キーガン・マレー Keegan Murray Keegan Murray
26
2 G
27.0
PPG7.0
RPG3.0
APG0.5
SPG1.0
BPG0.0
FG%29.4
3P%0.0
FT%100
203cm/102kg6'8"/225lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 2 games / 27.0 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 4.5Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 37.3%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 14.7%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 3.30km2.05mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.61 / Def 7.02 km/hOff 4.73 / Def 4.36 mph
14
57
29
020406080100
Rim14Paint57Mid-range03P0FT29
Too little on record to grade
33
17
50
020406080100
Off. contested33Off. free17Def. contested0Def. free50
31
11
52
7
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"31190–198cm6'3"–6'6"11198–206cm6'6"–6'9"52206cm and up6'9" and up7
Breakdown
Shooting
EScoringTop 90.9%(#329 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
C2P finishingTop 42.4%(#143 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
E3P finishingTop 80.6%(#249 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
CFT shootingTop 27.0%(#84 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
GPlaymakingTop 98.9%(#358 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
DDrivingTop 65.4%(#206 of 315)
Drives
D
Points per drive
C
Fouls drawn
D
CBall securityTop 44.2%(#160 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
EScreeningTop 89.8%(#288 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
EReboundingTop 84.3%(#303 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
DRebound conversionTop 64.8%(#234 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
DBox-outsTop 52.5%(#190 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
AOn-ball defenseTop 2.5%(#9 of 362)
Deflections
B
3P contests
B
Ace suppression
B
DRim protectionTop 64.5%(#180 of 279)
Blocks
F
2P contests
D
Rim volume
A
Rim FG% suppressed
D
EHustleTop 86.0%(#261 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
E
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||||
| 2022-23 | SAC | F | 22 | 80 | 29.8 | D | D | A | D | F | F | E | A | C | D | C | A | D | E | C | C | C&S |
| 2023-24 | SAC | F | 23 | 77 | 33.6 | C | B | D | C | E | E | C | A | E | D | C | C | C | C | B | B | C&S |
| 2024-25 | SAC | F | 24 | 76 | 34.3 | D | B | E | B | G | D | D | A | D | D | C | A | C | B | B | B | C&SCHRGACEIRON |
| 2025-26 | SAC | F | 25 | 23 | 34.5 | D | C | E | D | E | C | D | B | E | D | C | D | C | B | B | C | MIDC&SACEID |
| 2026-27 | SAC | F | 26 | 2 | 27.0 | E | C | E | C | G | — | D | C | — | E | E | D | D | A | D | E | C&SACEID |
2022-23
22
6
63
6
2023-24
21
14
9
47
9
2024-25
26
14
5
49
6
2025-26
17
30
13
29
12
2026-27
14
57
29
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2022-23
24
36
15
18
2023-24
22
5
31
12
23
2024-25
24
5
41
10
6
12
2025-26
20
17
5
30
19
4
5
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2022-23
11
13
17
59
2023-24
10
15
16
59
2024-25
15
14
19
52
2025-26
14
11
23
52
2026-27
33
17
50
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2022-23
7
28
46
19
2023-24
7
33
41
19
2024-25
9
29
36
26
2025-26
6
30
35
29
2026-27
31
11
52
7
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
5 / 17(29.4%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paint · Center | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 45.1% | +4.9 |
| Left corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.0% | −33.0 |
| Above the break 3 · Left wing | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.8% | −33.8 |
| Above the break 3 · Right wing | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 34.9% | −34.9 |
| Mid-range · Left | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 35.7% | −35.7 |
| Rim | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 68.4% | +31.6 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.8% | −30.8 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | SAC | F | 22 | 80 | 78 | 29.8 | 4.4 | 9.8 | 45.3 | 1.9 | 3.5 | 52.7 | 2.6 | 6.3 | 41.1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 76.5 | 1.1 | 3.5 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 12.2 | |
| 2023-24 | SAC | F | 23 | 77 | 77 | 33.6 | 5.8 | 12.7 | 45.4 | 3.4 | 6.0 | 56.0 | 2.4 | 6.6 | 35.8 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 83.1 | 1.4 | 4.1 | 5.5 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 15.2 | |
| 2024-25 | SAC | F | 24 | 76 | 76 | 34.3 | 4.8 | 10.8 | 44.4 | 2.8 | 4.9 | 56.6 | 2.0 | 5.9 | 34.3 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 83.3 | 1.9 | 4.8 | 6.7 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 12.4 | |
| 2025-26 | SAC | F | 25 | 23 | 22 | 34.5 | 5.5 | 13.0 | 42.0 | 4.1 | 8.2 | 50.5 | 1.3 | 4.9 | 27.7 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 77.6 | 1.4 | 4.3 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 14.0 | |
| 2026-27 | SAC | F | 26 | 2 | 2 | 27.0 | 2.5 | 8.5 | 29.4 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 100.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 7.0 |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | SAC | F | 22 | 80 | 29.8 | 12.3 | 59.7 | 58.4 | 15.6 | 5.3 | 8.0 | 3.8 | 12.3 | 6.2 | 118.8 | 117.1 | 1.7 | 101.2 | 7.3 | 5,028 | |
| 2023-24 | SAC | F | 23 | 77 | 33.6 | 13.2 | 56.9 | 54.8 | 17.8 | 6.8 | 8.1 | 3.9 | 12.6 | 5.2 | 116.2 | 113.4 | 2.7 | 99.8 | 8.2 | 5,377 | |
| 2024-25 | SAC | F | 24 | 76 | 34.3 | 12.0 | 55.3 | 53.8 | 14.8 | 5.5 | 9.5 | 5.6 | 13.4 | 5.9 | 114.8 | 113.4 | 1.5 | 100.1 | 7.5 | 5,428 | |
| 2025-26 | SAC | F | 25 | 23 | 34.5 | 11.7 | 49.9 | 47.2 | 18.2 | 7.0 | 7.9 | 3.9 | 12.2 | 7.0 | 107.6 | 118.4 | -10.7 | 100.3 | 7.8 | 1,663 | |
| 2026-27 | SAC | F | 26 | 2 | 27.2 | 4.5 | 37.3 | 29.4 | 14.7 | 2.5 | 4.8 | 5.0 | 4.7 | 4.8 | 104.1 | 111.4 | -7.3 | 108.7 | 1.6 | 123 |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 ダリアス・エイカフJr.Darius Acuff Jr. SAC · G · 20 Same team, 2025-26 デマー・デローザンDeMar DeRozan SAC · G-F · 36 Similar type, 2026-27 クリス・マレーKris Murray MEM · F · 26
Played 9 games / 36.9 min per game
PER 14.6TS% 50.2%USG% 31.4%
Distance 4.44km2.76mi / gameSpeed Off 7.95 / Def 6.49 km/hOff 4.94 / Def 4.03 mph
Played 77 games / 31.2 min per game
PER 17.9TS% 59.4%USG% 22.2%
Distance 3.38km2.10mi / gameSpeed Off 6.92 / Def 6.07 km/hOff 4.30 / Def 3.77 mph
Played 6 games / 14.0 min per game
PER 5.7TS% 28.3%USG% 8.0%
Distance 1.77km1.10mi / gameSpeed Off 7.74 / Def 7.72 km/hOff 4.81 / Def 4.80 mph