マックス・ストゥルース Max Strus Max Strus
30
2 G
23.0
PPG10.0
RPG4.5
APG5.5
SPG1.0
BPG0.0
FG%28.6
3P%33.3
FT%66.7
196cm/98kg6'5"/215lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 2 games / 23.0 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 12.3Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 44.8%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 19.4%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 2.98km1.85mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.89 / Def 7.02 km/hOff 4.90 / Def 4.36 mph
90
10
020406080100
Rim0Paint0Mid-range03P90FT10
Too little on record to grade
11
11
22
56
020406080100
Off. contested11Off. free11Def. contested22Def. free56
18
32
33
18
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"18190–198cm6'3"–6'6"32198–206cm6'6"–6'9"33206cm and up6'9" and up18
Breakdown
Shooting
DScoringTop 52.8%(#191 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
—2P finishingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
C3P finishingTop 49.8%(#154 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
DFT shootingTop 58.0%(#187 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
APlaymakingTop 3.7%(#13 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
—DrivingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Drives
E
Points per drive
D
Fouls drawn
—
CBall securityTop 28.7%(#104 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
EScreeningTop 89.8%(#288 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
CReboundingTop 42.7%(#153 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
CRebound conversionTop 37.7%(#136 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
FBox-outsTop 93.4%(#314 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
COn-ball defenseTop 35.1%(#127 of 362)
Deflections
B
3P contests
E
Ace suppression
C
—Rim protectionNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Blocks
F
2P contests
D
Rim volume
D
Rim FG% suppressed
—
CHustleTop 32.0%(#115 of 362)
Charges drawn
S
Loose balls on defense
E
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||||
| 2019-20 | CHI | G/F | 23 | 2 | 3.0 | No grade — below the minutes cutoff | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | MIA | G/F | 24 | 39 | 13.0 | C | — | D | D | E | — | — | B | C | C | F | B | D | D | — | C | C&S |
| 2021-22 | MIA | G/F | 25 | 68 | 23.3 | C | D | A | C | D | C | G | B | D | D | D | D | C | E | D | B | C&SCHRG |
| 2022-23 | MIA | G/F | 26 | 80 | 28.4 | C | D | D | B | D | D | F | A | E | D | E | D | C | E | F | C | C&S |
| 2023-24 | CLE | G/F | 27 | 70 | 32.0 | D | E | D | C | C | G | G | C | F | C | D | C | D | D | C | C | C&S |
| 2024-25 | CLE | G/F | 28 | 50 | 25.5 | D | B | B | C | C | E | G | B | E | C | C | C | C | D | D | B | C&S |
| 2025-26 | CLE | G/F | 29 | 12 | 24.0 | No grade — below the minutes cutoff | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | LAC | G/F | 30 | 2 | 23.0 | D | — | C | D | A | — | — | C | — | E | C | C | F | C | — | C | C&S |
2020-21
28
64
7
2021-22
16
75
6
2022-23
20
7
64
9
2023-24
26
4
59
9
2024-25
19
72
6
2025-26
Below the minutes cutoff, so no grade
2026-27
90
10
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2020-21
18
53
23
7
2021-22
14
9
34
25
18
2022-23
13
12
39
17
17
2023-24
29
20
28
5
18
2024-25
21
11
36
14
14
2025-26
Below the minutes cutoff, so no grade
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2020-21
8
5
20
68
2021-22
5
7
19
69
2022-23
9
10
19
62
2023-24
10
10
12
68
2024-25
11
14
13
63
2025-26
Below the minutes cutoff, so no grade
2026-27
11
11
22
56
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2020-21
9
45
31
15
2021-22
10
32
42
17
2022-23
9
32
36
23
2023-24
8
32
42
18
2024-25
10
35
36
19
2025-26
Below the minutes cutoff, so no grade
2026-27
18
32
33
18
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | CHI | G/F | 23 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 66.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 100.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | |
| 2020-21 | MIA | G/F | 24 | 39 | 0 | 13.0 | 2.2 | 4.8 | 45.5 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 89.7 | 1.3 | 3.8 | 33.8 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 66.7 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 6.1 | |
| 2021-22 | MIA | G/F | 25 | 68 | 16 | 23.3 | 3.7 | 8.3 | 44.1 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 55.7 | 2.7 | 6.5 | 41.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 79.2 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 10.6 | |
| 2022-23 | MIA | G/F | 26 | 80 | 33 | 28.4 | 4.1 | 9.9 | 41.0 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 55.9 | 2.5 | 7.0 | 35.0 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 87.6 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 11.5 | |
| 2023-24 | CLE | G/F | 27 | 70 | 70 | 32.0 | 4.3 | 10.4 | 41.8 | 1.9 | 3.6 | 54.6 | 2.4 | 6.8 | 35.1 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 79.4 | 0.9 | 3.9 | 4.8 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 12.2 | |
| 2024-25 | CLE | G/F | 28 | 50 | 37 | 25.5 | 3.3 | 7.5 | 44.2 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 65.0 | 2.3 | 5.9 | 38.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 82.4 | 1.1 | 3.3 | 4.3 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 9.4 | |
| 2025-26 | CLE | G/F | 29 | 12 | 5 | 24.0 | 3.9 | 8.8 | 44.3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 58.3 | 2.8 | 6.8 | 40.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 77.8 | 0.8 | 4.7 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 11.2 | |
| 2026-27 | LAC | G/F | 30 | 2 | 0 | 23.0 | 3.0 | 10.5 | 28.6 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 33.3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 66.7 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | CHI | G/F | 23 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | MIA | G/F | 24 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
| 2021-22 | MIA | G/F | 25 | 18 | 18 | 29.1 | 3.8 | 10.1 | 37.4 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 52.5 | 2.6 | 7.9 | 33.1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 72.2 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 3.1 | 10.9 | |
| 2022-23 | MIA | G/F | 26 | 23 | 23 | 28.1 | 3.3 | 8.2 | 40.2 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 61.1 | 1.9 | 5.9 | 31.9 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 80.0 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 9.3 | |
| 2023-24 | CLE | G/F | 27 | 12 | 12 | 36.2 | 3.5 | 8.6 | 40.8 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 54.8 | 2.1 | 6.0 | 34.7 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 100.0 | 0.7 | 4.7 | 5.3 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 3.4 | 9.5 | |
| 2024-25 | CLE | G/F | 28 | 9 | 9 | 28.1 | 4.1 | 9.9 | 41.6 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 50.0 | 2.9 | 7.4 | 38.8 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 83.3 | 1.8 | 3.9 | 5.7 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 11.7 | |
| 2025-26 | CLE | G/F | 29 | 18 | 4 | 26.7 | 3.1 | 7.7 | 40.6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 56.3 | 2.1 | 5.9 | 35.8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 91.7 | 1.6 | 3.3 | 4.8 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 9.6 | |
| 2026-27 | LAC | G/F | 30 | Season in progress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | CHI | G/F | 23 | 2 | 3.1 | 30.8 | 72.7 | 66.7 | 15.8 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 193.3 | 87.5 | 105.8 | 119.4 | 12.3 | 15 | |
| 2020-21 | MIA | G/F | 24 | 39 | 13.0 | 12.2 | 59.7 | 58.8 | 17.9 | 7.4 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 7.3 | 3.5 | 109.4 | 113.6 | -4.2 | 98.3 | 7.2 | 1,039 | |
| 2021-22 | MIA | G/F | 25 | 68 | 23.3 | 12.7 | 61.4 | 60.2 | 17.7 | 8.6 | 6.5 | 1.6 | 11.2 | 7.8 | 113.7 | 108.1 | 5.6 | 97.1 | 8.6 | 3,205 | |
| 2022-23 | MIA | G/F | 26 | 80 | 28.4 | 10.8 | 55.7 | 53.5 | 17.0 | 11.5 | 5.8 | 2.1 | 9.7 | 6.5 | 109.3 | 113.1 | -3.8 | 97.5 | 7.3 | 4,631 | |
| 2023-24 | CLE | G/F | 27 | 70 | 32.0 | 11.7 | 55.3 | 53.3 | 16.7 | 16.6 | 7.4 | 3.0 | 11.7 | 9.6 | 115.3 | 109.7 | 5.6 | 99.7 | 8.1 | 4,649 | |
| 2024-25 | CLE | G/F | 28 | 50 | 25.5 | 12.6 | 60.7 | 59.4 | 14.3 | 15.7 | 8.1 | 4.1 | 11.8 | 9.0 | 120.1 | 112.2 | 7.9 | 101.3 | 8.3 | 2,691 | |
| 2025-26 | CLE | G/F | 29 | 12 | 24.0 | 12.8 | 60.9 | 59.9 | 17.0 | 11.3 | 10.8 | 3.1 | 18.0 | 6.3 | 117.6 | 117.3 | 0.3 | 103.6 | 8.8 | 620 | |
| 2026-27 | LAC | G/F | 30 | 2 | 23.2 | 12.3 | 44.8 | 42.9 | 19.4 | 36.7 | 8.7 | 3.5 | 14.9 | 5.7 | 97.1 | 116.7 | -19.5 | 106.9 | 7.8 | 105 |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 ダリアス・ガーランドDarius Garland LAC · G · 27 Same team, 2025-26 カワイ・レナードKawhi Leonard LAC · F · 34 Similar type, 2026-27 タイラー・コレックTyler Kolek NYK · G · 25
Played 8 games / 33.8 min per game
PER 12.2TS% 58.4%USG% 29.0%
Distance 3.77km2.34mi / gameSpeed Off 7.35 / Def 6.05 km/hOff 4.57 / Def 3.76 mph
Played 65 games / 32.1 min per game
PER 28.0TS% 62.9%USG% 32.6%
Distance 3.57km2.22mi / gameSpeed Off 7.26 / Def 6.13 km/hOff 4.51 / Def 3.81 mph
Played 7 games / 12.4 min per game
PER 14.7TS% 37.7%USG% 10.9%
Distance 1.30km0.81mi / gameSpeed Off 8.18 / Def 6.68 km/hOff 5.08 / Def 4.15 mph