アルペレン・シェングン Alperen Sengun Alperen Sengun
24
8 G
34.6
PPG21.5
RPG8.8
APG7.8
SPG1.1
BPG1.1
FG%51.2
3P%50.0
FT%76.6
211cm/123kg6'11"/271lbTurkeyThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 8 games / 34.6 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 23.8Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 59.0%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 25.6%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 3.23km2.01mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 6.37 / Def 6.34 km/hOff 3.96 / Def 3.94 mph
43
19
14
21
020406080100
Rim43Paint19Mid-range43P14FT21
Too little on record to grade
23
9
23
44
020406080100
Off. contested23Off. free9Def. contested23Def. free44
5
14
26
56
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"5190–198cm6'3"–6'6"14198–206cm6'6"–6'9"26206cm and up6'9" and up56
Breakdown
Shooting
BScoringTop 12.2%(#44 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
E2P finishingTop 81.0%(#273 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
B3P finishingTop 19.7%(#61 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
DFT shootingTop 55.9%(#181 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
APlaymakingTop 5.0%(#18 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
ADrivingTop 5.7%(#18 of 315)
Drives
B
Points per drive
B
Fouls drawn
B
EBall securityTop 79.6%(#288 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
AScreeningTop 7.7%(#28 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
BReboundingTop 19.6%(#71 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
CRebound conversionTop 48.2%(#174 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
BBox-outsTop 10.2%(#37 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
EOn-ball defenseTop 88.1%(#318 of 362)
Deflections
D
3P contests
C
Ace suppression
E
CRim protectionTop 42.7%(#119 of 279)
Blocks
B
2P contests
B
Rim volume
B
Rim FG% suppressed
D
CHustleTop 27.2%(#98 of 362)
Charges drawn
B
Loose balls on defense
D
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||||
| 2021-22 | HOU | C | 19 | 72 | 20.7 | C | E | E | E | C | C | B | G | C | B | B | F | B | D | B | B | FDPOSTCHRGID |
| 2022-23 | HOU | C | 20 | 75 | 28.9 | C | C | D | E | B | D | B | F | D | B | B | D | B | E | B | C | HPSTPOSTID |
| 2023-24 | HOU | C | 21 | 63 | 32.5 | B | C | E | E | B | D | B | E | — | A | B | D | A | C | B | C | HPSTPOSTSLSHID |
| 2024-25 | HOU | C | 22 | 76 | 31.5 | B | D | F | E | B | C | A | E | D | B | B | D | A | E | B | C | HPSTFDPOSTSLSHID |
| 2025-26 | HOU | C | 23 | 72 | 33.3 | B | C | E | E | B | C | B | E | C | B | B | A | B | D | B | C | HPSTPOSTSLSHID |
| 2026-27 | HOU | C | 24 | 8 | 34.6 | B | E | B | D | A | — | A | E | — | A | B | C | B | E | C | C | HPSTSLSHID |
2021-22
49
13
13
24
2022-23
49
25
5
19
2023-24
45
25
5
7
18
2024-25
43
27
6
4
20
2025-26
41
28
5
8
18
2026-27
43
19
14
21
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2021-22
7
16
28
18
10
11
10
2022-23
7
23
25
11
12
13
9
2023-24
13
34
35
11
7
2024-25
9
22
35
8
10
11
6
2025-26
12
16
38
10
9
8
7
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2021-22
26
9
19
46
2022-23
25
11
21
44
2023-24
22
9
20
49
2024-25
22
12
20
47
2025-26
22
12
21
46
2026-27
23
9
23
44
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2021-22
7
15
24
55
2022-23
4
12
21
63
2023-24
12
24
60
2024-25
4
18
26
52
2025-26
19
30
48
2026-27
5
14
26
56
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
19 / 35(54.3%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rim | 14 | 10 | 71.4% | 68.4% | +3.0 |
| Paint · Center | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 45.1% | −25.1 |
| Above the break 3 · Right wing | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 34.9% | +65.1 |
| Above the break 3 · Left wing | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 33.8% | +16.2 |
| Paint · Left | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 52.8% | −2.8 |
| Mid-range · Center | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 50.0% | +50.0 |
| Above the break 3 · Center | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.3% | −30.3 |
| Mid-range · Right | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 36.4% | −36.4 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | HOU | C | 19 | 72 | 13 | 20.7 | 3.5 | 7.3 | 47.4 | 3.1 | 5.7 | 53.9 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 24.8 | 2.3 | 3.2 | 71.1 | 1.9 | 3.5 | 5.5 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 9.6 | |
| 2022-23 | HOU | C | 20 | 75 | 72 | 28.9 | 5.9 | 10.7 | 55.3 | 5.6 | 9.9 | 57.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 33.3 | 2.7 | 3.8 | 71.5 | 3.2 | 5.8 | 9.0 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 3.4 | 14.8 | |
| 2023-24 | HOU | C | 21 | 63 | 63 | 32.5 | 8.4 | 15.6 | 53.7 | 7.8 | 13.8 | 56.7 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 29.7 | 3.9 | 5.6 | 69.3 | 2.9 | 6.4 | 9.3 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 21.1 | |
| 2024-25 | HOU | C | 22 | 76 | 76 | 31.5 | 7.5 | 15.0 | 49.6 | 7.2 | 13.9 | 51.9 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 23.3 | 3.9 | 5.6 | 69.2 | 3.4 | 6.9 | 10.3 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 19.1 | |
| 2025-26 | HOU | C | 23 | 72 | 72 | 33.3 | 8.1 | 15.6 | 51.9 | 7.5 | 13.8 | 54.7 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 30.5 | 3.6 | 5.2 | 69.1 | 3.0 | 5.9 | 8.9 | 6.2 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 3.3 | 20.4 | |
| 2026-27 | HOU | C | 24 | 8 | 8 | 34.6 | 8.0 | 15.6 | 51.2 | 7.0 | 13.6 | 51.4 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 4.5 | 5.9 | 76.6 | 2.8 | 6.0 | 8.8 | 7.8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3.3 | 3.1 | 21.5 |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | HOU | C | 19 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | HOU | C | 20 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | HOU | C | 21 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | HOU | C | 22 | 7 | 7 | 36.6 | 8.4 | 18.7 | 45.0 | 8.0 | 17.6 | 45.5 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 37.5 | 3.6 | 5.7 | 62.5 | 3.0 | 8.9 | 11.9 | 5.3 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 3.7 | 20.9 | |
| 2025-26 | HOU | C | 23 | 6 | 6 | 38.7 | 7.7 | 16.5 | 46.5 | 7.5 | 15.2 | 49.5 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 12.5 | 4.8 | 7.0 | 69.0 | 3.5 | 6.7 | 10.2 | 4.7 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 20.3 | |
| 2026-27 | HOU | C | 24 | Season in progress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | HOU | C | 19 | 72 | 20.7 | 15.9 | 55.2 | 50.2 | 21.4 | 19.3 | 13.0 | 8.9 | 17.4 | 15.2 | 106.4 | 116.6 | -10.2 | 101.7 | 9.9 | 3,161 | |
| 2022-23 | HOU | C | 20 | 75 | 28.9 | 19.6 | 59.9 | 56.5 | 21.1 | 19.9 | 15.4 | 10.7 | 20.4 | 13.7 | 112.5 | 120.3 | -7.8 | 100.0 | 12.5 | 4,551 | |
| 2023-24 | HOU | C | 21 | 63 | 32.5 | 22.0 | 58.5 | 55.3 | 27.0 | 24.8 | 13.9 | 8.6 | 19.3 | 10.1 | 113.9 | 113.2 | 0.8 | 99.2 | 14.9 | 4,236 | |
| 2024-25 | HOU | C | 22 | 76 | 31.5 | 21.3 | 54.5 | 50.5 | 25.9 | 23.8 | 15.3 | 9.9 | 21.0 | 10.2 | 114.9 | 107.4 | 7.6 | 99.5 | 15.3 | 4,978 | |
| 2025-26 | HOU | C | 23 | 72 | 33.3 | 21.4 | 56.9 | 53.7 | 25.9 | 28.2 | 13.3 | 8.9 | 17.7 | 11.6 | 117.1 | 113.7 | 3.4 | 98.0 | 14.2 | 4,914 | |
| 2026-27 | HOU | C | 24 | 8 | 34.7 | 23.8 | 59.0 | 54.4 | 25.6 | 35.2 | 12.1 | 7.9 | 16.1 | 11.2 | 118.4 | 103.2 | 15.2 | 98.7 | 16.9 | 571 |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 ジャバリ・スミスJr.Jabari Smith Jr. HOU · F · 23 Same team, 2024-25 フレッド・バンブリートFred VanVleet HOU · G · 30 Similar type, 2026-27 デリック・クイーンDerik Queen NOP · C · 22 Similar type, 2022-23 ウィリー・エルナンゴメスWilly Hernangomez NOP · C-F · 28
Played 10 games / 35.1 min per game
PER 18.5TS% 66.2%USG% 16.8%
Distance 3.52km2.19mi / gameSpeed Off 6.95 / Def 6.55 km/hOff 4.32 / Def 4.07 mph
Played 60 games / 35.2 min per game
PER 12.7TS% 51.5%USG% 17.6%
Distance 4.12km2.56mi / gameSpeed Off 7.15 / Def 5.97 km/hOff 4.44 / Def 3.71 mph
Played 9 games / 22.6 min per game
PER 18.5TS% 58.4%USG% 23.9%
Distance 2.37km1.47mi / gameSpeed Off 6.52 / Def 6.00 km/hOff 4.05 / Def 3.73 mph
Played 38 games / 12.1 min per game
PER 20.8TS% 61.0%USG% 22.2%
Distance 1.48km0.92mi / gameSpeed Off 7.24 / Def 6.41 km/hOff 4.50 / Def 3.98 mph