ベネディクト・マチュリン Bennedict Mathurin Bennedict Mathurin
24
9 G
15.7
PPG6.0
RPG2.1
APG1.4
SPG0.3
BPG0.0
FG%40.8
3P%22.7
FT%90.0
196cm/101kg6'5"/222lbCanadaThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 9 games / 15.7 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 8.9Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 50.6%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 18.3%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 1.83km1.14mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.19 / Def 6.98 km/hOff 4.47 / Def 4.34 mph
44
7
28
17
020406080100
Rim44Paint7Mid-range43P28FT17
Too little on record to grade
16
26
16
42
020406080100
Off. contested16Off. free26Def. contested16Def. free42
5
34
42
18
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"5190–198cm6'3"–6'6"34198–206cm6'6"–6'9"42206cm and up6'9" and up18
Breakdown
Shooting
DScoringTop 63.7%(#230 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
C2P finishingTop 49.6%(#167 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
E3P finishingTop 83.5%(#258 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
BFT shootingTop 23.1%(#74 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
CPlaymakingTop 45.6%(#164 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
DDrivingTop 59.4%(#187 of 315)
Drives
C
Points per drive
E
Fouls drawn
C
DBall securityTop 62.2%(#225 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
DScreeningTop 70.3%(#254 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
DReboundingTop 67.0%(#240 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
DRebound conversionTop 65.1%(#235 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
FBox-outsTop 93.4%(#314 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
EOn-ball defenseTop 86.7%(#313 of 362)
Deflections
F
3P contests
E
Ace suppression
D
ERim protectionTop 86.0%(#240 of 279)
Blocks
F
2P contests
E
Rim volume
E
Rim FG% suppressed
D
EHustleTop 86.0%(#261 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
E
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||||
| 2022-23 | IND | G/F | 20 | 78 | 28.5 | B | F | E | B | E | D | A | F | D | D | D | F | C | D | C | C | FDSLSHPULL |
| 2023-24 | IND | G/F | 21 | 59 | 26.1 | B | F | C | C | D | B | A | E | E | E | D | D | D | F | E | E | FDSLSHPULL |
| 2024-25 | IND | G/F | 22 | 72 | 29.8 | B | D | D | B | D | C | A | D | C | E | C | C | D | E | E | D | FDSLSHPULL |
| 2025-26 | IND/LAC | G/F | 23 | 54 | 30.0 | B | E | E | B | D | C | B | E | E | E | C | B | C | G | D | E | FDSLSHPULL |
| 2026-27 | NOP | G/F | 24 | 9 | 15.7 | D | C | E | B | C | — | D | D | — | D | D | D | F | E | E | E | |
2022-23
32
11
5
23
29
2023-24
29
13
8
28
22
2024-25
31
13
7
25
24
2025-26
26
10
10
24
31
2026-27
44
7
28
17
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2022-23
24
20
10
21
11
4
11
2023-24
31
11
25
14
5
13
2024-25
26
23
11
14
12
5
10
2025-26
16
37
17
11
11
9
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2022-23
16
12
11
61
2023-24
12
13
14
61
2024-25
11
12
12
66
2025-26
11
8
11
70
2026-27
16
26
16
42
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2022-23
13
38
30
19
2023-24
8
37
42
13
2024-25
10
37
37
16
2025-26
9
33
43
15
2026-27
5
34
42
18
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
5 / 12(41.7%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rim | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 68.4% | +11.6 |
| Above the break 3 · Right wing | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 34.9% | −34.9 |
| Above the break 3 · Left wing | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.8% | −33.8 |
| Paint · Center | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 45.1% | +54.9 |
| Paint · Left | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 52.8% | −52.8 |
| Mid-range · Center | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | −50.0 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | IND | G/F | 20 | 78 | 17 | 28.5 | 5.3 | 12.2 | 43.4 | 4.0 | 8.2 | 48.8 | 1.3 | 4.0 | 32.3 | 4.8 | 5.8 | 82.8 | 1.1 | 3.0 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 16.7 | |
| 2023-24 | IND | G/F | 21 | 59 | 19 | 26.1 | 5.0 | 11.2 | 44.6 | 3.7 | 7.6 | 48.1 | 1.4 | 3.6 | 37.4 | 3.1 | 3.8 | 82.1 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 14.5 | |
| 2024-25 | IND | G/F | 22 | 72 | 49 | 29.8 | 5.4 | 11.8 | 45.8 | 4.1 | 7.8 | 51.9 | 1.4 | 4.0 | 34.0 | 3.8 | 4.6 | 83.1 | 1.2 | 4.1 | 5.3 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 16.1 | |
| 2025-26 | IND/LAC | G/F | 23 | 54 | 25 | 30.0 | 5.4 | 12.5 | 43.0 | 4.0 | 8.1 | 49.2 | 1.4 | 4.4 | 31.5 | 5.4 | 6.2 | 86.9 | 1.0 | 4.4 | 5.4 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 17.6 | |
| IND | 28 | 24 | 31.8 | 5.5 | 12.8 | 43.3 | 3.5 | 7.2 | 48.0 | 2.1 | 5.6 | 37.2 | 4.6 | 5.2 | 88.4 | 0.8 | 4.6 | 5.4 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 17.8 | ||||
| LAC | 26 | 1 | 28.0 | 5.2 | 12.3 | 42.6 | 4.6 | 9.1 | 50.2 | 0.7 | 3.2 | 20.7 | 6.3 | 7.3 | 85.8 | 1.3 | 4.2 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 2.3 | 17.4 | ||||
| 2026-27 | NOP | G/F | 24 | 9 | 0 | 15.7 | 2.2 | 5.4 | 40.8 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 55.6 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 22.7 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 90.0 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 6.0 |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | IND | G/F | 20 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | IND | G/F | 21 | Did not play | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | IND | G/F | 22 | 22 | 0 | 17.5 | 3.1 | 6.7 | 45.9 | 2.3 | 4.0 | 56.8 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 30.0 | 4.0 | 4.7 | 86.4 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 11.0 | |
| 2025-26 | IND/LAC | G/F | 23 | Lost in the play-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| IND | 28 | 24 | 31.8 | 5.5 | 12.8 | 43.3 | 3.5 | 7.2 | 48.0 | 2.1 | 5.6 | 37.2 | 4.6 | 5.2 | 88.4 | 0.8 | 4.6 | 5.4 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 17.8 | ||||
| LAC | 26 | 1 | 28.0 | 5.2 | 12.3 | 42.6 | 4.6 | 9.1 | 50.2 | 0.7 | 3.2 | 20.7 | 6.3 | 7.3 | 85.8 | 1.3 | 4.2 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 2.3 | 17.4 | ||||
| 2026-27 | NOP | G/F | 24 | Season in progress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | IND | G/F | 20 | 78 | 28.5 | 13.0 | 56.6 | 48.7 | 23.5 | 7.8 | 6.9 | 3.7 | 10.3 | 10.8 | 111.5 | 115.8 | -4.3 | 103.2 | 8.7 | 4,792 | |
| 2023-24 | IND | G/F | 21 | 59 | 26.1 | 13.0 | 56.2 | 50.7 | 22.6 | 10.5 | 7.5 | 3.8 | 11.3 | 10.0 | 115.0 | 117.9 | -2.9 | 103.8 | 8.7 | 3,329 | |
| 2024-25 | IND | G/F | 22 | 72 | 29.9 | 13.6 | 57.9 | 51.6 | 22.2 | 9.0 | 8.8 | 4.1 | 13.3 | 10.6 | 113.8 | 112.2 | 1.6 | 101.5 | 9.2 | 4,556 | |
| 2025-26 | IND/LAC | G/F | 23 | 54 | 30.0 | 14.7 | 57.5 | 48.5 | 24.6 | 12.3 | 8.8 | 3.4 | 14.2 | 11.0 | 111.4 | 115.3 | -3.9 | 101.2 | 10.5 | 3,408 | |
| 2026-27 | NOP | G/F | 24 | 9 | 15.6 | 8.9 | 50.6 | 45.9 | 18.3 | 13.7 | 6.3 | 5.6 | 7.0 | 13.0 | 104.3 | 108.4 | -4.1 | 105.0 | 5.7 | 305 |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 デジャンテ・マレーDejounte Murray NOP · G · 30 Same team, 2025-26 サディーク・ベイSaddiq Bey NOP · G-F · 26 Similar type, 2026-27 トレ・ジョンソンTre Johnson WAS · G · 20 Similar type, 2020-21 トレ・ジョーンズTre Jones SAS · G · 21
Played 6 games / 34.8 min per game
PER 16.1TS% 54.6%USG% 20.9%
Distance 4.10km2.55mi / gameSpeed Off 7.55 / Def 6.68 km/hOff 4.69 / Def 4.15 mph
Played 72 games / 31.2 min per game
PER 17.1TS% 57.9%USG% 21.3%
Distance 3.52km2.19mi / gameSpeed Off 7.13 / Def 6.45 km/hOff 4.43 / Def 4.01 mph
Played 9 games / 21.7 min per game
PER 6.8TS% 46.7%USG% 21.5%
Distance 2.12km1.32mi / gameSpeed Off 7.40 / Def 6.55 km/hOff 4.60 / Def 4.07 mph
Played 37 games / 7.3 min per game
PER 12.0TS% 54.4%USG% 15.9%
Distance 0.90km0.56mi / gameSpeed Off 7.58 / Def 6.71 km/hOff 4.71 / Def 4.17 mph