | 53.0 | 2.4 | 4.4 | 53.9 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 36.4 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 70.6 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 6.2 | |
| UTA | 20 | 0 | 20.1 | 2.9 | 5.5 | 52.3 | 2.7 | 5.2 | 51.9 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 60.0 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 65.8 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 7.1 | ||||
| MEM | 4 | 3 | 22.3 | 3.8 | 4.8 | 78.9 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 77.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 100.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 75.0 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 9.3 | ||||
| MIN | 19 | 2 | 19.1 | 1.8 | 3.9 | 47.3 | 1.8 | 3.6 | 50.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 77.3 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 3.7 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 4.6 | ||||
| 2026-27 | TOR | F/G | 33 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 42.9 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.0 |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | SAS | F | 21 | Did not play | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | SAS | F | 22 | 10 | 0 | 12.9 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 32.0 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 31.8 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 33.3 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 85.7 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 2.3 | |
| 2016-17 | SAS | G/F | 23 | 15 | 1 | 13.0 | 2.4 | 4.3 | 56.3 | 2.2 | 3.6 | 61.1 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 30.0 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 72.7 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 5.5 | |
| 2017-18 | SAS | F | 24 | 5 | 1 | 14.6 | 2.4 | 4.0 | 60.0 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 75.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 75.0 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 5.4 | |
| 2018-19 | MEM | F | 25 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | MEM | F/G | 26 | Lost in the play-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | MEM | F/G | 27 | 5 | 5 | 28.4 | 3.6 | 8.4 | 42.9 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 50.0 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 25.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 75.0 | 0.8 | 4.2 | 5.0 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 8.4 | |
| 2021-22 | MEM | F/G | 28 | 12 | 1 | 18.4 | 2.4 | 4.3 | 56.9 | 2.2 | 3.3 | 66.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 25.0 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 61.1 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 6.0 | |
| 2022-23 | MIN | F/G | 29 | 4 | 0 | 26.0 | 3.8 | 7.5 | 50.0 | 3.3 | 6.0 | 54.2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 33.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 100.0 | 0.8 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 3.3 | 8.5 | |
| 2023-24 | MIN | F/G | 30 | 15 | 1 | 15.4 | 1.7 | 3.8 | 45.6 | 1.6 | 3.3 | 49.0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 25.0 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 83.3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 4.3 | |
| 2024-25 | MIA | F/G | 31 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | |
| 2025-26 | MIN | F/G | 32 | 8 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 35.3 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 37.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 37.5 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.9 | |
| 2026-27 | TOR | F/G | 33 | Season in progress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | SAS | F | 21 | 33 | 10.9 | 8.2 | 38.9 | 36.5 | 13.0 | 11.6 | 10.5 | 1.5 | 18.9 | 7.6 | 100.1 | 105.5 | -5.3 | 95.8 | 7.1 | 716 | |
| 2015-16 | SAS | F | 22 | 78 | 16.0 | 13.0 | 52.8 | 48.8 | 14.3 | 14.0 | 10.4 | 2.2 | 17.9 | 11.5 | 106.1 | 97.5 | 8.6 | 95.5 | 10.2 | 2,473 | |
| 2016-17 | SAS | G/F | 23 | 72 | 14.2 | 12.6 | 52.5 | 48.1 | 11.8 | 12.6 | 10.3 | 3.4 | 16.7 | 10.7 | 105.3 | 96.2 | 9.1 | 97.7 | 9.8 | 2,072 | |
| 2017-18 | SAS | F | 24 | 74 | 26.7 | 15.9 | 58.2 | 54.9 | 13.3 | 14.6 | 10.0 | 4.3 | 15.8 | 11.8 | 105.3 | 102.0 | 3.3 | 96.8 | 11.1 | 3,991 | |
| 2018-19 | MEM | F | 25 | 43 | 29.8 | 12.8 | 56.9 | 56.0 | 12.7 | 15.5 | 10.0 | 3.8 | 16.1 | 11.9 | 102.6 | 104.7 | -2.1 | 96.8 | 9.9 | 2,582 | |
| 2019-20 | MEM | F/G | 26 | 67 | 19.8 | 12.6 | 53.4 | 51.1 | 13.4 | 16.3 | 9.9 | 4.2 | 15.1 | 11.1 | 102.9 | 105.8 | -3.0 | 104.8 | 9.4 | 2,900 | |
| 2020-21 | MEM | F/G | 27 | 69 | 27.4 | 17.2 | 57.8 | 54.0 | 18.1 | 18.2 | 9.9 | 2.6 | 17.3 | 8.0 | 110.3 | 108.7 | 1.6 | 102.3 | 12.1 | 4,018 | |
| 2021-22 | MEM | F/G | 28 | 69 | 21.5 | 14.4 | 50.6 | 48.4 | 15.6 | 16.2 | 11.5 | 4.1 | 19.6 | 9.3 | 110.3 | 108.3 | 2.0 | 103.7 | 10.5 | 3,203 | |
| 2022-23 | MIN | F/G | 29 | 69 | 28.4 | 14.8 | 58.3 | 55.3 | 14.3 | 22.5 | 9.5 | 3.5 | 15.2 | 10.4 | 113.9 | 111.7 | 2.3 | 101.7 | 10.8 | 4,143 | |
| 2023-24 | MIN | F/G | 30 | 79 | 22.6 | 12.7 | 51.3 | 47.2 | 14.0 | 26.4 | 7.6 | 3.4 | 11.6 | 9.9 | 110.1 | 105.1 | 5.1 | 100.0 | 9.7 | 3,701 | |
| 2024-25 | GSW/MIA | F/G | 31 | 61 | 16.4 | 15.1 | 53.8 | 51.0 | 15.2 | 21.1 | 9.7 | 4.9 | 14.8 | 7.2 | 106.1 | 107.6 | -1.5 | 100.1 | 10.8 | 2,093 | |
| 2025-26 | UTA/MEM/MIN | F/G | 32 | 43 | 19.8 | 13.7 | 57.3 | 54.0 | 13.1 | 20.4 | 8.4 | 4.7 | 12.1 | 9.8 | 107.4 | 111.6 | -4.2 | 103.8 | 9.5 | 1,844 | |
| 2026-27 | TOR | F/G | 33 | 6 | 6.1 | 11.5 | 42.9 | 42.9 | 10.1 | 21.2 | 8.1 | 7.1 | 9.4 | 17.6 | 104.7 | 92.7 | 12.0 | 110.3 | 7.9 | 85 |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 スコッティ・バーンズScottie Barnes TOR · F-G · 25 Same team, 2025-26 ブランドン・イングラムBrandon Ingram TOR · F · 28 Similar type, 2026-27 リアム・マクニーリーLiam McNeeley CHA · F · 21
Played 8 games / 33.3 min per game
PER 19.6TS% 52.2%USG% 31.2%
Distance 3.96km2.46mi / gameSpeed Off 7.55 / Def 6.81 km/hOff 4.69 / Def 4.23 mph
Played 77 games / 33.8 min per game
PER 16.3TS% 57.3%USG% 26.4%
Distance 3.67km2.28mi / gameSpeed Off 7.02 / Def 6.05 km/hOff 4.36 / Def 3.76 mph
Played 5 games / 9.4 min per game
PER -1.1TS% 31.1%USG% 25.0%
Distance 1.13km0.70mi / gameSpeed Off 7.76 / Def 6.66 km/hOff 4.82 / Def 4.14 mph