ジェイ・ハフ Jay Huff Jay Huff
29
9 G
18.2
PPG7.1
RPG3.8
APG1.0
SPG0.0
BPG0.8
FG%49.0
3P%28.6
FT%88.9
216cm/109kg7'1"/240lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 9 games / 18.2 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 11.8Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 60.4%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 15.0%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 2.04km1.27mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.71 / Def 6.74 km/hOff 4.79 / Def 4.19 mph
41
9
38
13
020406080100
Rim41Paint9Mid-range03P38FT13
Too little on record to grade
10
7
32
52
020406080100
Off. contested10Off. free7Def. contested32Def. free52
12
17
67
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"4190–198cm6'3"–6'6"12198–206cm6'6"–6'9"17206cm and up6'9" and up67
Breakdown
Shooting
DScoringTop 60.5%(#218 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
B2P finishingTop 10.1%(#34 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
D3P finishingTop 70.9%(#219 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
CFT shootingTop 28.7%(#92 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
EPlaymakingTop 77.5%(#279 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
DDrivingTop 65.1%(#205 of 315)
Drives
E
Points per drive
D
Fouls drawn
C
CBall securityTop 32.9%(#119 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
BScreeningTop 16.3%(#59 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
CReboundingTop 37.7%(#135 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
DRebound conversionTop 63.4%(#229 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
ABox-outsTop 6.4%(#23 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
DOn-ball defenseTop 66.9%(#242 of 362)
Deflections
E
3P contests
A
Ace suppression
E
ARim protectionTop 3.2%(#9 of 279)
Blocks
B
2P contests
A
Rim volume
A
Rim FG% suppressed
A
EHustleTop 86.0%(#261 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
E
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||||
| 2021-22 | LAL | — | 24 | 4 | 5.0 | No grade — below the minutes cutoff | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | WAS | C | 25 | 7 | 13.6 | No grade — below the minutes cutoff | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | DEN | C | 26 | 20 | 2.5 | No grade — below the minutes cutoff | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | MEM | C | 27 | 64 | 11.7 | B | A | B | C | E | — | D | D | C | C | C | G | B | D | A | G | ROLLID |
| 2025-26 | IND | C | 28 | 82 | 21.0 | C | A | E | C | D | — | D | C | D | B | C | E | B | D | S | E | C&SID |
| 2026-27 | IND | C | 29 | 9 | 18.2 | D | B | D | C | E | — | D | C | — | B | C | D | A | D | A | E | ID |
2024-25
29
5
55
10
2025-26
35
7
46
11
2026-27
41
9
38
13
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2024-25
26
12
42
10
4
6
2025-26
15
22
5
37
11
4
6
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2024-25
11
13
29
48
2025-26
14
9
24
54
2026-27
10
7
32
52
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2024-25
16
28
53
2025-26
10
25
61
2026-27
12
17
67
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | LAL | — | 24 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | |
| 2022-23 | WAS | C | 25 | 7 | 0 | 13.6 | 2.1 | 3.6 | 60.0 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 69.2 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 50.0 | 2.1 | 2.3 | 93.8 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 7.3 | |
| 2023-24 | DEN | C | 26 | 20 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 60.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 100.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 33.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 100.0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | |
| 2024-25 | MEM | C | 27 | 64 | 2 | 11.7 | 2.5 | 4.8 | 51.5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 72.4 | 1.3 | 3.1 | 40.5 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 78.6 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 6.9 | |
| 2025-26 | IND | C | 28 | 82 | 47 | 21.0 | 3.5 | 7.5 | 47.6 | 2.1 | 2.9 | 72.3 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 31.9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 82.8 | 0.9 | 3.1 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 9.5 | |
| 2026-27 | IND | C | 29 | 9 | 5 | 18.2 | 2.7 | 5.4 | 49.0 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 76.2 | 0.9 | 3.1 | 28.6 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 88.9 | 0.6 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 7.1 |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | LAL | — | 24 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | WAS | C | 25 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | DEN | C | 26 | Did not play | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | MEM | C | 27 | 2 | 0 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 66.7 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 100.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 4.0 | |
| 2025-26 | IND | C | 28 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | IND | C | 29 | Season in progress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | LAL | — | 24 | 4 | 5.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.3 | 7.1 | 7.7 | 4.0 | 11.1 | 20.0 | 88.6 | 52.2 | 36.5 | 106.7 | 2.0 | 44 | |
| 2022-23 | WAS | C | 25 | 7 | 13.6 | 22.4 | 79.6 | 72.0 | 15.5 | 13.5 | 10.6 | 6.0 | 15.3 | 10.6 | 117.5 | 118.5 | -1.1 | 108.2 | 11.6 | 212 | |
| 2023-24 | DEN | C | 26 | 20 | 2.5 | 18.5 | 72.4 | 70.0 | 14.0 | 7.1 | 10.7 | 4.1 | 16.7 | 5.3 | 90.4 | 98.2 | -7.9 | 110.9 | 11.7 | 114 | |
| 2024-25 | MEM | C | 27 | 64 | 11.7 | 18.2 | 66.6 | 64.8 | 19.4 | 7.7 | 8.1 | 3.9 | 12.0 | 8.4 | 111.0 | 110.1 | 0.8 | 106.7 | 10.8 | 1,668 | |
| 2025-26 | IND | C | 28 | 82 | 21.0 | 15.3 | 59.8 | 57.4 | 17.8 | 10.5 | 8.9 | 4.1 | 13.5 | 9.0 | 107.4 | 113.7 | -6.3 | 103.0 | 9.2 | 3,680 | |
| 2026-27 | IND | C | 29 | 9 | 18.2 | 11.8 | 60.4 | 57.1 | 15.0 | 8.3 | 9.2 | 3.0 | 14.4 | 9.0 | 103.4 | 105.9 | -2.5 | 103.8 | 8.4 | 352 |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 アンドリュー・ネムハードAndrew Nembhard IND · G-F · 27 Same team, 2025-26 イビツァ・ズバッツIvica Zubac IND · C · 28 Similar type, 2026-27 モー・バンバMo Bamba UTA · C · 28 Similar type, 2020-21 ムフィオンドゥ・カベンゲレMfiondu Kabengele CLE · F-C · 23
Played 8 games / 33.1 min per game
PER 16.1TS% 60.1%USG% 21.1%
Distance 3.44km2.14mi / gameSpeed Off 7.89 / Def 6.42 km/hOff 4.90 / Def 3.99 mph
Played 48 games / 30.1 min per game
PER 18.7TS% 62.2%USG% 18.6%
Distance 3.27km2.03mi / gameSpeed Off 6.78 / Def 6.26 km/hOff 4.21 / Def 3.89 mph
Played 5 games / 17.6 min per game
PER 25.4TS% 73.9%USG% 14.3%
Distance 2.00km1.24mi / gameSpeed Off 6.98 / Def 6.69 km/hOff 4.34 / Def 4.16 mph
Played 39 games / 7.2 min per game
PER 9.6TS% 48.6%USG% 16.8%
Distance 0.87km0.54mi / gameSpeed Off 7.02 / Def 6.42 km/hOff 4.36 / Def 3.99 mph