デニ・アブディヤ Deni Avdija Deni Avdija
26
9 G
32.1
PPG22.3
RPG6.4
APG6.3
SPG0.9
BPG0.1
FG%47.1
3P%33.3
FT%66.7
203cm/103kg6'8"/228lbIsraelThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 9 games / 32.1 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 20.2Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 57.4%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 28.2%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 3.38km2.10mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.81 / Def 6.05 km/hOff 4.85 / Def 3.76 mph
29
20
22
28
020406080100
Rim29Paint20Mid-range13P22FT28
Too little on record to grade
9
7
33
50
020406080100
Off. contested9Off. free7Def. contested33Def. free50
4
20
50
27
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"4190–198cm6'3"–6'6"20198–206cm6'6"–6'9"50206cm and up6'9" and up27
Breakdown
Shooting
AScoringTop 6.4%(#23 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
D2P finishingTop 60.5%(#204 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
D3P finishingTop 55.0%(#170 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
FFT shootingTop 96.6%(#313 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
BPlaymakingTop 8.8%(#32 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
ADrivingTop 7.6%(#24 of 315)
Drives
S
Points per drive
D
Fouls drawn
A
DBall securityTop 74.9%(#271 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
DScreeningTop 73.5%(#266 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
CReboundingTop 34.3%(#122 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
DRebound conversionTop 55.4%(#200 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
CBox-outsTop 45.0%(#163 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
FOn-ball defenseTop 97.5%(#353 of 362)
Deflections
E
3P contests
C
Ace suppression
F
ERim protectionTop 78.9%(#220 of 279)
Blocks
E
2P contests
E
Rim volume
E
Rim FG% suppressed
D
DHustleTop 71.0%(#257 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
D
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||||
| 2020-21 | WAS | F | 20 | 54 | 23.3 | F | C | E | E | E | D | E | A | C | E | C | C | D | B | B | E | C&S |
| 2021-22 | WAS | F | 21 | 82 | 24.2 | D | D | E | D | C | D | D | C | C | D | C | B | D | B | B | F | C&S |
| 2022-23 | WAS | F | 22 | 76 | 26.6 | D | E | F | D | C | E | C | D | D | D | B | B | D | C | B | D | ROLLC&S |
| 2023-24 | WAS | F | 23 | 75 | 30.1 | C | D | C | D | C | D | C | E | C | E | B | C | D | B | C | E | POSTHNDLIDIRON |
| 2024-25 | POR | F | 24 | 72 | 30.0 | B | D | C | D | C | B | B | E | B | E | B | C | D | E | C | D | FDPOSTD&KHNDL |
| 2025-26 | POR | F | 25 | 66 | 33.3 | A | D | E | C | A | B | B | F | E | F | C | A | E | G | C | E | FDD&KPULLHNDL |
| 2026-27 | POR | F | 26 | 9 | 32.1 | A | D | D | F | B | — | A | D | — | D | C | D | C | F | E | D | FDD&KPULL |
2020-21
26
15
4
47
9
2021-22
32
14
36
15
2022-23
42
10
30
18
2023-24
45
10
24
18
2024-25
35
9
31
24
2025-26
32
12
24
31
2026-27
29
20
22
28
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2020-21
25
11
47
10
4
2021-22
14
16
6
40
12
10
2022-23
20
20
6
29
7
6
12
2023-24
24
19
11
24
9
5
8
2024-25
23
23
8
26
6
5
10
2025-26
18
29
15
19
9
9
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2020-21
4
5
23
68
2021-22
6
6
21
67
2022-23
10
5
18
68
2023-24
8
8
20
64
2024-25
12
10
17
62
2025-26
9
7
17
67
2026-27
9
7
33
50
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2020-21
8
28
47
18
2021-22
9
33
40
18
2022-23
14
30
33
24
2023-24
8
27
41
25
2024-25
6
27
38
30
2025-26
5
24
48
23
2026-27
4
20
50
27
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
15 / 32(46.9%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paint · Center | 12 | 6 | 50.0% | 45.1% | +4.9 |
| Rim | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 68.4% | −18.4 |
| Above the break 3 · Center | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.3% | −30.3 |
| Above the break 3 · Left wing | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 33.8% | −0.4 |
| Above the break 3 · Right wing | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 34.9% | +65.1 |
| Mid-range · Right wing | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 36.1% | +13.9 |
| Paint · Right | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 47.3% | +52.7 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.8% | −30.8 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | WAS | F | 20 | 54 | 32 | 23.3 | 2.4 | 5.8 | 41.7 | 1.4 | 2.7 | 53.5 | 1.0 | 3.1 | 31.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 64.4 | 0.4 | 4.4 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 6.3 | |
| 2021-22 | WAS | F | 21 | 82 | 8 | 24.2 | 3.0 | 7.1 | 43.2 | 2.0 | 3.9 | 52.5 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 31.7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 75.7 | 0.6 | 4.5 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 8.4 | |
| 2022-23 | WAS | F | 22 | 76 | 40 | 26.6 | 3.3 | 7.6 | 43.7 | 2.4 | 4.6 | 53.0 | 0.9 | 3.1 | 29.7 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 73.9 | 1.0 | 5.4 | 6.4 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 9.2 | |
| 2023-24 | WAS | F | 23 | 75 | 75 | 30.1 | 5.4 | 10.7 | 50.6 | 4.2 | 7.6 | 56.0 | 1.2 | 3.1 | 37.4 | 2.7 | 3.6 | 74.0 | 1.1 | 6.1 | 7.2 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 2.5 | 14.7 | |
| 2024-25 | POR | F | 24 | 72 | 54 | 30.0 | 5.6 | 11.7 | 47.6 | 3.8 | 7.0 | 55.2 | 1.7 | 4.8 | 36.5 | 4.0 | 5.2 | 78.0 | 1.5 | 5.7 | 7.3 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 2.4 | 16.9 | |
| 2025-26 | POR | F | 25 | 66 | 66 | 33.3 | 7.5 | 16.1 | 46.2 | 5.6 | 10.2 | 54.7 | 1.9 | 6.0 | 31.8 | 7.4 | 9.2 | 80.2 | 1.1 | 5.8 | 6.9 | 6.7 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 24.2 | |
| 2026-27 | POR | F | 26 | 9 | 9 | 32.1 | 7.2 | 15.3 | 47.1 | 5.6 | 10.3 | 53.8 | 1.7 | 5.0 | 33.3 | 6.2 | 9.3 | 66.7 | 1.0 | 5.4 | 6.4 | 6.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 22.3 |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | WAS | F | 20 | Did not play | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | WAS | F | 21 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | WAS | F | 22 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | WAS | F | 23 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | POR | F | 24 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | POR | F | 25 | 5 | 5 | 34.8 | 7.0 | 15.6 | 44.9 | 5.6 | 11.6 | 48.3 | 1.4 | 4.0 | 35.0 | 6.8 | 9.4 | 72.3 | 0.6 | 5.4 | 6.0 | 4.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 3.4 | 3.8 | 22.2 | |
| 2026-27 | POR | F | 26 | Season in progress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | WAS | F | 20 | 54 | 23.3 | 7.6 | 51.5 | 50.2 | 11.8 | 6.4 | 9.9 | 1.7 | 18.1 | 7.7 | 107.8 | 109.9 | -2.1 | 106.3 | 6.0 | 2,773 | |
| 2021-22 | WAS | F | 21 | 82 | 24.2 | 11.6 | 53.6 | 50.3 | 15.8 | 11.7 | 10.6 | 2.7 | 18.2 | 9.7 | 109.2 | 110.1 | -1.0 | 99.9 | 8.6 | 4,118 | |
| 2022-23 | WAS | F | 22 | 76 | 26.6 | 11.2 | 53.5 | 49.7 | 16.5 | 14.2 | 12.0 | 3.8 | 19.6 | 12.5 | 113.3 | 114.1 | -0.8 | 99.8 | 8.4 | 4,192 | |
| 2023-24 | WAS | F | 23 | 75 | 30.1 | 14.9 | 59.7 | 56.0 | 19.6 | 17.4 | 11.5 | 3.6 | 19.2 | 11.8 | 109.7 | 116.2 | -6.5 | 105.1 | 10.9 | 4,936 | |
| 2024-25 | POR | F | 24 | 72 | 30.0 | 17.6 | 60.5 | 55.0 | 22.8 | 19.3 | 11.7 | 4.8 | 19.0 | 13.3 | 113.6 | 114.5 | -0.9 | 99.9 | 12.6 | 4,479 | |
| 2025-26 | POR | F | 25 | 66 | 33.3 | 20.2 | 60.0 | 52.1 | 28.5 | 31.6 | 9.8 | 3.1 | 16.7 | 12.5 | 115.7 | 115.4 | 0.3 | 102.8 | 14.9 | 4,711 | |
| 2026-27 | POR | F | 26 | 9 | 32.1 | 20.2 | 57.4 | 52.5 | 28.2 | 30.3 | 9.6 | 3.0 | 16.0 | 10.4 | 119.8 | 110.0 | 9.8 | 102.5 | 14.4 | 616 |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 デイミアン・リラードDamian Lillard POR · G · 36 Same team, 2025-26 ジェレミ・グラントJerami Grant POR · F · 31 Similar type, 2026-27 RJ・バレットRJ Barrett TOR · F-G · 26 Similar type, 2020-21 メイソン・ジョーンズMason Jones PHI · 22
Played 9 games / 29.4 min per game
PER 18.3TS% 59.9%USG% 24.5%
Distance 3.07km1.91mi / gameSpeed Off 7.45 / Def 6.15 km/hOff 4.63 / Def 3.82 mph
Played 57 games / 29.7 min per game
PER 15.3TS% 60.8%USG% 22.8%
Distance 10.77km6.69mi / gameSpeed Off 21.84 / Def 21.44 km/hOff 13.57 / Def 13.32 mph
Played 9 games / 33.1 min per game
PER 17.3TS% 54.7%USG% 25.4%
Distance 3.86km2.40mi / gameSpeed Off 7.66 / Def 6.42 km/hOff 4.76 / Def 3.99 mph
Played 32 games / 10.4 min per game
PER 12.1TS% 55.6%USG% 21.7%
Distance 1.30km0.81mi / gameSpeed Off 7.97 / Def 6.50 km/hOff 4.95 / Def 4.04 mph