ダニエル・ギャフォード Daniel Gafford Daniel Gafford
28
9 G
22.6
PPG8.9
RPG6.0
APG1.9
SPG0.8
BPG1.9
FG%68.8
3P%100
FT%68.4
208cm/120kg6'10"/265lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 9 games / 22.6 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 19.3Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 71.0%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 14.1%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 2.64km1.64mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.76 / Def 6.41 km/hOff 4.82 / Def 3.98 mph
63
15
16
020406080100
Rim63Paint15Mid-range33P4FT16
Too little on record to grade
33
7
17
43
020406080100
Off. contested33Off. free7Def. contested17Def. free43
4
15
20
61
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"4190–198cm6'3"–6'6"15198–206cm6'6"–6'9"20206cm and up6'9" and up61
Breakdown
Shooting
DScoringTop 55.5%(#201 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
B2P finishingTop 9.5%(#32 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
—3P finishingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
EFT shootingTop 78.5%(#252 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
DPlaymakingTop 56.5%(#204 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
CDrivingTop 42.5%(#134 of 315)
Drives
E
Points per drive
B
Fouls drawn
C
EBall securityTop 75.1%(#272 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
AScreeningTop 2.5%(#9 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
BReboundingTop 17.8%(#64 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
GRebound conversionTop 99.2%(#358 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
ABox-outsTop 5.0%(#18 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
EOn-ball defenseTop 85.9%(#311 of 362)
Deflections
D
3P contests
C
Ace suppression
F
ARim protectionTop 2.5%(#7 of 279)
Blocks
A
2P contests
A
Rim volume
A
Rim FG% suppressed
A
EHustleTop 86.0%(#261 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
E
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||||
| 2019-20 | CHI | F/C | 21 | 43 | 14.2 | D | B | — | F | F | — | — | E | C | A | C | G | B | C | B | C | ROLLCHRGID |
| 2020-21 | CHI/WAS | F/C | 22 | 54 | 14.6 | C | A | — | E | F | — | — | D | A | B | B | F | A | E | S | B | ROLLHNDLCHRGID |
| 2021-22 | WAS | F/C | 23 | 72 | 20.1 | C | A | — | E | E | — | — | C | A | A | B | G | A | E | S | D | ROLLID |
| 2022-23 | WAS | F/C | 24 | 78 | 20.6 | C | S | — | E | E | — | — | D | S | A | B | G | A | F | S | C | ID |
| 2023-24 | WAS/DAL | F/C | 25 | 74 | 24.5 | C | S | — | E | D | — | — | C | S | A | B | F | A | E | A | B | ROLLID |
| 2024-25 | DAL | F/C | 26 | 57 | 21.5 | B | A | — | E | D | — | — | D | S | B | B | G | A | E | S | D | POSTID |
| 2025-26 | DAL | F/C | 27 | 55 | 21.7 | D | B | — | E | E | — | C | D | D | A | B | E | B | E | A | B | ID |
| 2026-27 | DAL | F/C | 28 | 9 | 22.6 | D | B | — | E | D | — | C | E | — | A | B | G | A | E | A | E | ID |
2019-20
83
15
2020-21
64
16
19
2021-22
76
8
16
2022-23
64
16
18
2023-24
73
11
15
2024-25
68
13
19
2025-26
67
11
21
2026-27
63
15
16
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2019-20
9
27
31
24
9
2020-21
11
29
31
25
5
2021-22
9
29
6
24
22
10
2022-23
6
24
7
5
23
22
13
2023-24
10
26
28
22
10
2024-25
14
19
10
25
20
10
2025-26
9
22
9
22
23
13
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2019-20
36
14
17
33
2020-21
30
11
26
33
2021-22
27
11
21
41
2022-23
29
8
20
42
2023-24
25
11
22
43
2024-25
31
9
24
36
2025-26
27
9
24
40
2026-27
33
7
17
43
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2019-20
5
6
18
71
2020-21
5
9
24
63
2021-22
5
13
23
60
2022-23
6
12
17
65
2023-24
11
17
68
2024-25
16
19
63
2025-26
12
23
61
2026-27
4
15
20
61
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
2 / 5(40.0%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paint · Center | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 45.1% | −11.7 |
| Mid-range · Right | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 36.4% | +63.6 |
| Rim | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 68.4% | −68.4 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | CHI | F/C | 21 | 43 | 7 | 14.2 | 2.2 | 3.1 | 70.1 | 2.2 | 3.1 | 70.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.7 | 1.4 | 53.3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 5.1 | |
| 2020-21 | CHI/WAS | F/C | 22 | 54 | 11 | 14.6 | 2.9 | 4.2 | 68.4 | 2.9 | 4.2 | 68.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.3 | 2.0 | 66.7 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 4.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 7.0 | |
| CHI | 31 | 11 | 12.4 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 69.0 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 69.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.9 | 1.3 | 65.9 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 4.7 | ||||
| WAS | 23 | 0 | 17.7 | 4.1 | 6.0 | 68.1 | 4.1 | 6.0 | 68.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.0 | 2.9 | 67.2 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 5.6 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 10.1 | ||||
| 2021-22 | WAS | F/C | 23 | 72 | 53 | 20.1 | 4.0 | 5.7 | 69.3 | 4.0 | 5.7 | 69.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 69.9 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 5.7 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 9.4 | |
| 2022-23 | WAS | F/C | 24 | 78 | 47 | 20.6 | 3.7 | 5.1 | 73.2 | 3.7 | 5.1 | 73.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.6 | 2.4 | 67.9 | 2.1 | 3.5 | 5.6 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 9.0 | |
| 2023-24 | WAS/DAL | F/C | 25 | 74 | 66 | 24.5 | 4.7 | 6.5 | 72.5 | 4.7 | 6.5 | 72.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.6 | 2.4 | 67.4 | 2.6 | 5.0 | 7.6 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 3.1 | 11.0 | |
| WAS | 45 | 45 | 26.5 | 4.5 | 6.5 | 69.0 | 4.5 | 6.5 | 69.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.9 | 2.6 | 70.6 | 2.9 | 5.1 | 8.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 10.9 | ||||
| DAL | 29 | 21 | 21.5 | 5.0 | 6.4 | 78.0 | 5.0 | 6.4 | 78.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.2 | 1.9 | 60.7 | 2.2 | 4.7 | 6.9 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 11.2 | ||||
| 2024-25 | DAL | F/C | 26 | 57 | 31 | 21.5 | 5.0 | 7.1 | 70.2 | 5.0 | 7.1 | 70.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.4 | 3.4 | 68.9 | 2.7 | 4.1 | 6.8 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 12.3 | |
| 2025-26 | DAL | F/C | 27 | 55 | 44 | 21.7 | 3.8 | 5.7 | 65.5 | 3.8 | 5.7 | 65.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.0 | 2.9 | 68.3 | 2.5 | 4.4 | 6.9 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 9.5 | |
| 2026-27 | DAL | F/C | 28 | 9 | 9 | 22.6 | 3.7 | 5.3 | 68.8 | 3.6 | 5.2 | 68.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 100.0 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 68.4 | 2.4 | 3.6 | 6.0 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 8.9 |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | CHI | F/C | 21 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | WAS | F/C | 22 | 5 | 2 | 23.4 | 4.4 | 5.2 | 84.6 | 4.4 | 5.2 | 84.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 3.0 | 4.8 | 62.5 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 5.8 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 3.4 | 11.8 | |
| 2021-22 | WAS | F/C | 23 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | WAS | F/C | 24 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | DAL | F/C | 25 | 22 | 22 | 20.2 | 3.5 | 5.6 | 63.4 | 3.5 | 5.6 | 63.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.9 | 3.0 | 63.1 | 1.9 | 3.6 | 5.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 9.0 | |
| 2024-25 | DAL | F/C | 26 | Lost in the play-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | DAL | F/C | 27 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | DAL | F/C | 28 | Season in progress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | CHI | F/C | 21 | 43 | 14.2 | 16.2 | 68.6 | 70.1 | 13.1 | 5.1 | 8.7 | 8.1 | 9.2 | 13.7 | 102.6 | 104.5 | -1.9 | 102.1 | 7.6 | 1,294 | |
| 2020-21 | CHI/WAS | F/C | 22 | 54 | 14.7 | 22.3 | 69.7 | 68.4 | 16.1 | 5.1 | 14.0 | 11.8 | 16.0 | 12.0 | 112.5 | 108.4 | 4.1 | 104.7 | 12.2 | 1,717 | |
| 2021-22 | WAS | F/C | 23 | 72 | 20.1 | 21.8 | 70.8 | 69.3 | 16.0 | 7.1 | 13.9 | 10.7 | 16.9 | 10.8 | 108.6 | 115.5 | -6.9 | 99.3 | 12.2 | 2,985 | |
| 2022-23 | WAS | F/C | 24 | 78 | 20.6 | 19.8 | 73.9 | 73.2 | 14.6 | 7.4 | 13.2 | 10.3 | 15.9 | 13.3 | 111.7 | 114.3 | -2.5 | 99.9 | 11.3 | 3,336 | |
| 2023-24 | WAS/DAL | F/C | 25 | 74 | 24.5 | 21.7 | 73.1 | 72.5 | 14.5 | 8.3 | 14.7 | 10.5 | 18.6 | 9.9 | 113.9 | 116.0 | -2.2 | 103.3 | 12.1 | 3,897 | |
| 2024-25 | DAL | F/C | 26 | 57 | 21.5 | 24.8 | 71.6 | 70.2 | 18.6 | 9.7 | 14.9 | 12.7 | 16.8 | 10.4 | 114.9 | 113.4 | 1.5 | 101.7 | 14.1 | 2,597 | |
| 2025-26 | DAL | F/C | 27 | 55 | 21.7 | 18.8 | 67.7 | 65.5 | 15.1 | 7.1 | 14.5 | 10.8 | 18.1 | 12.5 | 105.9 | 113.0 | -7.1 | 104.6 | 11.4 | 2,601 | |
| 2026-27 | DAL | F/C | 28 | 9 | 22.5 | 19.3 | 71.0 | 69.8 | 14.1 | 11.7 | 12.6 | 10.6 | 14.5 | 16.3 | 112.4 | 108.5 | 3.9 | 101.9 | 10.8 | 427 |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 PJ・ワシントンP.J. Washington DAL · F · 28 Same team, 2025-26 ナジ・マーシャルNaji Marshall DAL · F · 28 Similar type, 2026-27 モレス・ジョンソンJr.Morez Johnson Jr. DAL · F · 21 Similar type, 2018-19 エクペ・ウドーEkpe Udoh UTA · C-F · 31
Played 9 games / 34.4 min per game
PER 13.6TS% 55.3%USG% 18.8%
Distance 3.88km2.41mi / gameSpeed Off 7.40 / Def 6.16 km/hOff 4.60 / Def 3.83 mph
Played 74 games / 29.5 min per game
PER 15.4TS% 59.2%USG% 20.0%
Distance 9.17km5.70mi / gameSpeed Off 19.33 / Def 17.73 km/hOff 12.01 / Def 11.02 mph
Played 9 games / 16.8 min per game
PER 16.9TS% 62.3%USG% 18.8%
Distance 2.09km1.30mi / gameSpeed Off 7.98 / Def 6.90 km/hOff 4.96 / Def 4.29 mph
Played 51 games / 6.3 min per game
PER 21.0TS% 69.8%USG% 12.8%
Distance 0.76km0.47mi / gameSpeed Off 7.27 / Def 6.18 km/hOff 4.52 / Def 3.84 mph