PJ・ワシントン P.J. Washington P.J. Washington
28
9 G
34.4
PPG15.8
RPG7.8
APG1.3
SPG0.6
BPG0.9
FG%41.1
3P%35.5
FT%75.7
198cm/104kg6'6"/230lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 9 games / 34.4 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 13.6Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 55.3%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 18.8%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 3.88km2.41mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.40 / Def 6.16 km/hOff 4.60 / Def 3.83 mph
17
13
4
47
20
020406080100
Rim17Paint13Mid-range43P47FT20
Too little on record to grade
9
17
16
59
020406080100
Off. contested9Off. free17Def. contested16Def. free59
6
24
23
48
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"6190–198cm6'3"–6'6"24198–206cm6'6"–6'9"23206cm and up6'9" and up48
Breakdown
Shooting
CScoringTop 39.8%(#144 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
E2P finishingTop 83.4%(#281 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
C3P finishingTop 42.1%(#130 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
DFT shootingTop 59.3%(#192 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
EPlaymakingTop 90.6%(#327 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
BDrivingTop 20.6%(#65 of 315)
Drives
D
Points per drive
B
Fouls drawn
B
BBall securityTop 18.8%(#68 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
CScreeningTop 30.7%(#111 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
CReboundingTop 29.7%(#107 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
BRebound conversionTop 15.5%(#56 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
CBox-outsTop 29.1%(#105 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
AOn-ball defenseTop 6.6%(#24 of 362)
Deflections
C
3P contests
C
Ace suppression
A
CRim protectionTop 44.1%(#123 of 279)
Blocks
C
2P contests
C
Rim volume
D
Rim FG% suppressed
C
CHustleTop 41.6%(#150 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
C
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||||
| 2019-20 | CHA | F | 21 | 58 | 30.3 | C | E | C | E | C | E | E | D | C | C | C | D | C | B | C | D | C&SID |
| 2020-21 | CHA | F | 22 | 64 | 30.5 | C | F | C | D | C | E | E | E | E | B | C | E | B | C | B | E | C&SID |
| 2021-22 | CHA | F | 23 | 65 | 27.2 | D | C | C | D | D | — | D | C | B | B | C | D | B | B | C | C | C&SID |
| 2022-23 | CHA | F | 24 | 73 | 32.6 | C | D | D | D | D | G | D | B | D | C | D | D | C | B | B | E | C&SID |
| 2023-24 | CHA/DAL | F | 25 | 73 | 30.4 | C | C | F | E | D | E | D | C | A | B | C | C | C | B | B | E | C&SID |
| 2024-25 | DAL | F | 26 | 57 | 32.2 | C | E | C | E | D | E | B | E | C | D | B | A | C | B | C | D | SLSHHNDLACEID |
| 2025-26 | DAL | F | 27 | 56 | 31.0 | C | D | E | E | E | E | B | D | E | C | C | C | C | A | B | C | C&SACE |
| 2026-27 | DAL | F | 28 | 9 | 34.4 | C | E | C | D | E | — | B | B | — | C | C | B | C | A | C | C | C&S |
2019-20
38
12
36
12
2020-21
32
12
41
13
2021-22
35
7
49
9
2022-23
27
18
5
39
11
2023-24
28
18
42
11
2024-25
30
18
33
17
2025-26
33
20
29
16
2026-27
17
13
4
47
20
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2019-20
11
19
18
34
10
5
2020-21
13
23
12
28
13
6
6
2021-22
17
15
39
10
7
8
2022-23
16
17
9
38
9
9
2023-24
21
52
13
7
2024-25
20
14
15
29
8
5
8
2025-26
24
13
9
29
9
7
9
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2019-20
10
9
26
56
2020-21
12
10
23
55
2021-22
14
11
26
49
2022-23
10
11
18
62
2023-24
9
13
19
59
2024-25
10
9
23
58
2025-26
13
8
19
60
2026-27
9
17
16
59
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2019-20
4
14
45
36
2020-21
7
16
39
39
2021-22
8
20
30
42
2022-23
5
18
44
34
2023-24
6
20
38
37
2024-25
6
26
36
33
2025-26
5
16
44
35
2026-27
6
24
23
48
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
10 / 20(50.0%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rim | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 68.4% | −1.7 |
| Above the break 3 · Left wing | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 33.8% | −0.4 |
| Above the break 3 · Right wing | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 34.9% | −1.6 |
| Above the break 3 · Center | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 30.3% | +19.7 |
| Paint · Center | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 45.1% | −45.1 |
| Paint · Right | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 47.3% | +52.7 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 33.0% | +67.0 |
| Mid-range · Left wing | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.9% | −37.9 |
| Mid-range · Right | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 36.4% | +63.6 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.8% | −30.8 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | CHA | F | 21 | 58 | 57 | 30.3 | 4.6 | 10.2 | 45.5 | 3.1 | 6.2 | 50.7 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 37.4 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 64.7 | 1.0 | 4.4 | 5.4 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 12.2 | |
| 2020-21 | CHA | F | 22 | 64 | 61 | 30.5 | 4.7 | 10.7 | 44.0 | 3.0 | 6.2 | 48.0 | 1.8 | 4.5 | 38.6 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 74.5 | 1.5 | 5.1 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 12.9 | |
| 2021-22 | CHA | F | 23 | 65 | 28 | 27.2 | 3.8 | 8.2 | 47.0 | 2.2 | 3.6 | 60.6 | 1.7 | 4.6 | 36.5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 71.6 | 1.3 | 3.9 | 5.2 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 10.3 | |
| 2022-23 | CHA | F | 24 | 73 | 73 | 32.6 | 5.9 | 13.4 | 44.4 | 3.9 | 7.5 | 51.8 | 2.0 | 5.9 | 34.8 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 73.0 | 1.0 | 3.9 | 4.9 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 2.6 | 15.7 | |
| 2023-24 | CHA/DAL | F | 25 | 73 | 45 | 30.4 | 4.8 | 11.1 | 43.6 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 55.8 | 1.8 | 5.7 | 32.0 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 68.3 | 1.2 | 4.5 | 5.6 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 12.9 | |
| CHA | 44 | 17 | 29.2 | 5.2 | 11.6 | 44.6 | 3.4 | 6.0 | 55.8 | 1.8 | 5.5 | 32.4 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 71.3 | 1.2 | 4.1 | 5.3 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 13.6 | ||||
| DAL | 29 | 28 | 32.2 | 4.4 | 10.4 | 42.1 | 2.6 | 4.6 | 55.6 | 1.8 | 5.8 | 31.4 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 62.7 | 1.1 | 5.1 | 6.2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 11.7 | ||||
| 2024-25 | DAL | F | 26 | 57 | 56 | 32.2 | 5.3 | 11.7 | 45.3 | 3.7 | 7.5 | 49.3 | 1.6 | 4.2 | 38.1 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 72.2 | 1.4 | 6.3 | 7.8 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2.3 | 14.7 | |
| 2025-26 | DAL | F | 27 | 56 | 53 | 31.0 | 5.3 | 11.8 | 45.0 | 3.9 | 7.6 | 51.9 | 1.4 | 4.2 | 32.5 | 2.2 | 3.3 | 68.7 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 7.0 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 14.2 | |
| 2026-27 | DAL | F | 28 | 9 | 9 | 34.4 | 5.1 | 12.4 | 41.1 | 2.7 | 5.6 | 48.0 | 2.4 | 6.9 | 35.5 | 3.1 | 4.1 | 75.7 | 2.0 | 5.8 | 7.8 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 15.8 |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | CHA | F | 21 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | CHA | F | 22 | Lost in the play-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | CHA | F | 23 | Lost in the play-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | CHA | F | 24 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | DAL | F | 25 | 22 | 22 | 35.7 | 4.5 | 10.6 | 42.7 | 2.4 | 4.5 | 53.5 | 2.1 | 6.1 | 34.8 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 70.9 | 1.5 | 5.1 | 6.6 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 13.0 | |
| 2024-25 | DAL | F | 26 | Lost in the play-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | DAL | F | 27 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | DAL | F | 28 | Season in progress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | CHA | F | 21 | 58 | 30.3 | 12.4 | 54.7 | 52.8 | 18.4 | 11.5 | 8.7 | 3.2 | 14.5 | 10.8 | 103.9 | 110.1 | -6.3 | 97.2 | 8.3 | 3,564 | |
| 2020-21 | CHA | F | 22 | 64 | 30.5 | 13.3 | 54.9 | 52.2 | 19.1 | 12.0 | 10.3 | 4.5 | 16.3 | 12.3 | 110.4 | 109.8 | 0.6 | 100.2 | 8.9 | 4,081 | |
| 2021-22 | CHA | F | 23 | 65 | 27.2 | 13.6 | 58.8 | 57.3 | 15.4 | 11.2 | 9.2 | 4.4 | 14.2 | 10.3 | 115.0 | 111.5 | 3.5 | 101.5 | 8.5 | 3,742 | |
| 2022-23 | CHA | F | 24 | 73 | 32.6 | 12.9 | 54.2 | 52.0 | 20.0 | 10.7 | 7.1 | 2.8 | 11.8 | 8.2 | 107.5 | 114.8 | -7.2 | 103.2 | 8.3 | 5,114 | |
| 2023-24 | CHA/DAL | F | 25 | 73 | 30.4 | 12.2 | 53.7 | 51.8 | 18.5 | 8.7 | 9.1 | 3.7 | 14.7 | 8.7 | 112.8 | 115.6 | -2.8 | 100.5 | 7.9 | 4,648 | |
| 2024-25 | DAL | F | 26 | 57 | 32.2 | 14.0 | 55.6 | 52.1 | 19.8 | 9.8 | 11.5 | 4.4 | 18.3 | 11.8 | 114.2 | 113.2 | 1.1 | 101.7 | 9.7 | 3,889 | |
| 2025-26 | DAL | F | 27 | 56 | 31.0 | 13.0 | 53.7 | 50.8 | 19.4 | 8.2 | 10.5 | 4.5 | 16.2 | 10.1 | 107.0 | 114.4 | -7.3 | 103.9 | 9.3 | 3,755 | |
| 2026-27 | DAL | F | 28 | 9 | 34.5 | 13.6 | 55.3 | 50.9 | 18.8 | 5.7 | 10.4 | 5.3 | 15.7 | 9.1 | 109.2 | 115.1 | -5.9 | 101.1 | 9.0 | 650 |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 クーパー・フラッグCooper Flagg DAL · F · 20 Same team, 2024-25 アンソニー・デイビスAnthony Davis DAL · F-C · 31 Similar type, 2026-27 アーロン・ゴードンAaron Gordon DEN · F · 31 Similar type, 2024-25 トーリー・クレイグTorrey Craig BOS · F · 34
Played 8 games / 34.3 min per game
PER 23.6TS% 57.0%USG% 28.1%
Distance 4.06km2.52mi / gameSpeed Off 8.22 / Def 6.12 km/hOff 5.11 / Def 3.80 mph
Played 51 games / 33.4 min per game
PER 26.4TS% 58.8%USG% 30.1%
Distance 3.59km2.23mi / gameSpeed Off 6.29 / Def 5.78 km/hOff 3.91 / Def 3.59 mph
Played 8 games / 29.3 min per game
PER 13.6TS% 55.0%USG% 17.8%
Distance 2.80km1.74mi / gameSpeed Off 6.95 / Def 6.13 km/hOff 4.32 / Def 3.81 mph
Played 26 games / 12.1 min per game
PER 12.9TS% 56.7%USG% 13.9%
Distance 1.51km0.94mi / gameSpeed Off 7.35 / Def 6.71 km/hOff 4.57 / Def 4.17 mph