トーマス・ブライアント Thomas Bryant Thomas Bryant
29
5 G
12.0
PPG8.2
RPG2.2
APG0.2
SPG0.0
BPG0.2
FG%48.0
3P%40.0
FT%78.6
206cm/118kg6'9"/260lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 5 games / 12.0 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 20.0Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 65.8%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 21.8%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 1.03km0.64mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.27 / Def 6.58 km/hOff 4.52 / Def 4.09 mph
20
5
5
44
27
020406080100
Rim20Paint5Mid-range53P44FT27
Too little on record to grade
50
38
13
020406080100
Off. contested50Off. free0Def. contested38Def. free13
18
17
62
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"4190–198cm6'3"–6'6"18198–206cm6'6"–6'9"17206cm and up6'9" and up62
Breakdown
Shooting
AScoringTop 6.6%(#24 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
C2P finishingTop 47.8%(#161 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
C3P finishingTop 35.0%(#108 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
CFT shootingTop 46.9%(#152 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
FPlaymakingTop 97.0%(#351 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
—DrivingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Drives
F
Points per drive
C
Fouls drawn
—
CBall securityTop 29.0%(#105 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
BScreeningTop 21.5%(#78 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
DReboundingTop 50.1%(#179 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
CRebound conversionTop 41.8%(#150 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
SBox-outsTop 0.6%(#2 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
COn-ball defenseTop 50.0%(#181 of 362)
Deflections
E
3P contests
C
Ace suppression
C
—Rim protectionNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Blocks
C
2P contests
A
Rim volume
C
Rim FG% suppressed
—
BHustleTop 20.4%(#74 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
B
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||||
| 2017-18 | LAL | C | 20 | 15 | 4.8 | No grade — below the minutes cutoff | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | WAS | C | 21 | 72 | 20.8 | C | S | D | C | D | — | — | B | S | B | B | B | B | C | B | D | ROLLID |
| 2019-20 | WAS | C/F | 22 | 46 | 24.9 | B | A | B | D | D | — | — | B | A | B | B | B | B | D | C | E | ROLLID |
| 2020-21 | WAS | C/F | 23 | 10 | 27.1 | C | A | — | D | D | — | — | C | — | A | B | E | B | C | — | G | ROLL |
| 2021-22 | WAS | C/F | 24 | 27 | 16.3 | C | B | — | B | D | — | — | C | B | A | B | D | B | F | B | D | POST |
| 2022-23 | LAL/DEN | C/F | 25 | 59 | 18.3 | B | A | B | D | G | — | — | B | B | B | B | C | B | G | D | E | ID |
| 2023-24 | MIA | C/F | 26 | 38 | 11.6 | C | B | — | B | E | — | — | D | C | B | A | B | A | E | C | F | POSTID |
| 2024-25 | MIA/IND | C/F | 27 | 66 | 14.6 | C | B | E | B | E | — | — | B | B | B | B | E | A | D | B | D | ID |
| 2025-26 | CLE | C/F | 28 | 60 | 12.2 | C | B | C | C | F | — | — | B | S | B | B | C | B | D | B | C | ID |
| 2026-27 | CLE | C/F | 29 | 5 | 12.0 | A | C | C | C | F | — | — | C | — | B | D | C | S | C | — | B | FD |
2018-19
58
7
8
13
14
2019-20
48
6
14
18
14
2020-21
53
14
19
11
2021-22
49
6
10
18
17
2022-23
50
14
7
14
16
2023-24
56
16
6
19
2024-25
39
11
34
13
2025-26
34
13
38
14
2026-27
20
5
5
44
27
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2018-19
11
28
16
23
13
7
2019-20
14
29
6
15
16
13
8
2020-21
23
25
20
19
13
2021-22
14
22
12
18
15
12
8
2022-23
13
28
8
10
21
15
5
2023-24
10
23
15
28
24
2024-25
36
7
6
16
27
9
2025-26
10
29
5
23
16
11
7
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2018-19
15
9
27
49
2019-20
19
10
20
50
2020-21
16
12
20
53
2021-22
19
5
19
57
2022-23
17
8
29
46
2023-24
22
7
28
44
2024-25
26
8
28
39
2025-26
19
10
25
46
2026-27
50
38
13
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2018-19
4
10
17
69
2019-20
5
9
20
67
2020-21
9
19
70
2021-22
6
13
19
62
2022-23
5
9
20
66
2023-24
10
20
66
2024-25
10
17
70
2025-26
5
11
30
54
2026-27
18
17
62
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | LAL | C | 20 | 15 | 0 | 4.8 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 38.1 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 63.6 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 10.0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 55.6 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.5 | |
| 2018-19 | WAS | C | 21 | 72 | 53 | 20.8 | 4.3 | 7.0 | 61.6 | 3.8 | 5.6 | 68.5 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 33.3 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 78.1 | 1.6 | 4.7 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 10.5 | |
| 2019-20 | WAS | C/F | 22 | 46 | 36 | 24.9 | 5.3 | 9.1 | 58.1 | 4.5 | 7.1 | 63.0 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 40.7 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 74.1 | 2.1 | 5.1 | 7.2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 13.2 | |
| 2020-21 | WAS | C/F | 23 | 10 | 10 | 27.1 | 5.9 | 9.1 | 64.8 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 71.4 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 42.9 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 66.7 | 1.8 | 4.3 | 6.1 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 3.1 | 14.3 | |
| 2021-22 | WAS | C/F | 24 | 27 | 9 | 16.3 | 2.9 | 5.5 | 52.0 | 2.4 | 3.9 | 61.3 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 28.6 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 87.5 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 7.4 | |
| 2022-23 | LAL/DEN | C/F | 25 | 59 | 26 | 18.3 | 3.9 | 6.3 | 62.3 | 3.5 | 5.3 | 65.8 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 44.1 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 73.8 | 1.5 | 4.3 | 5.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 9.8 | |
| LAL | 41 | 25 | 21.4 | 4.8 | 7.3 | 65.4 | 4.3 | 6.1 | 69.7 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 44.0 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 74.1 | 1.6 | 5.2 | 6.8 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 12.1 | ||||
| DEN | 18 | 1 | 11.4 | 1.8 | 3.8 | 48.5 | 1.6 | 3.3 | 49.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 44.4 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 72.2 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 4.6 | ||||
| 2023-24 | MIA | C/F | 26 | 38 | 4 | 11.6 | 2.3 | 3.9 | 57.7 | 2.2 | 3.3 | 64.6 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 18.2 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 87.2 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 5.7 | |
| 2024-25 | MIA/IND | C/F | 27 | 66 | 8 | 14.6 | 2.5 | 4.9 | 50.8 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 66.5 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 32.4 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 85.9 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 6.5 | |
| MIA | 10 | 0 | 11.5 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 42.9 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 54.5 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 35.3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 100.0 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 4.1 | ||||
| IND | 56 | 8 | 15.1 | 2.7 | 5.2 | 51.5 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 67.3 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 32.1 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 83.0 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 6.9 | ||||
| 2025-26 | CLE | C/F | 28 | 60 | 1 | 12.2 | 2.3 | 4.5 | 50.6 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 64.7 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 35.9 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 80.3 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 6.2 | |
| 2026-27 | CLE | C/F | 29 | 5 | 0 | 12.0 | 2.4 | 5.0 | 48.0 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 60.0 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 40.0 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 78.6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 8.2 |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | LAL | C | 20 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | WAS | C | 21 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | WAS | C/F | 22 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | WAS | C/F | 23 | Did not play | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | WAS | C/F | 24 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | DEN | C/F | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
| 2023-24 | MIA | C/F | 26 | 2 | 0 | 9.0 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 71.4 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 66.7 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 6.0 | |
| 2024-25 | IND | C/F | 27 | 20 | 0 | 8.4 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 48.5 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 46.7 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 50.0 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 78.6 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 2.6 | |
| 2025-26 | CLE | C/F | 28 | 9 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 28.6 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 44.4 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 16.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 100.0 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.9 | |
| 2026-27 | CLE | C/F | 29 | Season in progress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | LAL | C | 20 | 15 | 4.8 | 9.9 | 44.1 | 40.5 | 16.1 | 12.8 | 11.7 | 4.1 | 19.7 | 6.1 | 100.0 | 105.9 | -5.9 | 101.6 | 7.5 | 153 | |
| 2018-19 | WAS | C | 21 | 72 | 20.8 | 21.0 | 67.4 | 64.8 | 17.0 | 9.0 | 14.5 | 7.2 | 21.9 | 8.5 | 109.0 | 112.6 | -3.6 | 103.3 | 13.5 | 3,224 | |
| 2019-20 | WAS | C/F | 22 | 46 | 24.9 | 21.1 | 64.9 | 62.6 | 18.5 | 10.7 | 13.9 | 8.1 | 19.8 | 8.8 | 109.4 | 116.0 | -6.6 | 104.3 | 13.0 | 2,493 | |
| 2020-21 | WAS | C/F | 23 | 10 | 27.1 | 18.7 | 70.4 | 69.8 | 16.3 | 7.9 | 11.1 | 6.3 | 16.3 | 8.9 | 113.6 | 115.7 | -2.1 | 107.3 | 11.1 | 605 | |
| 2021-22 | WAS | C/F | 24 | 27 | 16.3 | 16.7 | 60.7 | 56.1 | 18.8 | 8.3 | 12.4 | 6.0 | 18.7 | 9.1 | 103.7 | 112.8 | -9.1 | 98.0 | 10.6 | 900 | |
| 2022-23 | LAL/DEN | C/F | 25 | 59 | 18.3 | 19.7 | 68.2 | 65.9 | 18.1 | 4.2 | 15.4 | 8.1 | 22.3 | 7.7 | 111.1 | 115.8 | -4.7 | 102.1 | 12.9 | 2,307 | |
| 2023-24 | MIA | C/F | 26 | 38 | 11.6 | 19.1 | 63.9 | 59.1 | 18.7 | 7.9 | 16.3 | 9.3 | 23.3 | 9.8 | 112.8 | 110.7 | 2.1 | 98.8 | 12.4 | 905 | |
| 2024-25 | MIA/IND | C/F | 27 | 66 | 14.6 | 17.3 | 61.4 | 58.3 | 16.2 | 7.8 | 12.8 | 8.5 | 16.9 | 7.0 | 109.9 | 113.4 | -3.5 | 102.5 | 11.0 | 2,071 | |
| 2025-26 | CLE | C/F | 28 | 60 | 12.2 | 17.3 | 62.5 | 59.4 | 18.2 | 6.7 | 12.9 | 7.4 | 18.4 | 7.9 | 114.4 | 110.7 | 3.6 | 102.5 | 11.5 | 1,554 | |
| 2026-27 | CLE | C/F | 29 | 5 | 11.9 | 20.0 | 65.8 | 60.0 | 21.8 | 3.3 | 8.0 | 8.0 | 7.9 | 3.0 | 101.6 | 131.5 | -29.9 | 100.6 | 8.7 | 126 |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 ドノバン・ミッチェルDonovan Mitchell CLE · G · 30 Same team, 2024-25 ダリアス・ガーランドDarius Garland CLE · G · 25 Similar type, 2026-27 マービン・バグリーIIIMarvin Bagley III DEN · F · 27
Played 10 games / 33.8 min per game
PER 20.4TS% 61.6%USG% 27.8%
Distance 3.33km2.07mi / gameSpeed Off 7.66 / Def 5.76 km/hOff 4.76 / Def 3.58 mph
Played 75 games / 30.7 min per game
PER 19.9TS% 60.0%USG% 26.5%
Distance 3.73km2.32mi / gameSpeed Off 7.60 / Def 6.12 km/hOff 4.72 / Def 3.80 mph
Played 8 games / 12.3 min per game
PER 18.9TS% 61.7%USG% 20.3%
Distance 1.29km0.80mi / gameSpeed Off 7.34 / Def 6.90 km/hOff 4.56 / Def 4.29 mph