サディーク・ベイ Saddiq Bey Saddiq Bey
27
9 G
27.1
PPG16.4
RPG4.0
APG2.1
SPG1.0
BPG0.2
FG%49.5
3P%38.6
FT%87.9
203cm/109kg6'8"/240lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 9 games / 27.1 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 19.4Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 63.0%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 21.6%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 3.03km1.88mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.00 / Def 6.42 km/hOff 4.35 / Def 3.99 mph
19
15
12
35
20
020406080100
Rim19Paint15Mid-range123P35FT20
Too little on record to grade
11
14
31
44
020406080100
Off. contested11Off. free14Def. contested31Def. free44
26
38
35
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"2190–198cm6'3"–6'6"26198–206cm6'6"–6'9"38206cm and up6'9" and up35
Breakdown
Shooting
BScoringTop 15.5%(#56 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
B2P finishingTop 8.9%(#30 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
C3P finishingTop 25.9%(#80 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
BFT shootingTop 8.0%(#26 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
CPlaymakingTop 48.1%(#173 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
CDrivingTop 31.4%(#99 of 315)
Drives
C
Points per drive
B
Fouls drawn
D
BBall securityTop 19.9%(#72 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
DScreeningTop 56.9%(#206 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
DReboundingTop 57.0%(#204 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
DRebound conversionTop 58.7%(#211 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
BBox-outsTop 14.6%(#53 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
COn-ball defenseTop 39.8%(#144 of 362)
Deflections
D
3P contests
E
Ace suppression
B
FRim protectionTop 97.8%(#273 of 279)
Blocks
D
2P contests
D
Rim volume
D
Rim FG% suppressed
F
DHustleTop 51.1%(#185 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
C
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||||
| 2020-21 | DET | F | 21 | 70 | 27.3 | C | F | C | B | E | F | D | B | D | D | C | A | C | D | D | D | C&S |
| 2021-22 | DET | F | 22 | 82 | 33.0 | C | F | D | C | C | C | B | B | E | E | C | B | C | C | D | D | |
| 2022-23 | DET/ATL | F | 23 | 77 | 27.6 | C | F | C | B | D | C | B | B | F | D | C | B | C | C | G | C | IRON |
| 2023-24 | ATL | G/F | 24 | 63 | 32.7 | C | E | F | B | F | C | B | A | D | C | C | B | D | D | F | E | FD |
| 2024-25 | WAS | G/F | 25 | — | — | Did not play | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | NOP | G/F | 26 | 72 | 31.2 | B | E | C | B | D | C | A | A | E | E | C | B | C | C | E | C | |
| 2026-27 | NOP | F | 27 | 9 | 27.1 | B | B | C | B | C | — | C | B | — | D | D | D | B | C | F | D | MIDSLSH |
2020-21
16
6
61
15
2021-22
21
7
8
48
16
2022-23
27
7
4
43
19
2023-24
33
6
39
20
2024-25
Did not play
2025-26
30
12
36
20
2026-27
19
15
12
35
20
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2020-21
17
7
10
43
8
13
2021-22
17
14
14
33
10
5
9
2022-23
19
13
13
34
7
6
9
2023-24
23
8
12
40
10
8
2024-25
Did not play
2025-26
18
8
24
29
7
7
9
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2020-21
6
7
15
72
2021-22
10
14
14
62
2022-23
10
17
11
62
2023-24
21
20
11
48
2024-25
Did not play
2025-26
16
15
11
59
2026-27
11
14
31
44
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2020-21
7
29
45
19
2021-22
7
26
43
24
2022-23
7
24
39
30
2023-24
5
22
45
27
2024-25
Did not play
2025-26
6
27
40
27
2026-27
26
38
35
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
12 / 21(57.1%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Above the break 3 · Left wing | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 33.8% | +16.2 |
| Mid-range · Left | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 35.7% | +24.3 |
| Paint · Center | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 45.1% | −11.7 |
| Above the break 3 · Center | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 30.3% | +19.7 |
| Paint · Left | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 52.8% | +47.2 |
| Paint · Right | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 47.3% | +52.7 |
| Mid-range · Right | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 36.4% | +63.6 |
| Rim | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 68.4% | −68.4 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 30.8% | +69.2 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | DET | F | 21 | 70 | 53 | 27.3 | 4.0 | 9.9 | 40.4 | 1.5 | 3.3 | 45.0 | 2.5 | 6.6 | 38.0 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 84.4 | 0.6 | 3.9 | 4.5 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 12.2 | |
| 2021-22 | DET | F | 22 | 82 | 82 | 33.0 | 5.5 | 13.9 | 39.6 | 2.9 | 6.4 | 45.4 | 2.6 | 7.4 | 34.6 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 82.7 | 1.3 | 4.1 | 5.4 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 16.1 | |
| 2022-23 | DET/ATL | F | 23 | 77 | 37 | 27.6 | 4.6 | 10.9 | 42.2 | 2.6 | 5.4 | 48.3 | 2.0 | 5.4 | 36.1 | 2.7 | 3.1 | 86.1 | 1.3 | 3.4 | 4.7 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 13.8 | |
| DET | 52 | 30 | 28.8 | 4.7 | 11.7 | 40.4 | 2.8 | 6.0 | 46.0 | 1.9 | 5.6 | 34.5 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 86.1 | 1.1 | 3.5 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 14.8 | ||||
| ATL | 25 | 7 | 25.2 | 4.3 | 9.2 | 47.0 | 2.3 | 4.2 | 55.2 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 40.0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 86.2 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 11.6 | ||||
| 2023-24 | ATL | G/F | 24 | 63 | 51 | 32.7 | 4.6 | 11.1 | 41.6 | 2.8 | 5.4 | 52.2 | 1.8 | 5.7 | 31.6 | 2.7 | 3.2 | 83.7 | 2.7 | 3.9 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 13.7 | |
| 2024-25 | WAS | G/F | 25 | Did not play | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | NOP | G/F | 26 | 72 | 64 | 31.2 | 6.1 | 13.4 | 45.1 | 4.0 | 7.7 | 51.4 | 2.1 | 5.7 | 36.7 | 3.4 | 4.1 | 84.1 | 1.7 | 3.9 | 5.6 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 17.7 | |
| 2026-27 | NOP | F | 27 | 9 | 0 | 27.1 | 5.7 | 11.4 | 49.5 | 3.8 | 6.6 | 57.6 | 1.9 | 4.9 | 38.6 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 87.9 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 16.4 | |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | DET | F | 21 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | DET | F | 22 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | ATL | F | 23 | 6 | 0 | 22.2 | 2.5 | 6.7 | 37.5 | 1.3 | 3.7 | 36.4 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 38.9 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 88.9 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 7.5 | |
| 2023-24 | ATL | G/F | 24 | Lost in the play-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | WAS | G/F | 25 | Did not play | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | NOP | G/F | 26 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | NOP | F | 27 | Season in progress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | DET | F | 21 | 70 | 27.3 | 12.6 | 56.7 | 53.0 | 18.2 | 7.7 | 8.2 | 2.2 | 14.5 | 6.6 | 105.6 | 111.2 | -5.6 | 99.5 | 9.2 | 3,960 | |
| 2021-22 | DET | F | 22 | 82 | 33.0 | 14.0 | 52.9 | 48.9 | 20.9 | 13.8 | 7.8 | 3.5 | 12.5 | 6.1 | 104.7 | 114.0 | -9.3 | 99.3 | 10.0 | 5,605 | |
| 2022-23 | DET/ATL | F | 23 | 77 | 27.6 | 14.6 | 56.4 | 51.3 | 19.4 | 8.0 | 8.4 | 4.4 | 12.7 | 6.3 | 113.9 | 117.0 | -3.1 | 102.4 | 9.4 | 4,539 | |
| 2023-24 | ATL | G/F | 24 | 63 | 32.7 | 13.1 | 54.9 | 49.7 | 16.3 | 5.8 | 9.6 | 7.5 | 11.9 | 5.8 | 118.6 | 119.1 | -0.5 | 102.1 | 7.9 | 4,384 | |
| 2024-25 | WAS | G/F | 25 | Did not play | |||||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | NOP | G/F | 26 | 72 | 31.2 | 17.1 | 57.9 | 52.9 | 21.3 | 12.0 | 8.5 | 5.1 | 12.0 | 5.1 | 113.3 | 116.8 | -3.6 | 102.0 | 11.2 | 4,767 | |
| 2026-27 | NOP | F | 27 | 9 | 27.1 | 19.4 | 63.0 | 57.8 | 21.6 | 13.2 | 7.3 | 3.9 | 10.3 | 7.6 | 110.4 | 114.4 | -3.9 | 102.3 | 13.5 | 517 | |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 デジャンテ・マレーDejounte Murray NOP · G · 30 Same team, 2024-25 CJ・マッカラムCJ McCollum NOP · G · 33 Similar type, 2026-27 クエントン・ジャクソンQuenton Jackson IND · G · 28 Similar type, 2025-26 EJ・リデルE.J. Liddell BKN · F · 25
Played 6 games / 34.8 min per game
PER 16.1TS% 54.6%USG% 20.9%
Distance 4.10km2.55mi / gameSpeed Off 7.55 / Def 6.68 km/hOff 4.69 / Def 4.15 mph
Played 56 games / 32.7 min per game
PER 15.7TS% 55.0%USG% 26.6%
Distance 4.17km2.59mi / gameSpeed Off 7.92 / Def 6.36 km/hOff 4.92 / Def 3.95 mph
Played 10 games / 21.3 min per game
PER 16.1TS% 59.8%USG% 19.3%
Distance 2.54km1.58mi / gameSpeed Off 8.56 / Def 7.13 km/hOff 5.32 / Def 4.43 mph
Played 26 games / 13.4 min per game
PER 12.6TS% 60.0%USG% 16.8%
Distance 1.51km0.94mi / gameSpeed Off 7.34 / Def 6.21 km/hOff 4.56 / Def 3.86 mph