ジョナサン・クミンガ Jonathan Kuminga Jonathan Kuminga
24
10 G
31.2
PPG13.1
RPG5.9
APG3.0
SPG1.2
BPG0.9
FG%43.8
3P%42.6
FT%52.8
201cm/102kg6'7"/225lbDRCThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 10 games / 31.2 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 15.1Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 54.2%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 16.9%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 3.65km2.27mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.29 / Def 6.78 km/hOff 4.53 / Def 4.21 mph
29
6
5
46
15
020406080100
Rim29Paint6Mid-range53P46FT15
Too little on record to grade
14
12
20
54
020406080100
Off. contested14Off. free12Def. contested20Def. free54
7
25
41
27
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"7190–198cm6'3"–6'6"25198–206cm6'6"–6'9"41206cm and up6'9" and up27
Breakdown
Shooting
CScoringTop 48.3%(#175 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
F2P finishingTop 97.9%(#330 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
B3P finishingTop 12.3%(#38 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
GFT shootingTop 99.1%(#321 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
DPlaymakingTop 50.6%(#182 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
DDrivingTop 60.3%(#190 of 315)
Drives
C
Points per drive
G
Fouls drawn
C
ABall securityTop 5.2%(#19 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
CScreeningTop 29.6%(#107 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
CReboundingTop 42.7%(#153 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
DRebound conversionTop 68.4%(#247 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
CBox-outsTop 36.3%(#131 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
BOn-ball defenseTop 16.9%(#61 of 362)
Deflections
C
3P contests
D
Ace suppression
A
BRim protectionTop 22.9%(#64 of 279)
Blocks
B
2P contests
C
Rim volume
D
Rim FG% suppressed
B
CHustleTop 31.5%(#114 of 362)
Charges drawn
B
Loose balls on defense
D
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||||
| 2021-22 | GSW | F | 19 | 70 | 16.9 | B | B | D | E | D | C | A | E | C | C | C | C | C | B | C | D | SLSH |
| 2022-23 | GSW | F | 20 | 67 | 20.8 | C | C | C | E | C | E | C | E | B | C | C | E | D | A | B | D | ACE |
| 2023-24 | GSW | F | 21 | 74 | 26.3 | B | B | E | D | D | B | B | E | C | C | C | D | C | B | C | C | SLSH |
| 2024-25 | GSW | F | 22 | 47 | 24.3 | B | D | E | E | C | D | A | D | C | D | C | D | C | C | C | B | FDSLSH |
| 2025-26 | GSW/ATL | F | 23 | 36 | 23.1 | C | D | D | D | C | D | B | E | C | C | B | D | C | B | D | C | SLSH |
| 2026-27 | MIN | F | 24 | 10 | 31.2 | C | F | B | G | D | — | D | A | — | C | C | D | C | B | B | C | C&S |
2021-22
45
10
23
20
2022-23
43
16
24
14
2023-24
43
19
6
13
19
2024-25
35
20
19
22
2025-26
33
19
5
23
21
2026-27
29
6
5
46
15
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2021-22
17
10
14
29
15
6
10
2022-23
15
9
13
31
17
7
9
2023-24
21
12
19
22
16
5
5
2024-25
19
22
14
20
13
5
7
2025-26
15
26
28
16
9
6
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2021-22
12
10
15
63
2022-23
17
14
19
51
2023-24
15
11
14
60
2024-25
14
12
16
59
2025-26
14
10
19
56
2026-27
14
12
20
54
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2021-22
11
28
38
23
2022-23
10
28
38
24
2023-24
7
30
36
27
2024-25
7
30
39
25
2025-26
7
28
47
18
2026-27
7
25
41
27
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
8 / 17(47.1%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paint · Center | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 45.1% | −11.7 |
| Left corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 33.0% | +17.0 |
| Above the break 3 · Left wing | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 33.8% | +32.9 |
| Rim | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 68.4% | +31.6 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | GSW | F | 19 | 70 | 12 | 16.9 | 3.4 | 6.6 | 51.3 | 2.7 | 4.4 | 59.8 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 33.6 | 1.9 | 2.7 | 68.4 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 9.3 | |
| 2022-23 | GSW | F | 20 | 67 | 16 | 20.8 | 3.9 | 7.4 | 52.5 | 3.1 | 5.2 | 59.0 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 37.0 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 65.2 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 9.9 | |
| 2023-24 | GSW | F | 21 | 74 | 46 | 26.3 | 6.2 | 11.6 | 52.9 | 5.4 | 9.4 | 57.8 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 32.1 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 74.6 | 1.2 | 3.6 | 4.8 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 16.1 | |
| 2024-25 | GSW | F | 22 | 47 | 10 | 24.3 | 5.5 | 12.1 | 45.4 | 4.5 | 8.9 | 50.8 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 30.5 | 3.3 | 5.0 | 66.8 | 1.2 | 3.4 | 4.6 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 15.3 | |
| 2025-26 | GSW/ATL | F | 23 | 36 | 14 | 23.1 | 4.4 | 9.4 | 46.3 | 3.4 | 6.5 | 52.1 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 33.3 | 2.5 | 3.4 | 72.4 | 1.4 | 4.3 | 5.6 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 12.2 | |
| GSW | 20 | 13 | 23.8 | 4.4 | 9.7 | 45.4 | 3.6 | 7.1 | 50.4 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 32.1 | 2.5 | 3.3 | 74.2 | 1.5 | 4.4 | 5.9 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 12.1 | ||||
| ATL | 16 | 1 | 22.1 | 4.3 | 9.1 | 47.6 | 3.2 | 5.8 | 54.8 | 1.1 | 3.3 | 34.6 | 2.5 | 3.6 | 70.2 | 1.3 | 4.1 | 5.3 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 12.3 | ||||
| 2026-27 | MIN | F | 24 | 10 | 10 | 31.2 | 4.6 | 10.5 | 43.8 | 2.6 | 5.8 | 44.8 | 2.0 | 4.7 | 42.6 | 1.9 | 3.6 | 52.8 | 1.5 | 4.4 | 5.9 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 13.1 |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | GSW | F | 19 | 16 | 3 | 8.6 | 1.9 | 3.8 | 50.0 | 1.7 | 2.9 | 57.4 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 23.1 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 76.9 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 5.2 | |
| 2022-23 | GSW | F | 20 | 10 | 0 | 6.1 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 54.2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 58.8 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 42.9 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 55.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 3.4 | |
| 2023-24 | GSW | F | 21 | Lost in the play-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | GSW | F | 22 | 8 | 1 | 23.4 | 5.6 | 11.6 | 48.4 | 4.4 | 8.5 | 51.5 | 1.3 | 3.1 | 40.0 | 2.8 | 3.9 | 71.0 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 15.3 | |
| 2025-26 | ATL | F | 23 | 6 | 0 | 26.0 | 4.8 | 10.0 | 48.3 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 66.7 | 0.8 | 4.0 | 20.8 | 3.2 | 4.3 | 73.1 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 13.7 | |
| 2026-27 | MIN | F | 24 | Season in progress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | GSW | F | 19 | 70 | 16.9 | 15.3 | 60.0 | 56.7 | 22.7 | 8.7 | 9.6 | 4.7 | 13.9 | 10.8 | 109.5 | 107.5 | 1.9 | 99.8 | 9.8 | 2,457 | |
| 2022-23 | GSW | F | 20 | 67 | 20.8 | 13.3 | 59.7 | 57.9 | 19.5 | 13.2 | 8.3 | 5.2 | 11.3 | 12.2 | 111.7 | 113.0 | -1.4 | 103.2 | 8.5 | 2,992 | |
| 2023-24 | GSW | F | 21 | 74 | 26.3 | 16.9 | 59.8 | 56.0 | 23.7 | 12.3 | 8.7 | 4.7 | 12.6 | 9.6 | 115.1 | 112.2 | 2.9 | 102.0 | 10.9 | 4,143 | |
| 2024-25 | GSW | F | 22 | 47 | 24.3 | 15.7 | 53.5 | 49.5 | 27.1 | 15.1 | 8.8 | 4.5 | 13.4 | 8.3 | 110.0 | 108.9 | 1.0 | 100.2 | 11.0 | 2,381 | |
| 2025-26 | GSW/ATL | F | 23 | 36 | 23.1 | 14.2 | 55.7 | 51.5 | 22.6 | 14.8 | 11.8 | 5.6 | 18.2 | 12.3 | 112.0 | 108.0 | 4.1 | 102.7 | 11.1 | 1,777 | |
| 2026-27 | MIN | F | 24 | 10 | 31.2 | 15.1 | 54.2 | 53.3 | 16.9 | 12.7 | 8.7 | 4.5 | 12.9 | 5.6 | 117.1 | 103.3 | 13.7 | 100.9 | 9.9 | 656 |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 ジェイデン・マクダニエルズJaden McDaniels MIN · F · 26 Same team, 2025-26 ジュリアス・ランドルJulius Randle MIN · F-C · 31 Similar type, 2026-27 ジャコビー・ウォルターJa'Kobe Walter TOR · G · 22 Similar type, 2024-25 ジェイショーン・テイトJae'Sean Tate HOU · F · 29
Played 10 games / 33.9 min per game
PER 16.3TS% 57.6%USG% 19.4%
Distance 4.26km2.65mi / gameSpeed Off 8.05 / Def 7.13 km/hOff 5.00 / Def 4.43 mph
Played 79 games / 33.0 min per game
PER 18.5TS% 58.5%USG% 25.8%
Distance 3.56km2.21mi / gameSpeed Off 6.84 / Def 6.10 km/hOff 4.25 / Def 3.79 mph
Played 9 games / 29.1 min per game
PER 12.0TS% 54.1%USG% 15.2%
Distance 3.59km2.23mi / gameSpeed Off 7.79 / Def 7.11 km/hOff 4.84 / Def 4.42 mph
Played 52 games / 11.3 min per game
PER 12.3TS% 55.7%USG% 12.6%
Distance 1.42km0.88mi / gameSpeed Off 7.29 / Def 6.49 km/hOff 4.53 / Def 4.03 mph