アーロン・ネスミス Aaron Nesmith Aaron Nesmith
27
8 G
24.5
PPG12.1
RPG2.4
APG1.8
SPG0.9
BPG0.3
FG%38.6
3P%30.4
FT%82.6
196cm/98kg6'5"/215lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 8 games / 24.5 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 10.0Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 52.1%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 22.5%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 2.67km1.66mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 8.37 / Def 6.98 km/hOff 5.20 / Def 4.34 mph
21
10
6
43
20
020406080100
Rim21Paint10Mid-range63P43FT20
Too little on record to grade
14
14
7
64
020406080100
Off. contested14Off. free14Def. contested7Def. free64
7
37
29
27
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"7190–198cm6'3"–6'6"37198–206cm6'6"–6'9"29206cm and up6'9" and up27
Breakdown
Shooting
CScoringTop 32.0%(#116 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
D2P finishingTop 70.0%(#236 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
D3P finishingTop 74.1%(#229 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
CFT shootingTop 31.3%(#101 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
DPlaymakingTop 59.3%(#213 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
BDrivingTop 18.7%(#59 of 315)
Drives
C
Points per drive
C
Fouls drawn
B
DBall securityTop 61.9%(#224 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
CScreeningTop 45.3%(#164 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
EReboundingTop 85.9%(#308 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
FRebound conversionTop 93.9%(#339 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
CBox-outsTop 46.7%(#169 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
EOn-ball defenseTop 84.8%(#307 of 362)
Deflections
D
3P contests
C
Ace suppression
E
CRim protectionTop 34.4%(#96 of 279)
Blocks
D
2P contests
D
Rim volume
D
Rim FG% suppressed
B
BHustleTop 8.8%(#32 of 362)
Charges drawn
S
Loose balls on defense
D
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||||
| 2020-21 | BOS | G/F | 21 | 46 | 14.5 | E | C | C | C | F | D | D | C | — | D | C | D | C | E | D | B | |
| 2021-22 | BOS | G/F | 22 | 52 | 11.0 | E | B | F | C | E | — | D | D | — | E | D | D | C | D | D | A | |
| 2022-23 | IND | G/F | 23 | 73 | 24.9 | D | E | D | B | E | C | C | C | D | C | D | G | C | B | C | A | C&SACECHRG |
| 2023-24 | IND | G/F | 24 | 72 | 27.7 | C | C | B | D | E | E | B | B | D | E | D | F | D | B | B | B | C&S |
| 2024-25 | IND | G/F | 25 | 45 | 24.9 | C | B | B | A | F | F | B | B | C | D | D | D | D | C | C | C | C&SCHRG |
| 2025-26 | IND | G/F | 26 | 45 | 29.7 | C | E | C | C | D | E | C | B | E | C | D | E | E | C | C | B | SLSHC&S |
| 2026-27 | IND | G/F | 27 | 8 | 24.5 | C | D | D | C | D | — | B | D | — | C | E | F | C | E | C | B | SLSH |
2020-21
23
7
5
55
10
2021-22
27
7
8
47
11
2022-23
27
6
5
47
16
2023-24
28
9
48
12
2024-25
25
9
6
47
14
2025-26
16
11
8
51
15
2026-27
21
10
6
43
20
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2020-21
21
6
49
9
8
8
2021-22
20
64
10
6
2022-23
25
8
44
8
4
9
2023-24
52
11
20
8
10
2024-25
27
12
37
9
4
11
2025-26
21
15
29
19
10
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2020-21
15
6
21
58
2021-22
5
12
17
66
2022-23
12
11
17
61
2023-24
12
12
19
57
2024-25
9
12
12
67
2025-26
12
14
12
63
2026-27
14
14
7
64
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2020-21
8
38
36
17
2021-22
14
33
37
16
2022-23
12
27
32
29
2023-24
7
25
44
24
2024-25
8
32
42
18
2025-26
8
32
44
16
2026-27
7
37
29
27
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
2 / 7(28.6%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Above the break 3 · Center | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 30.3% | +19.7 |
| Above the break 3 · Right wing | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 34.9% | −34.9 |
| Paint · Center | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 45.1% | +54.9 |
| Rim | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 68.4% | −68.4 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.8% | −30.8 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | BOS | G/F | 21 | 46 | 1 | 14.5 | 1.7 | 3.9 | 43.8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 54.3 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 37.0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 78.6 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 4.7 | |
| 2021-22 | BOS | G/F | 22 | 52 | 3 | 11.0 | 1.4 | 3.5 | 39.6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 61.2 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 27.0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 80.8 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 3.8 | |
| 2022-23 | IND | G/F | 23 | 73 | 60 | 24.9 | 3.5 | 8.1 | 42.7 | 1.9 | 3.8 | 49.6 | 1.6 | 4.3 | 36.6 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 83.8 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 10.1 | |
| 2023-24 | IND | G/F | 24 | 72 | 47 | 27.7 | 4.4 | 8.8 | 49.6 | 2.4 | 4.2 | 58.1 | 1.9 | 4.6 | 41.9 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 78.1 | 0.9 | 2.9 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 3.3 | 12.2 | |
| 2024-25 | IND | G/F | 25 | 45 | 37 | 24.9 | 4.3 | 8.4 | 50.7 | 2.4 | 4.1 | 58.7 | 1.9 | 4.3 | 43.1 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 91.2 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 12.0 | |
| 2025-26 | IND | G/F | 26 | 45 | 42 | 29.7 | 4.7 | 11.4 | 41.4 | 2.4 | 5.2 | 45.5 | 2.3 | 6.2 | 37.9 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 82.9 | 1.1 | 3.1 | 4.2 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 13.8 | |
| 2026-27 | IND | G/F | 27 | 8 | 7 | 24.5 | 4.0 | 10.4 | 38.6 | 2.3 | 4.6 | 48.6 | 1.8 | 5.8 | 30.4 | 2.4 | 2.9 | 82.6 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 2.9 | 12.1 |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | BOS | G/F | 21 | 5 | 0 | 15.0 | 1.0 | 3.6 | 27.8 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 25.0 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 28.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 100.0 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 3.2 | |
| 2021-22 | BOS | G/F | 22 | 15 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 23.5 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 50.0 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 9.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 75.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.8 | |
| 2022-23 | IND | G/F | 23 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | IND | G/F | 24 | 17 | 17 | 32.9 | 3.6 | 8.3 | 43.3 | 2.3 | 3.6 | 62.9 | 1.3 | 4.6 | 27.8 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 91.9 | 1.1 | 3.8 | 4.9 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 3.9 | 10.5 | |
| 2024-25 | IND | G/F | 25 | 23 | 23 | 28.3 | 4.3 | 9.2 | 47.2 | 1.7 | 3.9 | 44.4 | 2.6 | 5.3 | 49.2 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 86.1 | 1.2 | 4.5 | 5.7 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 4.1 | 12.7 | |
| 2025-26 | IND | G/F | 26 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | IND | G/F | 27 | Season in progress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | BOS | G/F | 21 | 46 | 14.5 | 9.4 | 57.3 | 55.1 | 13.3 | 4.7 | 9.3 | 4.1 | 14.6 | 9.7 | 108.6 | 109.1 | -0.5 | 101.1 | 6.0 | 1,409 | |
| 2021-22 | BOS | G/F | 22 | 52 | 11.0 | 7.3 | 50.7 | 48.1 | 16.4 | 5.7 | 7.3 | 2.5 | 11.7 | 12.7 | 107.3 | 104.3 | 3.0 | 100.6 | 4.8 | 1,196 | |
| 2022-23 | IND | G/F | 23 | 73 | 24.9 | 10.4 | 56.6 | 52.5 | 16.8 | 7.3 | 7.6 | 3.3 | 11.9 | 9.1 | 113.8 | 118.5 | -4.7 | 102.4 | 5.9 | 3,863 | |
| 2023-24 | IND | G/F | 24 | 72 | 27.7 | 12.8 | 63.1 | 60.6 | 15.8 | 6.7 | 6.9 | 3.2 | 10.3 | 7.4 | 119.3 | 115.0 | 4.3 | 102.5 | 7.1 | 4,249 | |
| 2024-25 | IND | G/F | 25 | 45 | 24.9 | 14.7 | 65.3 | 61.7 | 17.1 | 6.3 | 7.8 | 3.4 | 11.8 | 7.4 | 120.1 | 111.5 | 8.5 | 101.6 | 8.7 | 2,373 | |
| 2025-26 | IND | G/F | 26 | 45 | 29.7 | 10.8 | 55.4 | 51.7 | 19.0 | 9.1 | 6.7 | 3.4 | 10.2 | 9.0 | 111.1 | 118.4 | -7.3 | 103.1 | 6.7 | 2,871 | |
| 2026-27 | IND | G/F | 27 | 8 | 24.5 | 10.0 | 52.1 | 47.0 | 22.5 | 11.3 | 4.7 | 1.9 | 7.5 | 10.9 | 100.7 | 110.4 | -9.7 | 103.3 | 5.8 | 419 |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 アンドリュー・ネムハードAndrew Nembhard IND · G-F · 27 Same team, 2025-26 イビツァ・ズバッツIvica Zubac IND · C · 28 Similar type, 2026-27 マタス・ブゼリスMatas Buzelis CHI · F · 22 Similar type, 2024-25 パティ・ミルズPatty Mills LAC · G · 36
Played 8 games / 33.1 min per game
PER 16.1TS% 60.1%USG% 21.1%
Distance 3.44km2.14mi / gameSpeed Off 7.89 / Def 6.42 km/hOff 4.90 / Def 3.99 mph
Played 48 games / 30.1 min per game
PER 18.7TS% 62.2%USG% 18.6%
Distance 3.27km2.03mi / gameSpeed Off 6.78 / Def 6.26 km/hOff 4.21 / Def 3.89 mph
Played 8 games / 25.1 min per game
PER 10.6TS% 55.5%USG% 22.2%
Distance 3.19km1.98mi / gameSpeed Off 8.37 / Def 6.92 km/hOff 5.20 / Def 4.30 mph
Played 29 games / 11.1 min per game
PER 8.3TS% 54.3%USG% 15.0%
Distance 1.45km0.90mi / gameSpeed Off 7.72 / Def 6.89 km/hOff 4.80 / Def 4.28 mph