ジェイレン・サッグス Jalen Suggs Jalen Suggs
25
3 G
33.3
PPG8.0
RPG5.0
APG5.7
SPG2.0
BPG0.3
FG%35.7
3P%11.1
FT%75.0
196cm/94kg6'5"/207lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 3 games / 33.3 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 8.1Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 40.3%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 16.7%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 4.23km2.63mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 8.50 / Def 6.82 km/hOff 5.28 / Def 4.24 mph
33
25
17
13
13
020406080100
Rim33Paint25Mid-range173P13FT13
Too little on record to grade
13
13
7
67
020406080100
Off. contested13Off. free13Def. contested7Def. free67
26
41
25
8
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"26190–198cm6'3"–6'6"41198–206cm6'6"–6'9"25206cm and up6'9" and up8
Breakdown
Shooting
EScoringTop 92.0%(#333 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
D2P finishingTop 62.0%(#209 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
E3P finishingTop 78.0%(#241 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
DFT shootingTop 50.5%(#160 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
BPlaymakingTop 19.9%(#72 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
DDrivingTop 62.2%(#196 of 315)
Drives
B
Points per drive
E
Fouls drawn
D
DBall securityTop 50.8%(#184 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
CScreeningTop 32.6%(#118 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
DReboundingTop 59.3%(#213 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
CRebound conversionTop 44.3%(#160 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
DBox-outsTop 72.1%(#260 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
AOn-ball defenseTop 4.1%(#15 of 362)
Deflections
B
3P contests
D
Ace suppression
A
—Rim protectionNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Blocks
D
2P contests
D
Rim volume
D
Rim FG% suppressed
—
CHustleTop 40.6%(#146 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
C
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | Awards | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | ||||||||
| 2021-22 | ORL | G | 20 | 48 | 27.2 | C | F | G | D | B | D | C | F | C | D | D | F | E | A | C | B | FDSLSHPULLHNDLCHRG | — |
| 2022-23 | ORL | G | 21 | 53 | 23.5 | C | E | D | D | C | C | C | E | — | E | D | E | D | B | C | A | PULLHNDLCHRGSTL | — |
| 2023-24 | ORL | G | 22 | 75 | 27.0 | C | C | B | D | C | C | D | E | E | D | E | F | F | A | C | A | ACESTL | DEF2 |
| 2024-25 | ORL | G | 23 | 35 | 28.6 | B | D | E | B | B | B | C | E | — | E | D | E | D | B | D | S | PULLHNDLCHRGSTL | — |
| 2025-26 | ORL | G | 24 | 57 | 27.6 | C | C | D | B | B | D | D | E | C | E | D | C | E | C | D | A | D&KPULLHNDLSTL | — |
| 2026-27 | ORL | G | 25 | 3 | 33.3 | E | D | E | D | B | — | D | D | — | C | D | C | D | A | — | C | D&KHNDLACE | — |
2021-22
40
8
7
22
22
2022-23
28
10
8
38
16
2023-24
26
7
5
49
13
2024-25
22
13
8
40
17
2025-26
21
12
9
47
13
2026-27
33
25
17
13
13
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2021-22
24
30
8
20
4
12
2022-23
23
24
7
23
5
15
2023-24
26
20
5
32
12
2024-25
19
35
8
19
14
2025-26
23
25
7
24
6
14
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2021-22
10
5
15
69
2022-23
20
14
9
57
2023-24
9
12
10
70
2024-25
9
8
17
66
2025-26
6
10
16
68
2026-27
13
13
7
67
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2021-22
22
35
32
12
2022-23
17
40
27
16
2023-24
17
46
26
12
2024-25
19
41
29
11
2025-26
18
40
28
14
2026-27
26
41
25
8
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
8 / 20(40.0%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paint · Center | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 45.1% | −11.7 |
| Rim | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 68.4% | +6.6 |
| Above the break 3 · Left wing | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.8% | −33.8 |
| Above the break 3 · Right wing | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 34.9% | +15.1 |
| Mid-range · Center | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 50.0% | +0.0 |
| Paint · Right | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 47.3% | +52.7 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.0% | −33.0 |
| Mid-range · Left wing | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.9% | −37.9 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.8% | −30.8 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | ORL | G | 20 | 48 | 45 | 27.2 | 4.1 | 11.4 | 36.1 | 3.3 | 7.3 | 44.3 | 0.9 | 4.1 | 21.4 | 2.6 | 3.4 | 77.3 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 3.6 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 11.8 | — | |
| 2022-23 | ORL | G | 21 | 53 | 19 | 23.5 | 3.5 | 8.4 | 41.9 | 2.3 | 4.6 | 49.6 | 1.2 | 3.8 | 32.7 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 72.3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 9.9 | — | |
| 2023-24 | ORL | G | 22 | 75 | 75 | 27.0 | 4.5 | 9.5 | 47.1 | 2.4 | 4.4 | 55.6 | 2.0 | 5.1 | 39.7 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 75.6 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 12.6 | DEF2 | |
| 2024-25 | ORL | G | 23 | 35 | 35 | 28.6 | 5.6 | 13.7 | 41.0 | 3.5 | 6.8 | 50.6 | 2.2 | 6.9 | 31.4 | 2.8 | 3.1 | 88.2 | 0.7 | 3.4 | 4.0 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 2.9 | 2.8 | 16.2 | — | |
| 2025-26 | ORL | G | 24 | 57 | 56 | 27.6 | 4.9 | 11.4 | 43.5 | 2.8 | 5.1 | 55.4 | 2.1 | 6.3 | 33.9 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 85.5 | 0.6 | 3.2 | 3.9 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 13.8 | — | |
| 2026-27 | ORL | G | 25 | 3 | 3 | 33.3 | 3.3 | 9.3 | 35.7 | 3.0 | 6.3 | 47.4 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 11.1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 75.0 | 1.3 | 3.7 | 5.0 | 5.7 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 8.0 | — |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | ORL | G | 20 | Missed the playoffs | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | ORL | G | 21 | Missed the playoffs | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | ORL | G | 22 | 7 | 7 | 33.1 | 4.7 | 11.7 | 40.2 | 2.7 | 4.9 | 55.9 | 2.0 | 6.9 | 29.2 | 3.3 | 4.3 | 76.7 | 1.6 | 3.6 | 5.1 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 2.6 | 14.7 | — | |
| 2024-25 | ORL | G | 23 | Did not play | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | ORL | G | 24 | 7 | 7 | 35.4 | 3.7 | 12.4 | 29.9 | 1.9 | 4.7 | 39.4 | 1.9 | 7.7 | 24.1 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 92.9 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 3.9 | 11.1 | — | |
| 2026-27 | ORL | G | 25 | Season in progress | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | ORL | G | 20 | 48 | 27.2 | 8.5 | 45.5 | 40.0 | 24.4 | 24.9 | 6.1 | 1.9 | 10.2 | 14.7 | 100.6 | 107.8 | -7.1 | 102.4 | 6.4 | 2,785 | — | |
| 2022-23 | ORL | G | 21 | 53 | 23.5 | 12.5 | 52.8 | 49.3 | 19.6 | 17.9 | 6.3 | 4.4 | 8.3 | 12.7 | 109.7 | 111.0 | -1.3 | 101.7 | 7.7 | 2,638 | — | |
| 2023-24 | ORL | G | 22 | 75 | 27.0 | 14.1 | 60.2 | 57.8 | 19.1 | 14.7 | 5.8 | 2.4 | 9.5 | 11.8 | 111.8 | 110.8 | 1.0 | 99.8 | 8.8 | 4,212 | DEF2 | |
| 2024-25 | ORL | G | 23 | 35 | 28.6 | 14.4 | 53.6 | 48.9 | 26.8 | 21.6 | 7.2 | 2.3 | 12.6 | 13.5 | 105.7 | 104.8 | 1.0 | 99.0 | 10.7 | 2,060 | — | |
| 2025-26 | ORL | G | 24 | 57 | 27.6 | 15.5 | 56.1 | 52.9 | 22.0 | 28.4 | 6.8 | 2.2 | 11.2 | 13.1 | 113.6 | 108.4 | 5.2 | 104.5 | 11.0 | 3,428 | — | |
| 2026-27 | ORL | G | 25 | 3 | 33.4 | 8.1 | 40.3 | 37.5 | 16.7 | 23.6 | 7.0 | 4.2 | 9.2 | 16.1 | 102.8 | 111.1 | -8.3 | 103.8 | 6.7 | 216 | — |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 フランツ・ワグナーFranz Wagner ORL · F · 25 Similar type, 2026-27 クレイグ・ポーターJr.Craig Porter Jr. CLE · G · 26
Played 9 games / 36.4 min per game
PER 15.3TS% 51.9%USG% 27.8%
Distance 4.02km2.50mi / gameSpeed Off 8.61 / Def 6.49 km/hOff 5.35 / Def 4.03 mph
Played 8 games / 9.1 min per game
PER 5.9TS% 50.0%USG% 5.6%
Distance 0.90km0.56mi / gameSpeed Off 7.63 / Def 7.21 km/hOff 4.74 / Def 4.48 mph