アイザイア・スチュワート Isaiah Stewart Isaiah Stewart
25
7 G
18.3
PPG11.9
RPG3.4
APG0.6
SPG0.1
BPG0.7
FG%66.7
3P%57.1
FT%100
203cm/113kg6'8"/250lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 7 games / 18.3 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 21.5Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 78.5%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 19.0%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 2.08km1.29mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.50 / Def 6.18 km/hOff 4.66 / Def 3.84 mph
39
19
29
13
020406080100
Rim39Paint19Mid-range03P29FT13
Too little on record to grade
29
8
17
46
020406080100
Off. contested29Off. free8Def. contested17Def. free46
4
8
23
65
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"4190–198cm6'3"–6'6"8198–206cm6'6"–6'9"23206cm and up6'9" and up65
Breakdown
Shooting
BScoringTop 10.2%(#37 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
A2P finishingTop 7.4%(#25 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
B3P finishingTop 12.0%(#37 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
AFT shootingTop 6.3%(#20 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
FPlaymakingTop 95.0%(#344 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
CDrivingTop 36.2%(#114 of 315)
Drives
E
Points per drive
B
Fouls drawn
B
DBall securityTop 57.5%(#208 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
SScreeningTop 1.9%(#7 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
CReboundingTop 40.7%(#146 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
GRebound conversionTop 99.7%(#360 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
CBox-outsTop 40.5%(#146 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
FOn-ball defenseTop 93.4%(#338 of 362)
Deflections
G
3P contests
D
Ace suppression
D
ARim protectionTop 5.0%(#14 of 279)
Blocks
B
2P contests
A
Rim volume
B
Rim FG% suppressed
A
EHustleTop 86.0%(#261 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
E
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||||
| 2020-21 | DET | F/C | 19 | 68 | 21.4 | D | C | D | E | E | — | — | C | E | B | B | G | A | E | S | E | ID |
| 2021-22 | DET | F/C | 20 | 71 | 25.6 | E | E | — | D | E | — | — | D | C | B | A | F | B | E | A | G | |
| 2022-23 | DET | F/C | 21 | 50 | 28.3 | D | E | E | D | E | — | D | D | C | B | B | D | B | E | B | F | C&S |
| 2023-24 | DET | F/C | 22 | 46 | 30.9 | D | D | C | D | E | — | D | E | — | C | C | B | C | C | B | E | C&S |
| 2024-25 | DET | F/C | 23 | 72 | 19.9 | E | C | D | D | D | — | — | D | B | A | B | F | A | E | A | D | |
| 2025-26 | DET | F/C | 24 | 58 | 22.7 | C | B | D | D | E | — | D | E | A | B | C | F | B | D | A | E | |
| 2026-27 | MEM | F/C | 25 | 7 | 18.3 | B | A | B | A | F | — | C | D | — | S | C | G | C | F | A | E | |
2020-21
56
15
5
12
12
2021-22
68
8
4
8
13
2022-23
33
10
35
19
2023-24
36
10
40
13
2024-25
57
15
12
15
2025-26
49
13
21
17
2026-27
39
19
29
13
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2020-21
9
24
9
7
20
22
10
2021-22
12
16
11
8
19
25
9
2022-23
14
18
6
35
9
11
8
2023-24
14
12
15
42
11
7
2024-25
11
21
8
9
20
20
11
2025-26
11
15
11
22
20
13
8
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2020-21
27
9
21
44
2021-22
26
10
15
48
2022-23
18
10
19
54
2023-24
14
11
16
59
2024-25
19
13
18
50
2025-26
21
12
25
42
2026-27
29
8
17
46
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2020-21
5
11
24
60
2021-22
6
12
18
65
2022-23
6
13
31
50
2023-24
5
16
34
46
2024-25
5
10
20
66
2025-26
5
11
25
60
2026-27
4
8
23
65
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
2 / 3(66.7%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Above the break 3 · Center | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.3% | −30.3 |
| Paint · Center | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 45.1% | +54.9 |
| Rim | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 68.4% | +31.6 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | DET | F/C | 19 | 68 | 14 | 21.4 | 3.3 | 6.0 | 55.3 | 3.0 | 5.1 | 59.2 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 33.3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 69.6 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 6.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 7.9 | |
| 2021-22 | DET | F/C | 20 | 71 | 71 | 25.6 | 3.5 | 6.9 | 51.0 | 3.3 | 6.3 | 52.9 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 32.6 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 71.8 | 3.2 | 5.5 | 8.7 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 8.3 | |
| 2022-23 | DET | F/C | 21 | 50 | 47 | 28.3 | 3.9 | 8.8 | 44.2 | 2.6 | 4.7 | 54.2 | 1.3 | 4.1 | 32.7 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 73.8 | 2.3 | 5.8 | 8.1 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2.7 | 11.3 | |
| 2023-24 | DET | F/C | 22 | 46 | 45 | 30.9 | 4.0 | 8.3 | 48.7 | 2.6 | 4.5 | 57.5 | 1.5 | 3.8 | 38.3 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 75.3 | 1.6 | 5.0 | 6.6 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 10.9 | |
| 2024-25 | DET | F/C | 23 | 72 | 4 | 19.9 | 2.4 | 4.4 | 55.9 | 2.2 | 3.6 | 60.7 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 32.1 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 75.9 | 1.8 | 3.7 | 5.5 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 6.0 | |
| 2025-26 | DET | F/C | 24 | 58 | 13 | 22.7 | 3.8 | 6.9 | 55.0 | 3.1 | 4.9 | 64.2 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 33.3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 75.6 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 2.9 | 10.0 | |
| 2026-27 | MEM | F/C | 25 | 7 | 1 | 18.3 | 4.6 | 6.9 | 66.7 | 3.4 | 4.9 | 70.6 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 57.1 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 100.0 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 3.3 | 11.9 |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | DET | F/C | 19 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | DET | F/C | 20 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | DET | F/C | 21 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | DET | F/C | 22 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | DET | F/C | 23 | 1 | 0 | 19.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | |
| 2025-26 | DET | F/C | 24 | 14 | 0 | 11.8 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 58.8 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 61.5 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 50.0 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 70.6 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 4.0 | |
| 2026-27 | MEM | F/C | 25 | Season in progress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | DET | F/C | 19 | 68 | 21.4 | 16.4 | 59.7 | 57.8 | 15.0 | 6.4 | 14.9 | 10.5 | 19.3 | 11.7 | 105.5 | 107.4 | -2.0 | 99.7 | 10.8 | 3,020 | |
| 2021-22 | DET | F/C | 20 | 71 | 25.6 | 14.0 | 55.0 | 52.6 | 14.4 | 7.0 | 16.1 | 11.1 | 21.7 | 12.1 | 102.6 | 112.1 | -9.5 | 98.6 | 9.6 | 3,723 | |
| 2022-23 | DET | F/C | 21 | 50 | 28.3 | 13.1 | 56.0 | 51.8 | 17.0 | 7.3 | 13.8 | 7.8 | 20.2 | 10.5 | 108.9 | 116.9 | -8.0 | 101.2 | 9.1 | 2,988 | |
| 2023-24 | DET | F/C | 22 | 46 | 30.9 | 11.3 | 60.0 | 57.5 | 14.3 | 6.9 | 10.7 | 5.3 | 16.1 | 11.8 | 110.3 | 114.5 | -4.2 | 100.6 | 8.1 | 2,979 | |
| 2024-25 | DET | F/C | 23 | 72 | 19.9 | 14.7 | 61.6 | 58.6 | 12.1 | 12.0 | 12.9 | 8.6 | 17.0 | 12.5 | 109.1 | 108.6 | 0.5 | 101.8 | 9.6 | 3,036 | |
| 2025-26 | DET | F/C | 24 | 58 | 22.7 | 15.2 | 63.2 | 60.0 | 16.4 | 7.3 | 10.3 | 7.0 | 13.5 | 11.3 | 112.8 | 111.0 | 1.8 | 101.0 | 9.5 | 2,767 | |
| 2026-27 | MEM | F/C | 25 | 7 | 18.3 | 21.5 | 78.5 | 75.0 | 19.0 | 4.3 | 8.9 | 7.3 | 10.3 | 9.5 | 125.2 | 112.0 | 13.2 | 102.2 | 11.9 | 270 |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 キャメロン・ブーザーCameron Boozer MEM · F · 19 Same team, 2025-26 ジャ・モラントJa Morant MEM · G · 26 Similar type, 2026-27 ブルック・ロペスBrook Lopez LAC · C · 38 Similar type, 2019-20 ジョーダン・ベルJordan Bell CLE · F · 25
Played 9 games / 32.1 min per game
PER 13.8TS% 49.4%USG% 23.6%
Distance 3.64km2.26mi / gameSpeed Off 7.35 / Def 6.28 km/hOff 4.57 / Def 3.90 mph
Played 20 games / 28.5 min per game
PER 16.5TS% 52.1%USG% 30.5%
Distance 3.28km2.04mi / gameSpeed Off 7.71 / Def 6.26 km/hOff 4.79 / Def 3.89 mph
Played 8 games / 23.5 min per game
PER 17.8TS% 64.8%USG% 20.6%
Distance 2.56km1.59mi / gameSpeed Off 6.73 / Def 6.21 km/hOff 4.18 / Def 3.86 mph
Played 29 games / 8.8 min per game
PER 13.9TS% 57.7%USG% 15.9%
Distance 1.03km0.64mi / gameSpeed Off 7.29 / Def 6.34 km/hOff 4.53 / Def 3.94 mph