ペイトン・ワトソン Peyton Watson Peyton Watson
24
8 G
28.6
PPG11.3
RPG4.9
APG2.9
SPG1.0
BPG1.6
FG%39.1
3P%18.2
FT%72.7
201cm/98kg6'7"/215lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 8 games / 28.6 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 11.7Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 46.5%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 20.4%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 3.11km1.93mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 8.05 / Def 6.94 km/hOff 5.00 / Def 4.31 mph
40
20
20
18
020406080100
Rim40Paint20Mid-range23P20FT18
Too little on record to grade
21
15
9
55
020406080100
Off. contested21Off. free15Def. contested9Def. free55
19
32
18
32
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"19190–198cm6'3"–6'6"32198–206cm6'6"–6'9"18206cm and up6'9" and up32
Breakdown
Shooting
DScoringTop 58.0%(#210 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
E2P finishingTop 77.2%(#260 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
G3P finishingTop 98.4%(#304 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
DFT shootingTop 69.1%(#224 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
CPlaymakingTop 41.7%(#151 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
BDrivingTop 12.7%(#40 of 315)
Drives
C
Points per drive
B
Fouls drawn
B
EBall securityTop 82.6%(#299 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
DScreeningTop 65.2%(#236 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
CReboundingTop 48.6%(#174 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
BRebound conversionTop 12.9%(#46 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
DBox-outsTop 51.7%(#187 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
BOn-ball defenseTop 16.3%(#59 of 362)
Deflections
D
3P contests
B
Ace suppression
C
BRim protectionTop 9.7%(#27 of 279)
Blocks
A
2P contests
B
Rim volume
C
Rim FG% suppressed
A
DHustleTop 64.9%(#235 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
D
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||||
| 2022-23 | DEN | G | 20 | 23 | 8.1 | No grade — below the minutes cutoff | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | DEN | G | 21 | 80 | 18.6 | D | D | E | E | E | E | E | C | C | D | C | E | C | A | A | C | ID |
| 2024-25 | DEN | G | 22 | 68 | 24.4 | E | E | D | E | E | D | C | C | D | C | D | E | D | B | B | B | |
| 2025-26 | DEN | G | 23 | 54 | 29.6 | C | D | B | D | D | E | C | D | D | C | C | B | E | B | C | B | C&SHNDLACE |
| 2026-27 | CLE | G | 24 | 8 | 28.6 | D | E | G | D | C | — | B | E | — | D | C | B | D | B | B | D | SLSHC&S |
2023-24
41
15
5
25
13
2024-25
45
11
26
17
2025-26
30
15
7
31
18
2026-27
40
20
20
18
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2023-24
26
7
37
17
6
7
2024-25
35
10
29
16
5
2025-26
19
18
7
24
17
12
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2023-24
11
12
14
64
2024-25
10
10
15
65
2025-26
8
11
17
64
2026-27
21
15
9
55
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2023-24
7
29
34
30
2024-25
12
34
29
25
2025-26
9
28
40
23
2026-27
19
32
18
32
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
2 / 7(28.6%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paint · Center | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 45.1% | +4.9 |
| Above the break 3 · Right wing | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 34.9% | −34.9 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.0% | −33.0 |
| Mid-range · Center | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | −50.0 |
| Rim | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 68.4% | +31.6 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.8% | −30.8 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | DEN | G | 20 | 23 | 2 | 8.1 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 49.2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 51.1 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 42.9 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 55.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 3.3 | |
| 2023-24 | DEN | G | 21 | 80 | 4 | 18.6 | 2.6 | 5.6 | 46.5 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 55.3 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 29.6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 67.0 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 6.7 | |
| 2024-25 | DEN | G | 22 | 68 | 18 | 24.4 | 3.0 | 6.3 | 47.7 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 53.4 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 35.3 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 69.3 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 8.1 | |
| 2025-26 | DEN | G | 23 | 54 | 40 | 29.6 | 5.3 | 10.8 | 49.1 | 3.8 | 7.1 | 53.1 | 1.5 | 3.6 | 41.1 | 2.6 | 3.5 | 73.0 | 0.9 | 4.0 | 4.9 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 14.6 | |
| 2026-27 | CLE | G | 24 | 8 | 8 | 28.6 | 4.3 | 10.9 | 39.1 | 3.5 | 6.8 | 51.9 | 0.8 | 4.1 | 18.2 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 72.7 | 1.8 | 3.1 | 4.9 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 11.3 |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | DEN | G | 20 | 5 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 40.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 33.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.0 | |
| 2023-24 | DEN | G | 21 | 10 | 0 | 9.0 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 25.0 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 25.0 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 25.0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 50.0 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.8 | |
| 2024-25 | DEN | G | 22 | 14 | 0 | 14.2 | 1.7 | 4.2 | 40.7 | 1.2 | 2.9 | 42.5 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 36.8 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 50.0 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 4.5 | |
| 2025-26 | DEN | G | 23 | Did not play | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | CLE | G | 24 | Season in progress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | DEN | G | 20 | 23 | 8.1 | 12.9 | 55.3 | 54.2 | 17.4 | 8.7 | 9.3 | 4.3 | 13.9 | 9.2 | 101.6 | 113.5 | -12.0 | 98.9 | 8.7 | 383 | |
| 2023-24 | DEN | G | 21 | 80 | 18.6 | 11.8 | 53.9 | 51.6 | 16.0 | 8.1 | 8.2 | 3.8 | 12.1 | 9.1 | 109.0 | 109.7 | -0.7 | 98.9 | 7.6 | 3,043 | |
| 2024-25 | DEN | G | 22 | 68 | 24.3 | 11.4 | 56.4 | 53.3 | 13.8 | 7.3 | 6.9 | 3.0 | 10.3 | 8.8 | 113.9 | 113.9 | 0.0 | 101.8 | 6.6 | 3,501 | |
| 2025-26 | DEN | G | 23 | 54 | 29.6 | 14.3 | 59.4 | 56.0 | 20.4 | 9.6 | 8.3 | 3.3 | 12.7 | 10.7 | 123.7 | 117.6 | 6.2 | 99.5 | 8.7 | 3,307 | |
| 2026-27 | CLE | G | 24 | 8 | 28.6 | 11.7 | 46.5 | 42.5 | 20.4 | 14.9 | 8.1 | 6.2 | 9.7 | 10.4 | 107.4 | 110.9 | -3.5 | 102.0 | 6.5 | 487 |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 ドノバン・ミッチェルDonovan Mitchell CLE · G · 30 Same team, 2024-25 ダリアス・ガーランドDarius Garland CLE · G · 25 Similar type, 2026-27 ケイレブ・ウィルソンCaleb Wilson CHI · F · 20 Similar type, 2019-20 アンドレ・イグダーラAndre Iguodala MIA · G-F · 36
Played 10 games / 33.8 min per game
PER 20.4TS% 61.6%USG% 27.8%
Distance 3.33km2.07mi / gameSpeed Off 7.66 / Def 5.76 km/hOff 4.76 / Def 3.58 mph
Played 75 games / 30.7 min per game
PER 19.9TS% 60.0%USG% 26.5%
Distance 3.73km2.32mi / gameSpeed Off 7.60 / Def 6.12 km/hOff 4.72 / Def 3.80 mph
Played 8 games / 32.6 min per game
PER 14.6TS% 51.0%USG% 26.2%
Distance 3.88km2.41mi / gameSpeed Off 7.93 / Def 6.57 km/hOff 4.93 / Def 4.08 mph
Played 21 games / 19.9 min per game
PER 10.6TS% 50.7%USG% 12.1%
Distance 2.32km1.44mi / gameSpeed Off 7.18 / Def 6.39 km/hOff 4.46 / Def 3.97 mph