デービオン・ミッチェル Davion Mitchell Davion Mitchell
28
9 G
35.1
PPG16.1
RPG1.6
APG8.2
SPG1.3
BPG0.6
FG%50.0
3P%40.8
FT%73.3
183cm/91kg6'0"/200lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 9 games / 35.1 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 15.0Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 60.1%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 18.4%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 4.25km2.64mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 8.26 / Def 6.49 km/hOff 5.13 / Def 4.03 mph
28
18
6
41
8
020406080100
Rim28Paint18Mid-range63P41FT8
Too little on record to grade
7
7
14
71
020406080100
Off. contested7Off. free7Def. contested14Def. free71
25
31
31
13
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"25190–198cm6'3"–6'6"31198–206cm6'6"–6'9"31206cm and up6'9" and up13
Breakdown
Shooting
CScoringTop 42.8%(#155 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
C2P finishingTop 31.8%(#107 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
B3P finishingTop 17.2%(#53 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
DFT shootingTop 62.3%(#201 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
APlaymakingTop 6.1%(#22 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
EDrivingTop 83.8%(#264 of 315)
Drives
B
Points per drive
F
Fouls drawn
F
BBall securityTop 24.9%(#90 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
DScreeningTop 72.1%(#261 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
GReboundingTop 99.4%(#360 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
DRebound conversionTop 55.7%(#201 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
EBox-outsTop 85.9%(#311 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
BOn-ball defenseTop 18.1%(#65 of 362)
Deflections
C
3P contests
D
Ace suppression
B
ERim protectionTop 91.0%(#254 of 279)
Blocks
D
2P contests
E
Rim volume
D
Rim FG% suppressed
E
AHustleTop 6.1%(#22 of 362)
Charges drawn
A
Loose balls on defense
C
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||||
| 2021-22 | SAC | G | 23 | 75 | 27.7 | C | D | E | E | B | C | E | C | — | G | G | F | D | C | D | B | MIDD&KPULLHNDL |
| 2022-23 | SAC | G | 24 | 80 | 18.1 | E | B | E | C | C | E | F | A | — | E | G | C | E | B | E | A | D&KHNDLACECHRG |
| 2023-24 | SAC | G | 25 | 72 | 15.3 | D | C | D | D | C | C | E | A | — | E | F | C | E | D | G | B | D&KHNDL |
| 2024-25 | TOR/MIA | G | 26 | 74 | 27.4 | E | E | B | E | B | D | E | C | — | D | F | E | D | B | E | A | D&KHNDLCHRGACE |
| 2025-26 | MIA | G | 27 | 70 | 28.6 | E | C | B | E | B | B | E | A | — | E | F | F | D | B | F | A | D&KHNDLCHRGACE |
| 2026-27 | MIA | G | 28 | 9 | 35.1 | C | C | B | D | A | — | E | B | — | D | G | D | E | B | E | A | D&KC&SHNDL |
2021-22
29
12
18
35
7
2022-23
31
10
12
42
6
2023-24
26
12
9
45
8
2024-25
32
13
43
10
2025-26
28
21
4
41
6
2026-27
28
18
6
41
8
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2021-22
15
40
12
23
9
2022-23
19
23
9
34
13
2023-24
18
22
5
43
9
2024-25
15
39
18
19
9
2025-26
22
8
26
40
5
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2021-22
16
11
70
2022-23
12
13
71
2023-24
17
10
70
2024-25
17
7
72
2025-26
4
13
16
66
2026-27
7
7
14
71
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2021-22
29
41
21
9
2022-23
27
46
18
9
2023-24
23
45
22
11
2024-25
23
41
25
11
2025-26
19
35
32
14
2026-27
25
31
31
13
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
10 / 22(45.5%)Not shown on the chart: Beyond 30 ft: 1 (they are included in the table below)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paint · Center | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 45.1% | −7.6 |
| Above the break 3 · Center | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 30.3% | −5.3 |
| Rim | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 68.4% | +31.6 |
| Above the break 3 · Right wing | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 34.9% | +15.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 33.0% | +17.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 30.8% | +19.2 |
| Above the break 3 · Left wing | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.8% | −33.8 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | SAC | G | 23 | 75 | 19 | 27.7 | 4.7 | 11.2 | 41.8 | 3.3 | 7.0 | 48.0 | 1.3 | 4.3 | 31.6 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 65.9 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 4.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 11.5 | |
| 2022-23 | SAC | G | 24 | 80 | 9 | 18.1 | 2.3 | 5.0 | 45.4 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 58.4 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 32.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 80.6 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 5.6 | |
| 2023-24 | SAC | G | 25 | 72 | 4 | 15.3 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 45.2 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 53.9 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 36.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 71.4 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 5.3 | |
| 2024-25 | TOR/MIA | G | 26 | 74 | 37 | 27.4 | 3.0 | 6.4 | 46.8 | 1.9 | 3.6 | 52.5 | 1.1 | 2.9 | 39.8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 69.0 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 7.9 | |
| TOR | 44 | 22 | 24.5 | 2.4 | 5.5 | 43.4 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 50.4 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 35.9 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 67.6 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 6.3 | ||||
| MIA | 30 | 15 | 31.6 | 3.9 | 7.7 | 50.4 | 2.5 | 4.6 | 54.3 | 1.4 | 3.1 | 44.7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 70.2 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 2.7 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 10.3 | ||||
| 2025-26 | MIA | G | 27 | 70 | 70 | 28.6 | 3.7 | 7.6 | 49.0 | 2.4 | 4.4 | 56.1 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 39.5 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 64.6 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 2.6 | 9.3 | |
| 2026-27 | MIA | G | 28 | 9 | 9 | 35.1 | 6.3 | 12.7 | 50.0 | 4.1 | 7.2 | 56.9 | 2.2 | 5.4 | 40.8 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 73.3 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 8.2 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 2.8 | 16.1 |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | SAC | G | 23 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | SAC | G | 24 | 7 | 0 | 20.0 | 2.7 | 6.6 | 41.3 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 63.2 | 1.0 | 3.9 | 25.9 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 83.3 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 7.1 | |
| 2023-24 | SAC | G | 25 | Lost in the play-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | MIA | G | 26 | 4 | 3 | 35.5 | 6.3 | 10.3 | 61.0 | 4.5 | 6.8 | 66.7 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 50.0 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 42.9 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 6.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 15.0 | |
| 2025-26 | MIA | G | 27 | Lost in the play-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | MIA | G | 28 | Season in progress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | SAC | G | 23 | 75 | 27.7 | 10.7 | 48.9 | 47.7 | 20.2 | 23.5 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 6.2 | 8.7 | 105.3 | 111.3 | -6.0 | 100.8 | 7.4 | 4,356 | |
| 2022-23 | SAC | G | 24 | 80 | 18.1 | 9.4 | 54.5 | 53.3 | 14.0 | 17.3 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 6.2 | 9.4 | 114.4 | 111.8 | 2.7 | 102.0 | 6.1 | 3,040 | |
| 2023-24 | SAC | G | 25 | 72 | 15.3 | 9.2 | 55.5 | 54.0 | 14.7 | 16.8 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 7.1 | 8.3 | 109.5 | 112.1 | -2.6 | 100.0 | 6.4 | 2,302 | |
| 2024-25 | TOR/MIA | G | 26 | 74 | 27.4 | 10.2 | 57.3 | 55.7 | 13.5 | 23.7 | 4.1 | 1.7 | 6.3 | 12.8 | 111.0 | 110.7 | 0.3 | 98.8 | 6.9 | 4,164 | |
| 2025-26 | MIA | G | 27 | 70 | 28.6 | 12.1 | 58.2 | 57.4 | 13.7 | 28.5 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 7.2 | 9.6 | 117.2 | 113.0 | 4.2 | 103.9 | 8.3 | 4,338 | |
| 2026-27 | MIA | G | 28 | 9 | 35.1 | 15.0 | 60.1 | 58.8 | 18.4 | 33.0 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 3.8 | 11.0 | 111.8 | 117.5 | -5.7 | 104.0 | 9.4 | 684 |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 バム・アデバヨBam Adebayo MIA · C-F · 29 Same team, 2025-26 タイラー・ヒーローTyler Herro MIA · G · 26 Similar type, 2026-27 ブランディン・ポジエムスキーBrandin Podziemski GSW · G · 23 Similar type, 2024-25 ジョーダン・マクラフリンJordan McLaughlin SAS · G · 28
Played 9 games / 32.7 min per game
PER 21.0TS% 60.3%USG% 21.5%
Distance 3.77km2.34mi / gameSpeed Off 7.63 / Def 6.39 km/hOff 4.74 / Def 3.97 mph
Played 33 games / 31.3 min per game
PER 17.1TS% 60.2%USG% 24.8%
Distance 3.83km2.38mi / gameSpeed Off 8.42 / Def 6.47 km/hOff 5.23 / Def 4.02 mph
Played 8 games / 33.9 min per game
PER 16.2TS% 59.7%USG% 17.6%
Distance 3.48km2.16mi / gameSpeed Off 7.71 / Def 6.65 km/hOff 4.79 / Def 4.13 mph
Played 46 games / 6.8 min per game
PER 12.3TS% 60.0%USG% 13.4%
Distance 0.92km0.57mi / gameSpeed Off 8.11 / Def 6.76 km/hOff 5.04 / Def 4.20 mph