トレイス・ジャクソン=デイビス Trayce Jackson-Davis Trayce Jackson-Davis
26
8 G
6.6
PPG3.0
RPG2.3
APG0.4
SPG0.6
BPG0.3
FG%71.4
3P%—
FT%80.0
206cm/111kg6'9"/245lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 8 games / 6.6 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 25.9Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 74.1%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 12.1%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 0.80km0.50mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.47 / Def 7.15 km/hOff 4.64 / Def 4.44 mph
58
25
17
020406080100
Rim58Paint25Mid-range03P0FT17
Too little on record to grade
22
6
33
39
020406080100
Off. contested22Off. free6Def. contested33Def. free39
4
10
33
54
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"4190–198cm6'3"–6'6"10198–206cm6'6"–6'9"33206cm and up6'9" and up54
Breakdown
Shooting
CScoringTop 46.1%(#167 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
B2P finishingTop 22.6%(#76 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
—3P finishingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
CFT shootingTop 45.5%(#144 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
DPlaymakingTop 69.1%(#249 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
—DrivingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Drives
E
Points per drive
B
Fouls drawn
—
CBall securityTop 27.9%(#101 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
BScreeningTop 20.2%(#73 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
AReboundingTop 4.0%(#14 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
BRebound conversionTop 11.1%(#40 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
ABox-outsTop 6.1%(#22 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
DOn-ball defenseTop 69.9%(#253 of 362)
Deflections
C
3P contests
E
Ace suppression
D
BRim protectionTop 14.0%(#39 of 279)
Blocks
B
2P contests
A
Rim volume
A
Rim FG% suppressed
C
BHustleTop 18.5%(#67 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
B
2023-24
76
10
14
2024-25
72
14
15
2025-26
73
6
21
2026-27
58
25
17
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2023-24
10
22
35
21
9
2024-25
15
20
6
31
16
8
2025-26
19
13
35
23
10
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2023-24
29
12
20
40
2024-25
23
16
21
40
2025-26
30
15
21
33
2026-27
22
6
33
39
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2023-24
4
13
25
58
2024-25
4
13
18
65
2025-26
6
14
22
59
2026-27
4
10
33
54
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
4 / 5(80.0%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rim | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 68.4% | +6.6 |
| Paint · Left | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 52.8% | +47.2 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | GSW | F | 23 | 68 | 16 | 16.6 | 3.4 | 4.9 | 70.2 | 3.4 | 4.9 | 70.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 56.1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 7.9 | |
| 2024-25 | GSW | F | 24 | 62 | 37 | 15.6 | 2.8 | 4.9 | 57.6 | 2.8 | 4.8 | 58.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 57.8 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 6.6 | |
| 2025-26 | GSW/TOR | F | 25 | 53 | 1 | 9.4 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 57.3 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 56.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 51.4 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 3.4 | |
| GSW | 36 | 1 | 11.4 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 58.8 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 58.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 55.8 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 4.2 | ||||
| TOR | 17 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 50.0 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.5 | 1.3 | 40.9 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.8 | ||||
| 2026-27 | TOR | F | 26 | 8 | 1 | 6.6 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 71.4 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 71.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.5 | 0.6 | 80.0 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 3.0 |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | GSW | F | 23 | Lost in the play-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | GSW | F | 24 | 9 | 3 | 8.9 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 88.9 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 88.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.6 | 1.4 | 38.5 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 4.1 | |
| 2025-26 | TOR | F | 25 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.7 | 0.7 | 100.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | |
| 2026-27 | TOR | F | 26 | Season in progress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | GSW | F | 23 | 68 | 16.6 | 21.7 | 69.2 | 70.2 | 15.7 | 10.3 | 14.3 | 11.4 | 17.2 | 9.5 | 114.1 | 113.0 | 1.1 | 100.8 | 12.7 | 2,377 | |
| 2024-25 | GSW | F | 24 | 62 | 15.6 | 18.5 | 58.7 | 57.6 | 16.4 | 16.3 | 15.2 | 11.5 | 19.2 | 9.1 | 107.8 | 111.3 | -3.5 | 101.5 | 12.0 | 2,050 | |
| 2025-26 | GSW/TOR | F | 25 | 53 | 9.4 | 16.6 | 57.8 | 57.7 | 14.2 | 12.2 | 14.0 | 12.4 | 15.8 | 10.5 | 102.9 | 110.5 | -7.6 | 103.8 | 10.0 | 1,075 | |
| 2026-27 | TOR | F | 26 | 8 | 6.6 | 25.9 | 74.1 | 71.4 | 12.1 | 9.7 | 18.4 | 9.6 | 28.3 | 5.3 | 103.4 | 95.9 | 7.6 | 108.1 | 20.2 | 117 |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 スコッティ・バーンズScottie Barnes TOR · F-G · 25 Same team, 2025-26 ブランドン・イングラムBrandon Ingram TOR · F · 28 Similar type, 2026-27 マービン・バグリーIIIMarvin Bagley III DEN · F · 27
Played 8 games / 33.3 min per game
PER 19.6TS% 52.2%USG% 31.2%
Distance 3.96km2.46mi / gameSpeed Off 7.55 / Def 6.81 km/hOff 4.69 / Def 4.23 mph
Played 77 games / 33.8 min per game
PER 16.3TS% 57.3%USG% 26.4%
Distance 3.67km2.28mi / gameSpeed Off 7.02 / Def 6.05 km/hOff 4.36 / Def 3.76 mph
Played 8 games / 12.3 min per game
PER 18.9TS% 61.7%USG% 20.3%
Distance 1.29km0.80mi / gameSpeed Off 7.34 / Def 6.90 km/hOff 4.56 / Def 4.29 mph