OG・アヌノビー OG Anunoby OG Anunoby
29
9 G
33.0
PPG16.4
RPG5.6
APG2.4
SPG1.1
BPG0.6
FG%38.0
3P%29.3
FT%87.5
201cm/109kg6'7"/240lbUnited KingdomThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 9 games / 33.0 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 13.9Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 55.8%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 21.1%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 3.36km2.09mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.11 / Def 6.66 km/hOff 4.42 / Def 4.14 mph
31
35
33
020406080100
Rim31Paint0Mid-range13P35FT33
Too little on record to grade
23
11
23
43
020406080100
Off. contested23Off. free11Def. contested23Def. free43
14
30
52
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"4190–198cm6'3"–6'6"14198–206cm6'6"–6'9"30206cm and up6'9" and up52
Breakdown
Shooting
CScoringTop 28.5%(#103 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
F2P finishingTop 97.3%(#328 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
E3P finishingTop 86.1%(#266 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
AFT shootingTop 4.9%(#16 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
DPlaymakingTop 57.5%(#207 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
CDrivingTop 27.9%(#88 of 315)
Drives
C
Points per drive
D
Fouls drawn
A
EBall securityTop 87.3%(#316 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
EScreeningTop 89.8%(#288 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
CReboundingTop 48.6%(#174 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
ERebound conversionTop 79.8%(#288 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
CBox-outsTop 26.2%(#95 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
SOn-ball defenseTop 1.7%(#6 of 362)
Deflections
B
3P contests
B
Ace suppression
A
ERim protectionTop 76.7%(#214 of 279)
Blocks
C
2P contests
C
Rim volume
D
Rim FG% suppressed
E
DHustleTop 55.5%(#201 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
C
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | Awards | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | ||||||||
| 2017-18 | TOR | F | 20 | 74 | 20.0 | E | C | D | E | F | G | E | D | A | E | D | B | D | B | D | D | C&S | — |
| 2018-19 | TOR | F | 21 | 67 | 20.2 | D | C | E | F | F | D | E | D | C | D | D | D | C | C | C | D | C&S | — |
| 2019-20 | TOR | F | 22 | 69 | 29.9 | D | D | C | E | E | E | E | D | D | C | C | C | C | A | C | B | C&S | — |
| 2020-21 | TOR | F | 23 | 43 | 33.3 | C | C | C | C | D | D | C | E | D | C | C | F | C | A | B | D | C&SSTL | — |
| 2021-22 | TOR | F | 24 | 48 | 36.0 | C | E | C | D | D | E | E | D | B | D | D | C | C | B | D | C | D&K | — |
| 2022-23 | TOR | F | 25 | 67 | 35.6 | C | D | C | B | D | F | D | E | D | D | D | E | C | A | B | A | SLSHC&SACESTL | DEF2 |
| 2023-24 | TOR/NYK | F/G | 26 | 50 | 34.0 | C | C | C | D | D | F | D | E | D | D | D | E | C | A | B | E | C&SACE | — |
| 2024-25 | NYK | F/G | 27 | 74 | 36.6 | C | D | C | C | E | C | C | C | D | D | D | E | C | A | C | C | C&S | — |
| 2025-26 | NYK | F/G | 28 | 67 | 33.2 | C | D | C | B | E | E | C | E | B | D | D | A | C | S | C | B | C&SACE | DEF2 |
| 2026-27 | NYK | F/G | 29 | 9 | 33.0 | C | F | E | A | D | — | C | E | — | E | C | E | C | S | E | D | FDD&KACE | — |
2017-18
40
49
9
2018-19
44
43
8
2019-20
49
36
10
2020-21
34
6
45
12
2021-22
33
7
7
42
11
2022-23
35
10
6
38
13
2023-24
38
6
6
42
9
2024-25
38
6
39
14
2025-26
35
42
16
2026-27
31
35
33
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2017-18
25
4
50
9
4
6
2018-19
22
5
9
41
7
9
8
2019-20
25
7
8
35
13
6
7
2020-21
20
11
12
35
9
9
2021-22
15
9
24
30
7
6
9
2022-23
24
10
12
31
9
4
8
2023-24
24
9
39
12
10
2024-25
22
8
10
34
16
7
2025-26
22
10
8
39
10
8
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2017-18
12
13
17
59
2018-19
14
14
17
54
2019-20
12
10
18
60
2020-21
14
9
22
56
2021-22
14
14
16
56
2022-23
18
11
18
54
2023-24
13
10
19
58
2024-25
13
13
24
50
2025-26
13
11
26
50
2026-27
23
11
23
43
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2017-18
5
22
41
32
2018-19
5
18
39
38
2019-20
10
20
47
24
2020-21
9
20
43
28
2021-22
7
30
39
23
2022-23
12
25
34
29
2023-24
9
28
39
24
2024-25
5
24
46
26
2025-26
6
17
48
29
2026-27
14
30
52
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
8 / 23(34.8%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rim | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 68.4% | +3.0 |
| Above the break 3 · Left wing | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.8% | −33.8 |
| Right corner 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.8% | −30.8 |
| Left corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 33.0% | +33.7 |
| Above the break 3 · Center | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.3% | −30.3 |
| Above the break 3 · Right wing | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 34.9% | +15.1 |
| Paint · Center | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 45.1% | −45.1 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | TOR | F | 20 | 74 | 62 | 20.0 | 2.2 | 4.7 | 47.1 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 60.4 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 37.1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 62.9 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 5.9 | — | |
| 2018-19 | TOR | F | 21 | 67 | 6 | 20.2 | 2.7 | 6.0 | 45.3 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 57.4 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 33.2 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 58.1 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 7.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 | TOR | F | 22 | 69 | 68 | 29.9 | 4.1 | 8.2 | 50.5 | 2.9 | 4.9 | 58.3 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 39.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 70.6 | 1.2 | 4.1 | 5.3 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 10.6 | — | |
| 2020-21 | TOR | F | 23 | 43 | 43 | 33.3 | 5.8 | 12.1 | 48.0 | 3.4 | 6.0 | 56.2 | 2.4 | 6.1 | 39.8 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 78.4 | 1.3 | 4.3 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 15.9 | — | |
| 2021-22 | TOR | F | 24 | 48 | 48 | 36.0 | 6.4 | 14.5 | 44.3 | 4.0 | 7.9 | 51.1 | 2.4 | 6.6 | 36.3 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 75.4 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 5.5 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 17.1 | — | |
| 2022-23 | TOR | F | 25 | 67 | 67 | 35.6 | 6.3 | 13.2 | 47.6 | 4.2 | 7.7 | 53.9 | 2.1 | 5.5 | 38.7 | 2.1 | 2.5 | 83.8 | 1.4 | 3.5 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 16.8 | DEF2 | |
| 2023-24 | TOR/NYK | F/G | 26 | 50 | 50 | 34.0 | 5.6 | 11.5 | 48.9 | 3.6 | 6.2 | 58.1 | 2.0 | 5.3 | 38.2 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 75.3 | 0.9 | 3.2 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 14.7 | — | |
| TOR | 27 | 27 | 33.3 | 5.8 | 11.9 | 48.9 | 3.6 | 5.9 | 60.8 | 2.3 | 6.0 | 37.4 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 71.7 | 0.9 | 3.0 | 3.9 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 15.1 | |||||
| NYK | 23 | 23 | 34.9 | 5.4 | 11.1 | 48.8 | 3.7 | 6.6 | 55.3 | 1.8 | 4.5 | 39.4 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 79.1 | 1.0 | 3.4 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 14.1 | |||||
| 2024-25 | NYK | F/G | 27 | 74 | 74 | 36.6 | 6.6 | 13.9 | 47.6 | 4.3 | 7.7 | 56.1 | 2.3 | 6.2 | 37.2 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 81.0 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 4.8 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 18.0 | — | |
| 2025-26 | NYK | F/G | 28 | 67 | 67 | 33.2 | 5.8 | 12.0 | 48.4 | 3.5 | 5.9 | 58.4 | 2.3 | 6.1 | 38.6 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 82.8 | 1.3 | 4.0 | 5.2 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 16.7 | DEF2 | |
| 2026-27 | NYK | F/G | 29 | 9 | 9 | 33.0 | 4.6 | 12.0 | 38.0 | 2.7 | 5.6 | 48.0 | 1.9 | 6.4 | 29.3 | 5.4 | 6.2 | 87.5 | 1.8 | 3.8 | 5.6 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 3.9 | 16.4 | — |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | TOR | F | 20 | 10 | 10 | 23.8 | 2.9 | 5.2 | 55.8 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 69.6 | 1.3 | 2.9 | 44.8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 72.7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 7.9 | — | |
| 2018-19 | TOR | F | 21 | Did not play | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | TOR | F | 22 | 11 | 11 | 35.7 | 3.6 | 8.0 | 45.5 | 2.1 | 4.3 | 48.9 | 1.5 | 3.7 | 41.5 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 64.3 | 2.4 | 4.5 | 6.9 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 10.5 | — | |
| 2020-21 | TOR | F | 23 | Missed the playoffs | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | TOR | F | 24 | 6 | 6 | 36.2 | 6.5 | 13.7 | 47.6 | 4.2 | 6.8 | 61.0 | 2.3 | 6.8 | 34.1 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 75.0 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 17.3 | — | |
| 2022-23 | TOR | F | 25 | Lost in the play-in | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | NYK | F/G | 26 | 9 | 9 | 36.0 | 6.2 | 12.3 | 50.5 | 4.4 | 8.0 | 55.6 | 1.8 | 4.3 | 41.0 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 61.5 | 0.8 | 5.2 | 6.0 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 15.1 | — | |
| 2024-25 | NYK | F/G | 27 | 18 | 18 | 39.2 | 5.7 | 13.7 | 41.7 | 3.4 | 7.0 | 49.2 | 2.3 | 6.7 | 33.9 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 81.0 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 16.3 | — | |
| 2025-26 | NYK | F/G | 28 | 17 | 17 | 34.5 | 6.5 | 11.6 | 56.1 | 3.9 | 6.4 | 62.0 | 2.6 | 5.3 | 48.9 | 4.5 | 5.2 | 85.4 | 0.9 | 5.4 | 6.3 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 20.1 | — | |
| 2026-27 | NYK | F/G | 29 | Season in progress | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | TOR | F | 20 | 74 | 20.0 | 10.0 | 58.7 | 57.7 | 12.1 | 4.9 | 6.1 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 9.5 | 113.0 | 103.0 | 10.0 | 99.6 | 5.6 | 3,068 | — | |
| 2018-19 | TOR | F | 21 | 67 | 20.2 | 9.9 | 54.4 | 53.6 | 14.8 | 5.0 | 6.9 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 10.3 | 104.9 | 106.5 | -1.7 | 103.0 | 5.7 | 2,903 | — | |
| 2019-20 | TOR | F | 22 | 69 | 29.9 | 13.3 | 60.0 | 58.4 | 14.2 | 7.4 | 8.5 | 3.8 | 12.9 | 9.9 | 110.3 | 104.2 | 6.2 | 101.9 | 8.6 | 4,388 | — | |
| 2020-21 | TOR | F | 23 | 43 | 33.3 | 15.4 | 60.5 | 58.0 | 19.3 | 9.8 | 8.1 | 3.7 | 12.5 | 10.2 | 112.4 | 109.1 | 3.3 | 99.9 | 9.9 | 2,992 | — | |
| 2021-22 | TOR | F | 24 | 48 | 36.0 | 14.8 | 54.9 | 52.6 | 20.4 | 10.8 | 7.6 | 4.0 | 11.6 | 8.4 | 112.0 | 108.1 | 3.9 | 97.1 | 9.2 | 3,494 | — | |
| 2022-23 | TOR | F | 25 | 67 | 35.6 | 14.5 | 58.6 | 55.6 | 19.2 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 3.7 | 11.0 | 10.8 | 114.4 | 111.4 | 3.0 | 98.3 | 8.7 | 4,881 | DEF2 | |
| 2023-24 | TOR/NYK | F/G | 26 | 50 | 34.0 | 12.7 | 59.5 | 57.7 | 17.3 | 8.4 | 6.1 | 2.8 | 9.1 | 10.1 | 118.2 | 107.2 | 10.9 | 98.7 | 8.1 | 3,503 | — | |
| 2024-25 | NYK | F/G | 27 | 74 | 36.6 | 15.3 | 59.1 | 55.9 | 19.5 | 8.4 | 6.7 | 3.7 | 9.8 | 7.3 | 117.7 | 112.3 | 5.4 | 97.7 | 9.3 | 5,511 | — | |
| 2025-26 | NYK | F/G | 28 | 67 | 33.2 | 15.8 | 62.0 | 58.1 | 19.4 | 9.0 | 7.8 | 3.9 | 11.6 | 10.5 | 119.4 | 110.2 | 9.2 | 99.8 | 9.9 | 4,618 | DEF2 | |
| 2026-27 | NYK | F/G | 29 | 9 | 33.0 | 13.9 | 55.8 | 45.8 | 21.1 | 11.5 | 8.1 | 4.9 | 11.6 | 10.9 | 109.5 | 110.5 | -1.0 | 99.9 | 8.4 | 619 | — |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 ジェイレン・ブランソンJalen Brunson NYK · G · 30 Same team, 2025-26 ミカル・ブリッジズMikal Bridges NYK · G-F · 29 Similar type, 2026-27 AJ・ディバントサAJ Dybantsa WAS · F · 20 Similar type, 2021-22 ジェームズ・ボークナイトJames Bouknight CHA · G · 21
Played 9 games / 34.1 min per game
PER 20.7TS% 54.2%USG% 31.3%
Distance 3.56km2.21mi / gameSpeed Off 8.00 / Def 6.10 km/hOff 4.97 / Def 3.79 mph
Played 82 games / 32.8 min per game
PER 15.4TS% 58.7%USG% 17.0%
Distance 6.87km4.27mi / gameSpeed Off 13.52 / Def 11.56 km/hOff 8.40 / Def 7.18 mph
Played 6 games / 31.5 min per game
PER 14.4TS% 51.7%USG% 23.7%
Distance 3.14km1.95mi / gameSpeed Off 7.35 / Def 6.94 km/hOff 4.57 / Def 4.31 mph
Played 31 games / 9.8 min per game
PER 10.0TS% 45.9%USG% 22.6%
Distance 1.26km0.78mi / gameSpeed Off 7.87 / Def 6.57 km/hOff 4.89 / Def 4.08 mph