コビー・ホワイト Coby White Coby White
26
3 G
16.7
PPG6.0
RPG2.0
APG2.0
SPG0.0
BPG0.3
FG%23.1
3P%12.5
FT%100
196cm/93kg6'5"/206lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 3 games / 16.7 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary -3.4Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 32.4%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 28.8%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 1.98km1.23mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.61 / Def 6.58 km/hOff 4.73 / Def 4.09 mph
44
33
22
020406080100
Rim44Paint0Mid-range03P33FT22
Too little on record to grade
17
17
67
020406080100
Off. contested0Off. free17Def. contested17Def. free67
37
45
17
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"2190–198cm6'3"–6'6"37198–206cm6'6"–6'9"45206cm and up6'9" and up17
Breakdown
Shooting
DScoringTop 64.4%(#233 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
E2P finishingTop 76.6%(#258 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
E3P finishingTop 91.9%(#284 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
CFT shootingTop 27.0%(#84 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
BPlaymakingTop 14.1%(#51 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
CDrivingTop 38.4%(#121 of 315)
Drives
S
Points per drive
E
Fouls drawn
C
EBall securityTop 81.5%(#295 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
EScreeningTop 89.8%(#288 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
EReboundingTop 78.2%(#280 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
CRebound conversionTop 32.0%(#114 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
FBox-outsTop 93.4%(#314 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
DOn-ball defenseTop 72.0%(#260 of 362)
Deflections
E
3P contests
C
Ace suppression
D
—Rim protectionNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Blocks
C
2P contests
F
Rim volume
F
Rim FG% suppressed
—
EHustleTop 86.0%(#261 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
E
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||||
| 2019-20 | CHI | G | 19 | 65 | 25.8 | B | F | D | C | C | C | C | D | E | F | D | D | G | E | F | B | SLSHPULL |
| 2020-21 | CHI | G | 20 | 69 | 31.2 | C | E | D | A | B | C | D | D | E | D | D | D | E | E | E | B | D&KHNDL |
| 2021-22 | CHI | G | 21 | 61 | 27.5 | C | E | B | B | C | B | D | B | C | D | E | E | E | F | D | C | C&SHNDL |
| 2022-23 | CHI | G | 22 | 74 | 23.4 | D | D | C | B | C | D | E | B | — | E | D | C | E | E | E | A | D&KC&S |
| 2023-24 | CHI | G | 23 | 79 | 36.5 | B | E | B | B | B | B | C | C | F | E | D | D | E | E | E | A | D&KHNDL |
| 2024-25 | CHI | G | 24 | 74 | 33.1 | B | D | B | S | C | B | C | E | D | E | E | D | F | G | F | C | D&KPULLHNDLIRON |
| 2025-26 | CHI/CHA | G | 25 | 50 | 25.0 | A | D | C | C | B | B | B | F | C | D | D | C | C | F | D | B | FDPULLHNDLCHRG |
| 2026-27 | CHA | G | 26 | 3 | 16.7 | D | E | E | C | B | — | C | E | — | E | E | C | F | D | — | E | D&KPULLHNDL |
2019-20
26
7
9
46
12
2020-21
23
7
11
47
12
2021-22
23
8
7
53
10
2022-23
24
8
7
53
9
2023-24
28
9
7
42
14
2024-25
25
10
5
43
18
2025-26
24
8
6
40
23
2026-27
44
33
22
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2019-20
19
35
6
25
4
11
2020-21
15
35
5
31
5
10
2021-22
17
24
45
4
7
2022-23
24
20
44
6
2023-24
29
51
8
4
8
2024-25
29
30
7
23
4
8
2025-26
23
41
9
17
8
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2019-20
8
13
75
2020-21
7
18
72
2021-22
7
18
73
2022-23
6
19
74
2023-24
10
18
70
2024-25
8
15
75
2025-26
7
12
78
2026-27
17
17
67
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2019-20
22
44
25
9
2020-21
33
38
20
9
2021-22
21
41
27
10
2022-23
22
44
22
11
2023-24
18
41
29
12
2024-25
15
40
33
12
2025-26
12
38
36
14
2026-27
37
45
17
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | CHI | G | 19 | 65 | 1 | 25.8 | 4.8 | 12.2 | 39.4 | 2.8 | 6.4 | 43.0 | 2.0 | 5.8 | 35.4 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 79.1 | 0.4 | 3.1 | 3.5 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 13.2 | |
| 2020-21 | CHI | G | 20 | 69 | 54 | 31.2 | 5.4 | 13.1 | 41.6 | 3.1 | 6.5 | 47.3 | 2.4 | 6.6 | 35.9 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 90.1 | 0.4 | 3.7 | 4.1 | 4.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 2.6 | 15.1 | |
| 2021-22 | CHI | G | 21 | 61 | 17 | 27.5 | 4.6 | 10.6 | 43.3 | 2.3 | 4.8 | 49.1 | 2.2 | 5.8 | 38.5 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 85.7 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 12.7 | |
| 2022-23 | CHI | G | 22 | 74 | 2 | 23.4 | 3.6 | 8.0 | 44.3 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 54.0 | 1.7 | 4.6 | 37.2 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 87.1 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 2.9 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 9.7 | |
| 2023-24 | CHI | G | 23 | 79 | 78 | 36.5 | 6.8 | 15.3 | 44.7 | 4.2 | 8.3 | 50.8 | 2.6 | 7.0 | 37.6 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 83.8 | 0.6 | 4.0 | 4.5 | 5.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 19.1 | |
| 2024-25 | CHI | G | 24 | 74 | 73 | 33.1 | 6.9 | 15.1 | 45.3 | 3.9 | 7.3 | 54.4 | 2.9 | 7.9 | 37.0 | 3.7 | 4.1 | 90.2 | 0.3 | 3.4 | 3.7 | 4.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 20.4 | |
| 2025-26 | CHI/CHA | G | 25 | 50 | 26 | 25.0 | 5.6 | 12.5 | 44.6 | 3.3 | 6.1 | 53.4 | 2.3 | 6.4 | 36.2 | 3.9 | 4.8 | 81.7 | 0.3 | 3.1 | 3.4 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 2.2 | 17.4 | |
| CHI | 29 | 26 | 29.1 | 5.9 | 13.6 | 43.8 | 3.4 | 6.4 | 54.1 | 2.5 | 7.2 | 34.6 | 4.3 | 5.3 | 80.5 | 0.2 | 3.5 | 3.7 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 18.6 | ||||
| CHA | 21 | 0 | 19.3 | 5.0 | 11.0 | 46.1 | 3.0 | 5.7 | 52.5 | 2.0 | 5.2 | 39.1 | 3.5 | 4.1 | 83.9 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 15.6 | ||||
| 2026-27 | CHA | G | 26 | 3 | 3 | 16.7 | 2.0 | 8.7 | 23.1 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 40.0 | 0.7 | 5.3 | 12.5 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 100.0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 6.0 |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | CHI | G | 19 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | CHI | G | 20 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | CHI | G | 21 | 5 | 0 | 19.6 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 33.3 | 1.4 | 3.2 | 43.8 | 1.6 | 5.8 | 27.6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 80.0 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 8.4 | |
| 2022-23 | CHI | G | 22 | Lost in the play-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | CHI | G | 23 | Lost in the play-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | CHI | G | 24 | Lost in the play-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | CHI/CHA | G | 25 | Lost in the play-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CHI | 29 | 26 | 29.1 | 5.9 | 13.6 | 43.8 | 3.4 | 6.4 | 54.1 | 2.5 | 7.2 | 34.6 | 4.3 | 5.3 | 80.5 | 0.2 | 3.5 | 3.7 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 18.6 | ||||
| CHA | 21 | 0 | 19.3 | 5.0 | 11.0 | 46.1 | 3.0 | 5.7 | 52.5 | 2.0 | 5.2 | 39.1 | 3.5 | 4.1 | 83.9 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 15.6 | ||||
| 2026-27 | CHA | G | 26 | Season in progress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | CHI | G | 19 | 65 | 25.8 | 11.8 | 50.6 | 47.8 | 23.5 | 16.2 | 6.7 | 1.5 | 12.8 | 9.7 | 104.4 | 108.8 | -4.4 | 102.5 | 8.7 | 3,573 | |
| 2020-21 | CHI | G | 20 | 69 | 31.2 | 12.0 | 54.0 | 50.6 | 21.9 | 21.8 | 6.5 | 1.3 | 11.6 | 10.8 | 108.6 | 111.3 | -2.7 | 101.6 | 8.8 | 4,572 | |
| 2021-22 | CHI | G | 21 | 61 | 27.5 | 12.5 | 56.4 | 53.9 | 19.5 | 14.7 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 9.9 | 7.5 | 112.3 | 113.6 | -1.2 | 99.5 | 8.0 | 3,476 | |
| 2022-23 | CHI | G | 22 | 74 | 23.4 | 12.5 | 57.2 | 55.1 | 17.0 | 15.9 | 6.1 | 0.9 | 11.0 | 8.2 | 114.0 | 110.1 | 4.0 | 101.0 | 8.8 | 3,640 | |
| 2023-24 | CHI | G | 23 | 79 | 36.5 | 14.4 | 57.0 | 53.4 | 22.4 | 20.4 | 6.2 | 1.5 | 11.0 | 8.8 | 115.0 | 115.8 | -0.7 | 97.5 | 9.9 | 5,857 | |
| 2024-25 | CHI | G | 24 | 74 | 33.1 | 15.5 | 60.1 | 55.0 | 23.7 | 19.7 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 9.5 | 10.1 | 111.5 | 113.9 | -2.5 | 105.4 | 10.3 | 5,375 | |
| 2025-26 | CHI/CHA | G | 25 | 50 | 25.0 | 16.0 | 59.5 | 53.9 | 28.3 | 24.2 | 6.4 | 1.3 | 11.3 | 12.1 | 117.2 | 114.0 | 3.2 | 101.7 | 11.2 | 2,652 | |
| 2026-27 | CHA | G | 26 | 3 | 16.8 | -3.4 | 32.4 | 26.9 | 28.8 | 26.1 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 11.1 | 19.0 | 85.3 | 120.4 | -35.1 | 97.5 | -1.3 | 102 |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 ブランドン・ミラーBrandon Miller CHA · F · 24 Same team, 2025-26 コン・クヌッペルKon Knueppel CHA · G-F · 20 Similar type, 2026-27 ジョーダン・プールJordan Poole NOP · G · 27
Played 10 games / 31.0 min per game
PER 13.2TS% 46.5%USG% 32.9%
Distance 3.48km2.16mi / gameSpeed Off 7.29 / Def 6.16 km/hOff 4.53 / Def 3.83 mph
Played 81 games / 31.5 min per game
PER 17.0TS% 63.3%USG% 21.6%
Distance 4.01km2.49mi / gameSpeed Off 8.38 / Def 6.86 km/hOff 5.21 / Def 4.26 mph
Played 4 games / 16.0 min per game
PER 13.1TS% 44.2%USG% 19.0%
Distance 1.77km1.10mi / gameSpeed Off 7.27 / Def 6.07 km/hOff 4.52 / Def 3.77 mph