SAS サンアントニオ・スパーズ San Antonio Spurs 2026-27
- Record
- 8W2L
- Playoffs
- Season in progress
- League
- 1
Win% .800
All 30 teams
How strong a team was and how it played, read as its place within that season's league.Read in the glossary
Strong defense
Offense
weakOffense
strong
Weak defenseweakOffense
strong
Offensive style
Transition
Ball
sticksBall
moves
Half courtsticksBall
moves
2026-27 standings through the season
Share of minutes and points
Minutes
1312121212111011
Points
15251012138
| # | Player | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||
| #2 | ディラン・ハーパーDylan Harper | 20 | 10 | 32.0 | B | D | C | A | C | — | B | A | — | D | D | C | D | C | E | C |
| #1 | ビクター・ウェンバンヤマVictor Wembanyama | 23 | 10 | 30.3 | S | C | E | D | C | — | B | C | — | B | A | E | B | D | S | A |
| #24 | デビン・バッセルDevin Vassell | 26 | 10 | 30.0 | D | E | C | S | C | — | E | B | — | C | D | C | E | B | C | B |
| #4 | ディアーロン・フォックスDe'Aaron Fox | 29 | 10 | 29.4 | C | A | C | C | B | — | B | E | — | E | D | D | F | A | D | B |
| #5 | ステフォン・キャッスルStephon Castle | 22 | 10 | 29.1 | C | F | D | C | B | — | E | B | — | C | C | D | D | B | E | C |
| #30 | ジュリアン・シャンパニーJulian Champagnie | 25 | 10 | 25.7 | D | C | A | C | E | — | G | S | — | C | D | B | D | D | D | D |
| #3 | ケルドン・ジョンソンKeldon Johnson | 27 | 10 | 23.5 | D | E | E | D | D | — | B | D | — | E | C | B | B | F | G | C |
| #7 | ルーク・コーネットLuke Kornet | 31 | 10 | 15.2 | F | E | — | C | D | — | — | C | — | A | B | F | A | F | A | E |
| #11 | カーター・ブライアントCarter Bryant | 21 | 9 | 10.1 | E | — | D | — | E | — | E | D | — | C | F | D | D | D | — | E |
| #40 | ハリソン・バーンズHarrison Barnes | 34 | 8 | 12.9 | D | — | C | D | G | — | B | B | — | D | G | C | D | G | — | E |
| #0 | ジョーダン・マクラフリンJordan McLaughlin | 30 | 5 | 7.6 | G | F | — | — | B | — | D | C | — | E | E | C | F | B | — | E |
| #10 | タリス・リードJr.Tarris Reed Jr. | 23 | 6 | 5.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| #25 | デビッド・ジョーンズ=ガルシアDavid Jones Garcia | 25 | 2 | 2.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| #17 | ジャコビ・ギレスピーJa'Kobi Gillespie | 22 | 2 | 2.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| #15 | マリク・ブラウンMaliq Brown | 23 | 1 | 1.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| #22 | ジェイデン・クエインタンクJayden Quaintance | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| #23 | トバイアス・ハリスTobias Harris | 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| # | Player | POS | Age | Played | Shooting | Rebounds | Other | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | ||||
| #2 | ディラン・ハーパーDylan Harper | G | 20 | 10 | 10 | 32.0 | 6.9 | 13.9 | 49.6 | 5.7 | 10.5 | 54.3 | 1.2 | 3.4 | 35.3 | 3.1 | 3.5 | 88.6 | 1.0 | 4.4 | 5.4 | 4.4 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 18.1 |
| #1 | ビクター・ウェンバンヤマVictor Wembanyama | F/C | 23 | 10 | 10 | 30.3 | 10.4 | 20.6 | 50.5 | 8.5 | 14.4 | 59.0 | 1.9 | 6.2 | 30.6 | 6.4 | 8.3 | 77.1 | 2.9 | 9.1 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 3.9 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 29.1 |
| #24 | デビン・バッセルDevin Vassell | G/F | 26 | 10 | 10 | 30.0 | 3.9 | 9.6 | 40.6 | 2.3 | 5.1 | 45.1 | 1.6 | 4.5 | 35.6 | 2.5 | 2.6 | 96.2 | 0.7 | 3.1 | 3.8 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 11.9 |
| #4 | ディアーロン・フォックスDe'Aaron Fox | G | 29 | 10 | 10 | 29.4 | 4.5 | 8.6 | 52.3 | 3.6 | 6.0 | 60.0 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 34.6 | 3.9 | 4.8 | 81.3 | 0.5 | 3.4 | 3.9 | 5.9 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 13.8 |
| #5 | ステフォン・キャッスルStephon Castle | G | 22 | 10 | 10 | 29.1 | 5.8 | 14.3 | 40.6 | 3.6 | 7.6 | 47.4 | 2.2 | 6.7 | 32.8 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 78.9 | 1.6 | 4.3 | 5.9 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 2.7 | 15.3 |
| #30 | ジュリアン・シャンパニーJulian Champagnie | F | 25 | 10 | 0 | 25.7 | 3.2 | 7.0 | 45.7 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 57.1 | 2.8 | 6.3 | 44.4 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 88.9 | 0.5 | 3.6 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 10.0 |
| #3 | ケルドン・ジョンソンKeldon Johnson | F/G | 27 | 10 | 0 | 23.5 | 3.1 | 7.1 | 43.7 | 2.9 | 5.8 | 50.0 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 15.4 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 72.0 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 5.7 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 8.2 |
| #7 | ルーク・コーネットLuke Kornet | C/F | 31 | 10 | 0 | 15.2 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 45.8 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 45.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.0 | 1.3 | 76.9 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 3.2 |
| #11 | カーター・ブライアントCarter Bryant | F | 21 | 9 | 0 | 10.1 | 0.9 | 2.9 | 30.8 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 40.0 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 28.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 50.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 2.6 |
| #40 | ハリソン・バーンズHarrison Barnes | F | 34 | 8 | 0 | 12.9 | 1.5 | 3.4 | 44.4 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 66.7 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 38.1 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 75.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 5.1 |
| #0 | ジョーダン・マクラフリンJordan McLaughlin | G | 30 | 5 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 9.1 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 25.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 100.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.0 |
| #10 | タリス・リードJr.Tarris Reed Jr. | C | 23 | 6 | 0 | 5.3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 62.5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 62.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.3 | 0.3 | 100.0 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2.0 |
| #25 | デビッド・ジョーンズ=ガルシアDavid Jones Garcia | G | 25 | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 |
| #17 | ジャコビ・ギレスピーJa'Kobi Gillespie | G | 22 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 100.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 |
| #15 | マリク・ブラウンMaliq Brown | F | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| #22 | ジェイデン・クエインタンクJayden Quaintance | F | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| #23 | トバイアス・ハリスTobias Harris | F | 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Team style
League average
- Pace99.918/30
- Assist rate64.5%20/30
- Share of points in the paint44.8%6/30
- Share of points in transition15.6%3/30
- Opponents' share in transition13.0%14/30
- Block rate12.3%4/30
Shot mix
This team
3318101227
League average
2719101231
- Rim33
- Paint18
- Mid-range10
- Corner 312
- Above the break 327
- Points per game
- 118.4 #6
- Points allowed per game
- 108.1 #8
- Offensive rating
- 117.2 #4
- Defensive rating
- 107.1 #6
- Net rating
- +10.1 #3
- eFG%
- 51.7% #22
- Turnover rate
- 12.8% #1
- Pace
- 99.9 #18
- Rebounds per game
- 48.5 #3
- Assists per game
- 26.9 #10
- Steals per game
- 7.9 #19
- Blocks per game
- 7.0 #1
The gap to the league average, and where it sits all-time
Four Factors (what the record is made of)
On offenseOn defense
Off22/30D
ShootingMake them / Force misses
Def2/30A
Off1/30S
BallKeep it / Take it
Def24/30E
Off12/30C
ReboundsGrab them / Deny them
Def10/30C
Off19/30D
FoulsDraw them / Avoid them
Def3/30A
The numbers in detail
| On offense | On defense | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Metric | What it measures | Value | Rank | Metric | What it measures | Value | Rank | |
| Shooting | Shooting | eFG | 51.7% | 22/30 | Forcing misses | Opp eFG% | 49.9% | 2/30 |
| Ball | Ball security | Lost | 12.8% | 1/30 | Forcing turnovers | Taken | 14.5% | 24/30 |
| Rebounds | Offensive boards | Grabbed | 33.1% | 12/30 | Defensive boards | Allowed | 30.8% | 10/30 |
| Fouls | Drawing fouls | FT rate | 27.7% | 19/30 | Staying out of foul trouble | Given | 22.4% | 3/30 |
- Offensive boards: Sending players to the offensive glass is a choice of style — more is not better
All-time rank (every season)
ChampionFinalsPlayoff line
ChampionFinalsPlayoff line
| Season | Team | W | L | Win% | Rank | Playoffs | League rank | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PTS | PA | Diff | eFG% | TOV | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | |||||||
| 2026-27 | SAS | 8 | 2 | .800 | 2 | — | 6 | 8 | 2 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 2 |
| 2025-26 | SAS | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2 | Lost in the Finals | 3 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 24 | 5 |
| 2024-25 | SAS | 34 | 48 | .415 | 13 | — | 16 | 23 | 21 | 19 | 10 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 4 |
| 2023-24 | SAS | 22 | 60 | .268 | 14 | — | 23 | 24 | 25 | 25 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 21 | 3 |
| 2022-23 | SAS | 22 | 60 | .268 | 15 | — | 23 | 30 | 30 | 26 | 26 | 12 | 5 | 20 | 25 |
| 2021-22 | SAS | 34 | 48 | .415 | 10 | Lost in the play-in | 8 | 23 | 17 | 21 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 10 |
| 2020-21 | SAS | 33 | 39 | .458 | 10 | Lost in the play-in | 20 | 19 | 21 | 27 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 21 | 10 |
| 2019-20 | SAS | 32 | 39 | .451 | 11 | — | 8 | 25 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 22 | 6 |
| 2018-19 | SAS | 48 | 34 | .585 | 7 | Lost in round 1 | 17 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 20 | 16 | 30 | 21 |
| 2017-18 | SAS | 47 | 35 | .573 | 7 | Lost in round 1 | 27 | 1 | 8 | 26 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 13 | 4 |
| 2016-17 | SAS | 61 | 21 | .744 | 2 | Lost in the conf finals | 14 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 2 |
| 2015-16 | SAS | 67 | 15 | .817 | 2 | Lost in the conf semifinals | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 4 |
| 2014-15 | SAS | 55 | 27 | .671 | 6 | Lost in round 1 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 8 |
| 2013-14 | SAS | 62 | 20 | .756 | 1 | Champion | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 20 | 8 |
| 2012-13 | SAS | 58 | 24 | .707 | 2 | Lost in the Finals | 4 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 20 | 1 | 5 | 9 |
| 2011-12 | SAS | 50 | 16 | .758 | 1 | Lost in the conf finals | 2 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 20 | 24 |
| 2010-11 | SAS | 61 | 21 | .744 | 1 | Lost in round 1 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 18 |
| 2009-10 | SAS | 50 | 32 | .610 | 7 | Lost in the conf semifinals | 15 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 26 | 22 |
| 2008-09 | SAS | 54 | 28 | .659 | 3 | Lost in round 1 | 23 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 30 | 27 |
| 2007-08 | SAS | 56 | 26 | .683 | 3 | Lost in the conf finals | 27 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 23 | 20 | 24 | 24 |
| 2006-07 | SAS | 58 | 24 | .707 | 3 | Champion | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 11 | 13 | 9 |
| 2005-06 | SAS | 63 | 19 | .768 | 1 | Lost in the conf semifinals | 20 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 10 | 23 | 5 |
| 2004-05 | SAS | 59 | 23 | .720 | 2 | Champion | 18 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 16 | 1 |
| 2003-04 | SAS | 57 | 25 | .695 | 3 | Lost in the conf semifinals | 19 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 19 | 11 | 3 |
| 2002-03 | SAS | 60 | 22 | .732 | 1 | Champion | 12 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 11 | 22 | 17 | 1 |
| 2001-02 | SAS | 58 | 24 | .707 | 2 | Lost in the conf semifinals | 10 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 18 | 3 |
| 2000-01 | SAS | 58 | 24 | .707 | 1 | Lost in the conf finals | 12 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 24 | 1 |
| 1999-00 | SAS | 53 | 29 | .646 | 4 | Lost in round 1 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 2 |
| 1998-99 | SAS | 37 | 13 | .740 | 1 | Champion | 13 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 1 |
| 1997-98 | SAS | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4 | Lost in the conf semifinals | 23 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 20 | 3 | 12 | 29 | 2 |
| 1996-97 | SAS | 20 | 62 | .244 | 13 | — | 27 | 19 | 28 | 25 | 9 | 24 | 24 | 18 | 9 |
| 1995-96 | SAS | 59 | 23 | .720 | 2 | Lost in the conf semifinals | 6 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 3 |
| 1994-95 | SAS | 62 | 20 | .756 | 1 | Lost in the conf finals | 4 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 8 |
| 1993-94 | SAS | 55 | 27 | .671 | 4 | Lost in round 1 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 27 | 10 |
| 1992-93 | SAS | 49 | 33 | .598 | 5 | Lost in the conf semifinals | 12 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 15 | 25 | 6 |
| 1991-92 | SAS | 47 | 35 | .573 | 5 | Lost in round 1 | 16 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 16 | 4 | 16 | 11 | 4 |
| 1990-91 | SAS | 55 | 27 | .671 | 2 | Lost in round 1 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 26 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 2 |
| 1989-90 | SAS | 56 | 26 | .683 | 2 | Lost in the conf semifinals | 17 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 20 | 9 | 15 | 5 | 1 |
| 1988-89 | SAS | 21 | 61 | .256 | 11 | — | 19 | 19 | 22 | 22 | 24 | 21 | 16 | 1 | 12 |
| 1987-88 | SAS | 31 | 51 | .378 | 8 | Lost in round 1 | 3 | 23 | 19 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 9 |
| 1986-87 | SAS | 28 | 54 | .341 | 11 | — | 14 | 16 | 21 | 15 | 12 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 21 |
| 1985-86 | SAS | 35 | 47 | .427 | 8 | Lost in round 1 | 10 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 22 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 13 |
| 1984-85 | SAS | 41 | 41 | .500 | 6 | Lost in round 1 | 5 | 19 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 11 |
| 1983-84 | SAS | 37 | 45 | .451 | 9 | — | 2 | 22 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 6 |
| 1982-83 | SAS | 53 | 29 | .646 | 2 | Lost in the conf finals | 3 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 10 |
| 1981-82 | SAS | 48 | 34 | .585 | 2 | Lost in the conf finals | 3 | 18 | 7 | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 4 |
| 1980-81 | SAS | 52 | 30 | .634 | 2 | Lost in the conf semifinals | 3 | 17 | 6 | — | 13 | 1 | 13 | 16 | 1 |
| 1979-80 | SAS | 41 | 41 | .500 | 4 | Lost in round 1 | 1 | 22 | 11 | — | 15 | 12 | 2 | 13 | 19 |
| 1978-79 | SAS | 48 | 34 | .585 | 2 | Lost in the conf finals | 1 | 20 | 1 | — | 14 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
| 1977-78 | SAS | 52 | 30 | .634 | 2 | Lost in the conf semifinals | 2 | 17 | 4 | — | 12 | 20 | 4 | 12 | 2 |
| 1976-77 | SAS | 44 | 38 | .537 | 4 | Lost in round 1 | 1 | 22 | 12 | — | 18 | 20 | 3 | 7 | 2 |