ロイス・オニール Royce O'Neale Royce O'Neale
33
10 G
18.8
PPG4.7
RPG3.1
APG0.7
SPG0.7
BPG0.2
FG%32.6
3P%27.9
FT%83.3
198cm/100kg6'6"/220lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 10 games / 18.8 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 8.3Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 48.3%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 11.2%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 2.12km1.32mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.29 / Def 6.23 km/hOff 4.53 / Def 3.87 mph
13
77
11
020406080100
Rim13Paint0Mid-range03P77FT11
Too little on record to grade
16
19
61
020406080100
Off. contested3Off. free16Def. contested19Def. free61
8
28
36
28
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"8190–198cm6'3"–6'6"28198–206cm6'6"–6'9"36206cm and up6'9" and up28
Breakdown
Shooting
EScoringTop 88.4%(#320 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
—2P finishingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
E3P finishingTop 84.8%(#262 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
CFT shootingTop 41.7%(#132 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
EPlaymakingTop 89.5%(#324 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
—DrivingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Drives
F
Points per drive
D
Fouls drawn
—
ABall securityTop 6.6%(#24 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
CScreeningTop 31.8%(#115 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
DReboundingTop 53.7%(#193 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
ARebound conversionTop 6.0%(#21 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
CBox-outsTop 29.1%(#105 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
DOn-ball defenseTop 55.8%(#202 of 362)
Deflections
D
3P contests
D
Ace suppression
C
DRim protectionTop 53.8%(#150 of 279)
Blocks
D
2P contests
E
Rim volume
E
Rim FG% suppressed
C
CHustleTop 35.2%(#127 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
C
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||||
| 2017-18 | UTA | F | 24 | 69 | 16.7 | E | E | D | C | C | E | E | D | C | E | C | A | D | D | C | C | D&K |
| 2018-19 | UTA | F | 25 | 82 | 20.4 | F | C | B | D | D | E | E | D | D | D | C | B | D | D | D | C | |
| 2019-20 | UTA | F | 26 | 71 | 28.9 | F | D | C | D | C | — | F | S | — | C | C | B | C | C | C | D | C&S |
| 2020-21 | UTA | F | 27 | 71 | 31.5 | F | C | C | C | D | — | G | S | — | C | C | B | C | B | D | D | C&SACEIRON |
| 2021-22 | UTA | F | 28 | 77 | 31.2 | F | C | B | C | D | — | E | S | — | C | D | D | D | C | C | E | C&SHNDLACEIRON |
| 2022-23 | BKN | F | 29 | 76 | 31.7 | E | G | B | D | C | F | F | B | E | C | C | E | C | B | B | D | C&SHNDLIDIRON |
| 2023-24 | BKN/PHX | F | 30 | 79 | 24.7 | E | E | C | E | C | E | F | A | — | C | C | D | C | C | C | D | IRON |
| 2024-25 | PHX | F | 31 | 75 | 24.5 | D | E | A | D | D | G | G | A | — | C | C | A | C | C | D | D | C&SIRON |
| 2025-26 | PHX | F | 32 | 78 | 28.4 | E | E | A | D | D | F | G | C | — | C | C | C | C | C | E | D | IRON |
| 2026-27 | CHA | F | 33 | 10 | 18.8 | E | — | E | C | E | — | — | A | — | C | D | A | C | D | D | C | C&SIRON |
2017-18
33
9
4
37
18
2018-19
40
48
8
2019-20
24
61
9
2020-21
24
65
8
2021-22
25
63
8
2022-23
14
5
73
8
2023-24
14
4
77
2024-25
12
5
79
2025-26
8
4
83
2026-27
13
77
11
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2017-18
26
15
4
37
8
10
2018-19
27
5
51
7
10
2019-20
25
4
58
4
8
2020-21
25
7
54
6
7
2021-22
25
6
54
4
4
6
2022-23
20
13
46
12
2023-24
22
12
53
11
2024-25
21
6
58
8
2025-26
25
13
45
12
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2017-18
4
7
27
62
2018-19
5
23
70
2019-20
4
20
74
2020-21
7
12
18
64
2021-22
9
9
15
68
2022-23
7
7
18
68
2023-24
6
10
20
64
2024-25
6
9
18
67
2025-26
12
20
65
2026-27
16
19
61
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2017-18
11
31
40
18
2018-19
10
33
38
19
2019-20
12
29
39
21
2020-21
9
30
42
18
2021-22
10
35
36
19
2022-23
10
29
37
24
2023-24
8
26
39
27
2024-25
5
28
39
28
2025-26
6
22
42
30
2026-27
8
28
36
28
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
5 / 12(41.7%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Above the break 3 · Left wing | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 33.8% | −8.8 |
| Above the break 3 · Right wing | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 34.9% | +15.1 |
| Above the break 3 · Center | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.3% | −30.3 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 33.0% | +67.0 |
| Rim | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 68.4% | +31.6 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.8% | −30.8 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | UTA | F | 24 | 69 | 4 | 16.7 | 1.7 | 4.1 | 42.3 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 47.0 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 35.6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 80.3 | 0.4 | 3.1 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 5.0 | |
| 2018-19 | UTA | F | 25 | 82 | 16 | 20.4 | 2.0 | 4.2 | 47.5 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 56.9 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 38.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 76.2 | 0.3 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 5.2 | |
| 2019-20 | UTA | F | 26 | 71 | 62 | 28.9 | 2.2 | 5.1 | 43.3 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 54.5 | 1.3 | 3.4 | 37.7 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 76.4 | 0.4 | 5.1 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 2.8 | 6.3 | |
| 2020-21 | UTA | F | 27 | 71 | 71 | 31.5 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 44.4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 58.6 | 1.5 | 3.9 | 38.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 84.8 | 1.2 | 5.6 | 6.8 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 7.0 | |
| 2021-22 | UTA | F | 28 | 77 | 77 | 31.2 | 2.6 | 5.8 | 45.7 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 60.9 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 38.9 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 80.4 | 0.8 | 3.9 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 7.4 | |
| 2022-23 | BKN | F | 29 | 76 | 53 | 31.7 | 3.0 | 7.8 | 38.6 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 37.9 | 2.1 | 5.5 | 38.9 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 72.5 | 0.7 | 4.3 | 5.1 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 3.1 | 8.8 | |
| 2023-24 | BKN/PHX | F | 30 | 79 | 14 | 24.7 | 2.7 | 6.8 | 39.7 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 49.6 | 2.0 | 5.3 | 37.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 68.6 | 0.8 | 4.0 | 4.8 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 7.7 | |
| BKN | 49 | 6 | 24.5 | 2.6 | 6.6 | 38.8 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 48.3 | 2.0 | 5.4 | 36.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 68.2 | 0.8 | 3.7 | 4.5 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 7.4 | ||||
| PHX | 30 | 8 | 25.1 | 2.9 | 7.1 | 41.1 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 50.9 | 2.0 | 5.2 | 37.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 69.2 | 0.7 | 4.5 | 5.2 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 8.1 | ||||
| 2024-25 | PHX | F | 31 | 75 | 22 | 24.5 | 3.2 | 7.6 | 42.3 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 48.1 | 2.4 | 5.9 | 40.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 73.1 | 0.7 | 3.9 | 4.7 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 9.1 | |
| 2025-26 | PHX | F | 32 | 78 | 67 | 28.4 | 3.4 | 8.0 | 42.1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 48.6 | 2.7 | 6.7 | 40.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 71.1 | 0.8 | 4.0 | 4.8 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 9.8 | |
| 2026-27 | CHA | F | 33 | 10 | 0 | 18.8 | 1.5 | 4.6 | 32.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 100.0 | 1.2 | 4.3 | 27.9 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 83.3 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 4.7 |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | UTA | F | 24 | 11 | 5 | 23.5 | 2.5 | 5.1 | 50.0 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 64.3 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 35.7 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 63.2 | 0.3 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 7.1 | |
| 2018-19 | UTA | F | 25 | 5 | 0 | 27.4 | 4.2 | 9.0 | 46.7 | 2.6 | 4.4 | 59.1 | 1.6 | 4.6 | 34.8 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 75.0 | 0.4 | 4.2 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 10.6 | |
| 2019-20 | UTA | F | 26 | 7 | 7 | 35.6 | 1.9 | 4.6 | 40.6 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 30.0 | 1.4 | 3.1 | 45.5 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 50.0 | 0.4 | 5.0 | 5.4 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 3.6 | 5.6 | |
| 2020-21 | UTA | F | 27 | 11 | 11 | 36.7 | 3.9 | 7.7 | 50.6 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 60.0 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 46.7 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 83.3 | 1.5 | 5.8 | 7.3 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 11.3 | |
| 2021-22 | UTA | F | 28 | 6 | 6 | 31.3 | 2.3 | 5.8 | 40.0 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 70.0 | 1.2 | 4.2 | 28.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 100.0 | 1.0 | 4.7 | 5.7 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 6.2 | |
| 2022-23 | BKN | F | 29 | 4 | 0 | 29.5 | 1.8 | 7.3 | 24.1 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 42.9 | 1.0 | 5.5 | 18.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 100.0 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 4.3 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 5.0 | |
| 2023-24 | PHX | F | 30 | 4 | 2 | 26.0 | 1.8 | 5.5 | 31.8 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 25.0 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.3 | 3.5 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 5.0 | |
| 2024-25 | PHX | F | 31 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | PHX | F | 32 | 4 | 0 | 24.3 | 2.3 | 3.5 | 64.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 100.0 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 61.5 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 83.3 | 1.0 | 5.3 | 6.3 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 7.8 | |
| 2026-27 | CHA | F | 33 | Season in progress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | UTA | F | 24 | 69 | 16.7 | 10.8 | 54.0 | 49.6 | 14.0 | 12.2 | 10.1 | 2.2 | 17.5 | 11.8 | 106.3 | 97.6 | 8.7 | 98.1 | 9.2 | 2,344 | |
| 2018-19 | UTA | F | 25 | 82 | 20.4 | 9.0 | 58.9 | 57.4 | 10.8 | 10.2 | 8.2 | 1.3 | 14.6 | 12.6 | 106.7 | 101.9 | 4.8 | 102.3 | 7.3 | 3,562 | |
| 2019-20 | UTA | F | 26 | 71 | 28.9 | 9.5 | 57.8 | 55.9 | 9.5 | 11.6 | 9.4 | 1.4 | 16.5 | 9.7 | 112.5 | 107.3 | 5.2 | 100.0 | 7.4 | 4,269 | |
| 2020-21 | UTA | F | 27 | 71 | 31.6 | 9.9 | 59.9 | 58.0 | 9.5 | 10.3 | 10.4 | 3.9 | 16.2 | 12.2 | 117.7 | 107.3 | 10.4 | 99.5 | 7.4 | 4,639 | |
| 2021-22 | UTA | F | 28 | 77 | 31.2 | 10.3 | 60.8 | 59.1 | 9.8 | 10.4 | 7.5 | 2.7 | 12.0 | 10.7 | 115.8 | 110.5 | 5.3 | 98.5 | 6.9 | 4,924 | |
| 2022-23 | BKN | F | 29 | 76 | 31.7 | 9.3 | 53.8 | 52.4 | 13.6 | 15.5 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 12.9 | 11.2 | 113.9 | 111.8 | 2.1 | 98.5 | 6.7 | 4,934 | |
| 2023-24 | BKN/PHX | F | 30 | 79 | 24.7 | 11.1 | 54.8 | 54.2 | 13.4 | 14.9 | 9.2 | 2.9 | 15.5 | 8.6 | 113.6 | 110.4 | 3.2 | 100.7 | 8.1 | 4,093 | |
| 2024-25 | PHX | F | 31 | 75 | 24.5 | 12.7 | 58.5 | 58.0 | 15.1 | 12.8 | 9.4 | 2.9 | 15.7 | 8.0 | 112.1 | 116.4 | -4.2 | 100.3 | 8.5 | 3,840 | |
| 2025-26 | PHX | F | 32 | 78 | 28.4 | 11.6 | 59.6 | 59.0 | 13.9 | 12.9 | 8.1 | 2.5 | 13.9 | 10.8 | 111.4 | 115.1 | -3.6 | 100.6 | 8.2 | 4,664 | |
| 2026-27 | CHA | F | 33 | 10 | 18.8 | 8.3 | 48.3 | 45.7 | 11.2 | 5.9 | 7.7 | 2.8 | 13.1 | 6.8 | 98.5 | 110.6 | -12.2 | 99.1 | 6.4 | 390 |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 ブランドン・ミラーBrandon Miller CHA · F · 24 Same team, 2025-26 コン・クヌッペルKon Knueppel CHA · G-F · 20 Similar type, 2026-27 アレン・グラブズAllen Graves TOR · F · 20 Similar type, 2019-20 ジャレッド・ダドリーJared Dudley LAL · F · 34
Played 10 games / 31.0 min per game
PER 13.2TS% 46.5%USG% 32.9%
Distance 3.48km2.16mi / gameSpeed Off 7.29 / Def 6.16 km/hOff 4.53 / Def 3.83 mph
Played 81 games / 31.5 min per game
PER 17.0TS% 63.3%USG% 21.6%
Distance 4.01km2.49mi / gameSpeed Off 8.38 / Def 6.86 km/hOff 5.21 / Def 4.26 mph
Played 9 games / 13.2 min per game
PER 13.8TS% 50.9%USG% 12.7%
Distance 1.59km0.99mi / gameSpeed Off 7.50 / Def 7.15 km/hOff 4.66 / Def 4.44 mph
Played 45 games / 8.1 min per game
PER 7.8TS% 55.8%USG% 8.1%
Distance 0.95km0.59mi / gameSpeed Off 7.39 / Def 5.81 km/hOff 4.59 / Def 3.61 mph