マイルズ・ターナー Myles Turner Myles Turner
30
9 G
27.4
PPG7.6
RPG5.8
APG2.3
SPG0.7
BPG2.7
FG%37.1
3P%28.6
FT%80.0
211cm/113kg6'11"/250lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 9 games / 27.4 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 9.7Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 47.1%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 14.7%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 3.07km1.91mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.31 / Def 6.24 km/hOff 4.54 / Def 3.88 mph
27
6
9
53
6
020406080100
Rim27Paint6Mid-range93P53FT6
Too little on record to grade
12
14
33
42
020406080100
Off. contested12Off. free14Def. contested33Def. free42
5
9
24
63
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"5190–198cm6'3"–6'6"9198–206cm6'6"–6'9"24206cm and up6'9" and up63
Breakdown
Shooting
EScoringTop 84.8%(#307 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
D2P finishingTop 59.3%(#200 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
E3P finishingTop 79.9%(#247 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
CFT shootingTop 45.5%(#144 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
DPlaymakingTop 60.1%(#217 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
DDrivingTop 74.9%(#236 of 315)
Drives
E
Points per drive
C
Fouls drawn
D
EBall securityTop 92.0%(#333 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
AScreeningTop 6.1%(#22 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
CReboundingTop 34.3%(#122 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
CRebound conversionTop 43.5%(#157 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
BBox-outsTop 19.6%(#71 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
EOn-ball defenseTop 83.7%(#303 of 362)
Deflections
E
3P contests
B
Ace suppression
E
SRim protectionTop 0.7%(#2 of 279)
Blocks
S
2P contests
A
Rim volume
S
Rim FG% suppressed
S
DHustleTop 67.7%(#245 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
D
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||||
| 2015-16 | IND | F/C | 19 | 60 | 22.8 | C | B | — | D | E | D | — | C | A | C | E | ||||||
| 2016-17 | IND | C | 20 | 81 | 31.4 | C | B | C | C | E | D | C | C | A | B | B | D | A | ||||
| 2017-18 | IND | C | 21 | 65 | 28.2 | C | B | C | C | E | D | B | C | B | A | C | D | A | D | A | D | MIDID |
| 2018-19 | IND | C/F | 22 | 74 | 28.6 | C | B | B | D | D | E | C | C | C | B | B | E | B | C | S | E | MIDID |
| 2019-20 | IND | C/F | 23 | 62 | 29.5 | C | B | D | D | F | — | B | D | C | B | C | F | B | D | A | E | POSTC&SID |
| 2020-21 | IND | C/F | 24 | 47 | 31.0 | D | B | D | D | F | E | B | D | B | B | C | G | B | B | S | E | C&SID |
| 2021-22 | IND | C/F | 25 | 42 | 29.4 | C | A | D | D | F | — | B | D | B | B | B | E | B | E | A | D | POSTC&SID |
| 2022-23 | IND | C/F | 26 | 62 | 29.4 | B | A | C | C | E | D | B | E | A | B | B | F | B | E | S | F | POSTC&SID |
| 2023-24 | IND | C/F | 27 | 77 | 27.0 | B | A | D | D | E | E | B | E | — | B | B | E | B | E | A | E | POSTC&SID |
| 2024-25 | IND | C/F | 28 | 72 | 30.2 | C | B | B | D | E | E | C | E | C | B | C | F | B | E | A | E | POSTC&SID |
| 2025-26 | MIL | C/F | 29 | 71 | 26.9 | C | D | B | D | E | D | C | D | C | B | C | C | B | C | B | E | POSTC&SID |
| 2026-27 | MIL | C/F | 30 | 9 | 27.4 | E | D | E | C | D | — | D | E | — | A | C | C | B | E | S | D | C&SID |
2017-18
27
6
27
20
19
2018-19
29
12
21
23
15
2019-20
27
11
11
34
17
2020-21
36
8
35
19
2021-22
32
16
34
15
2022-23
34
17
4
25
19
2023-24
32
15
8
27
19
2024-25
23
11
7
42
16
2025-26
19
8
5
52
16
2026-27
27
6
9
53
6
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2017-18
7
39
14
15
10
7
8
2018-19
7
36
14
15
15
7
7
2019-20
6
28
15
27
10
6
8
2020-21
13
15
7
36
13
7
10
2021-22
10
17
13
34
8
7
11
2022-23
14
23
17
17
14
6
9
2023-24
15
32
14
26
6
8
2024-25
11
28
11
25
12
4
9
2025-26
9
19
9
39
9
5
8
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2017-18
15
8
29
49
2018-19
13
7
28
53
2019-20
13
8
24
55
2020-21
11
10
26
53
2021-22
12
10
27
52
2022-23
13
6
29
52
2023-24
14
8
26
52
2024-25
12
8
33
48
2025-26
15
5
32
48
2026-27
12
14
33
42
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2017-18
8
14
75
2018-19
9
12
77
2019-20
5
9
21
66
2020-21
5
11
25
59
2021-22
4
12
27
57
2022-23
6
14
17
64
2023-24
9
20
68
2024-25
8
18
71
2025-26
5
13
33
50
2026-27
5
9
24
63
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
9 / 19(47.4%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Above the break 3 · Center | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 30.3% | +9.7 |
| Rim | 5 | 5 | 100.0% | 68.4% | +31.6 |
| Above the break 3 · Left wing | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 33.8% | −0.4 |
| Above the break 3 · Right wing | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 34.9% | −34.9 |
| Paint · Center | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 45.1% | −45.1 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 30.8% | +69.2 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | IND | F/C | 19 | 60 | 30 | 22.8 | 4.4 | 8.8 | 49.8 | 4.4 | 8.6 | 50.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 21.4 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 72.7 | 1.1 | 4.4 | 5.5 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 10.3 | |
| 2016-17 | IND | C | 20 | 81 | 81 | 31.4 | 5.5 | 10.7 | 51.1 | 5.0 | 9.3 | 53.6 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 34.8 | 3.0 | 3.7 | 80.9 | 1.7 | 5.6 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 3.2 | 14.5 | |
| 2017-18 | IND | C | 21 | 65 | 62 | 28.2 | 4.7 | 9.8 | 47.9 | 3.8 | 7.4 | 51.9 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 35.7 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 77.7 | 1.4 | 5.0 | 6.4 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 12.7 | |
| 2018-19 | IND | C/F | 22 | 74 | 74 | 28.6 | 5.1 | 10.5 | 48.7 | 4.1 | 7.9 | 52.1 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 38.8 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 73.6 | 1.4 | 5.8 | 7.2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 13.3 | |
| 2019-20 | IND | C/F | 23 | 62 | 62 | 29.5 | 4.3 | 9.5 | 45.7 | 2.9 | 5.4 | 54.0 | 1.4 | 4.0 | 34.4 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 75.1 | 1.4 | 5.2 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 2.7 | 12.1 | |
| 2020-21 | IND | C/F | 24 | 47 | 47 | 31.0 | 4.4 | 9.2 | 47.7 | 2.9 | 4.8 | 60.6 | 1.5 | 4.4 | 33.5 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 78.2 | 1.3 | 5.2 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 3.5 | 12.6 | |
| 2021-22 | IND | C/F | 25 | 42 | 42 | 29.4 | 4.8 | 9.4 | 50.9 | 3.3 | 5.0 | 66.2 | 1.5 | 4.4 | 33.3 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 75.2 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 7.1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 12.9 | |
| 2022-23 | IND | C/F | 26 | 62 | 62 | 29.4 | 6.5 | 11.8 | 54.8 | 5.0 | 7.8 | 63.8 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 37.3 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 78.3 | 1.4 | 6.1 | 7.5 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 3.5 | 18.0 | |
| 2023-24 | IND | C/F | 27 | 77 | 77 | 27.0 | 6.2 | 11.8 | 52.4 | 4.7 | 7.6 | 61.5 | 1.5 | 4.2 | 35.8 | 3.2 | 4.1 | 77.3 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 6.9 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 17.1 | |
| 2024-25 | IND | C/F | 28 | 72 | 72 | 30.2 | 5.4 | 11.3 | 48.1 | 3.3 | 5.8 | 56.1 | 2.2 | 5.5 | 39.6 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 77.3 | 1.3 | 5.3 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 15.6 | |
| 2025-26 | MIL | C/F | 29 | 71 | 71 | 26.9 | 4.0 | 9.1 | 44.0 | 1.9 | 3.7 | 52.3 | 2.1 | 5.4 | 38.3 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 74.0 | 1.1 | 4.3 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 11.9 | |
| 2026-27 | MIL | C/F | 30 | 9 | 9 | 27.4 | 2.9 | 7.8 | 37.1 | 1.6 | 3.1 | 50.0 | 1.3 | 4.7 | 28.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 80.0 | 1.4 | 4.3 | 5.8 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 3.2 | 7.6 |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | IND | F/C | 19 | 7 | 4 | 28.1 | 4.7 | 10.1 | 46.5 | 4.7 | 9.9 | 47.8 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 66.7 | 2.3 | 4.1 | 6.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 3.4 | 10.3 | |
| 2016-17 | IND | C | 20 | 4 | 4 | 33.3 | 4.8 | 11.0 | 43.2 | 4.8 | 9.5 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 62.5 | 1.5 | 5.3 | 6.8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3.8 | 10.8 | |
| 2017-18 | IND | C | 21 | 7 | 7 | 28.0 | 4.7 | 7.7 | 61.1 | 3.9 | 5.9 | 65.9 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 46.2 | 2.1 | 2.7 | 78.9 | 0.9 | 4.3 | 5.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 3.6 | 12.4 | |
| 2018-19 | IND | C/F | 22 | 4 | 4 | 31.5 | 3.5 | 8.8 | 40.0 | 2.8 | 5.3 | 52.4 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 21.4 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 61.5 | 1.0 | 5.3 | 6.3 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 9.8 | |
| 2019-20 | IND | C/F | 23 | 4 | 4 | 36.5 | 6.3 | 11.0 | 56.8 | 4.8 | 7.5 | 63.3 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 42.9 | 1.8 | 4.0 | 43.8 | 2.8 | 8.0 | 10.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 15.8 | |
| 2020-21 | IND | C/F | 24 | Lost in the play-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | IND | C/F | 25 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | IND | C/F | 26 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | IND | C/F | 27 | 17 | 17 | 32.4 | 6.2 | 12.1 | 51.7 | 3.9 | 7.0 | 56.3 | 2.3 | 5.1 | 45.3 | 2.2 | 2.9 | 76.0 | 1.5 | 5.1 | 6.6 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 17.0 | |
| 2024-25 | IND | C/F | 28 | 23 | 23 | 29.3 | 4.6 | 9.5 | 48.4 | 3.3 | 5.6 | 58.1 | 1.3 | 3.9 | 34.4 | 3.2 | 4.2 | 77.1 | 1.2 | 3.6 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 13.8 | |
| 2025-26 | MIL | C/F | 29 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | MIL | C/F | 30 | Season in progress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | IND | F/C | 19 | 60 | 22.8 | 15.5 | 53.1 | 50.1 | 20.7 | 5.0 | 11.7 | 4.9 | 18.2 | 9.7 | 99.2 | 101.6 | -2.5 | 99.8 | 10.5 | 2,842 | |
| 2016-17 | IND | C | 20 | 81 | 31.4 | 18.5 | 58.5 | 53.4 | 19.5 | 6.5 | 11.9 | 5.9 | 17.2 | 8.7 | 109.1 | 106.4 | 2.8 | 97.5 | 11.2 | 5,162 | |
| 2017-18 | IND | C | 21 | 65 | 28.2 | 16.6 | 56.7 | 52.3 | 19.9 | 7.1 | 11.4 | 5.2 | 17.4 | 10.5 | 108.3 | 105.3 | 3.0 | 97.7 | 10.0 | 3,739 | |
| 2018-19 | IND | C/F | 22 | 74 | 28.6 | 18.0 | 56.7 | 53.6 | 19.9 | 8.3 | 12.3 | 4.8 | 19.5 | 9.2 | 107.3 | 104.5 | 2.8 | 98.8 | 11.9 | 4,362 | |
| 2019-20 | IND | C/F | 23 | 62 | 29.4 | 14.9 | 56.6 | 53.0 | 18.0 | 5.7 | 10.9 | 4.7 | 16.8 | 10.4 | 107.0 | 106.7 | 0.4 | 98.5 | 9.6 | 3,736 | |
| 2020-21 | IND | C/F | 24 | 47 | 31.0 | 15.4 | 59.9 | 55.7 | 16.7 | 4.7 | 10.2 | 4.3 | 15.9 | 10.9 | 109.2 | 107.9 | 1.3 | 100.7 | 9.0 | 3,047 | |
| 2021-22 | IND | C/F | 25 | 42 | 29.4 | 17.4 | 61.5 | 58.7 | 17.3 | 5.3 | 12.0 | 5.2 | 18.8 | 10.1 | 109.7 | 109.9 | -0.3 | 97.8 | 11.1 | 2,511 | |
| 2022-23 | IND | C/F | 26 | 62 | 29.4 | 20.0 | 65.1 | 61.2 | 22.5 | 7.4 | 12.8 | 4.9 | 20.5 | 9.8 | 115.1 | 116.3 | -1.2 | 101.2 | 12.5 | 3,849 | |
| 2023-24 | IND | C/F | 27 | 77 | 27.0 | 19.3 | 62.6 | 58.7 | 23.4 | 6.5 | 12.8 | 5.6 | 19.8 | 8.7 | 120.6 | 115.5 | 5.1 | 102.5 | 11.6 | 4,432 | |
| 2024-25 | IND | C/F | 28 | 72 | 30.2 | 16.2 | 61.2 | 57.7 | 20.7 | 7.2 | 10.9 | 4.3 | 16.9 | 10.7 | 116.1 | 111.5 | 4.7 | 100.2 | 10.3 | 4,533 | |
| 2025-26 | MIL | C/F | 29 | 71 | 26.9 | 14.2 | 58.4 | 55.3 | 18.1 | 7.9 | 9.6 | 3.9 | 15.2 | 9.1 | 109.6 | 115.8 | -6.2 | 100.5 | 8.6 | 4,011 | |
| 2026-27 | MIL | C/F | 30 | 9 | 27.5 | 9.7 | 47.1 | 45.7 | 14.7 | 11.2 | 9.6 | 4.8 | 14.2 | 16.2 | 106.7 | 117.4 | -10.6 | 103.4 | 5.6 | 535 |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 タイラー・ヒーローTyler Herro MIL · G · 27 Same team, 2025-26 ケビン・ポーターJr.Kevin Porter Jr. MIL · G-F · 25 Similar type, 2026-27 ライアン・カルクブレナーRyan Kalkbrenner CHA · C · 25 Similar type, 2020-21 ムフィオンドゥ・カベンゲレMfiondu Kabengele CLE · F-C · 23
Played 9 games / 31.1 min per game
PER 20.7TS% 58.5%USG% 27.0%
Distance 3.86km2.40mi / gameSpeed Off 8.37 / Def 6.57 km/hOff 5.20 / Def 4.08 mph
Played 38 games / 33.2 min per game
PER 18.7TS% 56.7%USG% 23.6%
Distance 4.10km2.55mi / gameSpeed Off 7.95 / Def 6.94 km/hOff 4.94 / Def 4.31 mph
Played 10 games / 17.2 min per game
PER 16.6TS% 82.5%USG% 9.5%
Distance 2.03km1.26mi / gameSpeed Off 7.48 / Def 6.66 km/hOff 4.65 / Def 4.14 mph
Played 39 games / 7.2 min per game
PER 9.6TS% 48.6%USG% 16.8%
Distance 0.87km0.54mi / gameSpeed Off 7.02 / Def 6.42 km/hOff 4.36 / Def 3.99 mph