マティス・サイブル Matisse Thybulle Matisse Thybulle
29
10 G
24.3
PPG7.4
RPG1.7
APG1.2
SPG1.8
BPG0.9
FG%43.6
3P%41.9
FT%88.9
196cm/92kg6'5"/202lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 10 games / 24.3 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 11.7Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 62.8%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 12.2%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 2.77km1.72mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 6.58 / Def 7.16 km/hOff 4.09 / Def 4.45 mph
8
8
73
11
020406080100
Rim8Paint8Mid-range03P73FT11
Too little on record to grade
18
12
18
53
020406080100
Off. contested18Off. free12Def. contested18Def. free53
39
24
26
11
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"39190–198cm6'3"–6'6"24198–206cm6'6"–6'9"26206cm and up6'9" and up11
Breakdown
Shooting
EScoringTop 77.6%(#281 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
D2P finishingTop 59.9%(#202 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
B3P finishingTop 18.4%(#57 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
CFT shootingTop 28.7%(#92 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
EPlaymakingTop 87.2%(#315 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
EDrivingTop 75.2%(#237 of 315)
Drives
E
Points per drive
D
Fouls drawn
D
DBall securityTop 74.3%(#269 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
CScreeningTop 25.7%(#93 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
FReboundingTop 94.1%(#339 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
DRebound conversionTop 59.3%(#214 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
EBox-outsTop 84.0%(#304 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
BOn-ball defenseTop 11.0%(#40 of 362)
Deflections
A
3P contests
E
Ace suppression
A
—Rim protectionNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Blocks
B
2P contests
E
Rim volume
G
Rim FG% suppressed
—
DHustleTop 50.8%(#184 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
C
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | Awards | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | ||||||||
| 2019-20 | PHI | G/F | 22 | 65 | 19.8 | F | E | D | E | D | E | E | E | C | D | F | C | D | A | C | C | ACESTL | — |
| 2020-21 | PHI | G/F | 23 | 65 | 20.0 | G | C | E | F | E | — | G | B | D | D | E | C | D | A | C | B | STL | DEF2 |
| 2021-22 | PHI | G/F | 24 | 66 | 25.5 | G | B | E | C | E | — | G | C | B | C | F | E | E | A | C | B | ACESTL | DEF2 |
| 2022-23 | PHI/POR | G/F | 25 | 71 | 16.9 | F | E | C | D | E | — | F | B | C | C | E | B | E | B | D | B | ACESTL | — |
| 2023-24 | POR | G/F | 26 | 65 | 22.9 | F | D | D | D | D | F | D | B | — | C | F | E | E | B | E | C | C&SSTL | — |
| 2024-25 | POR | G/F | 27 | 15 | 20.8 | D | — | — | — | D | — | E | C | — | C | D | C | E | B | — | C | STL | — |
| 2025-26 | POR | G/F | 28 | 30 | 16.0 | E | — | C | C | E | — | D | E | — | D | E | D | E | C | — | S | STL | — |
| 2026-27 | LAL | G/F | 29 | 10 | 24.3 | E | D | B | C | E | — | E | D | — | C | F | D | E | B | — | D | C&SACESTL | — |
2019-20
33
55
8
2020-21
38
7
51
2021-22
52
36
9
2022-23
32
5
55
7
2023-24
18
7
68
6
2024-25
23
14
56
6
2025-26
21
64
12
2026-27
8
8
73
11
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2019-20
25
4
45
11
12
2020-21
27
54
9
10
2021-22
23
5
42
22
5
2022-23
20
63
17
2023-24
23
59
9
2024-25
34
66
2025-26
29
63
8
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2019-20
16
25
7
52
2020-21
10
15
15
61
2021-22
15
14
11
61
2022-23
11
18
14
58
2023-24
7
15
12
66
2024-25
8
20
18
55
2025-26
5
24
24
48
2026-27
18
12
18
53
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2019-20
22
29
37
12
2020-21
15
41
31
13
2021-22
14
34
39
14
2022-23
15
36
30
19
2023-24
10
38
34
18
2024-25
12
41
32
16
2025-26
13
34
39
14
2026-27
39
24
26
11
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
6 / 12(50.0%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Left corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 33.0% | +17.0 |
| Rim | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 68.4% | −18.4 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 30.8% | +69.2 |
| Above the break 3 · Center | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.3% | −30.3 |
| Above the break 3 · Right wing | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 34.9% | −34.9 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | PHI | G/F | 22 | 65 | 14 | 19.8 | 1.7 | 4.1 | 42.3 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 51.9 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 35.7 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 61.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 4.7 | — | |
| 2020-21 | PHI | G/F | 23 | 65 | 8 | 20.0 | 1.6 | 3.7 | 42.0 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 59.0 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 30.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 44.4 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 3.9 | DEF2 | |
| 2021-22 | PHI | G/F | 24 | 66 | 50 | 25.5 | 2.3 | 4.5 | 50.0 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 67.3 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 31.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 79.1 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 5.7 | DEF2 | |
| 2022-23 | PHI/POR | G/F | 25 | 71 | 28 | 16.9 | 1.5 | 3.6 | 43.5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 53.3 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 36.5 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 67.9 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 4.1 | — | |
| PHI | 49 | 6 | 12.1 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 43.1 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 54.7 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 33.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 75.0 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 2.7 | |||||
| POR | 22 | 22 | 27.7 | 2.7 | 6.2 | 43.8 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 51.9 | 1.5 | 3.9 | 38.8 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 62.5 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 7.4 | |||||
| 2023-24 | POR | G/F | 26 | 65 | 19 | 22.9 | 1.9 | 4.9 | 39.7 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 53.5 | 1.2 | 3.6 | 34.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 75.9 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 5.4 | — | |
| 2024-25 | POR | G/F | 27 | 15 | 5 | 20.8 | 2.8 | 5.9 | 47.7 | 1.4 | 2.7 | 52.5 | 1.4 | 3.2 | 43.8 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 46.7 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 7.5 | — | |
| 2025-26 | POR | G/F | 28 | 30 | 0 | 16.0 | 1.9 | 4.5 | 43.3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 51.2 | 1.2 | 3.1 | 39.8 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 84.0 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5.8 | — | |
| 2026-27 | LAL | G/F | 29 | 10 | 10 | 24.3 | 2.4 | 5.5 | 43.6 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 50.0 | 1.8 | 4.3 | 41.9 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 88.9 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 7.4 | — |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | PHI | G/F | 22 | 4 | 1 | 18.8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 42.9 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 66.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.8 | — | |
| 2020-21 | PHI | G/F | 23 | 12 | 1 | 18.3 | 2.1 | 4.3 | 48.1 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 77.8 | 0.9 | 2.8 | 32.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 40.0 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 5.3 | — | |
| 2021-22 | PHI | G/F | 24 | 9 | 0 | 15.2 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 45.8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 70.0 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 28.6 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 33.3 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 3.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | PHI/POR | G/F | 25 | Did not play | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| PHI | 49 | 6 | 12.1 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 43.1 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 54.7 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 33.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 75.0 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 2.7 | |||||
| POR | 22 | 22 | 27.7 | 2.7 | 6.2 | 43.8 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 51.9 | 1.5 | 3.9 | 38.8 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 62.5 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 7.4 | |||||
| 2023-24 | POR | G/F | 26 | Missed the playoffs | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | POR | G/F | 27 | Missed the playoffs | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | POR | G/F | 28 | 4 | 0 | 13.3 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 14.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 33.3 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 9.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 100.0 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.8 | — | |
| 2026-27 | LAL | G/F | 29 | Season in progress | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | PHI | G/F | 22 | 65 | 19.8 | 10.1 | 53.9 | 52.8 | 10.8 | 8.1 | 4.1 | 3.3 | 4.9 | 12.3 | 107.7 | 105.3 | 2.4 | 102.3 | 4.4 | 2,731 | — | |
| 2020-21 | PHI | G/F | 23 | 65 | 20.0 | 10.2 | 50.8 | 50.8 | 9.0 | 6.4 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 7.0 | 9.3 | 109.3 | 104.7 | 4.6 | 101.9 | 5.3 | 2,741 | DEF2 | |
| 2021-22 | PHI | G/F | 24 | 66 | 25.5 | 11.3 | 59.4 | 57.5 | 9.5 | 6.3 | 4.5 | 2.6 | 6.4 | 9.0 | 110.9 | 107.2 | 3.8 | 97.3 | 5.7 | 3,398 | DEF2 | |
| 2022-23 | PHI/POR | G/F | 25 | 71 | 16.9 | 10.5 | 55.2 | 54.2 | 10.2 | 5.9 | 5.8 | 3.2 | 8.5 | 7.0 | 109.9 | 110.3 | -0.5 | 101.7 | 5.5 | 2,542 | — | |
| 2023-24 | POR | G/F | 26 | 65 | 22.9 | 10.4 | 53.7 | 52.4 | 10.5 | 8.3 | 4.6 | 1.9 | 7.4 | 8.7 | 107.7 | 115.1 | -7.4 | 99.4 | 6.1 | 3,078 | — | |
| 2024-25 | POR | G/F | 27 | 15 | 20.8 | 16.9 | 59.2 | 59.7 | 13.5 | 12.6 | 7.6 | 3.8 | 12.2 | 9.6 | 105.3 | 105.1 | 0.2 | 102.4 | 11.4 | 666 | — | |
| 2025-26 | POR | G/F | 28 | 30 | 16.0 | 14.5 | 60.0 | 57.1 | 14.4 | 7.9 | 5.9 | 3.3 | 8.7 | 13.9 | 108.8 | 99.8 | 9.0 | 103.7 | 9.3 | 1,034 | — | |
| 2026-27 | LAL | G/F | 29 | 10 | 24.3 | 11.7 | 62.8 | 60.0 | 12.2 | 6.5 | 3.7 | 2.4 | 4.9 | 13.4 | 117.5 | 110.6 | 6.9 | 100.8 | 5.9 | 510 | — |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 オースティン・リーブスAustin Reaves LAL · G · 28 Same team, 2025-26 レブロン・ジェームズLeBron James LAL · F · 41 Similar type, 2026-27 ベイラー・シャイアマンBaylor Scheierman BOS · G · 26 Similar type, 2024-25 トレブリン・クイーンTrevelin Queen ORL · G · 27
Played 10 games / 36.2 min per game
PER 18.2TS% 64.9%USG% 25.2%
Distance 3.93km2.44mi / gameSpeed Off 7.03 / Def 6.00 km/hOff 4.37 / Def 3.73 mph
Played 60 games / 33.2 min per game
PER 20.8TS% 59.4%USG% 26.2%
Distance 3.30km2.05mi / gameSpeed Off 6.36 / Def 5.62 km/hOff 3.95 / Def 3.49 mph
Played 9 games / 20.3 min per game
PER 10.5TS% 59.3%USG% 11.6%
Distance 2.38km1.48mi / gameSpeed Off 7.23 / Def 6.89 km/hOff 4.49 / Def 4.28 mph
Played 31 games / 13.9 min per game
PER 11.9TS% 48.6%USG% 17.6%
Distance 1.72km1.07mi / gameSpeed Off 7.11 / Def 6.68 km/hOff 4.42 / Def 4.15 mph