ジェイレン・ブランソン Jalen Brunson Jalen Brunson
30
9 G
34.1
PPG26.2
RPG3.0
APG5.6
SPG0.7
BPG0.3
FG%42.2
3P%36.8
FT%75.7
188cm/86kg6'2"/190lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 9 games / 34.1 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 20.7Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 54.2%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 31.3%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 3.56km2.21mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 8.00 / Def 6.10 km/hOff 4.97 / Def 3.79 mph
14
9
22
32
23
020406080100
Rim14Paint9Mid-range223P32FT23
Too little on record to grade
5
19
14
62
020406080100
Off. contested5Off. free19Def. contested14Def. free62
8
30
37
25
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"8190–198cm6'3"–6'6"30198–206cm6'6"–6'9"37206cm and up6'9" and up25
Breakdown
Shooting
AScoringTop 2.5%(#9 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
D2P finishingTop 74.5%(#251 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
C3P finishingTop 28.5%(#88 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
DFT shootingTop 61.7%(#200 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
BPlaymakingTop 8.6%(#31 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
BDrivingTop 21.6%(#68 of 315)
Drives
A
Points per drive
D
Fouls drawn
C
SBall securityTop 0.6%(#2 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
DScreeningTop 57.5%(#208 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
FReboundingTop 92.1%(#333 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
FRebound conversionTop 96.1%(#347 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
DBox-outsTop 59.9%(#217 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
DOn-ball defenseTop 72.5%(#262 of 362)
Deflections
F
3P contests
C
Ace suppression
D
ERim protectionTop 76.0%(#212 of 279)
Blocks
D
2P contests
D
Rim volume
C
Rim FG% suppressed
E
CHustleTop 37.0%(#134 of 362)
Charges drawn
A
Loose balls on defense
E
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | Awards | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | ||||||||
| 2018-19 | DAL | G | 22 | 73 | 21.8 | C | B | D | D | B | B | D | B | D | D | E | D | D | E | F | B | D&KHNDLCHRG | — |
| 2019-20 | DAL | G | 23 | 57 | 17.9 | C | B | C | C | B | B | D | C | D | E | D | D | D | D | E | A | D&KHNDLCHRG | — |
| 2020-21 | DAL | G | 24 | 68 | 25.0 | B | A | B | C | B | B | C | B | D | C | D | C | E | E | E | C | HNDLCHRG | — |
| 2021-22 | DAL | G | 25 | 79 | 31.9 | B | A | C | B | B | A | C | B | D | D | D | D | D | F | G | B | MIDPULLHNDLCHRG | — |
| 2022-23 | NYK | G | 26 | 68 | 35.0 | A | B | A | B | B | A | C | B | — | D | E | E | E | D | G | B | PULLHNDLCHRG | — |
| 2023-24 | NYK | G | 27 | 77 | 35.4 | S | B | A | B | A | S | B | C | A | F | E | F | E | E | G | B | MIDSLSHPULLHNDLCHRG | ALL2 |
| 2024-25 | NYK | G | 28 | 65 | 35.4 | A | B | B | B | A | S | A | C | E | E | F | E | E | G | F | B | MIDFDPULLHNDLCHRG | ALL2CLUTCH |
| 2025-26 | NYK | G | 29 | 74 | 35.0 | A | B | C | B | A | S | A | B | D | D | F | D | E | G | G | B | MIDSLSHPULLHNDLCHRG | FMVPALL2 |
| 2026-27 | NYK | G | 30 | 9 | 34.1 | A | D | C | D | B | — | B | S | — | D | F | F | D | D | E | C | MIDSLSHPULLHNDL | — |
2018-19
28
20
11
28
13
2019-20
24
20
16
28
13
2020-21
27
18
12
28
14
2021-22
21
25
17
22
14
2022-23
17
26
13
24
20
2023-24
15
25
12
29
19
2024-25
17
22
12
27
22
2025-26
14
21
16
30
18
2026-27
14
9
22
32
23
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2018-19
18
29
9
22
7
15
2019-20
18
35
5
21
6
15
2020-21
15
36
5
27
14
2021-22
11
34
15
25
13
2022-23
13
44
17
13
12
2023-24
15
43
19
12
5
7
2024-25
15
39
20
10
5
10
2025-26
15
35
20
14
6
11
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2018-19
5
10
14
71
2019-20
8
9
16
68
2020-21
8
10
78
2021-22
5
9
11
76
2022-23
13
14
70
2023-24
13
12
73
2024-25
12
12
74
2025-26
9
16
72
2026-27
5
19
14
62
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2018-19
25
41
20
15
2019-20
28
40
21
11
2020-21
24
42
23
11
2021-22
19
41
29
11
2022-23
21
41
26
13
2023-24
16
44
29
11
2024-25
9
38
41
12
2025-26
10
35
43
13
2026-27
8
30
37
25
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
13 / 36(36.1%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paint · Center | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | 45.1% | −33.9 |
| Rim | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 68.4% | −18.4 |
| Above the break 3 · Right wing | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 34.9% | −14.9 |
| Mid-range · Left | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 35.7% | −15.7 |
| Mid-range · Right wing | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 36.1% | +13.9 |
| Paint · Left | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 52.8% | +47.2 |
| Mid-range · Center | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 50.0% | +0.0 |
| Above the break 3 · Center | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 30.3% | +69.7 |
| Above the break 3 · Left wing | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 33.8% | +66.2 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.0% | −33.0 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | DAL | G | 22 | 73 | 38 | 21.8 | 3.6 | 7.7 | 46.7 | 2.8 | 5.3 | 52.3 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 34.8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 72.5 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 9.3 | — | |
| 2019-20 | DAL | G | 23 | 57 | 16 | 17.9 | 3.2 | 6.8 | 46.6 | 2.4 | 4.7 | 51.5 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 35.8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 81.3 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 8.2 | — | |
| 2020-21 | DAL | G | 24 | 68 | 12 | 25.0 | 4.8 | 9.2 | 52.3 | 3.6 | 6.3 | 57.8 | 1.2 | 2.9 | 40.5 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 79.5 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 3.4 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 12.6 | — | |
| 2021-22 | DAL | G | 25 | 79 | 61 | 31.9 | 6.4 | 12.8 | 50.2 | 5.2 | 9.6 | 54.5 | 1.2 | 3.2 | 37.3 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 84.0 | 0.5 | 3.4 | 3.9 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 16.3 | — | |
| 2022-23 | NYK | G | 26 | 68 | 68 | 35.0 | 8.6 | 17.6 | 49.1 | 6.7 | 12.8 | 51.9 | 2.0 | 4.7 | 41.6 | 4.8 | 5.8 | 82.9 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 6.2 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 24.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 | NYK | G | 27 | 77 | 77 | 35.4 | 10.3 | 21.4 | 47.9 | 7.5 | 14.6 | 51.6 | 2.7 | 6.8 | 40.1 | 5.5 | 6.5 | 84.7 | 0.6 | 3.1 | 3.6 | 6.7 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 28.7 | ALL2 | |
| 2024-25 | NYK | G | 28 | 65 | 65 | 35.4 | 9.0 | 18.5 | 48.7 | 6.7 | 12.4 | 53.9 | 2.3 | 6.1 | 38.3 | 5.7 | 6.9 | 82.1 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 7.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 26.0 | ALL2CLUTCH | |
| 2025-26 | NYK | G | 29 | 74 | 74 | 35.0 | 9.3 | 19.9 | 46.7 | 6.7 | 12.8 | 52.2 | 2.6 | 7.1 | 36.9 | 4.8 | 5.7 | 84.1 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 3.3 | 6.8 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 26.0 | ALL2 | |
| 2026-27 | NYK | G | 30 | 9 | 9 | 34.1 | 8.8 | 20.8 | 42.2 | 6.0 | 13.2 | 45.4 | 2.8 | 7.6 | 36.8 | 5.9 | 7.8 | 75.7 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 5.6 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 26.2 | — |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | DAL | G | 22 | Missed the playoffs | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | DAL | G | 23 | Did not play | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | DAL | G | 24 | 7 | 0 | 16.3 | 2.9 | 6.3 | 45.5 | 2.0 | 4.4 | 45.2 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 46.2 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 76.9 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 8.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | DAL | G | 25 | 18 | 18 | 34.9 | 8.1 | 17.3 | 46.6 | 6.6 | 13.1 | 50.4 | 1.4 | 4.2 | 34.7 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 80.0 | 0.8 | 3.8 | 4.6 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 21.6 | — | |
| 2022-23 | NYK | G | 26 | 11 | 11 | 40.3 | 9.9 | 20.9 | 47.4 | 7.5 | 13.6 | 55.3 | 2.4 | 7.3 | 32.5 | 5.6 | 6.2 | 91.2 | 0.8 | 4.1 | 4.9 | 5.6 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 27.8 | — | |
| 2023-24 | NYK | G | 27 | 13 | 13 | 39.8 | 11.6 | 26.2 | 44.4 | 9.6 | 19.7 | 48.8 | 2.0 | 6.5 | 31.0 | 7.2 | 9.2 | 77.5 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 7.5 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 32.4 | — | |
| 2024-25 | NYK | G | 28 | 18 | 18 | 37.8 | 10.1 | 21.8 | 46.1 | 7.4 | 14.4 | 51.4 | 2.7 | 7.4 | 35.8 | 6.7 | 7.8 | 85.1 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 7.0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 3.1 | 3.3 | 29.4 | — | |
| 2025-26 | NYK | G | 29 | 19 | 19 | 36.9 | 10.1 | 21.7 | 46.5 | 7.7 | 15.2 | 50.9 | 2.4 | 6.5 | 36.3 | 5.8 | 6.8 | 84.6 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 28.4 | FMVP | |
| 2026-27 | NYK | G | 30 | Season in progress | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | DAL | G | 22 | 73 | 21.8 | 12.7 | 54.9 | 52.3 | 18.6 | 22.3 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 8.7 | 9.4 | 107.7 | 110.4 | -2.8 | 100.4 | 8.8 | 3,333 | — | |
| 2019-20 | DAL | G | 23 | 57 | 17.9 | 14.8 | 55.3 | 52.2 | 19.9 | 26.5 | 6.1 | 2.1 | 10.0 | 9.8 | 113.2 | 105.6 | 7.6 | 100.7 | 10.7 | 2,149 | — | |
| 2020-21 | DAL | G | 24 | 68 | 25.0 | 17.2 | 61.8 | 58.8 | 19.6 | 21.5 | 6.7 | 1.6 | 11.7 | 7.9 | 113.7 | 108.7 | 4.9 | 98.8 | 12.3 | 3,490 | — | |
| 2021-22 | DAL | G | 25 | 79 | 31.9 | 17.1 | 58.3 | 54.9 | 21.5 | 23.7 | 6.2 | 1.7 | 10.5 | 7.8 | 113.8 | 109.4 | 4.4 | 95.7 | 12.2 | 5,036 | — | |
| 2022-23 | NYK | G | 26 | 68 | 35.0 | 21.2 | 59.7 | 54.7 | 26.6 | 28.0 | 5.0 | 1.6 | 8.5 | 7.4 | 119.2 | 117.1 | 2.1 | 97.6 | 13.8 | 4,860 | — | |
| 2023-24 | NYK | G | 27 | 77 | 35.4 | 23.2 | 59.2 | 54.3 | 31.1 | 31.5 | 5.1 | 1.5 | 8.8 | 7.4 | 121.2 | 112.6 | 8.6 | 96.7 | 15.6 | 5,508 | ALL2 | |
| 2024-25 | NYK | G | 28 | 65 | 35.4 | 21.5 | 60.5 | 55.1 | 28.9 | 31.8 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 7.2 | 8.1 | 118.3 | 115.7 | 2.6 | 97.8 | 13.8 | 4,697 | ALL2CLUTCH | |
| 2025-26 | NYK | G | 29 | 74 | 35.0 | 20.1 | 58.0 | 53.3 | 29.6 | 30.7 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 8.3 | 7.5 | 120.2 | 114.1 | 6.1 | 98.2 | 13.5 | 5,313 | FMVPALL2 | |
| 2026-27 | NYK | G | 30 | 9 | 34.1 | 20.7 | 54.2 | 48.9 | 31.3 | 30.5 | 4.0 | 2.1 | 6.0 | 5.3 | 115.7 | 106.6 | 9.0 | 96.8 | 14.6 | 619 | — |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 OG・アヌノビーOG Anunoby NYK · F-G · 29 Same team, 2025-26 ミカル・ブリッジズMikal Bridges NYK · G-F · 29 Similar type, 2026-27 ラメロ・ボールLaMelo Ball MIN · G · 25 Similar type, 2024-25 ダンテ・エクサムDante Exum DAL · G · 29
Played 9 games / 33.0 min per game
PER 13.9TS% 55.8%USG% 21.1%
Distance 3.36km2.09mi / gameSpeed Off 7.11 / Def 6.66 km/hOff 4.42 / Def 4.14 mph
Played 82 games / 32.8 min per game
PER 15.4TS% 58.7%USG% 17.0%
Distance 6.87km4.27mi / gameSpeed Off 13.52 / Def 11.56 km/hOff 8.40 / Def 7.18 mph
Played 10 games / 27.5 min per game
PER 17.4TS% 59.3%USG% 26.9%
Distance 3.38km2.10mi / gameSpeed Off 8.14 / Def 6.63 km/hOff 5.06 / Def 4.12 mph
Played 20 games / 18.6 min per game
PER 13.6TS% 58.9%USG% 19.3%
Distance 2.32km1.44mi / gameSpeed Off 7.69 / Def 6.39 km/hOff 4.78 / Def 3.97 mph