ウェンデル・カーターJr. Wendell Carter Jr. Wendell Carter Jr.
27
9 G
33.6
PPG14.8
RPG9.6
APG1.0
SPG1.1
BPG0.7
FG%63.0
3P%47.8
FT%73.2
208cm/119kg6'10"/262lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 9 games / 33.6 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 17.5Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 73.0%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 14.9%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 3.27km2.03mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.34 / Def 6.26 km/hOff 4.56 / Def 3.89 mph
44
6
25
23
020406080100
Rim44Paint6Mid-range33P25FT23
Too little on record to grade
19
7
36
39
020406080100
Off. contested19Off. free7Def. contested36Def. free39
5
10
22
63
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"5190–198cm6'3"–6'6"10198–206cm6'6"–6'9"22206cm and up6'9" and up63
Breakdown
Shooting
CScoringTop 42.4%(#153 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
A2P finishingTop 2.4%(#8 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
B3P finishingTop 13.9%(#43 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
DFT shootingTop 72.4%(#234 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
FPlaymakingTop 94.5%(#342 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
EDrivingTop 81.3%(#256 of 315)
Drives
E
Points per drive
C
Fouls drawn
D
EBall securityTop 86.5%(#313 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
BScreeningTop 21.0%(#76 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
BReboundingTop 12.3%(#44 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
CRebound conversionTop 30.5%(#110 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
SBox-outsTop 0.3%(#1 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
FOn-ball defenseTop 95.6%(#346 of 362)
Deflections
D
3P contests
C
Ace suppression
G
DRim protectionTop 58.4%(#163 of 279)
Blocks
C
2P contests
A
Rim volume
C
Rim FG% suppressed
E
DHustleTop 56.1%(#203 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
C
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||||
| 2018-19 | CHI | C | 19 | 44 | 25.2 | C | C | — | C | C | — | — | E | A | B | B | E | A | E | A | E | HPSTPOSTID |
| 2019-20 | CHI | C/F | 20 | 43 | 29.2 | D | C | — | D | E | — | — | E | D | B | A | E | A | C | B | C | FDID |
| 2020-21 | CHI/ORL | C/F | 21 | 54 | 25.5 | C | D | D | D | C | E | C | C | B | A | B | E | A | E | A | C | HPSTFDID |
| 2021-22 | ORL | C/F | 22 | 62 | 29.9 | C | A | D | E | C | D | B | C | C | B | A | B | B | C | B | D | HPSTPOSTC&S |
| 2022-23 | ORL | C/F | 23 | 57 | 29.6 | C | B | D | D | C | D | B | D | C | B | B | C | B | D | B | E | HPSTC&S |
| 2023-24 | ORL | C/F | 24 | 55 | 25.6 | C | B | C | E | D | — | D | D | B | B | B | C | A | E | B | C | C&S |
| 2024-25 | ORL | C/F | 25 | 68 | 25.9 | D | C | G | D | D | E | C | D | C | B | B | D | B | D | B | D | ID |
| 2025-26 | ORL | C/F | 26 | 78 | 29.3 | D | B | E | C | D | E | C | C | C | B | B | C | A | E | B | C | |
| 2026-27 | ORL | C/F | 27 | 9 | 33.6 | C | A | B | D | F | — | E | E | — | B | B | C | S | F | D | D | |
2018-19
48
15
14
4
20
2019-20
57
10
7
23
2020-21
46
16
9
7
22
2021-22
41
13
8
23
15
2022-23
39
9
8
28
17
2023-24
40
10
32
15
2024-25
42
12
7
18
21
2025-26
40
9
6
23
22
2026-27
44
6
25
23
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2018-19
7
24
18
9
19
11
12
2019-20
10
24
11
9
21
17
9
2020-21
6
29
15
8
20
13
9
2021-22
13
25
13
18
12
10
9
2022-23
10
20
11
26
12
11
9
2023-24
21
6
30
20
14
10
2024-25
9
18
10
21
22
14
7
2025-26
12
18
6
23
20
13
8
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2018-19
20
9
28
43
2019-20
27
7
24
42
2020-21
22
8
24
47
2021-22
16
6
23
56
2022-23
19
6
25
51
2023-24
22
8
26
45
2024-25
23
8
24
45
2025-26
21
7
26
46
2026-27
19
7
36
39
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2018-19
4
9
14
74
2019-20
4
7
19
69
2020-21
11
18
68
2021-22
5
17
29
50
2022-23
6
14
22
58
2023-24
12
17
68
2024-25
5
12
25
59
2025-26
4
13
20
63
2026-27
5
10
22
63
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
16 / 19(84.2%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rim | 10 | 10 | 100.0% | 68.4% | +31.6 |
| Above the break 3 · Left wing | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 33.8% | +66.2 |
| Above the break 3 · Right wing | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 34.9% | +15.1 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 30.8% | +19.2 |
| Above the break 3 · Center | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.3% | −30.3 |
| Paint · Center | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 45.1% | +54.9 |
| Mid-range · Center | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 50.0% | +50.0 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | CHI | C | 19 | 44 | 44 | 25.2 | 4.1 | 8.4 | 48.5 | 4.0 | 7.7 | 51.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 18.8 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 79.5 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 10.3 | |
| 2019-20 | CHI | C/F | 20 | 43 | 43 | 29.2 | 4.3 | 8.0 | 53.4 | 4.1 | 7.3 | 56.4 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 20.7 | 2.6 | 3.5 | 73.7 | 3.2 | 6.2 | 9.4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 3.8 | 11.3 | |
| 2020-21 | CHI/ORL | C/F | 21 | 54 | 44 | 25.5 | 4.3 | 8.5 | 50.3 | 4.0 | 7.5 | 53.0 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 29.4 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 73.2 | 2.4 | 5.8 | 8.2 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2.7 | 11.2 | |
| CHI | 32 | 25 | 24.8 | 4.0 | 7.9 | 51.2 | 3.8 | 7.2 | 52.6 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 36.4 | 2.6 | 3.5 | 73.9 | 2.2 | 5.6 | 7.8 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 10.9 | ||||
| ORL | 22 | 19 | 26.5 | 4.6 | 9.3 | 49.3 | 4.3 | 8.0 | 53.4 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 24.1 | 2.2 | 3.1 | 72.1 | 2.8 | 6.0 | 8.8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 11.7 | ||||
| 2021-22 | ORL | C/F | 22 | 62 | 61 | 29.9 | 5.8 | 11.0 | 52.5 | 4.7 | 7.6 | 61.5 | 1.1 | 3.5 | 32.7 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 69.1 | 2.2 | 8.2 | 10.5 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 2.7 | 15.0 | |
| 2022-23 | ORL | C/F | 23 | 57 | 54 | 29.6 | 5.6 | 10.8 | 52.5 | 4.2 | 6.8 | 62.4 | 1.4 | 3.9 | 35.6 | 2.5 | 3.4 | 73.8 | 2.1 | 6.6 | 8.7 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 15.2 | |
| 2023-24 | ORL | C/F | 24 | 55 | 48 | 25.6 | 4.1 | 7.7 | 52.5 | 2.9 | 4.6 | 62.6 | 1.2 | 3.1 | 37.4 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 69.4 | 2.0 | 4.9 | 6.9 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 11.0 | |
| 2024-25 | ORL | C/F | 25 | 68 | 51 | 25.9 | 3.3 | 7.2 | 46.0 | 2.8 | 4.9 | 56.8 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 23.4 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 73.7 | 2.2 | 5.0 | 7.2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 2.9 | 9.1 | |
| 2025-26 | ORL | C/F | 26 | 78 | 78 | 29.3 | 4.2 | 8.2 | 51.2 | 3.3 | 5.3 | 61.8 | 0.9 | 2.9 | 31.9 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 79.2 | 2.1 | 5.3 | 7.4 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 3.4 | 11.8 | |
| 2026-27 | ORL | C/F | 27 | 9 | 9 | 33.6 | 5.1 | 8.1 | 63.0 | 3.9 | 5.6 | 70.0 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 47.8 | 3.3 | 4.6 | 73.2 | 2.8 | 6.8 | 9.6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 3.3 | 14.8 |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | CHI | C | 19 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | CHI | C/F | 20 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | CHI/ORL | C/F | 21 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CHI | 32 | 25 | 24.8 | 4.0 | 7.9 | 51.2 | 3.8 | 7.2 | 52.6 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 36.4 | 2.6 | 3.5 | 73.9 | 2.2 | 5.6 | 7.8 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 10.9 | ||||
| ORL | 22 | 19 | 26.5 | 4.6 | 9.3 | 49.3 | 4.3 | 8.0 | 53.4 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 24.1 | 2.2 | 3.1 | 72.1 | 2.8 | 6.0 | 8.8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 11.7 | ||||
| 2021-22 | ORL | C/F | 22 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | ORL | C/F | 23 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | ORL | C/F | 24 | 7 | 5 | 26.4 | 2.7 | 6.7 | 40.4 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 54.5 | 1.0 | 3.6 | 28.0 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 72.7 | 1.3 | 5.0 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 7.6 | |
| 2024-25 | ORL | C/F | 25 | 5 | 5 | 32.4 | 4.2 | 8.0 | 52.5 | 3.6 | 5.8 | 62.1 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 27.3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 60.0 | 3.8 | 7.0 | 10.8 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 10.2 | |
| 2025-26 | ORL | C/F | 26 | 7 | 7 | 33.9 | 3.6 | 6.9 | 52.1 | 2.9 | 4.3 | 66.7 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 27.8 | 3.1 | 4.4 | 71.0 | 2.9 | 4.1 | 7.0 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 4.0 | 11.0 | |
| 2026-27 | ORL | C/F | 27 | Season in progress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | CHI | C | 19 | 44 | 25.2 | 15.3 | 54.1 | 49.3 | 19.2 | 11.8 | 13.6 | 7.5 | 19.8 | 11.5 | 97.8 | 109.5 | -11.7 | 99.2 | 10.0 | 2,282 | |
| 2019-20 | CHI | C/F | 20 | 43 | 29.2 | 15.5 | 59.0 | 54.2 | 16.2 | 6.2 | 15.6 | 10.2 | 21.6 | 13.4 | 104.8 | 105.3 | -0.5 | 100.8 | 10.3 | 2,630 | |
| 2020-21 | CHI/ORL | C/F | 21 | 54 | 25.5 | 16.7 | 56.6 | 52.0 | 18.8 | 11.6 | 15.4 | 9.1 | 21.9 | 10.9 | 104.5 | 113.5 | -9.0 | 100.7 | 11.5 | 2,893 | |
| 2021-22 | ORL | C/F | 22 | 62 | 29.9 | 18.2 | 60.1 | 57.6 | 20.6 | 15.0 | 16.8 | 7.4 | 26.0 | 11.0 | 105.1 | 108.8 | -3.7 | 100.4 | 14.4 | 3,876 | |
| 2022-23 | ORL | C/F | 23 | 57 | 29.6 | 17.3 | 62.1 | 59.1 | 20.4 | 11.9 | 14.9 | 7.4 | 22.1 | 11.3 | 110.5 | 111.4 | -0.8 | 100.2 | 12.6 | 3,521 | |
| 2023-24 | ORL | C/F | 24 | 55 | 25.6 | 16.0 | 62.3 | 60.0 | 17.2 | 10.0 | 14.4 | 8.3 | 20.7 | 10.5 | 110.8 | 109.6 | 1.1 | 97.5 | 11.3 | 2,864 | |
| 2024-25 | ORL | C/F | 25 | 68 | 25.9 | 13.8 | 54.4 | 49.8 | 15.9 | 11.7 | 14.0 | 8.3 | 20.2 | 9.9 | 107.8 | 107.8 | 0.0 | 97.2 | 9.9 | 3,554 | |
| 2025-26 | ORL | C/F | 26 | 78 | 29.3 | 14.1 | 61.7 | 56.8 | 15.6 | 9.5 | 12.4 | 7.0 | 17.7 | 10.0 | 113.5 | 111.3 | 2.2 | 101.6 | 9.6 | 4,838 | |
| 2026-27 | ORL | C/F | 27 | 9 | 33.5 | 17.5 | 73.0 | 70.5 | 14.9 | 4.7 | 14.0 | 8.1 | 20.0 | 14.5 | 107.8 | 111.7 | -3.9 | 100.1 | 12.3 | 627 |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 フランツ・ワグナーFranz Wagner ORL · F · 25 Same team, 2023-24 ジェイレン・サッグスJalen Suggs ORL · G · 22 Similar type, 2026-27 ドノバン・クリンガンDonovan Clingan POR · C · 22 Similar type, 2017-18 ティモフェイ・モズゴフTimofey Mozgov BKN · C · 31
Played 9 games / 36.4 min per game
PER 15.3TS% 51.9%USG% 27.8%
Distance 4.02km2.50mi / gameSpeed Off 8.61 / Def 6.49 km/hOff 5.35 / Def 4.03 mph
Played 75 games / 27.0 min per game
PER 14.1TS% 60.2%USG% 19.1%
Distance 3.28km2.04mi / gameSpeed Off 7.08 / Def 6.52 km/hOff 4.40 / Def 4.05 mph
Played 9 games / 24.7 min per game
PER 21.7TS% 66.2%USG% 16.9%
Distance 2.48km1.54mi / gameSpeed Off 7.58 / Def 5.91 km/hOff 4.71 / Def 3.67 mph
Played 31 games / 11.6 min per game
PER 12.3TS% 61.7%USG% 16.1%
Distance 1.37km0.85mi / gameSpeed Off 8.05 / Def 6.65 km/hOff 5.00 / Def 4.13 mph