MEM メンフィス・グリズリーズ Memphis Grizzlies 2026-27
- Record
- 6W3L
- Playoffs
- Season in progress
- League
- 10
Win% .667
All 30 teams
How strong a team was and how it played, read as its place within that season's league.Read in the glossary
Strong defense
Offense
weakOffense
strong
Weak defenseweakOffense
strong
Offensive style
Transition
Ball
sticksBall
moves
Half courtsticksBall
moves
2026-27 standings through the season
Share of minutes and points
Minutes
1311111010823
Points
1392010818
| # | Player | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||
| #27 | キャメロン・ブーザーCameron Boozer | 19 | 9 | 32.1 | C | G | D | S | B | — | C | E | — | B | B | S | C | D | C | D |
| #0 | ジェイレン・ウェルズJaylen Wells | 23 | 9 | 27.1 | D | A | C | D | E | — | B | B | — | C | E | B | D | E | D | B |
| #3 | ジェレミ・グラントJerami Grant | 32 | 9 | 24.1 | D | F | C | E | C | — | C | E | — | E | F | D | D | B | B | C |
| #24 | キャム・スペンサーCam Spencer | 26 | 9 | 19.7 | C | C | A | B | A | — | E | A | — | E | D | D | D | D | F | B |
| #2 | タイ・ジェロームTy Jerome | 29 | 8 | 30.4 | S | S | C | A | A | — | A | B | — | E | E | E | D | F | E | D |
| #23 | セドリック・カワードCedric Coward | 23 | 8 | 28.5 | C | E | A | D | D | — | F | C | — | D | B | C | D | C | C | A |
| #14 | ザック・イーディZach Edey | 24 | 8 | 20.5 | D | D | — | C | E | — | — | D | — | A | A | E | A | E | A | D |
| #45 | GG・ジャクソンGG Jackson | 22 | 8 | 15.6 | C | F | C | D | D | — | C | E | — | D | C | B | F | C | C | D |
| #28 | アイザイア・スチュワートIsaiah Stewart | 25 | 7 | 18.3 | B | A | B | A | F | — | C | D | — | S | C | G | C | F | A | E |
| #41 | クインテン・ポストQuinten Post | 26 | 7 | 14.6 | D | B | D | D | F | — | D | D | — | B | D | F | B | E | C | C |
| #17 | クリス・マレーKris Murray | 26 | 6 | 14.0 | G | — | E | — | E | — | — | C | — | E | D | D | C | C | — | E |
| #1 | スコッティ・ピッペンJr.Scotty Pippen Jr. | 26 | 5 | 16.0 | D | C | D | C | B | — | B | E | — | E | D | D | F | C | D | S |
| #10 | ジャボン・スモールJavon Small | 24 | 2 | 20.5 | C | E | C | D | B | — | C | C | — | C | D | D | F | F | — | E |
| #18 | オリビエ=マクサンス・プロスパーOlivier-Maxence Prosper | 24 | 4 | 6.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| #22 | テイラー・ヘンドリックスTaylor Hendricks | 23 | 4 | 4.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| #35 | カーイム・ロペスKarim López | 19 | 3 | 3.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| #21 | ジャマイ・マシャックJahmai Mashack | 24 | 3 | 2.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| #20 | カーソン・クーパーCarson Cooper | 22 | 1 | 3.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| #5 | リッチー・ソーンダーズRichie Saunders | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| # | Player | POS | Age | Played | Shooting | Rebounds | Other | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | ||||
| #27 | キャメロン・ブーザーCameron Boozer | F | 19 | 9 | 9 | 32.1 | 4.7 | 13.8 | 33.9 | 2.7 | 7.4 | 35.8 | 2.0 | 6.3 | 31.6 | 4.2 | 4.4 | 95.0 | 1.6 | 8.4 | 10.0 | 5.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 15.6 |
| #0 | ジェイレン・ウェルズJaylen Wells | F | 23 | 9 | 9 | 27.1 | 3.9 | 7.8 | 50.0 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 74.1 | 1.7 | 4.8 | 34.9 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 73.3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 10.7 |
| #3 | ジェレミ・グラントJerami Grant | F | 32 | 9 | 0 | 24.1 | 3.3 | 8.1 | 41.1 | 1.8 | 4.2 | 42.1 | 1.6 | 3.9 | 40.0 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 68.4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 9.7 |
| #24 | キャム・スペンサーCam Spencer | G | 26 | 9 | 1 | 19.7 | 3.2 | 6.2 | 51.8 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 52.0 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 51.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 100.0 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 3.4 | 5.1 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 8.9 |
| #2 | タイ・ジェロームTy Jerome | G/F | 29 | 8 | 8 | 30.4 | 9.3 | 18.4 | 50.3 | 6.8 | 11.5 | 58.7 | 2.5 | 6.9 | 36.4 | 5.6 | 6.4 | 88.2 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 5.3 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 26.6 |
| #23 | セドリック・カワードCedric Coward | G | 23 | 8 | 8 | 28.5 | 5.1 | 10.9 | 47.1 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 45.5 | 2.6 | 5.4 | 48.8 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 70.0 | 1.5 | 7.3 | 8.8 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 13.8 |
| #14 | ザック・イーディZach Edey | C | 24 | 8 | 8 | 20.5 | 3.0 | 5.6 | 53.3 | 2.9 | 5.5 | 52.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 100.0 | 2.1 | 2.5 | 85.0 | 2.9 | 5.0 | 7.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 8.3 |
| #45 | GG・ジャクソンGG Jackson | F | 22 | 8 | 1 | 15.6 | 2.6 | 6.6 | 39.6 | 1.5 | 3.8 | 40.0 | 1.1 | 2.9 | 39.1 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 72.7 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 7.4 |
| #28 | アイザイア・スチュワートIsaiah Stewart | F/C | 25 | 7 | 1 | 18.3 | 4.6 | 6.9 | 66.7 | 3.4 | 4.9 | 70.6 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 57.1 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 100.0 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 3.3 | 11.9 |
| #41 | クインテン・ポストQuinten Post | C | 26 | 7 | 0 | 14.6 | 2.3 | 4.9 | 47.1 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 73.3 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 26.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 75.0 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 5.7 |
| #17 | クリス・マレーKris Murray | F | 26 | 6 | 0 | 14.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 20.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 66.7 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 8.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 100.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.5 |
| #1 | スコッティ・ピッペンJr.Scotty Pippen Jr. | G | 26 | 5 | 0 | 16.0 | 2.2 | 5.2 | 42.3 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 52.9 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 22.2 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 80.0 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 6.4 |
| #10 | ジャボン・スモールJavon Small | G | 24 | 2 | 0 | 20.5 | 2.5 | 8.0 | 31.3 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 25.0 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 37.5 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 66.7 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 8.5 |
| #18 | オリビエ=マクサンス・プロスパーOlivier-Maxence Prosper | F | 24 | 4 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 50.0 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 66.7 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 3.0 |
| #22 | テイラー・ヘンドリックスTaylor Hendricks | F | 23 | 4 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 50.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 |
| #35 | カーイム・ロペスKarim López | F | 19 | 3 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 50.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 100.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 |
| #21 | ジャマイ・マシャックJahmai Mashack | G | 24 | 3 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 50.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 |
| #20 | カーソン・クーパーCarson Cooper | F | 22 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.0 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| #5 | リッチー・ソーンダーズRichie Saunders | G | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Team style
League average
- Pace101.87/30
- Assist rate63.6%22/30
- Share of points in the paint40.0%21/30
- Share of points in transition14.7%9/30
- Opponents' share in transition11.2%23/30
- Block rate9.8%17/30
Shot mix
This team
222781134
League average
2719101231
- Rim22
- Paint27
- Mid-range8
- Corner 311
- Above the break 334
- Points per game
- 117.9 #9
- Points allowed per game
- 111.8 #11
- Offensive rating
- 114.5 #12
- Defensive rating
- 108.6 #8
- Net rating
- +5.8 #8
- eFG%
- 54.1% #10
- Turnover rate
- 16.2% #20
- Pace
- 101.8 #7
- Rebounds per game
- 48.8 #2
- Assists per game
- 26.4 #13
- Steals per game
- 6.1 #29
- Blocks per game
- 5.1 #12
The gap to the league average, and where it sits all-time
Four Factors (what the record is made of)
On offenseOn defense
Off10/30C
ShootingMake them / Force misses
Def13/30C
Off21/30D
BallKeep it / Take it
Def25/30E
Off11/30C
ReboundsGrab them / Deny them
Def2/30A
Off24/30E
FoulsDraw them / Avoid them
Def17/30D
The numbers in detail
| On offense | On defense | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Metric | What it measures | Value | Rank | Metric | What it measures | Value | Rank | |
| Shooting | Shooting | eFG | 54.1% | 10/30 | Forcing misses | Opp eFG% | 51.9% | 13/30 |
| Ball | Ball security | Lost | 16.2% | 21/30 | Forcing turnovers | Taken | 14.4% | 25/30 |
| Rebounds | Offensive boards | Grabbed | 33.2% | 11/30 | Defensive boards | Allowed | 26.9% | 2/30 |
| Fouls | Drawing fouls | FT rate | 25.8% | 24/30 | Staying out of foul trouble | Given | 28.3% | 17/30 |
- Offensive boards: Sending players to the offensive glass is a choice of style — more is not better
All-time rank (every season)
Playoff line
Playoff line
| Season | Team | W | L | Win% | Rank | Playoffs | League rank | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PTS | PA | Diff | eFG% | TOV | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | |||||||
| 2026-27 | MEM | 6 | 3 | .667 | 7 | — | 9 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 18 | 3 | 14 | 29 | 11 |
| 2025-26 | MEM | 25 | 57 | .305 | 13 | — | 20 | 26 | 24 | 24 | 20 | 23 | 10 | 10 | 15 |
| 2024-25 | MEM | 48 | 34 | .585 | 8 | Lost in round 1 | 2 | 24 | 5 | 10 | 28 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 3 |
| 2023-24 | MEM | 27 | 55 | .329 | 13 | — | 30 | 12 | 26 | 29 | 26 | 24 | 27 | 4 | 4 |
| 2022-23 | MEM | 51 | 31 | .622 | 2 | Lost in round 1 | 8 | 11 | 4 | 21 | 12 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 2 |
| 2021-22 | MEM | 56 | 26 | .683 | 2 | Lost in the conf semifinals | 2 | 12 | 4 | 23 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| 2020-21 | MEM | 38 | 34 | .528 | 8 | Lost in round 1 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 |
| 2019-20 | MEM | 34 | 39 | .466 | 9 | Lost in the play-in | 14 | 21 | 17 | 20 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 6 |
| 2018-19 | MEM | 33 | 49 | .402 | 12 | — | 30 | 3 | 24 | 26 | 14 | 29 | 19 | 6 | 4 |
| 2017-18 | MEM | 22 | 60 | .268 | 14 | — | 29 | 13 | 27 | 28 | 23 | 29 | 26 | 22 | 14 |
| 2016-17 | MEM | 43 | 39 | .524 | 7 | Lost in round 1 | 29 | 3 | 13 | 28 | 5 | 23 | 21 | 11 | 21 |
| 2015-16 | MEM | 42 | 40 | .512 | 7 | Lost in round 1 | 24 | 11 | 20 | 29 | 6 | 28 | 24 | 6 | 21 |
| 2014-15 | MEM | 55 | 27 | .671 | 5 | Lost in the conf semifinals | 20 | 2 | 8 | 19 | 6 | 20 | 14 | 6 | 24 |
| 2013-14 | MEM | 50 | 32 | .610 | 7 | Lost in round 1 | 27 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 4 | 19 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| 2012-13 | MEM | 56 | 26 | .683 | 5 | Lost in the conf finals | 26 | 1 | 7 | 28 | 5 | 11 | 24 | 4 | 12 |
| 2011-12 | MEM | 41 | 25 | .621 | 4 | Lost in round 1 | 20 | 5 | 12 | 26 | 14 | 16 | 24 | 1 | 12 |
| 2010-11 | MEM | 46 | 36 | .561 | 8 | Lost in the conf semifinals | 12 | 13 | 10 | 20 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 1 | 7 |
| 2009-10 | MEM | 40 | 42 | .488 | 10 | — | 7 | 24 | 17 | 19 | 26 | 3 | 29 | 7 | 15 |
| 2008-09 | MEM | 24 | 58 | .293 | 12 | — | 29 | 13 | 26 | 23 | 24 | 30 | 30 | 8 | 17 |
| 2007-08 | MEM | 22 | 60 | .268 | 14 | — | 10 | 28 | 24 | 13 | 28 | 18 | 28 | 28 | 17 |
| 2006-07 | MEM | 22 | 60 | .268 | 15 | — | 6 | 29 | 30 | 7 | 26 | 26 | 18 | 21 | 12 |
| 2005-06 | MEM | 49 | 33 | .598 | 5 | Lost in round 1 | 27 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 28 | 22 | 10 | 8 |
| 2004-05 | MEM | 45 | 37 | .549 | 8 | Lost in round 1 | 23 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 19 | 30 | 20 | 5 | 5 |
| 2003-04 | MEM | 50 | 32 | .610 | 6 | Lost in round 1 | 7 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 16 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| 2002-03 | MEM | 28 | 54 | .341 | 12 | — | 8 | 27 | 22 | 7 | 20 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 4 |
| 2001-02 | MEM | 23 | 59 | .280 | 13 | — | 27 | 21 | 28 | 25 | 27 | 23 | 16 | 14 | 6 |
| 2000-01 | VAN | 23 | 59 | .280 | 13 | — | 25 | 26 | 26 | 20 | 19 | 24 | 6 | 23 | 25 |
| 1999-00 | VAN | 22 | 60 | .268 | 12 | — | 26 | 17 | 26 | 18 | 25 | 27 | 24 | 21 | 26 |
| 1998-99 | VAN | 8 | 42 | .160 | 14 | — | 24 | 26 | 27 | 23 | 29 | 23 | 23 | 15 | 24 |
| 1997-98 | VAN | 19 | 63 | .232 | 11 | — | 10 | 28 | 25 | 11 | 28 | 14 | 6 | 26 | 23 |
| 1996-97 | VAN | 14 | 68 | .171 | 14 | — | 28 | 21 | 29 | 26 | 16 | 27 | 10 | 15 | 6 |
| 1995-96 | VAN | 15 | 67 | .183 | 14 | — | 29 | 15 | 28 | 28 | 19 | 28 | 25 | 5 | 23 |