クリスチャン・ブラウン Christian Braun Christian Braun
25
8 G
34.3
PPG13.5
RPG3.9
APG2.1
SPG2.0
BPG0.1
FG%51.9
3P%37.8
FT%85.7
198cm/100kg6'6"/220lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 8 games / 34.3 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 13.8Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 63.4%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 14.9%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 3.62km2.25mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.44 / Def 6.69 km/hOff 4.62 / Def 4.16 mph
39
6
6
39
11
020406080100
Rim39Paint6Mid-range63P39FT11
Too little on record to grade
11
15
7
67
020406080100
Off. contested11Off. free15Def. contested7Def. free67
17
46
23
14
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"17190–198cm6'3"–6'6"46198–206cm6'6"–6'9"23206cm and up6'9" and up14
Breakdown
Shooting
DScoringTop 55.0%(#199 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
B2P finishingTop 19.3%(#65 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
C3P finishingTop 32.4%(#100 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
CFT shootingTop 29.5%(#95 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
DPlaymakingTop 74.4%(#268 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
EDrivingTop 79.4%(#250 of 315)
Drives
D
Points per drive
E
Fouls drawn
C
BBall securityTop 23.5%(#85 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
CScreeningTop 25.4%(#92 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
EReboundingTop 76.2%(#275 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
ERebound conversionTop 87.0%(#314 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
EBox-outsTop 85.1%(#308 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
SOn-ball defenseTop 1.1%(#4 of 362)
Deflections
C
3P contests
B
Ace suppression
S
ERim protectionTop 87.8%(#245 of 279)
Blocks
E
2P contests
D
Rim volume
D
Rim FG% suppressed
E
BHustleTop 23.8%(#86 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
B
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||||
| 2022-23 | DEN | G | 21 | 76 | 15.5 | E | D | D | E | E | G | D | B | B | E | C | C | E | B | D | E | |
| 2023-24 | DEN | G | 22 | 82 | 20.2 | D | F | C | E | D | E | D | B | C | D | C | B | C | D | B | B | |
| 2024-25 | DEN | G | 23 | 79 | 33.9 | C | B | B | B | D | C | C | B | A | C | D | D | E | C | C | B | IRON |
| 2025-26 | DEN | G | 24 | 44 | 31.8 | D | C | E | C | D | F | D | A | A | C | D | C | D | B | E | E | C&SACE |
| 2026-27 | DEN | G | 25 | 8 | 34.3 | D | B | C | C | D | — | E | B | — | C | E | E | E | S | E | B | C&S |
2022-23
50
9
28
11
2023-24
42
9
32
16
2024-25
50
11
22
15
2025-26
51
7
25
15
2026-27
39
6
6
39
11
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2022-23
32
5
35
8
5
12
2023-24
26
14
26
14
20
2024-25
37
11
23
14
4
9
2025-26
35
10
26
17
5
8
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2022-23
14
12
13
61
2023-24
15
12
15
58
2024-25
13
10
13
64
2025-26
15
14
10
62
2026-27
11
15
7
67
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2022-23
11
45
31
14
2023-24
13
39
31
17
2024-25
13
42
30
15
2025-26
11
39
34
15
2026-27
17
46
23
14
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
3 / 10(30.0%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rim | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 68.4% | −1.7 |
| Above the break 3 · Left wing | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 33.8% | +16.2 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.8% | −30.8 |
| Above the break 3 · Center | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.3% | −30.3 |
| Above the break 3 · Right wing | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 34.9% | −34.9 |
| Paint · Center | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 45.1% | −45.1 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | DEN | G | 21 | 76 | 6 | 15.5 | 1.9 | 3.8 | 49.5 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 56.5 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 35.4 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 62.5 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 4.7 | |
| 2023-24 | DEN | G | 22 | 82 | 4 | 20.2 | 2.7 | 5.9 | 46.0 | 1.9 | 3.9 | 49.8 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 38.4 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 69.4 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 3.7 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 7.3 | |
| 2024-25 | DEN | G | 23 | 79 | 77 | 33.9 | 6.0 | 10.4 | 58.0 | 4.9 | 7.6 | 64.8 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 39.7 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 82.7 | 1.2 | 3.9 | 5.2 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 15.4 | |
| 2025-26 | DEN | G | 24 | 44 | 44 | 31.8 | 4.6 | 8.8 | 51.9 | 3.6 | 5.6 | 64.6 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 30.1 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 78.2 | 1.4 | 3.4 | 4.8 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 12.0 | |
| 2026-27 | DEN | G | 25 | 8 | 8 | 34.3 | 5.1 | 9.9 | 51.9 | 3.4 | 5.3 | 64.3 | 1.8 | 4.6 | 37.8 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 85.7 | 0.9 | 3.0 | 3.9 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 13.5 |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | DEN | G | 21 | 19 | 0 | 13.0 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 53.3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 62.9 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 20.0 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 57.9 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 3.2 | |
| 2023-24 | DEN | G | 22 | 12 | 0 | 17.0 | 1.9 | 4.5 | 42.6 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 52.8 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 22.2 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 68.8 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 5.1 | |
| 2024-25 | DEN | G | 23 | 14 | 14 | 38.9 | 4.8 | 10.6 | 45.3 | 3.3 | 5.6 | 59.0 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 30.0 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 71.0 | 1.8 | 4.6 | 6.4 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 3.4 | 12.6 | |
| 2025-26 | DEN | G | 24 | 6 | 6 | 31.2 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 41.7 | 1.5 | 3.7 | 40.9 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 42.9 | 2.3 | 3.2 | 73.7 | 0.3 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 8.3 | |
| 2026-27 | DEN | G | 25 | Season in progress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | DEN | G | 21 | 76 | 15.5 | 10.3 | 56.8 | 55.4 | 12.7 | 7.0 | 7.8 | 4.2 | 11.2 | 8.5 | 107.0 | 111.3 | -4.3 | 99.9 | 6.7 | 2,454 | |
| 2023-24 | DEN | G | 22 | 82 | 20.2 | 12.1 | 55.4 | 52.5 | 15.2 | 10.9 | 8.7 | 4.6 | 12.6 | 7.5 | 110.0 | 109.3 | 0.7 | 98.9 | 8.4 | 3,394 | |
| 2024-25 | DEN | G | 23 | 79 | 33.9 | 16.0 | 66.5 | 63.4 | 15.5 | 9.6 | 7.7 | 3.9 | 10.9 | 6.8 | 122.7 | 114.5 | 8.2 | 101.0 | 9.6 | 5,639 | |
| 2025-26 | DEN | G | 24 | 44 | 31.8 | 12.6 | 60.7 | 57.5 | 14.2 | 10.8 | 7.5 | 4.6 | 10.1 | 7.2 | 124.2 | 114.1 | 10.1 | 101.4 | 7.6 | 2,952 | |
| 2026-27 | DEN | G | 25 | 8 | 34.3 | 13.8 | 63.4 | 60.8 | 14.9 | 8.8 | 5.5 | 2.6 | 8.2 | 9.6 | 115.7 | 110.0 | 5.7 | 99.8 | 7.9 | 573 |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 ジャマール・マレーJamal Murray DEN · G · 29 Same team, 2023-24 マイケル・ポーターJr.Michael Porter Jr. DEN · F · 25 Similar type, 2026-27 ジュルー・ホリデーJrue Holiday POR · G · 36 Similar type, 2024-25 マティス・サイブルMatisse Thybulle POR · G-F · 27
Played 8 games / 36.6 min per game
PER 22.4TS% 64.4%USG% 24.9%
Distance 3.69km2.29mi / gameSpeed Off 7.61 / Def 6.05 km/hOff 4.73 / Def 3.76 mph
Played 81 games / 31.7 min per game
PER 15.5TS% 60.1%USG% 20.2%
Distance 3.54km2.20mi / gameSpeed Off 6.68 / Def 6.23 km/hOff 4.15 / Def 3.87 mph
Played 9 games / 25.9 min per game
PER 18.8TS% 68.6%USG% 16.5%
Distance 2.77km1.72mi / gameSpeed Off 7.42 / Def 6.63 km/hOff 4.61 / Def 4.12 mph
Played 15 games / 20.8 min per game
PER 16.9TS% 59.2%USG% 13.5%
Distance 2.57km1.60mi / gameSpeed Off 6.94 / Def 7.00 km/hOff 4.31 / Def 4.35 mph