ヤコブ・ペートル Jakob Poeltl Jakob Poeltl
31
7 G
21.6
PPG7.1
RPG6.4
APG1.1
SPG0.9
BPG0.4
FG%61.1
3P%—
FT%60.0
213cm/115kg7'0"/253lbAustriaThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 7 games / 21.6 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 14.1Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 61.9%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 12.3%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 2.59km1.61mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.68 / Def 6.92 km/hOff 4.77 / Def 4.30 mph
52
24
12
12
020406080100
Rim52Paint24Mid-range123P0FT12
Too little on record to grade
24
9
22
44
020406080100
Off. contested24Off. free9Def. contested22Def. free44
8
16
74
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"3190–198cm6'3"–6'6"8198–206cm6'6"–6'9"16206cm and up6'9" and up74
Breakdown
Shooting
DScoringTop 71.3%(#258 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
B2P finishingTop 24.6%(#83 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
—3P finishingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
EFT shootingTop 82.6%(#265 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
EPlaymakingTop 84.0%(#304 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
CDrivingTop 46.7%(#147 of 315)
Drives
E
Points per drive
C
Fouls drawn
B
BBall securityTop 19.6%(#71 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
AScreeningTop 3.6%(#13 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
BReboundingTop 10.5%(#38 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
DRebound conversionTop 52.9%(#191 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
CBox-outsTop 34.1%(#123 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
EOn-ball defenseTop 77.9%(#282 of 362)
Deflections
C
3P contests
C
Ace suppression
F
CRim protectionTop 28.0%(#78 of 279)
Blocks
C
2P contests
B
Rim volume
B
Rim FG% suppressed
C
BHustleTop 16.0%(#58 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
A
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||||
| 2016-17 | TOR | C | 21 | 54 | 11.6 | E | C | — | F | G | — | — | E | C | A | B | D | B | ||||
| 2017-18 | TOR | C | 22 | 82 | 18.6 | D | A | — | F | F | — | — | E | B | A | B | F | B | C | S | D | ROLLID |
| 2018-19 | SAS | C | 23 | 77 | 16.5 | E | B | — | G | D | — | — | B | B | A | B | C | A | E | A | C | ROLLID |
| 2019-20 | SAS | C | 24 | 66 | 17.7 | E | B | — | G | C | — | — | B | B | S | B | D | B | C | S | B | ROLLCHRGIDIRON |
| 2020-21 | SAS | C | 25 | 69 | 26.7 | E | B | — | G | D | — | — | C | B | S | B | D | B | D | S | D | ROLLIDIRON |
| 2021-22 | SAS | C | 26 | 68 | 29.0 | C | A | — | G | C | E | D | C | B | S | B | F | B | C | S | D | HPSTID |
| 2022-23 | SAS/TOR | C | 27 | 72 | 26.5 | C | A | — | F | C | F | D | D | D | B | A | C | A | D | A | C | HPSTPOSTID |
| 2023-24 | TOR | C | 28 | 50 | 26.4 | C | A | — | F | C | — | — | D | — | B | A | D | B | E | A | E | HPSTPOSTID |
| 2024-25 | TOR | C | 29 | 57 | 29.6 | C | A | — | E | C | E | D | D | B | A | B | C | B | A | A | C | HPSTID |
| 2025-26 | TOR | C | 30 | 46 | 25.0 | D | A | — | F | D | — | — | C | B | A | B | E | A | B | B | B | ROLLID |
| 2026-27 | TOR | C | 31 | 7 | 21.6 | D | B | — | E | E | — | C | B | — | A | B | D | C | E | C | B | ID |
2017-18
78
9
11
2018-19
72
12
12
2019-20
68
19
11
2020-21
67
19
11
2021-22
56
32
10
2022-23
57
28
13
2023-24
63
23
11
2024-25
56
27
6
12
2025-26
66
17
5
12
2026-27
52
24
12
12
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2017-18
9
25
30
19
12
2018-19
5
21
9
26
27
9
2019-20
10
20
7
5
27
20
12
2020-21
29
5
28
21
11
2021-22
30
14
22
18
10
2022-23
7
23
14
4
23
17
10
2023-24
15
33
12
22
16
2024-25
10
25
9
25
18
11
2025-26
14
18
38
16
11
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2017-18
31
12
27
31
2018-19
31
12
23
34
2019-20
26
9
26
39
2020-21
32
9
25
35
2021-22
31
10
27
32
2022-23
27
10
28
36
2023-24
23
11
24
42
2024-25
25
9
26
40
2025-26
25
10
30
35
2026-27
24
9
22
44
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2017-18
4
9
14
74
2018-19
4
10
14
72
2019-20
4
12
22
62
2020-21
5
11
23
61
2021-22
5
13
17
65
2022-23
4
13
16
67
2023-24
5
10
20
66
2024-25
10
17
70
2025-26
4
11
27
58
2026-27
8
16
74
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
3 / 4(75.0%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paint · Center | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 45.1% | +4.9 |
| Rim | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 68.4% | +31.6 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | TOR | C | 21 | 54 | 4 | 11.6 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 58.3 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 58.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.6 | 1.1 | 54.4 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 3.1 | |
| 2017-18 | TOR | C | 22 | 82 | 0 | 18.6 | 3.1 | 4.7 | 65.9 | 3.1 | 4.7 | 66.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 59.4 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 4.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 6.9 | |
| 2018-19 | SAS | C | 23 | 77 | 24 | 16.5 | 2.4 | 3.8 | 64.5 | 2.4 | 3.8 | 64.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.6 | 1.2 | 53.3 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 5.5 | |
| 2019-20 | SAS | C | 24 | 66 | 18 | 17.7 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 62.4 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 62.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.6 | 1.3 | 46.5 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 5.7 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 5.6 | |
| 2020-21 | SAS | C | 25 | 69 | 51 | 26.7 | 3.8 | 6.2 | 61.6 | 3.8 | 6.2 | 61.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.9 | 1.8 | 50.8 | 3.2 | 4.8 | 7.9 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 8.6 | |
| 2021-22 | SAS | C | 26 | 68 | 67 | 29.0 | 6.0 | 9.8 | 61.8 | 6.0 | 9.7 | 61.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 49.5 | 3.9 | 5.5 | 9.3 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 3.1 | 13.5 | |
| 2022-23 | SAS/TOR | C | 27 | 72 | 71 | 26.5 | 5.4 | 8.6 | 62.9 | 5.4 | 8.6 | 63.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 59.2 | 3.3 | 5.8 | 9.1 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 12.5 | |
| SAS | 46 | 46 | 26.1 | 5.2 | 8.4 | 61.6 | 5.2 | 8.4 | 61.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 60.5 | 3.3 | 5.7 | 9.0 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2.6 | 12.1 | ||||
| TOR | 26 | 25 | 27.2 | 5.8 | 8.8 | 65.2 | 5.8 | 8.8 | 65.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.6 | 2.8 | 56.9 | 3.2 | 5.9 | 9.1 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 3.0 | 13.1 | ||||
| 2023-24 | TOR | C | 28 | 50 | 50 | 26.4 | 5.0 | 7.6 | 65.6 | 5.0 | 7.6 | 65.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.2 | 2.1 | 55.1 | 2.9 | 5.7 | 8.6 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 11.1 | |
| 2024-25 | TOR | C | 29 | 57 | 56 | 29.6 | 6.4 | 10.2 | 62.7 | 6.4 | 10.1 | 62.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 33.3 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 67.4 | 3.3 | 6.3 | 9.6 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 14.5 | |
| 2025-26 | TOR | C | 30 | 46 | 44 | 25.0 | 4.7 | 6.7 | 70.0 | 4.7 | 6.7 | 70.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.3 | 2.1 | 60.2 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 3.2 | 10.7 | |
| 2026-27 | TOR | C | 31 | 7 | 6 | 21.6 | 3.1 | 5.1 | 61.1 | 3.1 | 5.1 | 61.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.9 | 1.4 | 60.0 | 2.1 | 4.3 | 6.4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 3.9 | 7.1 |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | TOR | C | 21 | 6 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 45.5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 45.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.7 | |
| 2017-18 | TOR | C | 22 | 9 | 0 | 15.6 | 1.9 | 3.4 | 54.8 | 1.9 | 3.3 | 56.7 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 78.9 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 2.8 | 5.4 | |
| 2018-19 | SAS | C | 23 | 7 | 7 | 25.3 | 3.3 | 5.1 | 63.9 | 3.3 | 5.0 | 65.7 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 55.6 | 3.6 | 4.1 | 7.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 3.7 | 7.3 | |
| 2019-20 | SAS | C | 24 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | SAS | C | 25 | Lost in the play-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | SAS | C | 26 | Lost in the play-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | SAS/TOR | C | 27 | Lost in the play-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SAS | 46 | 46 | 26.1 | 5.2 | 8.4 | 61.6 | 5.2 | 8.4 | 61.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 60.5 | 3.3 | 5.7 | 9.0 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2.6 | 12.1 | ||||
| TOR | 26 | 25 | 27.2 | 5.8 | 8.8 | 65.2 | 5.8 | 8.8 | 65.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.6 | 2.8 | 56.9 | 3.2 | 5.9 | 9.1 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 3.0 | 13.1 | ||||
| 2023-24 | TOR | C | 28 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | TOR | C | 29 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | TOR | C | 30 | 7 | 7 | 19.1 | 2.9 | 4.4 | 64.5 | 2.9 | 4.4 | 64.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.3 | 2.0 | 64.3 | 1.7 | 4.3 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 7.0 | |
| 2026-27 | TOR | C | 31 | Season in progress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | TOR | C | 21 | 54 | 11.6 | 12.3 | 58.9 | 58.3 | 11.7 | 3.0 | 13.3 | 11.8 | 15.0 | 15.9 | 100.9 | 101.0 | -0.1 | 96.4 | 5.7 | 1,256 | |
| 2017-18 | TOR | C | 22 | 82 | 18.6 | 17.5 | 66.2 | 66.0 | 14.3 | 5.4 | 12.9 | 10.7 | 15.0 | 15.1 | 111.9 | 103.7 | 8.3 | 98.7 | 9.7 | 3,129 | |
| 2018-19 | SAS | C | 23 | 77 | 16.5 | 19.5 | 64.0 | 64.5 | 12.5 | 9.9 | 15.4 | 13.6 | 17.1 | 10.2 | 110.0 | 106.1 | 3.9 | 100.9 | 11.0 | 2,668 | |
| 2019-20 | SAS | C | 24 | 66 | 17.7 | 19.2 | 61.2 | 62.4 | 12.5 | 12.6 | 15.2 | 10.8 | 19.4 | 11.5 | 114.5 | 108.9 | 5.7 | 103.9 | 10.7 | 2,525 | |
| 2020-21 | SAS | C | 25 | 69 | 26.7 | 17.5 | 61.2 | 61.6 | 13.0 | 9.6 | 14.3 | 11.4 | 17.3 | 11.9 | 112.2 | 109.0 | 3.2 | 99.8 | 10.0 | 3,831 | |
| 2021-22 | SAS | C | 26 | 68 | 29.0 | 20.7 | 61.3 | 61.9 | 18.2 | 13.1 | 15.4 | 12.5 | 18.4 | 10.4 | 115.2 | 111.8 | 3.4 | 100.6 | 11.9 | 4,119 | |
| 2022-23 | SAS/TOR | C | 27 | 72 | 26.5 | 20.9 | 63.5 | 62.9 | 18.0 | 14.6 | 17.4 | 11.7 | 24.0 | 12.2 | 112.4 | 115.5 | -3.1 | 100.5 | 13.0 | 3,983 | |
| 2023-24 | TOR | C | 28 | 50 | 26.4 | 18.9 | 65.3 | 65.6 | 16.0 | 13.1 | 16.2 | 11.0 | 21.4 | 12.3 | 113.6 | 114.2 | -0.6 | 100.5 | 11.7 | 2,763 | |
| 2024-25 | TOR | C | 29 | 57 | 29.6 | 20.1 | 64.1 | 62.8 | 18.4 | 13.6 | 15.8 | 11.0 | 20.6 | 12.2 | 111.2 | 111.9 | -0.7 | 101.4 | 13.3 | 3,557 | |
| 2025-26 | TOR | C | 30 | 46 | 25.0 | 18.2 | 69.8 | 70.0 | 15.0 | 11.1 | 14.5 | 10.2 | 18.8 | 11.3 | 114.7 | 112.6 | 2.0 | 100.4 | 11.5 | 2,402 | |
| 2026-27 | TOR | C | 31 | 7 | 21.5 | 14.1 | 61.9 | 61.1 | 12.3 | 7.0 | 14.5 | 9.4 | 20.0 | 9.4 | 113.3 | 106.9 | 6.4 | 99.9 | 9.7 | 308 |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 スコッティ・バーンズScottie Barnes TOR · F-G · 25 Same team, 2025-26 ブランドン・イングラムBrandon Ingram TOR · F · 28 Similar type, 2026-27 ディアンドレ・エイトンDeandre Ayton WAS · C · 28 Similar type, 2019-20 アイザイア・ハーテンシュタインIsaiah Hartenstein HOU · 21
Played 8 games / 33.3 min per game
PER 19.6TS% 52.2%USG% 31.2%
Distance 3.96km2.46mi / gameSpeed Off 7.55 / Def 6.81 km/hOff 4.69 / Def 4.23 mph
Played 77 games / 33.8 min per game
PER 16.3TS% 57.3%USG% 26.4%
Distance 3.67km2.28mi / gameSpeed Off 7.02 / Def 6.05 km/hOff 4.36 / Def 3.76 mph
Played 10 games / 15.2 min per game
PER 18.6TS% 68.6%USG% 12.4%
Distance 1.58km0.98mi / gameSpeed Off 6.82 / Def 6.26 km/hOff 4.24 / Def 3.89 mph
Played 23 games / 11.6 min per game
PER 18.7TS% 67.4%USG% 14.4%
Distance 1.46km0.91mi / gameSpeed Off 7.52 / Def 6.65 km/hOff 4.67 / Def 4.13 mph