パスカル・シアカム Pascal Siakam Pascal Siakam
32
9 G
31.9
PPG21.4
RPG6.6
APG3.9
SPG0.9
BPG0.1
FG%51.7
3P%30.0
FT%65.9
206cm/111kg6'9"/245lbCameroonThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 9 games / 31.9 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 18.8Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 58.0%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 27.3%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 3.27km2.03mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 8.10 / Def 6.02 km/hOff 5.03 / Def 3.74 mph
34
23
9
19
15
020406080100
Rim34Paint23Mid-range93P19FT15
Too little on record to grade
9
11
23
58
020406080100
Off. contested9Off. free11Def. contested23Def. free58
15
41
41
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"3190–198cm6'3"–6'6"15198–206cm6'6"–6'9"41206cm and up6'9" and up41
Breakdown
Shooting
BScoringTop 9.4%(#34 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
A2P finishingTop 3.0%(#10 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
D3P finishingTop 71.8%(#222 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
FFT shootingTop 95.1%(#308 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
CPlaymakingTop 29.1%(#105 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
CDrivingTop 31.7%(#100 of 315)
Drives
B
Points per drive
C
Fouls drawn
C
DBall securityTop 70.2%(#254 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
CScreeningTop 25.1%(#91 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
CReboundingTop 32.6%(#117 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
CRebound conversionTop 39.6%(#143 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
ABox-outsTop 7.7%(#28 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
COn-ball defenseTop 38.4%(#139 of 362)
Deflections
C
3P contests
C
Ace suppression
C
FRim protectionTop 96.1%(#268 of 279)
Blocks
E
2P contests
D
Rim volume
D
Rim FG% suppressed
F
CHustleTop 38.4%(#139 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
C
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | Awards | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | ||||||||
| 2016-17 | TOR | F | 22 | 55 | 15.6 | E | C | — | D | G | — | — | C | E | C | C | C | B | — | ||||
| 2017-18 | TOR | F | 23 | 81 | 20.7 | D | B | G | E | C | D | D | B | B | C | C | C | C | C | B | C | ROLLID | — |
| 2018-19 | TOR | F | 24 | 80 | 31.9 | B | A | C | C | C | B | A | D | C | C | C | B | C | B | B | C | POSTSLSH | MIP |
| 2019-20 | TOR | F | 25 | 60 | 35.2 | A | D | C | C | C | C | B | D | B | C | C | B | C | B | B | C | POSTPULL | ALL2 |
| 2020-21 | TOR | F | 26 | 56 | 35.8 | B | D | F | B | B | B | A | D | D | C | C | B | B | C | D | C | FDPOST | — |
| 2021-22 | TOR | F | 27 | 68 | 37.9 | A | B | D | D | B | B | B | D | B | C | C | B | B | B | B | D | SLSHC&SID | ALL3 |
| 2022-23 | TOR | F | 28 | 71 | 37.4 | B | C | E | C | B | B | B | C | B | C | C | A | C | B | D | C | — | |
| 2023-24 | TOR/IND | F | 29 | 80 | 33.2 | B | B | D | E | C | C | C | C | B | C | C | S | C | C | D | C | C&S | — |
| 2024-25 | IND | F | 30 | 78 | 32.7 | B | B | B | D | C | C | C | B | D | C | C | B | B | C | C | D | C&S | — |
| 2025-26 | IND | F | 31 | 62 | 33.2 | A | C | C | E | C | B | B | C | F | C | C | A | C | E | D | E | SLSH | — |
| 2026-27 | IND | F | 32 | 9 | 31.9 | B | A | D | F | C | — | C | D | — | C | C | C | A | C | F | C | SLSH | — |
2017-18
60
14
15
9
2018-19
48
14
18
18
2019-20
35
12
7
29
18
2020-21
34
19
8
18
21
2021-22
29
29
10
15
18
2022-23
27
23
13
16
21
2023-24
38
22
8
15
17
2024-25
32
20
10
24
14
2025-26
31
22
9
21
18
2026-27
34
23
9
19
15
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2017-18
24
9
7
35
13
7
5
2018-19
26
12
22
21
7
5
7
2019-20
22
18
30
14
6
7
2020-21
19
21
26
17
6
4
7
2021-22
18
16
32
15
5
5
9
2022-23
17
24
26
16
5
6
7
2023-24
21
15
23
20
8
6
7
2024-25
20
14
28
20
7
6
6
2025-26
19
20
25
17
8
4
6
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2017-18
11
11
21
57
2018-19
11
11
18
60
2019-20
9
6
17
68
2020-21
11
12
18
59
2021-22
14
8
17
61
2022-23
14
10
15
61
2023-24
13
11
12
63
2024-25
16
8
17
58
2025-26
15
7
18
61
2026-27
9
11
23
58
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2017-18
12
34
50
2018-19
5
14
33
48
2019-20
6
20
45
30
2020-21
8
18
41
33
2021-22
7
30
37
27
2022-23
8
23
34
36
2023-24
5
23
46
26
2024-25
20
43
34
2025-26
4
17
50
30
2026-27
15
41
41
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
21 / 36(58.3%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rim | 12 | 9 | 75.0% | 68.4% | +6.6 |
| Paint · Center | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 45.1% | +12.1 |
| Mid-range · Left | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 35.7% | +14.3 |
| Above the break 3 · Center | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 30.3% | +69.7 |
| Mid-range · Center | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 50.0% | −16.7 |
| Above the break 3 · Right wing | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 34.9% | −34.9 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 33.0% | +17.0 |
| Above the break 3 · Left wing | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.8% | −33.8 |
| Paint · Right | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 47.3% | −47.3 |
| Mid-range · Right | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 36.4% | +63.6 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | TOR | F | 22 | 55 | 38 | 15.6 | 1.9 | 3.7 | 50.2 | 1.9 | 3.6 | 51.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 14.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 68.8 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 4.2 | — | |
| 2017-18 | TOR | F | 23 | 81 | 5 | 20.7 | 3.1 | 6.1 | 50.8 | 2.8 | 4.5 | 61.2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 22.0 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 62.1 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 7.3 | — | |
| 2018-19 | TOR | F | 24 | 80 | 79 | 31.9 | 6.5 | 11.8 | 54.9 | 5.5 | 9.1 | 60.2 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 36.9 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 78.5 | 1.6 | 5.3 | 6.9 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 3.0 | 16.9 | MIP | |
| 2019-20 | TOR | F | 25 | 60 | 60 | 35.2 | 8.3 | 18.4 | 45.3 | 6.2 | 12.3 | 49.9 | 2.2 | 6.1 | 35.9 | 4.0 | 5.1 | 79.2 | 1.1 | 6.3 | 7.3 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 22.9 | ALL2 | |
| 2020-21 | TOR | F | 26 | 56 | 56 | 35.8 | 7.8 | 17.2 | 45.5 | 6.5 | 12.8 | 50.9 | 1.3 | 4.4 | 29.7 | 4.4 | 5.4 | 82.7 | 1.7 | 5.5 | 7.2 | 4.5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 21.4 | — | |
| 2021-22 | TOR | F | 27 | 68 | 68 | 37.9 | 8.8 | 17.8 | 49.4 | 7.7 | 14.5 | 52.7 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 34.4 | 4.2 | 5.6 | 74.9 | 1.9 | 6.6 | 8.5 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 22.8 | ALL3 | |
| 2022-23 | TOR | F | 28 | 71 | 71 | 37.4 | 8.9 | 18.5 | 48.0 | 7.6 | 14.5 | 52.3 | 1.3 | 4.0 | 32.4 | 5.2 | 6.7 | 77.4 | 1.8 | 6.0 | 7.8 | 5.8 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 24.2 | — | |
| 2023-24 | TOR/IND | F | 29 | 80 | 80 | 33.2 | 8.5 | 15.9 | 53.6 | 7.5 | 12.8 | 58.1 | 1.1 | 3.1 | 34.6 | 3.6 | 5.0 | 73.2 | 1.7 | 5.3 | 7.1 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 21.7 | — | |
| TOR | 39 | 39 | 34.7 | 8.3 | 16.0 | 52.2 | 7.2 | 12.3 | 58.4 | 1.2 | 3.7 | 31.7 | 4.3 | 5.7 | 75.8 | 1.4 | 4.9 | 6.3 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 22.2 | |||||
| IND | 41 | 41 | 31.8 | 8.7 | 15.8 | 54.9 | 7.7 | 13.3 | 58.0 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 38.6 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 69.9 | 2.1 | 5.7 | 7.8 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 21.3 | |||||
| 2024-25 | IND | F | 30 | 78 | 78 | 32.7 | 7.9 | 15.2 | 51.9 | 6.2 | 11.0 | 56.8 | 1.6 | 4.2 | 38.9 | 2.9 | 3.9 | 73.4 | 1.7 | 5.2 | 6.9 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 20.2 | — | |
| 2025-26 | IND | F | 31 | 62 | 62 | 33.2 | 9.0 | 18.6 | 48.4 | 7.3 | 13.9 | 52.7 | 1.7 | 4.7 | 35.8 | 4.2 | 6.1 | 69.3 | 1.4 | 5.2 | 6.6 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 24.0 | — | |
| 2026-27 | IND | F | 32 | 9 | 9 | 31.9 | 8.4 | 16.3 | 51.7 | 7.1 | 11.9 | 59.8 | 1.3 | 4.4 | 30.0 | 3.2 | 4.9 | 65.9 | 1.2 | 5.3 | 6.6 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 21.4 | — |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | TOR | F | 22 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2017-18 | TOR | F | 23 | 10 | 0 | 17.9 | 2.5 | 4.1 | 61.0 | 2.2 | 3.7 | 59.5 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 75.0 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 65.0 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 6.6 | — | |
| 2018-19 | TOR | F | 24 | 24 | 24 | 37.1 | 7.5 | 16.0 | 47.0 | 6.3 | 11.6 | 54.1 | 1.2 | 4.3 | 27.9 | 2.8 | 3.6 | 75.9 | 1.7 | 5.5 | 7.1 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 19.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 | TOR | F | 25 | 11 | 11 | 38.0 | 6.5 | 16.5 | 39.6 | 5.6 | 11.7 | 48.1 | 0.9 | 4.8 | 18.9 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 71.7 | 1.3 | 6.3 | 7.5 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 17.0 | — | |
| 2020-21 | TOR | F | 26 | Missed the playoffs | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | TOR | F | 27 | 6 | 6 | 43.3 | 8.5 | 17.8 | 47.7 | 7.8 | 15.0 | 52.2 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 23.5 | 5.2 | 6.0 | 86.1 | 1.3 | 5.8 | 7.2 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 4.0 | 22.8 | — | |
| 2022-23 | TOR | F | 28 | Lost in the play-in | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | IND | F | 29 | 17 | 17 | 35.4 | 9.2 | 17.1 | 54.1 | 8.4 | 14.3 | 58.8 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 29.8 | 2.3 | 3.7 | 61.9 | 2.5 | 5.1 | 7.5 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 21.6 | — | |
| 2024-25 | IND | F | 30 | 23 | 23 | 33.5 | 7.6 | 14.8 | 51.3 | 6.1 | 11.3 | 54.1 | 1.5 | 3.6 | 42.7 | 3.8 | 5.3 | 71.3 | 1.3 | 5.0 | 6.3 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2.9 | 20.5 | — | |
| 2025-26 | IND | F | 31 | Missed the playoffs | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | IND | F | 32 | Season in progress | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | TOR | F | 22 | 55 | 15.6 | 11.6 | 52.3 | 50.5 | 12.9 | 2.8 | 11.2 | 7.7 | 14.8 | 12.2 | 105.3 | 107.3 | -2.1 | 97.1 | 6.0 | 1,730 | — | |
| 2017-18 | TOR | F | 23 | 81 | 20.7 | 14.5 | 54.9 | 53.7 | 15.4 | 13.3 | 10.9 | 4.8 | 16.8 | 8.9 | 111.2 | 102.3 | 8.9 | 98.4 | 10.2 | 3,441 | — | |
| 2018-19 | TOR | F | 24 | 80 | 31.8 | 18.8 | 62.8 | 59.1 | 20.5 | 14.1 | 10.5 | 5.0 | 15.4 | 10.5 | 114.8 | 104.2 | 10.6 | 100.9 | 12.4 | 5,364 | MIP | |
| 2019-20 | TOR | F | 25 | 60 | 35.2 | 18.0 | 55.4 | 51.2 | 27.8 | 16.1 | 9.8 | 3.0 | 16.2 | 9.3 | 111.8 | 103.0 | 8.8 | 101.9 | 12.9 | 4,483 | ALL2 | |
| 2020-21 | TOR | F | 26 | 56 | 35.8 | 17.7 | 54.7 | 49.3 | 26.1 | 19.5 | 9.9 | 4.5 | 15.6 | 8.8 | 114.4 | 111.4 | 3.0 | 99.5 | 11.9 | 4,161 | — | |
| 2021-22 | TOR | F | 27 | 68 | 37.9 | 20.2 | 56.5 | 52.5 | 25.7 | 22.4 | 11.1 | 4.6 | 18.2 | 9.5 | 114.3 | 109.6 | 4.8 | 96.3 | 13.9 | 5,177 | ALL3 | |
| 2022-23 | TOR | F | 28 | 71 | 37.4 | 20.2 | 56.5 | 51.5 | 27.0 | 24.4 | 10.7 | 4.7 | 17.7 | 8.0 | 115.6 | 113.3 | 2.4 | 98.2 | 13.5 | 5,422 | — | |
| 2023-24 | TOR/IND | F | 29 | 80 | 33.2 | 19.7 | 60.1 | 56.9 | 25.0 | 18.9 | 10.5 | 5.2 | 15.9 | 7.4 | 117.6 | 115.3 | 2.2 | 101.0 | 13.2 | 5,587 | — | |
| 2024-25 | IND | F | 30 | 78 | 32.7 | 19.3 | 59.9 | 57.2 | 23.7 | 15.5 | 10.4 | 5.3 | 15.4 | 6.5 | 114.5 | 108.9 | 5.5 | 101.4 | 13.0 | 5,390 | — | |
| 2025-26 | IND | F | 31 | 62 | 33.2 | 18.6 | 56.2 | 52.9 | 29.2 | 19.0 | 9.5 | 4.1 | 15.1 | 8.2 | 111.5 | 117.2 | -5.6 | 103.0 | 13.0 | 4,419 | — | |
| 2026-27 | IND | F | 32 | 9 | 31.9 | 18.8 | 58.0 | 55.8 | 27.3 | 19.8 | 9.8 | 3.8 | 15.5 | 9.5 | 110.7 | 111.9 | -1.2 | 103.6 | 12.7 | 617 | — |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 アンドリュー・ネムハードAndrew Nembhard IND · G-F · 27 Same team, 2025-26 イビツァ・ズバッツIvica Zubac IND · C · 28 Similar type, 2026-27 スコッティ・バーンズScottie Barnes TOR · F-G · 25 Similar type, 2025-26 ケリー・オリニクKelly Olynyk SAS · F-C · 34
Played 8 games / 33.1 min per game
PER 16.1TS% 60.1%USG% 21.1%
Distance 3.44km2.14mi / gameSpeed Off 7.89 / Def 6.42 km/hOff 4.90 / Def 3.99 mph
Played 48 games / 30.1 min per game
PER 18.7TS% 62.2%USG% 18.6%
Distance 3.27km2.03mi / gameSpeed Off 6.78 / Def 6.26 km/hOff 4.21 / Def 3.89 mph
Played 8 games / 33.3 min per game
PER 19.6TS% 52.2%USG% 31.2%
Distance 3.96km2.46mi / gameSpeed Off 7.55 / Def 6.81 km/hOff 4.69 / Def 4.23 mph
Played 42 games / 8.6 min per game
PER 13.5TS% 59.0%USG% 16.0%
Distance 1.01km0.63mi / gameSpeed Off 7.76 / Def 6.53 km/hOff 4.82 / Def 4.06 mph