ラリー・ナンスJr. Larry Nance Jr. Larry Nance Jr.
34
9 G
15.8
PPG4.7
RPG3.1
APG0.7
SPG0.9
BPG0.2
FG%44.1
3P%41.7
FT%40.0
203cm/111kg6'8"/245lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 9 games / 15.8 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 10.9Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 58.0%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 13.0%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 1.71km1.06mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.89 / Def 6.60 km/hOff 4.90 / Def 4.10 mph
24
71
5
020406080100
Rim24Paint0Mid-range03P71FT5
Too little on record to grade
23
12
15
50
020406080100
Off. contested23Off. free12Def. contested15Def. free50
13
14
70
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"3190–198cm6'3"–6'6"13198–206cm6'6"–6'9"14206cm and up6'9" and up70
Breakdown
Shooting
EScoringTop 78.5%(#284 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
D2P finishingTop 60.8%(#205 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
C3P finishingTop 26.5%(#82 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
EFT shootingTop 87.2%(#282 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
EPlaymakingTop 87.2%(#315 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
—DrivingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Drives
E
Points per drive
D
Fouls drawn
—
DBall securityTop 52.5%(#190 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
BScreeningTop 21.3%(#77 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
CReboundingTop 37.7%(#135 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
CRebound conversionTop 29.9%(#108 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
ABox-outsTop 2.5%(#9 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
EOn-ball defenseTop 78.7%(#285 of 362)
Deflections
A
3P contests
E
Ace suppression
E
CRim protectionTop 46.6%(#130 of 279)
Blocks
D
2P contests
C
Rim volume
C
Rim FG% suppressed
D
CHustleTop 39.2%(#142 of 362)
Charges drawn
A
Loose balls on defense
E
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||||
| 2015-16 | LAL | F | 23 | 63 | 20.1 | E | B | — | E | E | D | — | A | D | B | D | ||||||
| 2016-17 | LAL | F | 24 | 63 | 22.9 | E | B | — | D | D | — | — | B | C | B | B | B | D | ||||
| 2017-18 | LAL/CLE | F | 25 | 66 | 21.5 | D | B | — | E | D | — | — | A | C | B | B | B | A | D | C | C | ROLLSTLID |
| 2018-19 | CLE | F | 26 | 67 | 26.8 | D | C | D | D | C | F | E | C | B | B | B | B | B | C | C | B | HPSTSTL |
| 2019-20 | CLE | F/C | 27 | 56 | 26.3 | D | A | C | E | C | D | G | B | B | C | B | B | B | E | D | B | |
| 2020-21 | CLE | F/C | 28 | 35 | 31.2 | E | C | D | E | C | G | — | D | D | B | C | D | B | C | B | B | HPSTC&SSTL |
| 2021-22 | POR/NOP | F/C | 29 | 46 | 22.6 | E | C | D | D | C | — | — | C | B | B | B | C | C | C | D | C | CHRG |
| 2022-23 | NOP | F/C | 30 | 65 | 21.2 | E | B | — | E | C | — | — | A | B | B | B | E | S | E | D | B | HPSTCHRG |
| 2023-24 | NOP | F/C | 31 | 61 | 19.9 | E | B | C | D | C | — | — | C | A | B | B | E | A | C | C | B | HPSTCHRGSTLID |
| 2024-25 | ATL | F/C | 32 | 24 | 19.3 | C | C | B | — | D | — | — | C | D | B | C | D | B | D | C | C | CHRG |
| 2025-26 | CLE | F/C | 33 | 35 | 12.8 | E | E | D | — | D | — | — | D | E | B | C | E | C | D | — | C | |
| 2026-27 | IND | F/C | 34 | 9 | 15.8 | E | D | C | E | E | — | — | D | — | B | C | C | A | E | C | C | |
2017-18
65
6
12
16
2018-19
55
8
6
16
15
2019-20
47
7
7
30
9
2020-21
39
9
6
38
9
2021-22
52
11
22
13
2022-23
58
18
9
13
2023-24
48
13
23
13
2024-25
33
10
50
4
2025-26
40
6
48
5
2026-27
24
71
5
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2017-18
15
19
5
11
25
17
10
2018-19
10
20
10
17
17
15
12
2019-20
11
16
12
26
14
14
8
2020-21
10
16
12
28
18
7
9
2021-22
9
21
9
21
22
11
7
2022-23
10
16
5
13
31
16
9
2023-24
11
20
20
29
16
2024-25
11
16
38
22
6
7
2025-26
19
11
31
23
8
8
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2017-18
23
13
18
47
2018-19
20
11
19
51
2019-20
20
6
18
56
2020-21
13
10
19
58
2021-22
20
10
13
57
2022-23
20
11
24
46
2023-24
17
14
19
50
2024-25
11
12
17
61
2025-26
20
11
11
58
2026-27
23
12
15
50
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2017-18
4
9
20
67
2018-19
9
24
64
2019-20
5
12
46
37
2020-21
5
16
44
34
2021-22
7
19
37
37
2022-23
5
15
25
56
2023-24
4
14
19
63
2024-25
14
36
48
2025-26
5
15
38
42
2026-27
13
14
70
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | LAL | F | 23 | 63 | 22 | 20.1 | 2.5 | 4.8 | 52.7 | 2.5 | 4.6 | 54.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 10.0 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 68.1 | 1.6 | 3.3 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 5.5 | |
| 2016-17 | LAL | F | 24 | 63 | 7 | 22.9 | 3.0 | 5.7 | 52.6 | 2.9 | 5.2 | 55.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 27.8 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 73.8 | 1.9 | 4.0 | 5.9 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 7.1 | |
| 2017-18 | LAL/CLE | F | 25 | 66 | 26 | 21.5 | 3.6 | 6.3 | 58.1 | 3.6 | 6.1 | 59.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 16.7 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 66.4 | 2.4 | 4.4 | 6.8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 8.7 | |
| LAL | 42 | 17 | 22.0 | 3.6 | 6.0 | 60.1 | 3.6 | 5.9 | 60.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 25.0 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 63.2 | 2.6 | 4.2 | 6.8 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 8.6 | ||||
| CLE | 24 | 9 | 20.8 | 3.7 | 6.7 | 55.0 | 3.6 | 6.3 | 57.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 12.5 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 72.0 | 2.2 | 4.8 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 8.9 | ||||
| 2018-19 | CLE | F | 26 | 67 | 30 | 26.8 | 3.7 | 7.1 | 52.0 | 3.2 | 5.7 | 56.7 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 33.7 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 71.6 | 2.5 | 5.7 | 8.2 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 9.4 | |
| 2019-20 | CLE | F/C | 27 | 56 | 10 | 26.3 | 4.1 | 7.7 | 53.1 | 3.1 | 4.9 | 63.6 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 35.2 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 67.6 | 1.9 | 5.4 | 7.3 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 10.1 | |
| 2020-21 | CLE | F/C | 28 | 35 | 27 | 31.2 | 3.7 | 7.8 | 47.1 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 55.1 | 1.2 | 3.3 | 36.0 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 61.2 | 1.5 | 5.2 | 6.7 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 9.3 | |
| 2021-22 | POR/NOP | F/C | 29 | 46 | 11 | 22.6 | 2.8 | 5.4 | 52.2 | 2.3 | 3.8 | 59.9 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 32.9 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 70.2 | 1.6 | 3.8 | 5.4 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 7.0 | |
| POR | 37 | 11 | 23.2 | 2.8 | 5.4 | 51.5 | 2.2 | 3.7 | 61.0 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 30.6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 65.3 | 1.6 | 4.1 | 5.6 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 6.9 | ||||
| NOP | 9 | 0 | 20.2 | 3.0 | 5.4 | 55.1 | 2.6 | 4.6 | 56.1 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 50.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 100.0 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 7.3 | ||||
| 2022-23 | NOP | F/C | 30 | 65 | 1 | 21.2 | 2.9 | 4.7 | 61.0 | 2.6 | 4.0 | 65.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 33.3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 69.6 | 1.6 | 3.8 | 5.4 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 6.8 | |
| 2023-24 | NOP | F/C | 31 | 61 | 0 | 19.9 | 2.3 | 4.0 | 57.3 | 1.8 | 2.9 | 63.1 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 41.5 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 77.0 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 5.0 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 5.7 | |
| 2024-25 | ATL | F/C | 32 | 24 | 3 | 19.3 | 3.3 | 6.5 | 51.6 | 1.9 | 3.3 | 58.2 | 1.4 | 3.2 | 44.7 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 69.2 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 4.3 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 8.5 | |
| 2025-26 | CLE | F/C | 33 | 35 | 3 | 12.8 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 41.9 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 50.8 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 33.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 46.2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 3.7 | |
| 2026-27 | IND | F/C | 34 | 9 | 0 | 15.8 | 1.7 | 3.8 | 44.1 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 50.0 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 41.7 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 40.0 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 4.7 |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | LAL | F | 23 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | LAL | F | 24 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | CLE | F | 25 | 20 | 0 | 15.4 | 2.1 | 3.0 | 68.3 | 2.1 | 3.0 | 69.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 45.2 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 4.5 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 4.8 | |
| 2018-19 | CLE | F | 26 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | CLE | F/C | 27 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | CLE | F/C | 28 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | NOP | F/C | 29 | 6 | 0 | 21.7 | 3.7 | 6.5 | 56.4 | 3.3 | 5.0 | 66.7 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 22.2 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 81.8 | 3.2 | 2.7 | 5.8 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 9.2 | |
| 2022-23 | NOP | F/C | 30 | Lost in the play-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | NOP | F/C | 31 | 4 | 0 | 21.0 | 2.5 | 4.3 | 58.8 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 69.2 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 25.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 66.7 | 3.8 | 4.5 | 8.3 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 6.3 | |
| 2024-25 | ATL | F/C | 32 | Lost in the play-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | CLE | F/C | 33 | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
| 2026-27 | IND | F/C | 34 | Season in progress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | LAL | F | 23 | 63 | 20.1 | 13.3 | 54.4 | 52.8 | 12.4 | 5.5 | 12.0 | 7.6 | 16.5 | 10.1 | 101.4 | 104.8 | -3.4 | 97.1 | 9.0 | 2,556 | |
| 2016-17 | LAL | F | 24 | 63 | 22.9 | 15.8 | 56.7 | 54.0 | 13.3 | 9.6 | 12.7 | 8.0 | 18.0 | 10.2 | 104.1 | 108.2 | -4.1 | 100.7 | 10.1 | 3,020 | |
| 2017-18 | LAL/CLE | F | 25 | 66 | 21.5 | 20.2 | 60.5 | 58.4 | 15.5 | 8.5 | 15.2 | 10.7 | 19.9 | 8.4 | 104.9 | 103.9 | 1.0 | 101.0 | 12.8 | 2,984 | |
| 2018-19 | CLE | F | 26 | 67 | 26.8 | 18.6 | 58.3 | 55.4 | 15.2 | 17.9 | 15.4 | 9.0 | 22.4 | 11.4 | 105.8 | 114.6 | -8.8 | 97.9 | 12.3 | 3,663 | |
| 2019-20 | CLE | F/C | 27 | 56 | 26.3 | 17.3 | 60.8 | 59.6 | 15.0 | 12.6 | 13.6 | 6.8 | 20.9 | 9.2 | 105.6 | 110.7 | -5.1 | 99.9 | 12.5 | 3,064 | |
| 2020-21 | CLE | F/C | 28 | 35 | 31.2 | 13.2 | 55.7 | 54.6 | 13.9 | 14.5 | 10.8 | 4.9 | 16.9 | 12.0 | 101.7 | 107.4 | -5.6 | 97.8 | 10.4 | 2,220 | |
| 2021-22 | POR/NOP | F/C | 29 | 46 | 22.6 | 14.4 | 59.0 | 56.9 | 12.8 | 11.5 | 12.0 | 6.9 | 17.3 | 9.5 | 110.7 | 112.6 | -1.9 | 98.2 | 9.8 | 2,118 | |
| 2022-23 | NOP | F/C | 30 | 65 | 21.2 | 16.1 | 64.9 | 63.3 | 11.8 | 11.7 | 13.3 | 8.1 | 18.4 | 8.4 | 114.1 | 107.4 | 6.7 | 100.7 | 11.0 | 2,893 | |
| 2023-24 | NOP | F/C | 31 | 61 | 19.9 | 15.0 | 65.3 | 62.9 | 11.2 | 12.9 | 12.8 | 7.9 | 17.6 | 11.4 | 111.7 | 108.4 | 3.3 | 99.9 | 10.3 | 2,525 | |
| 2024-25 | ATL | F/C | 32 | 24 | 19.3 | 16.0 | 63.2 | 62.6 | 15.5 | 12.5 | 10.8 | 4.6 | 17.4 | 7.4 | 107.5 | 116.5 | -9.0 | 104.8 | 10.6 | 1,009 | |
| 2025-26 | CLE | F/C | 33 | 35 | 12.8 | 9.6 | 50.5 | 50.4 | 13.7 | 10.5 | 9.8 | 5.8 | 14.3 | 10.9 | 108.2 | 111.1 | -2.9 | 101.6 | 6.2 | 955 | |
| 2026-27 | IND | F/C | 34 | 9 | 15.7 | 10.9 | 58.0 | 58.8 | 13.0 | 6.5 | 9.2 | 5.9 | 12.7 | 14.3 | 105.1 | 107.0 | -1.9 | 101.4 | 6.9 | 297 |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 アンドリュー・ネムハードAndrew Nembhard IND · G-F · 27 Same team, 2025-26 イビツァ・ズバッツIvica Zubac IND · C · 28 Similar type, 2026-27 グイ・サントスGui Santos GSW · F · 24 Similar type, 2019-20 ジョーダン・ベルJordan Bell CLE · F · 25
Played 8 games / 33.1 min per game
PER 16.1TS% 60.1%USG% 21.1%
Distance 3.44km2.14mi / gameSpeed Off 7.89 / Def 6.42 km/hOff 4.90 / Def 3.99 mph
Played 48 games / 30.1 min per game
PER 18.7TS% 62.2%USG% 18.6%
Distance 3.27km2.03mi / gameSpeed Off 6.78 / Def 6.26 km/hOff 4.21 / Def 3.89 mph
Played 7 games / 18.9 min per game
PER 11.5TS% 57.4%USG% 14.3%
Distance 2.11km1.31mi / gameSpeed Off 7.93 / Def 6.68 km/hOff 4.93 / Def 4.15 mph
Played 29 games / 8.8 min per game
PER 13.9TS% 57.7%USG% 15.9%
Distance 1.03km0.64mi / gameSpeed Off 7.29 / Def 6.34 km/hOff 4.53 / Def 3.94 mph