ジャスティン・シャンパニー Justin Champagnie Justin Champagnie
25
4 G
18.3
PPG7.3
RPG7.5
APG1.3
SPG0.5
BPG0.5
FG%60.0
3P%28.6
FT%100
198cm/93kg6'6"/206lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 4 games / 18.3 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 21.8Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 68.0%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 11.7%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 2.22km1.38mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.63 / Def 6.87 km/hOff 4.74 / Def 4.27 mph
69
21
10
020406080100
Rim69Paint0Mid-range03P21FT10
Too little on record to grade
10
10
20
60
020406080100
Off. contested10Off. free10Def. contested20Def. free60
6
24
41
29
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"6190–198cm6'3"–6'6"24198–206cm6'6"–6'9"41206cm and up6'9" and up29
Breakdown
Shooting
DScoringTop 59.9%(#217 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
C2P finishingTop 26.7%(#90 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
D3P finishingTop 53.4%(#165 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
CFT shootingTop 34.1%(#109 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
DPlaymakingTop 69.9%(#252 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
DDrivingTop 53.0%(#167 of 315)
Drives
D
Points per drive
B
Fouls drawn
D
BBall securityTop 9.7%(#35 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
DScreeningTop 55.0%(#199 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
AReboundingTop 4.4%(#16 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
ARebound conversionTop 7.6%(#27 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
FBox-outsTop 93.4%(#314 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
BOn-ball defenseTop 15.7%(#57 of 362)
Deflections
D
3P contests
B
Ace suppression
B
BRim protectionTop 23.3%(#65 of 279)
Blocks
C
2P contests
E
Rim volume
C
Rim FG% suppressed
B
EHustleTop 86.0%(#261 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
E
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||||
| 2021-22 | TOR | G/F | 20 | 36 | 7.8 | No grade — below the minutes cutoff | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | TOR/BOS | G/F | 21 | 5 | 6.8 | No grade — below the minutes cutoff | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | WAS | G/F | 22 | 15 | 15.7 | No grade — below the minutes cutoff | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | WAS | G/F | 23 | 62 | 21.6 | D | C | C | E | F | D | D | C | C | E | B | A | D | A | B | D | |
| 2025-26 | WAS | G/F | 24 | 69 | 20.0 | D | D | E | C | E | E | D | A | B | E | B | B | D | C | C | E | |
| 2026-27 | WAS | G/F | 25 | 4 | 18.3 | D | C | D | C | D | — | D | B | — | D | A | A | F | B | B | E | |
2024-25
41
7
41
9
2025-26
55
5
27
13
2026-27
69
21
10
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2024-25
26
8
31
13
14
8
2025-26
22
15
22
15
16
8
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2024-25
19
14
20
48
2025-26
21
17
16
47
2026-27
10
10
20
60
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2024-25
7
29
39
26
2025-26
9
22
45
24
2026-27
6
24
41
29
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
7 / 11(63.6%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rim | 6 | 6 | 100.0% | 68.4% | +31.6 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.0% | −33.0 |
| Above the break 3 · Center | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 30.3% | +69.7 |
| Above the break 3 · Right wing | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 34.9% | −34.9 |
| Mid-range · Right | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 36.4% | −36.4 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | TOR | G/F | 20 | 36 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 46.3 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 53.8 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 35.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 100.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 2.3 | |
| 2022-23 | TOR/BOS | G/F | 21 | 5 | 0 | 6.8 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 33.3 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 40.0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 2.2 | |
| TOR | 3 | 0 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 100.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.0 | ||||
| BOS | 2 | 0 | 11.5 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 16.7 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 14.3 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | ||||
| 2023-24 | WAS | G/F | 22 | 15 | 1 | 15.7 | 2.1 | 5.2 | 41.0 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 57.6 | 0.9 | 3.0 | 28.9 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 80.0 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 5.9 | |
| 2024-25 | WAS | G/F | 23 | 62 | 31 | 21.6 | 3.4 | 6.6 | 51.1 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 62.4 | 1.2 | 3.1 | 38.3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 68.5 | 1.8 | 3.9 | 5.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 8.8 | |
| 2025-26 | WAS | G/F | 24 | 69 | 19 | 20.0 | 3.4 | 6.7 | 50.2 | 2.6 | 4.3 | 60.5 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 31.9 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 78.4 | 2.1 | 3.5 | 5.6 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 8.7 | |
| 2026-27 | WAS | G/F | 25 | 4 | 0 | 18.3 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 60.0 | 2.5 | 3.3 | 76.9 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 28.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 100.0 | 1.5 | 6.0 | 7.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 7.3 |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | TOR | G/F | 20 | Did not play | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | BOS | G/F | 21 | 4 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 25.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | |
| 2023-24 | WAS | G/F | 22 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | WAS | G/F | 23 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | WAS | G/F | 24 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | WAS | G/F | 25 | Season in progress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | TOR | G/F | 20 | 36 | 7.8 | 13.6 | 57.1 | 53.7 | 11.1 | 5.1 | 11.8 | 11.1 | 12.6 | 8.9 | 115.4 | 108.0 | 7.4 | 99.3 | 7.0 | 585 | |
| 2022-23 | TOR/BOS | G/F | 21 | 5 | 6.9 | 10.3 | 36.7 | 36.7 | 18.8 | 14.8 | 12.9 | 8.8 | 17.9 | 0.0 | 117.4 | 126.9 | -9.5 | 95.2 | 6.1 | 69 | |
| 2023-24 | WAS | G/F | 22 | 15 | 15.7 | 13.6 | 52.6 | 49.4 | 16.2 | 11.2 | 10.3 | 7.0 | 14.1 | 8.8 | 106.4 | 117.5 | -11.1 | 104.9 | 8.8 | 512 | |
| 2024-25 | WAS | G/F | 23 | 62 | 21.6 | 15.7 | 61.4 | 60.1 | 15.0 | 6.6 | 11.9 | 7.7 | 15.9 | 9.7 | 107.1 | 116.8 | -9.7 | 103.0 | 10.1 | 2,871 | |
| 2025-26 | WAS | G/F | 24 | 69 | 20.0 | 17.3 | 58.9 | 56.0 | 16.1 | 8.7 | 13.3 | 9.8 | 17.1 | 7.1 | 110.0 | 119.4 | -9.4 | 103.5 | 10.6 | 2,964 | |
| 2026-27 | WAS | G/F | 25 | 4 | 18.3 | 21.8 | 68.0 | 65.0 | 11.7 | 9.6 | 18.3 | 7.9 | 27.3 | 0.0 | 122.2 | 94.4 | 27.8 | 104.1 | 17.2 | 158 |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 トレイ・ヤングTrae Young WAS · G · 28 Same team, 2025-26 ジュリアン・リースJulian Reese WAS · F · 22 Similar type, 2026-27 レナード・ミラーLeonard Miller CHI · F · 23
Played 10 games / 35.2 min per game
PER 17.1TS% 57.1%USG% 23.0%
Distance 3.67km2.28mi / gameSpeed Off 7.50 / Def 6.21 km/hOff 4.66 / Def 3.86 mph
Played 13 games / 30.9 min per game
PER 14.4TS% 55.7%USG% 17.3%
Distance 3.56km2.21mi / gameSpeed Off 7.23 / Def 6.79 km/hOff 4.49 / Def 4.22 mph
Played 8 games / 17.6 min per game
PER 10.7TS% 50.4%USG% 17.1%
Distance 2.24km1.39mi / gameSpeed Off 8.51 / Def 6.87 km/hOff 5.29 / Def 4.27 mph