オビ・トッピン Obi Toppin Obi Toppin
28
7 G
22.3
PPG13.9
RPG5.4
APG1.3
SPG0.3
BPG0.3
FG%50.7
3P%37.8
FT%72.2
206cm/100kg6'9"/220lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 7 games / 22.3 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 19.9Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 63.1%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 21.1%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 2.46km1.53mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 8.58 / Def 7.07 km/hOff 5.33 / Def 4.39 mph
41
43
13
020406080100
Rim41Paint2Mid-range03P43FT13
Too little on record to grade
13
16
7
65
020406080100
Off. contested13Off. free16Def. contested7Def. free65
16
38
44
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"2190–198cm6'3"–6'6"16198–206cm6'6"–6'9"38206cm and up6'9" and up44
Breakdown
Shooting
BScoringTop 16.0%(#58 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
C2P finishingTop 28.8%(#97 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
C3P finishingTop 30.7%(#95 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
DFT shootingTop 68.7%(#222 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
DPlaymakingTop 71.5%(#259 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
DDrivingTop 53.7%(#169 of 315)
Drives
D
Points per drive
C
Fouls drawn
D
BBall securityTop 24.3%(#88 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
CScreeningTop 30.9%(#112 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
BReboundingTop 24.7%(#87 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
BRebound conversionTop 8.0%(#29 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
CBox-outsTop 37.8%(#137 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
EOn-ball defenseTop 75.1%(#272 of 362)
Deflections
F
3P contests
E
Ace suppression
C
DRim protectionTop 65.9%(#184 of 279)
Blocks
D
2P contests
E
Rim volume
D
Rim FG% suppressed
D
DHustleTop 58.0%(#210 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
C
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||||
| 2020-21 | NYK | F | 22 | 62 | 11.0 | D | B | E | D | E | — | C | B | B | B | C | B | C | D | B | C | POST |
| 2021-22 | NYK | F | 23 | 72 | 17.1 | B | B | E | D | D | — | B | C | B | C | C | C | B | D | C | D | POST |
| 2022-23 | NYK | F | 24 | 67 | 15.7 | C | D | D | C | D | E | D | B | B | C | C | A | C | D | D | D | ROLLC&S |
| 2023-24 | IND | F | 25 | 82 | 21.1 | C | A | B | D | D | E | D | B | A | C | C | B | C | D | C | D | C&S |
| 2024-25 | IND | F | 26 | 79 | 19.6 | C | S | C | C | D | D | D | B | A | C | C | C | C | E | D | E | POSTC&S |
| 2025-26 | IND | F | 27 | 24 | 17.7 | B | B | C | B | C | D | C | C | C | C | B | C | C | C | — | D | POSTC&S |
| 2026-27 | IND | F | 28 | 7 | 22.3 | B | C | C | D | D | — | D | B | — | C | B | B | C | E | D | D | C&S |
2020-21
48
9
5
31
8
2021-22
57
24
15
2022-23
37
51
8
2023-24
48
6
36
9
2024-25
38
10
40
11
2025-26
35
6
4
40
15
2026-27
41
43
13
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2020-21
16
10
10
39
13
8
5
2021-22
20
9
6
39
14
7
5
2022-23
26
5
43
13
4
9
2023-24
43
10
22
9
12
2024-25
26
12
4
34
9
5
9
2025-26
21
15
11
34
19
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2020-21
13
7
18
63
2021-22
13
13
14
61
2022-23
8
8
16
69
2023-24
11
16
13
60
2024-25
10
7
16
67
2025-26
9
16
72
2026-27
13
16
7
65
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2020-21
5
14
56
26
2021-22
5
20
45
30
2022-23
23
46
27
2023-24
4
16
50
30
2024-25
17
39
40
2025-26
5
20
41
34
2026-27
16
38
44
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
12 / 22(54.5%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rim | 8 | 7 | 87.5% | 68.4% | +19.1 |
| Above the break 3 · Right wing | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 34.9% | +15.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 33.0% | +17.0 |
| Paint · Center | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 45.1% | −11.7 |
| Above the break 3 · Left wing | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.8% | −33.8 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.8% | −30.8 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | NYK | F | 22 | 62 | 0 | 11.0 | 1.7 | 3.4 | 49.8 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 62.9 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 30.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 73.1 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 4.1 | |
| 2021-22 | NYK | F | 23 | 72 | 10 | 17.1 | 3.5 | 6.6 | 53.1 | 2.8 | 4.2 | 65.5 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 30.8 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 75.8 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 9.0 | |
| 2022-23 | NYK | F | 24 | 67 | 5 | 15.7 | 2.8 | 6.3 | 44.6 | 1.5 | 2.6 | 59.3 | 1.3 | 3.7 | 34.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 80.9 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 7.4 | |
| 2023-24 | IND | F | 25 | 82 | 28 | 21.1 | 4.0 | 7.1 | 57.3 | 2.8 | 4.0 | 70.6 | 1.2 | 3.1 | 40.3 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 77.0 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 10.3 | |
| 2024-25 | IND | F | 26 | 79 | 4 | 19.6 | 4.0 | 7.6 | 52.9 | 2.6 | 3.8 | 69.5 | 1.4 | 3.8 | 36.5 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 78.1 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 10.5 | |
| 2025-26 | IND | F | 27 | 24 | 3 | 17.7 | 4.2 | 8.3 | 50.3 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 67.0 | 1.5 | 4.4 | 35.2 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 91.3 | 0.5 | 3.9 | 4.4 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 11.6 | |
| 2026-27 | IND | F | 28 | 7 | 0 | 22.3 | 5.0 | 9.9 | 50.7 | 3.0 | 4.6 | 65.6 | 2.0 | 5.3 | 37.8 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 72.2 | 1.4 | 4.0 | 5.4 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 13.9 |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | NYK | F | 22 | 5 | 0 | 13.0 | 2.4 | 4.6 | 52.2 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 64.3 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 33.3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 83.3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 6.4 | |
| 2021-22 | NYK | F | 23 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | NYK | F | 24 | 11 | 1 | 15.9 | 2.7 | 6.4 | 42.9 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 63.0 | 1.2 | 3.9 | 30.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 80.0 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 7.0 | |
| 2023-24 | IND | F | 25 | 17 | 0 | 20.2 | 4.3 | 7.9 | 54.1 | 3.1 | 4.6 | 67.1 | 1.2 | 3.3 | 35.7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 76.0 | 0.6 | 3.8 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 10.9 | |
| 2024-25 | IND | F | 26 | 23 | 0 | 19.1 | 3.6 | 7.4 | 48.5 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 62.4 | 1.1 | 3.4 | 32.1 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 69.4 | 0.6 | 3.3 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 9.4 | |
| 2025-26 | IND | F | 27 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | IND | F | 28 | Season in progress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | NYK | F | 22 | 62 | 11.0 | 12.8 | 57.4 | 56.0 | 15.7 | 6.5 | 9.7 | 3.7 | 15.5 | 8.5 | 109.1 | 106.5 | 2.7 | 97.4 | 9.3 | 1,381 | |
| 2021-22 | NYK | F | 23 | 72 | 17.1 | 18.4 | 61.4 | 58.6 | 20.5 | 10.5 | 10.7 | 5.6 | 15.5 | 8.5 | 110.9 | 104.0 | 6.9 | 97.5 | 12.9 | 2,494 | |
| 2022-23 | NYK | F | 24 | 67 | 15.7 | 13.6 | 56.5 | 54.8 | 18.7 | 9.1 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 13.9 | 7.0 | 112.8 | 110.4 | 2.4 | 101.3 | 9.5 | 2,220 | |
| 2023-24 | IND | F | 25 | 82 | 21.1 | 16.4 | 67.7 | 66.1 | 16.0 | 9.1 | 9.3 | 4.9 | 13.7 | 8.4 | 120.2 | 116.6 | 3.6 | 105.0 | 10.1 | 3,786 | |
| 2024-25 | IND | F | 26 | 79 | 19.6 | 17.5 | 64.2 | 62.1 | 19.1 | 11.6 | 10.1 | 3.6 | 16.7 | 8.1 | 113.6 | 116.1 | -2.6 | 104.0 | 11.5 | 3,350 | |
| 2025-26 | IND | F | 27 | 24 | 17.7 | 19.7 | 63.6 | 59.5 | 24.1 | 19.3 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 20.6 | 9.3 | 113.9 | 117.5 | -3.6 | 104.1 | 14.3 | 919 | |
| 2026-27 | IND | F | 28 | 7 | 22.2 | 19.9 | 63.1 | 60.9 | 21.1 | 9.2 | 11.1 | 5.7 | 16.7 | 6.6 | 107.3 | 111.1 | -3.9 | 105.5 | 13.9 | 343 |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 アンドリュー・ネムハードAndrew Nembhard IND · G-F · 27 Same team, 2025-26 イビツァ・ズバッツIvica Zubac IND · C · 28 Similar type, 2026-27 マリオ・ヘゾニアMario Hezonja CLE · F-G · 31 Similar type, 2020-21 ボバン・マリヤノビッチBoban Marjanovic DAL · C · 32
Played 8 games / 33.1 min per game
PER 16.1TS% 60.1%USG% 21.1%
Distance 3.44km2.14mi / gameSpeed Off 7.89 / Def 6.42 km/hOff 4.90 / Def 3.99 mph
Played 48 games / 30.1 min per game
PER 18.7TS% 62.2%USG% 18.6%
Distance 3.27km2.03mi / gameSpeed Off 6.78 / Def 6.26 km/hOff 4.21 / Def 3.89 mph
Played 10 games / 20.2 min per game
PER 13.8TS% 51.5%USG% 18.6%
Distance 2.20km1.37mi / gameSpeed Off 7.97 / Def 6.61 km/hOff 4.95 / Def 4.11 mph
Played 33 games / 8.2 min per game
PER 22.6TS% 56.2%USG% 23.1%
Distance 0.93km0.58mi / gameSpeed Off 6.68 / Def 6.13 km/hOff 4.15 / Def 3.81 mph