LAL ロサンゼルス・レイカーズ Los Angeles Lakers 2026-27
- Record
- 8W2L
- Playoffs
- Season in progress
- League
- 1
Win% .800
All 30 teams
How strong a team was and how it played, read as its place within that season's league.Read in the glossary
Strong defense
Offense
weakOffense
strong
Weak defenseweakOffense
strong
Offensive style
Transition
Ball
sticksBall
moves
Half courtsticksBall
moves
2026-27 standings through the season
Share of minutes and points
Minutes
151313111010912
Points
1930129
| # | Player | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||
| #15 | オースティン・リーブスAustin Reaves | 28 | 10 | 36.2 | B | S | B | A | C | — | S | F | — | D | E | F | D | D | G | A |
| #14 | ウォーカー・ケスラーWalker Kessler | 25 | 10 | 31.2 | C | A | — | G | E | — | C | B | — | A | A | G | B | C | S | C |
| #5 | クエンティン・グライムズQuentin Grimes | 26 | 10 | 25.5 | E | B | F | D | C | — | C | D | — | C | E | C | C | B | D | D |
| #4 | マティス・サイブルMatisse Thybulle | 29 | 10 | 24.3 | E | D | B | C | E | — | E | D | — | C | F | D | E | B | — | D |
| #54 | サンドロ・ママケラシビリSandro Mamukelashvili | 27 | 10 | 23.1 | D | C | D | C | D | — | D | A | — | B | C | C | C | E | C | E |
| #77 | ルカ・ドンチッチLuka Dončić | 27 | 9 | 36.0 | S | S | S | A | A | — | S | F | — | E | B | A | D | B | C | S |
| #12 | ジェイク・ララビアJake LaRavia | 25 | 9 | 23.4 | E | D | A | F | D | — | D | E | — | C | C | C | C | A | C | A |
| #10 | コリン・セクストンCollin Sexton | 28 | 9 | 16.6 | C | D | E | D | B | — | C | C | — | D | D | E | D | E | E | D |
| #11 | ジエア・ウィリアムズZiaire Williams | 25 | 7 | 24.6 | D | B | B | B | D | — | G | C | — | C | D | C | D | D | E | D |
| #2 | ジャレッド・バンダービルトJarred Vanderbilt | 27 | 5 | 11.8 | G | — | — | — | C | — | — | D | — | C | B | F | F | D | — | E |
| #7 | ジェイデン・ハーディJaden Hardy | 24 | 6 | 3.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| #55 | ケボン・ルーニーKevon Looney | 30 | 5 | 5.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| #9 | ブロニー・ジェームズBronny James | 22 | 5 | 2.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| #43 | キャメロン・カーCameron Carr | 22 | 3 | 1.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| #30 | クリス・マノンChris Mañon | 25 | 2 | 3.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | ローソン・ロバーイングLawson Lovering | 23 | 2 | 1.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| #1 | アドゥ・シーローAdou Thiero | 22 | 1 | 7.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| #47 | Arthur Kaluma | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| # | Player | POS | Age | Played | Shooting | Rebounds | Other | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | ||||
| #15 | オースティン・リーブスAustin Reaves | G | 28 | 10 | 10 | 36.2 | 7.7 | 15.2 | 50.7 | 5.5 | 9.5 | 57.9 | 2.2 | 5.7 | 38.6 | 5.9 | 6.6 | 89.4 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 4.7 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 3.9 | 3.0 | 23.5 |
| #14 | ウォーカー・ケスラーWalker Kessler | C | 25 | 10 | 10 | 31.2 | 6.3 | 8.8 | 71.6 | 6.3 | 8.8 | 71.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.0 | 3.5 | 57.1 | 3.2 | 7.2 | 10.4 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 14.6 |
| #5 | クエンティン・グライムズQuentin Grimes | G | 26 | 10 | 1 | 25.5 | 2.4 | 5.3 | 45.3 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 72.0 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 21.4 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 73.3 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 7.6 |
| #4 | マティス・サイブルMatisse Thybulle | G/F | 29 | 10 | 10 | 24.3 | 2.4 | 5.5 | 43.6 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 50.0 | 1.8 | 4.3 | 41.9 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 88.9 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 7.4 |
| #54 | サンドロ・ママケラシビリSandro Mamukelashvili | F/C | 27 | 10 | 0 | 23.1 | 3.2 | 7.0 | 45.7 | 2.2 | 3.8 | 57.9 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 31.3 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 77.8 | 1.2 | 3.2 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 8.8 |
| #77 | ルカ・ドンチッチLuka Dončić | F/G | 27 | 9 | 9 | 36.0 | 12.2 | 24.6 | 49.8 | 6.4 | 10.8 | 59.8 | 5.8 | 13.8 | 41.9 | 9.9 | 11.3 | 87.3 | 0.3 | 7.4 | 7.8 | 7.7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 4.9 | 2.6 | 40.1 |
| #12 | ジェイク・ララビアJake LaRavia | F | 25 | 9 | 6 | 23.4 | 2.3 | 4.1 | 56.8 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 52.9 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 60.0 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 40.0 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3.8 | 6.4 |
| #10 | コリン・セクストンCollin Sexton | G | 28 | 9 | 0 | 16.6 | 3.1 | 7.8 | 40.0 | 2.2 | 4.3 | 51.3 | 0.9 | 3.4 | 25.8 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 70.0 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 2.9 | 8.7 |
| #11 | ジエア・ウィリアムズZiaire Williams | F | 25 | 7 | 4 | 24.6 | 3.6 | 6.6 | 54.3 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 70.6 | 1.9 | 4.1 | 44.8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 90.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 10.3 |
| #2 | ジャレッド・バンダービルトJarred Vanderbilt | F | 27 | 5 | 0 | 11.8 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 75.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 75.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1.2 |
| #7 | ジェイデン・ハーディJaden Hardy | G | 24 | 6 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 12.5 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 83.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.3 |
| #55 | ケボン・ルーニーKevon Looney | F | 30 | 5 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 50.0 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.4 | 0.4 | 100.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 1.6 |
| #9 | ブロニー・ジェームズBronny James | G | 22 | 5 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 66.7 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| #43 | キャメロン・カーCameron Carr | G | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| #30 | クリス・マノンChris Mañon | G | 25 | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 33.3 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 |
| — | ローソン・ロバーイングLawson Lovering | C | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| #1 | アドゥ・シーローAdou Thiero | G | 22 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 50.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 4.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 |
| #47 | Arthur Kaluma | F | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Team style
League average
- Pace100.515/30
- Assist rate57.7%29/30
- Share of points in the paint39.3%24/30
- Share of points in transition13.4%16/30
- Opponents' share in transition13.0%15/30
- Block rate14.3%1/30
Shot mix
This team
2619101135
League average
2719101231
- Rim26
- Paint19
- Mid-range10
- Corner 311
- Above the break 335
- Points per game
- 122.0 #1
- Points allowed per game
- 114.3 #20
- Offensive rating
- 121.4 #1
- Defensive rating
- 113.6 #21
- Net rating
- +7.8 #7
- eFG%
- 60.2% #1
- Turnover rate
- 17.6% #26
- Pace
- 100.6 #14
- Rebounds per game
- 39.9 #29
- Assists per game
- 24.0 #27
- Steals per game
- 10.7 #3
- Blocks per game
- 6.5 #3
The gap to the league average, and where it sits all-time
Four Factors (what the record is made of)
On offenseOn defense
Off1/30S
ShootingMake them / Force misses
Def16/30D
Off26/30E
BallKeep it / Take it
Def3/30A
Off23/30E
ReboundsGrab them / Deny them
Def29/30F
Off1/30S
FoulsDraw them / Avoid them
Def24/30E
The numbers in detail
| On offense | On defense | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Metric | What it measures | Value | Rank | Metric | What it measures | Value | Rank | |
| Shooting | Shooting | eFG | 60.2% | 1/30 | Forcing misses | Opp eFG% | 53.5% | 16/30 |
| Ball | Ball security | Lost | 17.6% | 26/30 | Forcing turnovers | Taken | 18.3% | 3/30 |
| Rebounds | Offensive boards | Grabbed | 29.7% | 23/30 | Defensive boards | Allowed | 36.1% | 29/30 |
| Fouls | Drawing fouls | FT rate | 37.1% | 1/30 | Staying out of foul trouble | Given | 32.3% | 24/30 |
- Offensive boards: Sending players to the offensive glass is a choice of style — more is not better
All-time rank (every season)
ChampionFinalsPlayoff line
ChampionFinalsPlayoff line
| Season | Team | W | L | Win% | Rank | Playoffs | League rank | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PTS | PA | Diff | eFG% | TOV | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | |||||||
| 2026-27 | LAL | 8 | 2 | .800 | 3 | — | 1 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 22 | 29 | 27 | 3 | 4 |
| 2025-26 | LAL | 53 | 29 | .646 | 4 | Lost in the conf semifinals | 11 | 11 | 14 | 2 | 15 | 27 | 17 | 14 | 22 |
| 2024-25 | LAL | 50 | 32 | .610 | 3 | Lost in round 1 | 19 | 10 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 26 | 18 | 22 | 20 |
| 2023-24 | LAL | 47 | 35 | .573 | 8 | Lost in round 1 | 6 | 23 | 19 | 5 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 18 | 11 |
| 2022-23 | LAL | 43 | 39 | .524 | 7 | Lost in the conf finals | 6 | 20 | 16 | 17 | 15 | 6 | 15 | 25 | 16 |
| 2021-22 | LAL | 33 | 49 | .402 | 11 | — | 11 | 27 | 22 | 15 | 24 | 18 | 16 | 11 | 7 |
| 2020-21 | LAL | 42 | 30 | .583 | 7 | Lost in round 1 | 22 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 28 | 16 | 15 | 10 | 4 |
| 2019-20 | LAL | 52 | 19 | .732 | 1 | Champion | 11 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 1 |
| 2018-19 | LAL | 37 | 45 | .451 | 10 | — | 16 | 21 | 23 | 13 | 29 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 6 |
| 2017-18 | LAL | 35 | 47 | .427 | 11 | — | 11 | 25 | 21 | 16 | 29 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 17 |
| 2016-17 | LAL | 26 | 56 | .317 | 14 | — | 17 | 28 | 30 | 22 | 26 | 17 | 26 | 5 | 27 |
| 2015-16 | LAL | 17 | 65 | .207 | 15 | — | 30 | 27 | 29 | 30 | 11 | 21 | 30 | 23 | 24 |
| 2014-15 | LAL | 21 | 61 | .256 | 14 | — | 17 | 29 | 27 | 26 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 22 | 18 |
| 2013-14 | LAL | 27 | 55 | .329 | 14 | — | 11 | 29 | 27 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 4 | 18 | 5 |
| 2012-13 | LAL | 45 | 37 | .549 | 7 | Lost in round 1 | 6 | 22 | 11 | 9 | 22 | 4 | 17 | 25 | 14 |
| 2011-12 | LAL | 41 | 25 | .621 | 3 | Lost in the conf semifinals | 15 | 15 | 13 | 13 | 19 | 2 | 6 | 30 | 11 |
| 2010-11 | LAL | 57 | 25 | .695 | 2 | Lost in the conf semifinals | 9 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 14 | 10 |
| 2009-10 | LAL | 57 | 25 | .695 | 1 | Champion | 12 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 15 |
| 2008-09 | LAL | 65 | 17 | .793 | 1 | Champion | 3 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 |
| 2007-08 | LAL | 57 | 25 | .695 | 1 | Lost in the Finals | 4 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 |
| 2006-07 | LAL | 42 | 40 | .512 | 7 | Lost in round 1 | 5 | 25 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 9 |
| 2005-06 | LAL | 45 | 37 | .549 | 7 | Lost in round 1 | 7 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 19 |
| 2004-05 | LAL | 34 | 48 | .415 | 11 | — | 12 | 27 | 24 | 12 | 15 | 5 | 22 | 29 | 20 |
| 2003-04 | LAL | 56 | 26 | .683 | 2 | Lost in the Finals | 3 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 21 |
| 2002-03 | LAL | 50 | 32 | .610 | 5 | Lost in the conf semifinals | 4 | 23 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 7 |
| 2001-02 | LAL | 58 | 24 | .707 | 3 | Champion | 3 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 8 |
| 2000-01 | LAL | 56 | 26 | .683 | 2 | Champion | 3 | 23 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 24 | 5 |
| 1999-00 | LAL | 67 | 15 | .817 | 1 | Champion | 6 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 18 | 4 |
| 1998-99 | LAL | 31 | 19 | .620 | 4 | Lost in the conf semifinals | 2 | 25 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 7 | 23 | 6 |
| 1997-98 | LAL | 61 | 21 | .744 | 2 | Lost in the conf finals | 1 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 |
| 1996-97 | LAL | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4 | Lost in the conf semifinals | 8 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 4 | 1 |
| 1995-96 | LAL | 53 | 29 | .646 | 4 | Lost in round 1 | 7 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 4 |
| 1994-95 | LAL | 48 | 34 | .585 | 5 | Lost in the conf semifinals | 7 | 21 | 15 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| 1993-94 | LAL | 33 | 49 | .402 | 9 | — | 17 | 19 | 19 | 25 | 3 | 17 | 16 | 7 | 6 |
| 1992-93 | LAL | 39 | 43 | .476 | 8 | Lost in round 1 | 17 | 14 | 19 | 16 | 8 | 24 | 15 | 5 | 13 |
| 1991-92 | LAL | 43 | 39 | .524 | 8 | Lost in round 1 | 24 | 5 | 14 | 25 | 2 | 26 | 22 | 8 | 17 |
| 1990-91 | LAL | 58 | 24 | .707 | 3 | Lost in the Finals | 13 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 11 | 20 | 18 |
| 1989-90 | LAL | 63 | 19 | .768 | 1 | Lost in the conf semifinals | 6 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 20 | 11 |
| 1988-89 | LAL | 57 | 25 | .695 | 1 | Lost in the Finals | 5 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 13 |
| 1987-88 | LAL | 62 | 20 | .756 | 1 | Champion | 5 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 15 |
| 1986-87 | LAL | 65 | 17 | .793 | 1 | Champion | 2 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 8 |
| 1985-86 | LAL | 62 | 20 | .756 | 1 | Lost in the conf finals | 1 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 10 |
| 1984-85 | LAL | 62 | 20 | .756 | 1 | Champion | 2 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 7 |
| 1983-84 | LAL | 54 | 28 | .659 | 1 | Lost in the Finals | 4 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 8 |
| 1982-83 | LAL | 58 | 24 | .707 | 1 | Lost in the Finals | 2 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 9 |
| 1981-82 | LAL | 57 | 25 | .695 | 1 | Champion | 2 | 15 | 4 | — | 13 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
| 1980-81 | LAL | 54 | 28 | .659 | 3 | Lost in round 1 | 5 | 13 | 5 | — | 15 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 4 |
| 1979-80 | LAL | 60 | 22 | .732 | 1 | Champion | 2 | 11 | 2 | — | 18 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 4 |
| 1978-79 | LAL | 47 | 35 | .573 | 4 | Lost in the conf semifinals | 8 | 8 | 4 | — | 7 | 20 | 3 | 8 | 8 |
| 1977-78 | LAL | 45 | 37 | .549 | 5 | Lost in round 1 | 7 | 7 | 5 | — | 4 | 16 | 5 | 10 | 11 |
| 1976-77 | LAL | 53 | 29 | .646 | 1 | Lost in the conf finals | 10 | 4 | 5 | — | 2 | 14 | 5 | 10 | 9 |
| 1975-76 | LAL | 40 | 42 | .488 | 6 | — | 3 | 17 | 8 | — | 7 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 1 |
| 1974-75 | LAL | 30 | 52 | .366 | 9 | — | 8 | 17 | 17 | — | 16 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| 1973-74 | LAL | 47 | 35 | .573 | 2 | Lost in the conf semifinals | 3 | 12 | 8 | — | 17 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| 1972-73 | LAL | 60 | 22 | .732 | 1 | Lost in the Finals | 4 | 5 | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | — | — |
| 1971-72 | LAL | 69 | 13 | .841 | 1 | Champion | 1 | 6 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — |
| 1970-71 | LAL | 48 | 34 | .585 | 2 | Lost in the conf finals | 6 | 6 | 4 | — | — | — | 3 | — | — |
| 1969-70 | LAL | 46 | 36 | .561 | 2 | Lost in the Finals | 12 | 2 | 5 | — | — | — | 8 | — | — |
| 1968-69 | LAL | 55 | 27 | .671 | 1 | Lost in the Finals | 6 | 4 | 5 | — | — | — | 2 | — | — |
| 1967-68 | LAL | 52 | 30 | .634 | 2 | Lost in the Finals | 2 | 6 | 2 | — | — | — | 4 | — | — |
| 1966-67 | LAL | 36 | 45 | .444 | 3 | Lost in the div semifinals | 3 | 9 | 4 | — | — | — | 3 | — | — |
| 1965-66 | LAL | 45 | 35 | .563 | 1 | Lost in the Finals | 1 | 4 | 3 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — |
| 1964-65 | LAL | 49 | 31 | .613 | 1 | Lost in the Finals | 5 | 3 | 4 | — | — | — | 8 | — | — |
| 1963-64 | LAL | 42 | 38 | .525 | 3 | Lost in the div semifinals | 7 | 4 | 5 | — | — | — | 5 | — | — |
| 1962-63 | LAL | 53 | 27 | .663 | 1 | Lost in the Finals | 5 | 3 | 3 | — | — | — | 7 | — | — |
| 1961-62 | LAL | 54 | 26 | .675 | 1 | Lost in the Finals | 6 | 2 | 4 | — | — | — | 5 | — | — |
| 1960-61 | LAL | 36 | 43 | .456 | 2 | Lost in the div finals | 7 | 1 | 5 | — | — | — | 8 | — | — |
| 1959-60 | MNL | 25 | 50 | .333 | 3 | Lost in the div finals | 8 | 2 | 7 | — | — | — | 8 | — | — |
| 1958-59 | MNL | 33 | 39 | .458 | 2 | Lost in the Finals | 5 | 4 | 6 | — | — | — | 4 | — | — |
| 1957-58 | MNL | 19 | 53 | .264 | 4 | — | 6 | 8 | 8 | — | — | — | 6 | — | — |
| 1956-57 | MNL | 34 | 38 | .472 | 1 | Lost in the div finals | 2 | 8 | 5 | — | — | — | 8 | — | — |
| 1955-56 | MNL | 33 | 39 | .458 | 3 | Lost in the div semifinals | 4 | 6 | 6 | — | — | — | 7 | — | — |
| 1954-55 | MNL | 40 | 32 | .556 | 2 | Lost in the div finals | 2 | 7 | 3 | — | — | — | 8 | — | — |
| 1953-54 | MNL | 46 | 26 | .639 | 1 | Champion | 3 | 4 | 2 | — | — | — | 8 | — | — |
| 1952-53 | MNL | 48 | 22 | .686 | 1 | Champion | 5 | 3 | 1 | — | — | — | 9 | — | — |
| 1951-52 | MNL | 40 | 26 | .606 | 2 | Champion | 5 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 7 | — | — |
| 1950-51 | MNL | 44 | 24 | .647 | 1 | Lost in the div finals | 8 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 7 | — | — |
| 1949-50 | MNL | 51 | 17 | .750 | 1 | Champion | 4 | 2 | 1 | — | — | — | 6 | — | — |
| 1948-49 | MNL | 44 | 16 | .733 | 2 | Champion | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 5 | — | — |