ディアンドレ・エイトン Deandre Ayton Deandre Ayton
28
10 G
15.2
PPG5.3
RPG4.8
APG1.0
SPG0.2
BPG0.4
FG%69.4
3P%—
FT%50.0
213cm/114kg7'0"/252lbBahamasThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 10 games / 15.2 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 18.6Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 68.6%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 12.4%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 1.58km0.98mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 6.82 / Def 6.26 km/hOff 4.24 / Def 3.89 mph
79
15
6
020406080100
Rim79Paint15Mid-range03P0FT6
Too little on record to grade
40
9
21
30
020406080100
Off. contested40Off. free9Def. contested21Def. free30
14
24
60
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"2190–198cm6'3"–6'6"14198–206cm6'6"–6'9"24206cm and up6'9" and up60
Breakdown
Shooting
DScoringTop 68.0%(#246 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
B2P finishingTop 12.8%(#43 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
—3P finishingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
EFT shootingTop 83.8%(#271 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
DPlaymakingTop 67.0%(#241 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
—DrivingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Drives
G
Points per drive
D
Fouls drawn
—
BBall securityTop 22.7%(#82 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
AScreeningTop 5.2%(#19 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
BReboundingTop 8.6%(#31 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
CRebound conversionTop 40.4%(#146 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
BBox-outsTop 12.2%(#44 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
EOn-ball defenseTop 76.8%(#278 of 362)
Deflections
E
3P contests
A
Ace suppression
E
BRim protectionTop 20.8%(#58 of 279)
Blocks
C
2P contests
B
Rim volume
B
Rim FG% suppressed
C
CHustleTop 41.6%(#150 of 362)
Charges drawn
B
Loose balls on defense
E
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||||
| 2018-19 | PHX | C | 20 | 71 | 30.7 | B | A | — | D | D | E | — | D | A | A | A | B | C | D | C | D | POSTID |
| 2019-20 | PHX | C | 21 | 38 | 32.5 | B | B | — | D | D | — | — | D | C | B | A | B | C | E | B | D | POST |
| 2020-21 | PHX | C | 22 | 69 | 30.7 | C | A | — | D | E | — | — | D | A | A | A | A | B | E | A | E | POST |
| 2021-22 | PHX | C | 23 | 58 | 29.5 | B | S | — | D | E | — | — | D | A | A | A | A | C | F | B | E | POST |
| 2022-23 | PHX | C | 24 | 67 | 30.4 | B | A | — | D | D | E | — | D | B | A | A | A | B | F | B | E | POST |
| 2023-24 | POR | C | 25 | 55 | 32.4 | B | A | — | C | D | F | D | D | C | B | A | S | C | E | C | D | MIDPOST |
| 2024-25 | POR | C | 26 | 40 | 30.2 | C | B | — | E | E | E | E | D | D | A | A | A | B | E | B | G | MID |
| 2025-26 | LAL | C | 27 | 72 | 27.2 | C | S | — | E | G | — | D | C | A | A | A | C | B | D | B | E | |
| 2026-27 | WAS | C | 28 | 10 | 15.2 | D | B | — | E | D | — | — | B | — | A | B | C | B | E | B | C | |
2018-19
56
16
16
12
2019-20
58
17
15
10
2020-21
60
18
8
13
2021-22
42
35
10
11
2022-23
42
31
12
13
2023-24
40
29
24
7
2024-25
49
26
15
7
2025-26
56
31
10
2026-27
79
15
6
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2018-19
6
21
32
4
16
14
7
2019-20
8
19
23
6
21
15
8
2020-21
8
18
28
22
15
6
2021-22
7
30
22
20
13
6
2022-23
5
29
24
4
18
11
7
2023-24
9
29
21
19
15
7
2024-25
9
28
12
10
21
15
6
2025-26
10
27
11
28
16
6
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2018-19
22
9
21
49
2019-20
25
9
19
48
2020-21
23
8
23
46
2021-22
17
8
23
53
2022-23
18
8
21
53
2023-24
18
12
20
50
2024-25
17
14
21
48
2025-26
24
8
25
43
2026-27
40
9
21
30
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2018-19
4
10
13
73
2019-20
6
10
21
63
2020-21
5
11
19
64
2021-22
6
11
21
63
2022-23
5
10
16
69
2023-24
5
13
20
63
2024-25
14
20
63
2025-26
5
13
24
58
2026-27
14
24
60
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
7 / 8(87.5%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rim | 5 | 5 | 100.0% | 68.4% | +31.6 |
| Paint · Center | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 45.1% | +21.6 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | PHX | C | 20 | 71 | 70 | 30.7 | 7.2 | 12.3 | 58.5 | 7.2 | 12.2 | 58.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 74.6 | 3.1 | 7.1 | 10.3 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2.9 | 16.3 | |
| 2019-20 | PHX | C | 21 | 38 | 32 | 32.5 | 8.2 | 14.9 | 54.6 | 8.1 | 14.6 | 55.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 23.1 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 75.3 | 3.9 | 7.6 | 11.5 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 3.1 | 18.2 | |
| 2020-21 | PHX | C | 22 | 69 | 69 | 30.7 | 6.2 | 10.0 | 62.6 | 6.2 | 9.7 | 63.9 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 20.0 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 76.9 | 3.3 | 7.2 | 10.5 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 14.4 | |
| 2021-22 | PHX | C | 23 | 58 | 58 | 29.5 | 7.6 | 12.0 | 63.4 | 7.5 | 11.7 | 64.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 36.8 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 74.6 | 2.6 | 7.7 | 10.2 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 17.2 | |
| 2022-23 | PHX | C | 24 | 67 | 67 | 30.4 | 7.8 | 13.2 | 58.9 | 7.7 | 12.9 | 59.7 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 29.2 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 76.0 | 2.6 | 7.4 | 10.0 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 18.0 | |
| 2023-24 | POR | C | 25 | 55 | 55 | 32.4 | 7.8 | 13.6 | 57.0 | 7.7 | 13.4 | 57.6 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 10.0 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 82.3 | 3.2 | 7.9 | 11.1 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 16.7 | |
| 2024-25 | POR | C | 26 | 40 | 40 | 30.2 | 6.6 | 11.7 | 56.6 | 6.5 | 10.9 | 59.4 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 18.8 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 66.7 | 3.1 | 7.1 | 10.2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 14.4 | |
| 2025-26 | LAL | C | 27 | 72 | 72 | 27.2 | 5.6 | 8.3 | 67.1 | 5.6 | 8.3 | 67.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.3 | 2.0 | 64.5 | 2.6 | 5.4 | 8.0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 12.5 | |
| 2026-27 | WAS | C | 28 | 10 | 2 | 15.2 | 2.5 | 3.6 | 69.4 | 2.5 | 3.6 | 69.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.3 | 0.6 | 50.0 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 5.3 |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | PHX | C | 20 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | PHX | C | 21 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | PHX | C | 22 | 22 | 22 | 36.4 | 7.0 | 10.6 | 65.8 | 7.0 | 10.6 | 65.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.8 | 2.4 | 73.6 | 3.0 | 8.8 | 11.8 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2.9 | 15.8 | |
| 2021-22 | PHX | C | 23 | 13 | 13 | 30.5 | 8.1 | 12.6 | 64.0 | 7.9 | 12.3 | 64.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 50.0 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 63.6 | 2.5 | 6.4 | 8.9 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2.6 | 17.9 | |
| 2022-23 | PHX | C | 24 | 10 | 10 | 31.9 | 6.1 | 11.1 | 55.0 | 6.1 | 11.1 | 55.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.2 | 2.3 | 52.2 | 2.9 | 6.8 | 9.7 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 3.5 | 13.4 | |
| 2023-24 | POR | C | 25 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | POR | C | 26 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | LAL | C | 27 | 10 | 10 | 28.5 | 4.6 | 8.4 | 54.8 | 4.6 | 8.4 | 54.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.8 | 1.3 | 61.5 | 3.7 | 5.9 | 9.6 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 10.0 | |
| 2026-27 | WAS | C | 28 | Season in progress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | PHX | C | 20 | 71 | 30.7 | 20.5 | 60.8 | 58.5 | 21.0 | 9.4 | 16.9 | 10.1 | 24.0 | 10.5 | 105.2 | 113.3 | -8.1 | 101.3 | 13.9 | 4,604 | |
| 2019-20 | PHX | C | 21 | 38 | 32.5 | 20.1 | 56.8 | 54.8 | 23.1 | 9.1 | 17.4 | 12.0 | 22.5 | 10.6 | 112.5 | 108.5 | 4.0 | 102.0 | 13.7 | 2,623 | |
| 2020-21 | PHX | C | 22 | 69 | 30.6 | 20.4 | 65.3 | 62.9 | 17.9 | 6.6 | 17.9 | 11.7 | 23.6 | 10.7 | 117.1 | 110.8 | 6.3 | 98.0 | 13.0 | 4,320 | |
| 2021-22 | PHX | C | 23 | 58 | 29.5 | 22.0 | 65.6 | 63.9 | 21.7 | 7.1 | 17.2 | 9.3 | 24.1 | 9.7 | 117.2 | 107.7 | 9.6 | 100.6 | 14.8 | 3,590 | |
| 2022-23 | PHX | C | 24 | 67 | 30.4 | 19.9 | 61.7 | 59.2 | 23.1 | 9.0 | 16.4 | 8.4 | 24.7 | 9.9 | 113.2 | 113.2 | 0.0 | 98.6 | 14.5 | 4,178 | |
| 2023-24 | POR | C | 25 | 55 | 32.4 | 18.9 | 58.7 | 57.1 | 21.1 | 8.6 | 17.1 | 9.6 | 25.0 | 10.2 | 106.6 | 115.3 | -8.7 | 97.8 | 14.1 | 3,631 | |
| 2024-25 | POR | C | 26 | 40 | 30.1 | 17.6 | 58.3 | 57.3 | 19.7 | 8.3 | 16.8 | 9.9 | 24.3 | 11.0 | 110.0 | 116.8 | -6.9 | 98.9 | 12.5 | 2,489 | |
| 2025-26 | LAL | C | 27 | 72 | 27.2 | 18.3 | 67.6 | 67.1 | 16.4 | 4.4 | 15.4 | 10.3 | 20.0 | 10.3 | 115.6 | 115.5 | 0.1 | 99.7 | 11.7 | 4,060 | |
| 2026-27 | WAS | C | 28 | 10 | 15.2 | 18.6 | 68.6 | 69.4 | 12.4 | 9.9 | 15.3 | 14.9 | 15.7 | 9.3 | 105.2 | 116.9 | -11.8 | 97.1 | 11.9 | 310 |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 トレイ・ヤングTrae Young WAS · G · 28 Same team, 2025-26 ジュリアン・リースJulian Reese WAS · F · 22 Similar type, 2026-27 ヤコブ・ペートルJakob Poeltl TOR · C · 31 Similar type, 2019-20 アイザイア・ハーテンシュタインIsaiah Hartenstein HOU · 21
Played 10 games / 35.2 min per game
PER 17.1TS% 57.1%USG% 23.0%
Distance 3.67km2.28mi / gameSpeed Off 7.50 / Def 6.21 km/hOff 4.66 / Def 3.86 mph
Played 13 games / 30.9 min per game
PER 14.4TS% 55.7%USG% 17.3%
Distance 3.56km2.21mi / gameSpeed Off 7.23 / Def 6.79 km/hOff 4.49 / Def 4.22 mph
Played 7 games / 21.6 min per game
PER 14.1TS% 61.9%USG% 12.3%
Distance 2.59km1.61mi / gameSpeed Off 7.68 / Def 6.92 km/hOff 4.77 / Def 4.30 mph
Played 23 games / 11.6 min per game
PER 18.7TS% 67.4%USG% 14.4%
Distance 1.46km0.91mi / gameSpeed Off 7.52 / Def 6.65 km/hOff 4.67 / Def 4.13 mph