チャールズ・バッシー Charles Bassey Charles Bassey
26
8 G
11.8
PPG7.1
RPG5.1
APG0.5
SPG0.1
BPG1.0
FG%63.6
3P%0.0
FT%88.2
206cm/111kg6'9"/244lbNigeriaThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 8 games / 11.8 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 25.8Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 70.4%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 19.0%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 1.22km0.76mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.55 / Def 6.69 km/hOff 4.69 / Def 4.16 mph
42
32
26
020406080100
Rim42Paint32Mid-range03P0FT26
Too little on record to grade
24
8
16
51
020406080100
Off. contested24Off. free8Def. contested16Def. free51
6
8
33
53
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"6190–198cm6'3"–6'6"8198–206cm6'6"–6'9"33206cm and up6'9" and up53
Breakdown
Shooting
BScoringTop 17.1%(#62 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
B2P finishingTop 11.0%(#37 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
—3P finishingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
BFT shootingTop 16.7%(#54 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
EPlaymakingTop 84.8%(#307 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
—DrivingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Drives
F
Points per drive
C
Fouls drawn
—
DBall securityTop 64.4%(#233 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
BScreeningTop 11.6%(#42 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
SReboundingTop 1.9%(#7 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
CRebound conversionTop 33.4%(#120 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
BBox-outsTop 8.6%(#31 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
EOn-ball defenseTop 77.6%(#281 of 362)
Deflections
C
3P contests
C
Ace suppression
F
BRim protectionTop 8.6%(#24 of 279)
Blocks
A
2P contests
B
Rim volume
B
Rim FG% suppressed
B
BHustleTop 17.1%(#62 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
A
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||||
| 2021-22 | PHI | C/F | 21 | 23 | 7.3 | No grade — below the minutes cutoff | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | SAS | C/F | 22 | 35 | 14.5 | D | B | — | E | C | — | — | E | C | A | A | B | B | E | B | D | HPSTID |
| 2023-24 | SAS | C/F | 23 | 19 | 10.8 | No grade — below the minutes cutoff | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | SAS | C/F | 24 | 36 | 10.4 | D | D | — | E | E | — | — | D | C | B | A | C | B | C | B | C | ROLLID |
| 2025-26 | MEM/PHI/BOS/GSW | C/F | 25 | 13 | 11.8 | No grade — below the minutes cutoff | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | GSW | F/C | 26 | 8 | 11.8 | B | B | — | B | E | — | — | D | — | B | S | C | B | E | B | B | FDID |
2022-23
61
14
9
5
11
2023-24
Below the minutes cutoff, so no grade
2024-25
64
22
13
2025-26
Below the minutes cutoff, so no grade
2026-27
42
32
26
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2022-23
6
22
8
21
26
16
2023-24
Below the minutes cutoff, so no grade
2024-25
11
27
27
24
12
2025-26
Below the minutes cutoff, so no grade
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2022-23
21
18
15
47
2023-24
Below the minutes cutoff, so no grade
2024-25
23
13
17
47
2025-26
Below the minutes cutoff, so no grade
2026-27
24
8
16
51
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2022-23
11
22
63
2023-24
Below the minutes cutoff, so no grade
2024-25
15
20
61
2025-26
Below the minutes cutoff, so no grade
2026-27
6
8
33
53
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | PHI | C/F | 21 | 23 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 63.8 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 69.8 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 75.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 3.0 | |
| 2022-23 | SAS | C/F | 22 | 35 | 2 | 14.5 | 2.5 | 3.9 | 64.4 | 2.4 | 3.6 | 66.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 37.5 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 59.5 | 2.1 | 3.4 | 5.5 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 5.7 | |
| 2023-24 | SAS | C/F | 23 | 19 | 0 | 10.8 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 72.5 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 74.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 83.3 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3.3 | |
| 2024-25 | SAS | C/F | 24 | 36 | 1 | 10.4 | 1.9 | 3.3 | 58.1 | 1.9 | 3.3 | 58.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.6 | 0.9 | 63.6 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 4.2 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 4.4 | |
| 2025-26 | MEM/PHI/BOS/GSW | C/F | 25 | 13 | 0 | 11.8 | 2.4 | 3.6 | 66.0 | 2.4 | 3.6 | 66.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.1 | 1.5 | 70.0 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 4.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 5.8 | |
| MEM | 2 | 0 | 15.5 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 37.5 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 37.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.5 | 1.5 | 33.3 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | ||||
| PHI | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 100.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | ||||
| BOS | 5 | 0 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 85.7 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 85.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.4 | 0.8 | 50.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 2.8 | ||||
| GSW | 5 | 0 | 20.0 | 4.2 | 6.2 | 67.7 | 4.2 | 6.2 | 67.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.2 | 2.6 | 84.6 | 2.4 | 4.8 | 7.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 10.6 | ||||
| 2026-27 | GSW | F/C | 26 | 8 | 1 | 11.8 | 2.6 | 4.1 | 63.6 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 67.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 88.2 | 1.6 | 3.5 | 5.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 7.1 |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | PHI | C/F | 21 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 50.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | |
| 2022-23 | SAS | C/F | 22 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | SAS | C/F | 23 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | SAS | C/F | 24 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | MEM/PHI/BOS/GSW | C/F | 25 | Did not play | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MEM | 2 | 0 | 15.5 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 37.5 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 37.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.5 | 1.5 | 33.3 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | ||||
| PHI | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 100.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | ||||
| BOS | 5 | 0 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 85.7 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 85.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.4 | 0.8 | 50.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 2.8 | ||||
| GSW | 5 | 0 | 20.0 | 4.2 | 6.2 | 67.7 | 4.2 | 6.2 | 67.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.2 | 2.6 | 84.6 | 2.4 | 4.8 | 7.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 10.6 | ||||
| 2026-27 | GSW | F/C | 26 | Season in progress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | PHI | C/F | 21 | 23 | 7.3 | 21.6 | 66.0 | 63.8 | 15.2 | 7.0 | 17.7 | 12.4 | 23.3 | 11.9 | 98.6 | 107.4 | -8.8 | 99.9 | 12.8 | 348 | |
| 2022-23 | SAS | C/F | 22 | 35 | 14.5 | 18.8 | 65.8 | 65.6 | 15.2 | 13.1 | 18.5 | 14.0 | 23.2 | 17.1 | 109.1 | 111.5 | -2.4 | 103.2 | 12.1 | 1,090 | |
| 2023-24 | SAS | C/F | 23 | 19 | 10.8 | 17.7 | 73.9 | 72.5 | 11.0 | 13.6 | 17.8 | 10.2 | 26.5 | 19.2 | 105.1 | 116.7 | -11.6 | 105.7 | 11.6 | 455 | |
| 2024-25 | SAS | C/F | 24 | 36 | 10.4 | 19.1 | 59.7 | 58.1 | 16.4 | 7.2 | 18.5 | 13.3 | 24.0 | 13.5 | 101.6 | 117.5 | -15.9 | 105.5 | 11.3 | 826 | |
| 2025-26 | MEM/PHI/BOS/GSW | C/F | 25 | 13 | 11.7 | 22.8 | 68.1 | 66.0 | 16.1 | 7.8 | 18.4 | 13.9 | 23.6 | 8.8 | 107.2 | 120.1 | -13.0 | 101.2 | 13.6 | 321 | |
| 2026-27 | GSW | F/C | 26 | 8 | 11.7 | 25.8 | 70.4 | 63.6 | 19.0 | 6.8 | 20.1 | 14.8 | 24.1 | 12.0 | 119.3 | 101.0 | 18.4 | 106.0 | 17.7 | 207 |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 ブランディン・ポジエムスキーBrandin Podziemski GSW · G · 23 Same team, 2025-26 ジミー・バトラーJimmy Butler III GSW · F · 36 Similar type, 2026-27 カルロ・マトコビッチKarlo Matković NOP · F-C · 25
Played 8 games / 33.9 min per game
PER 16.2TS% 59.7%USG% 17.6%
Distance 3.48km2.16mi / gameSpeed Off 7.71 / Def 6.65 km/hOff 4.79 / Def 4.13 mph
Played 38 games / 31.1 min per game
PER 23.5TS% 64.6%USG% 22.6%
Distance 3.64km2.26mi / gameSpeed Off 7.40 / Def 6.61 km/hOff 4.60 / Def 4.11 mph
Played 8 games / 18.4 min per game
PER 20.2TS% 76.3%USG% 17.9%
Distance 2.17km1.35mi / gameSpeed Off 7.56 / Def 6.68 km/hOff 4.70 / Def 4.15 mph