ディアーロン・フォックス De'Aaron Fox De'Aaron Fox
29
10 G
29.4
PPG13.8
RPG3.9
APG5.9
SPG1.3
BPG0.6
FG%52.3
3P%34.6
FT%81.2
190cm/84kg6'3"/185lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 10 games / 29.4 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 17.6Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 64.4%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 18.5%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 3.28km2.04mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.79 / Def 6.76 km/hOff 4.84 / Def 4.20 mph
22
23
7
20
28
020406080100
Rim22Paint23Mid-range73P20FT28
Too little on record to grade
6
6
8
81
020406080100
Off. contested6Off. free6Def. contested8Def. free81
17
39
28
17
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"17190–198cm6'3"–6'6"39198–206cm6'6"–6'9"28206cm and up6'9" and up17
Breakdown
Shooting
CScoringTop 39.5%(#143 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
A2P finishingTop 6.2%(#21 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
C3P finishingTop 46.6%(#144 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
CFT shootingTop 30.6%(#99 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
BPlaymakingTop 12.4%(#45 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
BDrivingTop 14.9%(#47 of 315)
Drives
A
Points per drive
D
Fouls drawn
B
EBall securityTop 85.1%(#308 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
EScreeningTop 89.8%(#288 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
DReboundingTop 72.5%(#260 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
DRebound conversionTop 58.7%(#211 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
FBox-outsTop 93.4%(#314 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
AOn-ball defenseTop 3.9%(#14 of 362)
Deflections
B
3P contests
C
Ace suppression
A
DRim protectionTop 50.5%(#141 of 279)
Blocks
C
2P contests
D
Rim volume
F
Rim FG% suppressed
C
BHustleTop 13.5%(#49 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
A
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | Awards | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | ||||||||
| 2017-18 | SAC | G | 20 | 73 | 27.8 | C | E | E | D | B | D | D | D | E | E | E | F | F | C | E | B | SLSHHNDL | — |
| 2018-19 | SAC | G | 21 | 81 | 31.4 | B | D | C | D | A | B | A | E | C | E | E | E | G | B | E | C | SLSHPULLHNDLACESTL | — |
| 2019-20 | SAC | G | 22 | 51 | 32.0 | A | C | E | E | A | B | A | E | E | D | E | D | G | A | F | C | FDSLSHPULLHNDL | — |
| 2020-21 | SAC | G | 23 | 58 | 35.1 | A | B | E | E | A | A | S | D | — | D | E | D | E | A | E | B | FDSLSHPULLHNDL | — |
| 2021-22 | SAC | G | 24 | 59 | 35.3 | A | B | F | D | B | A | S | D | — | D | E | C | F | B | E | D | SLSHPULLHNDL | — |
| 2022-23 | SAC | G | 25 | 73 | 33.4 | A | S | E | C | A | A | A | C | D | E | D | C | F | B | F | D | SLSHPULLHNDL | ALL3CLUTCH |
| 2023-24 | SAC | G | 26 | 74 | 35.9 | A | B | C | D | B | A | A | D | D | D | D | C | F | C | E | B | SLSHPULLHNDLSTL | — |
| 2024-25 | SAC/SAS | G | 27 | 62 | 36.1 | B | B | F | B | B | A | A | D | D | E | D | B | E | B | F | D | SLSHPULLHNDL | — |
| 2025-26 | SAS | G | 28 | 72 | 31.0 | B | A | E | D | B | B | B | D | C | E | E | C | F | C | E | C | PULLHNDL | — |
| 2026-27 | SAS | G | 29 | 10 | 29.4 | C | A | C | C | B | — | B | E | — | E | D | D | F | A | D | B | FDD&KHNDL | — |
2017-18
32
15
20
17
17
2018-19
34
15
12
18
22
2019-20
37
18
8
15
22
2020-21
31
19
9
21
21
2021-22
27
23
14
16
19
2022-23
24
25
13
20
19
2023-24
18
25
8
33
16
2024-25
22
25
11
24
18
2025-26
24
23
9
29
14
2026-27
22
23
7
20
28
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2017-18
23
43
5
14
4
9
2018-19
28
41
10
8
9
2019-20
21
40
11
14
11
2020-21
19
45
13
15
8
2021-22
18
42
13
15
12
2022-23
23
36
12
14
12
2023-24
23
32
13
15
13
2024-25
19
31
16
13
5
15
2025-26
24
28
11
17
7
12
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2017-18
7
9
9
75
2018-19
4
10
13
73
2019-20
7
10
13
70
2020-21
4
11
12
72
2021-22
8
12
77
2022-23
10
14
73
2023-24
7
13
16
65
2024-25
7
11
15
67
2025-26
12
8
76
2026-27
6
6
8
81
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2017-18
28
40
19
14
2018-19
23
41
21
15
2019-20
30
38
21
11
2020-21
27
37
24
12
2021-22
24
42
24
11
2022-23
26
41
21
12
2023-24
18
41
28
13
2024-25
18
41
26
14
2025-26
15
41
30
14
2026-27
17
39
28
17
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
12 / 20(60.0%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paint · Center | 6 | 5 | 83.3% | 45.1% | +38.3 |
| Rim | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 68.4% | +11.6 |
| Above the break 3 · Center | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 30.3% | +19.7 |
| Above the break 3 · Left wing | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.8% | −33.8 |
| Above the break 3 · Right wing | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 34.9% | +65.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.0% | −33.0 |
| Mid-range · Center | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | −50.0 |
| Mid-range · Left | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 35.7% | +64.3 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.8% | −30.8 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | SAC | G | 20 | 73 | 61 | 27.8 | 4.5 | 10.9 | 41.2 | 3.8 | 8.8 | 43.6 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 30.7 | 1.9 | 2.7 | 72.3 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 11.6 | — | |
| 2018-19 | SAC | G | 21 | 81 | 81 | 31.4 | 6.2 | 13.6 | 45.8 | 5.2 | 10.7 | 48.2 | 1.1 | 2.9 | 37.1 | 3.7 | 5.1 | 72.7 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 7.3 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 17.3 | — | |
| 2019-20 | SAC | G | 22 | 51 | 49 | 32.0 | 7.7 | 16.0 | 48.0 | 6.6 | 12.4 | 53.5 | 1.1 | 3.6 | 29.2 | 4.7 | 6.7 | 70.5 | 0.7 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 6.8 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 2.8 | 21.1 | — | |
| 2020-21 | SAC | G | 23 | 58 | 58 | 35.1 | 9.1 | 19.1 | 47.7 | 7.3 | 13.6 | 53.9 | 1.8 | 5.5 | 32.2 | 5.2 | 7.2 | 71.9 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 3.5 | 7.2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 25.2 | — | |
| 2021-22 | SAC | G | 24 | 59 | 59 | 35.3 | 8.7 | 18.5 | 47.3 | 7.5 | 14.3 | 52.4 | 1.3 | 4.2 | 29.7 | 4.4 | 5.9 | 75.0 | 0.4 | 3.5 | 3.9 | 5.6 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 2.9 | 23.2 | — | |
| 2022-23 | SAC | G | 25 | 73 | 73 | 33.4 | 9.3 | 18.2 | 51.2 | 7.7 | 13.2 | 58.4 | 1.6 | 5.0 | 32.4 | 4.7 | 6.0 | 78.0 | 0.5 | 3.6 | 4.2 | 6.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 25.0 | ALL3CLUTCH | |
| 2023-24 | SAC | G | 26 | 74 | 74 | 35.9 | 9.7 | 20.9 | 46.5 | 6.8 | 13.1 | 52.2 | 2.9 | 7.8 | 36.9 | 4.2 | 5.7 | 73.8 | 0.9 | 3.7 | 4.6 | 5.6 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 26.6 | — | |
| 2024-25 | SAC/SAS | G | 27 | 62 | 62 | 36.1 | 8.7 | 18.8 | 46.3 | 6.8 | 12.6 | 53.8 | 1.9 | 6.1 | 31.0 | 4.2 | 5.1 | 82.7 | 0.9 | 3.9 | 4.8 | 6.3 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 23.5 | — | |
| SAC | 45 | 45 | 37.0 | 9.2 | 19.6 | 46.9 | 7.2 | 13.3 | 53.9 | 2.0 | 6.4 | 32.2 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 82.9 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 6.1 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 25.0 | |||||
| SAS | 17 | 17 | 34.0 | 7.4 | 16.5 | 44.6 | 5.8 | 10.9 | 53.5 | 1.5 | 5.6 | 27.4 | 3.5 | 4.2 | 81.9 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 4.3 | 6.8 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 19.7 | |||||
| 2025-26 | SAS | G | 28 | 72 | 72 | 31.0 | 7.1 | 14.5 | 48.6 | 5.3 | 9.1 | 58.0 | 1.8 | 5.5 | 33.2 | 2.6 | 3.4 | 76.0 | 0.6 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 6.2 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 18.6 | — | |
| 2026-27 | SAS | G | 29 | 10 | 10 | 29.4 | 4.5 | 8.6 | 52.3 | 3.6 | 6.0 | 60.0 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 34.6 | 3.9 | 4.8 | 81.3 | 0.5 | 3.4 | 3.9 | 5.9 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 13.8 | — |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | SAC | G | 20 | Missed the playoffs | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | SAC | G | 21 | Missed the playoffs | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | SAC | G | 22 | Missed the playoffs | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | SAC | G | 23 | Missed the playoffs | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | SAC | G | 24 | Missed the playoffs | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | SAC | G | 25 | 7 | 7 | 38.6 | 10.0 | 23.6 | 42.4 | 7.0 | 14.6 | 48.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 33.3 | 4.4 | 5.9 | 75.6 | 1.7 | 3.7 | 5.4 | 7.7 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 4.0 | 3.3 | 27.4 | — | |
| 2023-24 | SAC | G | 26 | Lost in the play-in | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | SAC/SAS | G | 27 | Lost in the play-in | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SAC | 45 | 45 | 37.0 | 9.2 | 19.6 | 46.9 | 7.2 | 13.3 | 53.9 | 2.0 | 6.4 | 32.2 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 82.9 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 6.1 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 25.0 | |||||
| SAS | 17 | 17 | 34.0 | 7.4 | 16.5 | 44.6 | 5.8 | 10.9 | 53.5 | 1.5 | 5.6 | 27.4 | 3.5 | 4.2 | 81.9 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 4.3 | 6.8 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 19.7 | |||||
| 2025-26 | SAS | G | 28 | 21 | 21 | 33.5 | 6.0 | 14.4 | 41.4 | 4.5 | 9.5 | 47.5 | 1.4 | 4.9 | 29.4 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 75.8 | 0.6 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 15.6 | — | |
| 2026-27 | SAS | G | 29 | Season in progress | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | SAC | G | 20 | 73 | 27.7 | 11.1 | 47.8 | 44.1 | 22.7 | 24.0 | 5.0 | 1.6 | 8.7 | 12.6 | 101.6 | 111.8 | -10.2 | 98.1 | 7.4 | 4,142 | — | |
| 2018-19 | SAC | G | 21 | 81 | 31.4 | 18.2 | 54.4 | 49.7 | 23.8 | 32.2 | 5.4 | 1.5 | 9.5 | 10.8 | 110.0 | 109.1 | 0.9 | 105.6 | 11.9 | 5,606 | — | |
| 2019-20 | SAC | G | 22 | 51 | 32.0 | 20.6 | 55.8 | 51.3 | 29.0 | 33.6 | 5.9 | 2.1 | 9.9 | 10.7 | 110.7 | 114.6 | -4.0 | 102.2 | 12.4 | 3,487 | — | |
| 2020-21 | SAC | G | 23 | 58 | 35.1 | 20.6 | 56.5 | 52.3 | 30.4 | 32.6 | 5.0 | 1.6 | 8.5 | 9.3 | 113.5 | 118.0 | -4.5 | 101.9 | 12.4 | 4,320 | — | |
| 2021-22 | SAC | G | 24 | 59 | 35.3 | 17.3 | 54.9 | 50.6 | 28.4 | 25.4 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 9.6 | 9.7 | 112.1 | 116.5 | -4.4 | 101.9 | 11.0 | 4,423 | — | |
| 2022-23 | SAC | G | 25 | 73 | 33.4 | 21.7 | 59.9 | 55.7 | 28.8 | 28.1 | 6.4 | 1.7 | 11.1 | 8.4 | 119.9 | 116.8 | 3.1 | 103.1 | 13.7 | 5,235 | ALL3CLUTCH | |
| 2023-24 | SAC | G | 26 | 74 | 35.9 | 20.0 | 56.7 | 53.4 | 30.0 | 24.4 | 6.2 | 2.4 | 10.4 | 8.3 | 116.6 | 112.3 | 4.3 | 101.7 | 12.8 | 5,629 | — | |
| 2024-25 | SAC/SAS | G | 27 | 62 | 36.1 | 18.2 | 56.0 | 51.4 | 27.4 | 26.2 | 6.4 | 2.3 | 10.6 | 9.3 | 113.7 | 114.9 | -1.2 | 102.2 | 11.9 | 4,768 | — | |
| 2025-26 | SAS | G | 28 | 72 | 31.0 | 17.6 | 57.8 | 54.9 | 24.2 | 28.6 | 5.6 | 1.8 | 9.2 | 9.3 | 118.8 | 108.9 | 9.9 | 103.7 | 11.7 | 4,807 | — | |
| 2026-27 | SAS | G | 29 | 10 | 29.4 | 17.6 | 64.4 | 57.6 | 18.5 | 27.2 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 9.3 | 13.5 | 120.4 | 99.1 | 21.3 | 102.8 | 12.4 | 628 | — |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 ディラン・ハーパーDylan Harper SAS · G · 20 Same team, 2025-26 ステフォン・キャッスルStephon Castle SAS · G · 21 Similar type, 2026-27 キーオンテ・ジョージKeyonte George UTA · G · 23 Similar type, 2023-24 ジャレッド・バトラーJared Butler WAS · G · 23
Played 10 games / 32.0 min per game
PER 17.7TS% 58.6%USG% 22.0%
Distance 3.44km2.14mi / gameSpeed Off 7.60 / Def 6.73 km/hOff 4.72 / Def 4.18 mph
Played 68 games / 30.0 min per game
PER 17.4TS% 57.5%USG% 24.3%
Distance 3.54km2.20mi / gameSpeed Off 7.71 / Def 6.57 km/hOff 4.79 / Def 4.08 mph
Played 9 games / 32.3 min per game
PER 16.6TS% 57.1%USG% 28.4%
Distance 3.80km2.36mi / gameSpeed Off 7.77 / Def 6.29 km/hOff 4.83 / Def 3.91 mph
Played 40 games / 14.2 min per game
PER 14.0TS% 57.9%USG% 19.4%
Distance 1.77km1.10mi / gameSpeed Off 7.76 / Def 6.26 km/hOff 4.82 / Def 3.89 mph