ロバート・ウィリアムズIII Robert Williams III Robert Williams III
29
7 G
16.6
PPG7.4
RPG6.9
APG1.1
SPG1.0
BPG1.3
FG%63.9
3P%—
FT%75.0
206cm/113kg6'9"/249lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 7 games / 16.6 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 24.9Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 65.8%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 15.3%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 1.93km1.20mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.44 / Def 6.42 km/hOff 4.62 / Def 3.99 mph
69
19
12
020406080100
Rim69Paint19Mid-range03P0FT12
Too little on record to grade
35
27
35
020406080100
Off. contested35Off. free2Def. contested27Def. free35
10
17
69
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"4190–198cm6'3"–6'6"10198–206cm6'6"–6'9"17206cm and up6'9" and up69
Breakdown
Shooting
CScoringTop 46.7%(#169 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
C2P finishingTop 37.1%(#125 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
—3P finishingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
DFT shootingTop 54.6%(#175 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
DPlaymakingTop 67.0%(#241 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
—DrivingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Drives
F
Points per drive
D
Fouls drawn
—
CBall securityTop 40.3%(#146 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
AScreeningTop 7.2%(#26 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
SReboundingTop 1.1%(#4 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
SRebound conversionTop 1.9%(#7 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
BBox-outsTop 8.0%(#29 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
EOn-ball defenseTop 88.7%(#321 of 362)
Deflections
D
3P contests
D
Ace suppression
E
BRim protectionTop 15.8%(#44 of 279)
Blocks
A
2P contests
B
Rim volume
A
Rim FG% suppressed
C
EHustleTop 86.0%(#261 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
E
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | Awards | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | ||||||||
| 2018-19 | BOS | C/F | 21 | 32 | 8.8 | No grade — below the minutes cutoff | — | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | BOS | C/F | 22 | 29 | 13.4 | D | A | — | E | D | — | — | D | A | S | A | C | C | C | C | C | STL | — |
| 2020-21 | BOS | C/F | 23 | 52 | 18.9 | C | S | — | E | C | — | — | E | S | B | A | A | B | D | B | D | — | |
| 2021-22 | BOS | C/F | 24 | 61 | 29.6 | D | A | — | D | D | — | — | C | S | B | B | A | B | D | B | C | ROLL | DEF2 |
| 2022-23 | BOS | C/F | 25 | 35 | 23.5 | E | S | — | E | D | — | — | C | A | B | A | A | A | E | B | C | ROLL | — |
| 2023-24 | POR | C/F | 26 | 6 | 19.8 | No grade — below the minutes cutoff | — | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | POR | C/F | 27 | 20 | 17.6 | E | C | — | — | D | — | — | D | — | B | B | C | B | B | — | F | ROLL | — |
| 2025-26 | POR | C/F | 28 | 59 | 17.1 | D | A | — | F | E | — | — | D | B | B | S | S | B | C | A | E | ROLLID | — |
| 2026-27 | POR | C/F | 29 | 7 | 16.6 | C | C | — | D | D | — | — | C | — | A | S | S | B | E | B | E | ID | — |
2019-20
76
7
15
2020-21
72
14
11
2021-22
82
6
11
2022-23
81
9
9
2023-24
Below the minutes cutoff, so no grade
2024-25
78
5
13
2025-26
74
8
7
9
2026-27
69
19
12
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2019-20
11
28
27
18
16
2020-21
11
19
4
30
24
12
2021-22
8
16
39
29
9
2022-23
12
14
34
29
12
2023-24
Below the minutes cutoff, so no grade
2024-25
12
28
25
23
13
2025-26
7
16
8
32
25
12
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2019-20
27
5
21
48
2020-21
27
10
22
42
2021-22
30
11
19
40
2022-23
23
12
27
38
2023-24
Below the minutes cutoff, so no grade
2024-25
24
6
19
52
2025-26
24
10
28
38
2026-27
35
27
35
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2019-20
7
9
20
65
2020-21
7
13
23
58
2021-22
7
16
33
44
2022-23
8
19
30
43
2023-24
Below the minutes cutoff, so no grade
2024-25
7
18
17
59
2025-26
5
15
27
53
2026-27
10
17
69
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
7 / 9(77.8%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paint · Center | 6 | 5 | 83.3% | 45.1% | +38.3 |
| Rim | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 68.4% | −1.7 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | BOS | C/F | 21 | 32 | 2 | 8.8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 70.6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 70.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.3 | 0.5 | 60.0 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 2.5 | — | |
| 2019-20 | BOS | C/F | 22 | 29 | 1 | 13.4 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 72.7 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 72.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.8 | 1.2 | 64.7 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 5.2 | — | |
| 2020-21 | BOS | C/F | 23 | 52 | 13 | 18.9 | 3.6 | 5.0 | 72.1 | 3.6 | 4.9 | 72.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 61.6 | 2.6 | 4.3 | 6.9 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | BOS | C/F | 24 | 61 | 61 | 29.6 | 4.4 | 6.0 | 73.6 | 4.4 | 6.0 | 73.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 72.2 | 3.9 | 5.7 | 9.6 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 10.0 | DEF2 | |
| 2022-23 | BOS | C/F | 25 | 35 | 20 | 23.5 | 3.6 | 4.9 | 74.7 | 3.6 | 4.8 | 75.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 61.0 | 3.0 | 5.4 | 8.3 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 8.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 | POR | C/F | 26 | 6 | 0 | 19.8 | 2.8 | 4.3 | 65.4 | 2.8 | 4.3 | 65.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.2 | 1.5 | 77.8 | 1.8 | 4.5 | 6.3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 6.8 | — | |
| 2024-25 | POR | C/F | 27 | 20 | 3 | 17.6 | 2.5 | 3.9 | 64.1 | 2.5 | 3.8 | 65.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 33.3 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 88.2 | 1.8 | 4.2 | 5.9 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 5.8 | — | |
| 2025-26 | POR | C/F | 28 | 59 | 1 | 17.1 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 70.8 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 74.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 39.1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 59.6 | 2.4 | 4.6 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 6.7 | — | |
| 2026-27 | POR | C/F | 29 | 7 | 0 | 16.6 | 3.3 | 5.1 | 63.9 | 3.3 | 5.1 | 63.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.9 | 1.1 | 75.0 | 2.6 | 4.3 | 6.9 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 7.4 | — |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | BOS | C/F | 21 | 3 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 50.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.7 | 0.7 | 100.0 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | — | |
| 2019-20 | BOS | C/F | 22 | 13 | 0 | 11.5 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 74.2 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 76.7 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 33.3 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 3.7 | — | |
| 2020-21 | BOS | C/F | 23 | 3 | 0 | 15.3 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 64.3 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 64.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.3 | 0.7 | 50.0 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 6.3 | — | |
| 2021-22 | BOS | C/F | 24 | 17 | 15 | 23.2 | 3.1 | 4.6 | 67.9 | 3.1 | 4.5 | 68.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 89.3 | 2.5 | 3.6 | 6.2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 7.7 | — | |
| 2022-23 | BOS | C/F | 25 | 20 | 4 | 20.9 | 3.4 | 4.3 | 78.8 | 3.4 | 4.2 | 79.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 67.9 | 1.8 | 4.2 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 7.7 | — | |
| 2023-24 | POR | C/F | 26 | Missed the playoffs | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | POR | C/F | 27 | Missed the playoffs | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | POR | C/F | 28 | 5 | 0 | 21.6 | 4.4 | 7.0 | 62.9 | 3.8 | 5.2 | 73.1 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 33.3 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 33.3 | 3.2 | 4.2 | 7.4 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 9.6 | — | |
| 2026-27 | POR | C/F | 29 | Season in progress | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | BOS | C/F | 21 | 32 | 8.8 | 18.9 | 70.3 | 70.6 | 10.1 | 4.0 | 12.6 | 8.6 | 16.4 | 13.3 | 98.2 | 104.1 | -5.9 | 102.8 | 11.1 | 599 | — | |
| 2019-20 | BOS | C/F | 22 | 29 | 13.4 | 23.2 | 72.8 | 72.7 | 13.5 | 9.9 | 15.8 | 10.3 | 20.9 | 14.0 | 115.1 | 109.0 | 6.1 | 102.2 | 13.8 | 819 | — | |
| 2020-21 | BOS | C/F | 23 | 52 | 18.9 | 25.7 | 71.9 | 72.1 | 14.5 | 13.7 | 18.4 | 13.6 | 23.2 | 12.0 | 112.4 | 112.0 | 0.4 | 100.0 | 15.2 | 2,052 | — | |
| 2021-22 | BOS | C/F | 24 | 61 | 29.6 | 22.2 | 74.5 | 73.6 | 11.2 | 9.5 | 15.5 | 13.1 | 17.8 | 10.7 | 113.4 | 103.4 | 10.0 | 97.5 | 14.0 | 3,666 | DEF2 | |
| 2022-23 | BOS | C/F | 25 | 35 | 23.5 | 20.0 | 74.2 | 74.7 | 11.3 | 8.6 | 16.8 | 12.4 | 20.9 | 12.6 | 116.3 | 105.0 | 11.4 | 100.2 | 13.0 | 1,709 | — | |
| 2023-24 | POR | C/F | 26 | 6 | 19.8 | 17.3 | 68.4 | 65.4 | 12.2 | 6.5 | 14.8 | 8.0 | 22.7 | 17.1 | 101.6 | 114.9 | -13.3 | 101.2 | 11.3 | 252 | — | |
| 2024-25 | POR | C/F | 27 | 20 | 17.6 | 19.0 | 67.9 | 64.7 | 12.0 | 9.0 | 15.9 | 9.7 | 21.7 | 13.8 | 106.3 | 108.3 | -2.0 | 100.7 | 13.7 | 736 | — | |
| 2025-26 | POR | C/F | 28 | 59 | 17.1 | 22.1 | 72.2 | 72.6 | 12.9 | 8.9 | 19.2 | 13.3 | 25.0 | 12.7 | 110.6 | 107.2 | 3.4 | 102.9 | 16.3 | 2,160 | — | |
| 2026-27 | POR | C/F | 29 | 7 | 16.6 | 24.9 | 65.8 | 63.9 | 15.3 | 9.9 | 21.9 | 16.2 | 27.8 | 11.3 | 122.9 | 115.7 | 7.1 | 105.9 | 15.5 | 258 | — |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 デニ・アブディヤDeni Avdija POR · F · 26 Same team, 2025-26 ジェレミ・グラントJerami Grant POR · F · 31 Similar type, 2026-27 ドノバン・クリンガンDonovan Clingan POR · C · 22
Played 9 games / 32.1 min per game
PER 20.2TS% 57.4%USG% 28.2%
Distance 3.38km2.10mi / gameSpeed Off 7.81 / Def 6.05 km/hOff 4.85 / Def 3.76 mph
Played 57 games / 29.7 min per game
PER 15.3TS% 60.8%USG% 22.8%
Distance 10.77km6.69mi / gameSpeed Off 21.84 / Def 21.44 km/hOff 13.57 / Def 13.32 mph
Played 9 games / 24.7 min per game
PER 21.7TS% 66.2%USG% 16.9%
Distance 2.48km1.54mi / gameSpeed Off 7.58 / Def 5.91 km/hOff 4.71 / Def 3.67 mph