八村塁Rui Hachimura Rui Hachimura
28
6 G
31.2
PPG14.7
RPG6.5
APG1.7
SPG1.0
BPG0.2
FG%37.3
3P%34.2
FT%68.4
203cm/104kg6'8"/230lbJapanThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 6 games / 31.2 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 9.6Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 48.2%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 23.4%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 3.70km2.30mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.72 / Def 6.42 km/hOff 4.80 / Def 3.99 mph
18
14
9
44
15
020406080100
Rim18Paint14Mid-range93P44FT15
Too little on record to grade
6
9
17
69
020406080100
Off. contested6Off. free9Def. contested17Def. free69
7
27
26
41
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"7190–198cm6'3"–6'6"27198–206cm6'6"–6'9"26206cm and up6'9" and up41
Breakdown
Shooting
CScoringTop 38.7%(#140 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
F2P finishingTop 96.4%(#325 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
C3P finishingTop 48.2%(#149 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
EFT shootingTop 78.5%(#252 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
EPlaymakingTop 79.6%(#285 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
CDrivingTop 28.6%(#90 of 315)
Drives
D
Points per drive
C
Fouls drawn
A
EBall securityTop 84.3%(#305 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
CScreeningTop 39.0%(#141 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
BReboundingTop 24.7%(#87 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
BRebound conversionTop 10.5%(#38 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
CBox-outsTop 35.4%(#128 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
FOn-ball defenseTop 92.5%(#335 of 362)
Deflections
E
3P contests
E
Ace suppression
D
ERim protectionTop 86.4%(#241 of 279)
Blocks
E
2P contests
D
Rim volume
C
Rim FG% suppressed
F
EHustleTop 86.0%(#261 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
E
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | |||||||
| 2019-20 | WAS | F | 21 | 48 | 30.1 | C | D | E | B | D | C | B | A | C | C | C | E | C | D | D | F | MIDID |
| 2020-21 | WAS | F | 22 | 57 | 31.5 | D | C | D | D | E | G | D | B | C | C | C | B | C | C | C | E | MID |
| 2021-22 | WAS | F | 23 | 42 | 22.5 | B | C | B | E | D | D | C | B | C | C | C | C | C | E | D | E | MID |
| 2022-23 | WAS/LAL | F | 24 | 63 | 23.3 | C | C | E | D | E | C | C | C | C | D | C | B | C | D | C | D | MID |
| 2023-24 | LAL | F | 25 | 68 | 26.8 | C | B | B | D | E | E | B | A | A | D | C | D | C | C | C | D | C&S |
| 2024-25 | LAL | F | 26 | 59 | 31.7 | D | C | B | D | F | D | C | B | S | D | D | D | B | D | D | D | C&S |
| 2025-26 | LAL | F | 27 | 68 | 28.3 | D | A | A | E | G | C | C | A | C | D | D | F | C | D | E | E | MIDC&S |
| 2026-27 | LAC | F | 28 | 6 | 31.2 | C | F | C | E | E | — | C | E | — | C | B | B | C | F | E | E | |
2019-20
44
10
17
12
18
2020-21
31
19
17
17
16
2021-22
30
11
15
35
10
2022-23
35
12
20
22
12
2023-24
39
11
8
32
11
2024-25
35
10
5
40
11
2025-26
20
9
21
45
6
2026-27
18
14
9
44
15
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2019-20
21
12
16
23
15
7
5
2020-21
23
10
21
28
12
4
2021-22
17
7
18
39
10
6
2022-23
20
8
18
35
10
5
4
2023-24
22
8
17
37
13
2024-25
24
8
10
36
13
5
2025-26
20
7
12
42
13
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2019-20
14
12
15
58
2020-21
9
7
15
70
2021-22
7
8
16
69
2022-23
9
10
21
61
2023-24
11
9
18
62
2024-25
15
12
17
57
2025-26
8
10
17
65
2026-27
6
9
17
69
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2019-20
4
14
47
35
2020-21
7
17
47
30
2021-22
5
20
40
35
2022-23
6
25
40
29
2023-24
6
21
42
31
2024-25
5
25
34
36
2025-26
7
25
40
28
2026-27
7
27
26
41
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
8 / 27(29.6%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rim | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 68.4% | −48.4 |
| Above the break 3 · Right wing | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 34.9% | +40.1 |
| Paint · Center | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 45.1% | +4.9 |
| Mid-range · Right | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 36.4% | −36.4 |
| Right corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 30.8% | +19.2 |
| Above the break 3 · Left wing | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.8% | −33.8 |
| Above the break 3 · Center | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.3% | −30.3 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.0% | −33.0 |
| Mid-range · Right wing | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 36.1% | −36.1 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | WAS | F | 21 | 48 | 48 | 30.1 | 5.3 | 11.4 | 46.6 | 4.8 | 9.5 | 50.0 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 28.7 | 2.4 | 2.9 | 82.9 | 1.6 | 4.5 | 6.1 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 13.5 | |
| 2020-21 | WAS | F | 22 | 57 | 57 | 31.5 | 5.4 | 11.4 | 47.8 | 4.6 | 9.0 | 51.9 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 32.8 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 77.0 | 0.9 | 4.6 | 5.5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 13.8 | |
| 2021-22 | WAS | F | 23 | 42 | 13 | 22.5 | 4.5 | 9.1 | 49.1 | 3.1 | 6.1 | 51.2 | 1.3 | 2.9 | 44.7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 69.7 | 0.6 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 11.3 | |
| 2022-23 | WAS/LAL | F | 24 | 63 | 9 | 23.3 | 4.5 | 9.3 | 48.6 | 3.7 | 6.7 | 55.0 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 31.9 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 73.9 | 0.8 | 3.7 | 4.5 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 11.2 | |
| WAS | 30 | 0 | 24.3 | 5.3 | 10.8 | 48.8 | 4.3 | 7.8 | 54.5 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 33.7 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 75.9 | 0.6 | 3.6 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 13.0 | ||||
| LAL | 33 | 9 | 22.4 | 3.8 | 7.9 | 48.5 | 3.2 | 5.7 | 55.6 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 29.6 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 72.1 | 1.0 | 3.7 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 9.6 | ||||
| 2023-24 | LAL | F | 25 | 68 | 39 | 26.8 | 5.3 | 9.9 | 53.7 | 3.9 | 6.5 | 59.7 | 1.4 | 3.4 | 42.2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 73.9 | 0.9 | 3.5 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 13.6 | |
| 2024-25 | LAL | F | 26 | 59 | 57 | 31.7 | 5.0 | 9.8 | 50.9 | 3.2 | 5.6 | 58.1 | 1.7 | 4.2 | 41.3 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 77.0 | 1.3 | 3.7 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 13.1 | |
| 2025-26 | LAL | F | 27 | 68 | 41 | 28.3 | 4.5 | 8.8 | 51.4 | 2.8 | 4.9 | 57.0 | 1.7 | 3.9 | 44.3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 69.4 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 11.5 | |
| 2026-27 | LAC | F | 28 | 6 | 6 | 31.2 | 5.2 | 13.8 | 37.3 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 40.0 | 2.2 | 6.3 | 34.2 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 68.4 | 0.8 | 5.7 | 6.5 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 14.7 |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | WAS | F | 21 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | WAS | F | 22 | 5 | 5 | 34.6 | 5.8 | 9.4 | 61.7 | 4.0 | 6.4 | 62.5 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 60.0 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 58.3 | 1.0 | 6.2 | 7.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 3.6 | 14.8 | |
| 2021-22 | WAS | F | 23 | Missed the playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | LAL | F | 24 | 16 | 1 | 24.3 | 4.6 | 8.2 | 55.7 | 3.4 | 5.8 | 58.7 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 48.7 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 88.2 | 0.6 | 3.1 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 12.2 | |
| 2023-24 | LAL | F | 25 | 5 | 5 | 30.6 | 3.0 | 7.6 | 39.5 | 2.0 | 4.8 | 41.7 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 35.7 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 50.0 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 7.8 | |
| 2024-25 | LAL | F | 26 | 5 | 5 | 36.4 | 5.6 | 11.4 | 49.1 | 2.6 | 5.2 | 50.0 | 3.0 | 6.2 | 48.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 100.0 | 0.8 | 3.8 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 14.8 | |
| 2025-26 | LAL | F | 27 | 10 | 10 | 38.6 | 6.7 | 12.2 | 54.9 | 3.4 | 6.4 | 53.1 | 3.3 | 5.8 | 56.9 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 72.7 | 0.6 | 3.4 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 2.8 | 17.5 | |
| 2026-27 | LAC | F | 28 | Season in progress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | WAS | F | 21 | 48 | 30.1 | 13.5 | 53.5 | 48.9 | 18.9 | 8.8 | 10.1 | 5.1 | 15.5 | 7.1 | 108.5 | 116.7 | -8.2 | 103.5 | 9.1 | 3,113 | |
| 2020-21 | WAS | F | 22 | 57 | 31.5 | 11.4 | 54.9 | 51.3 | 18.0 | 6.2 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 13.9 | 7.8 | 109.5 | 112.4 | -2.8 | 105.5 | 8.2 | 3,950 | |
| 2021-22 | WAS | F | 23 | 42 | 22.5 | 14.8 | 57.9 | 56.3 | 20.5 | 8.0 | 8.6 | 2.7 | 14.3 | 6.7 | 108.7 | 115.8 | -7.1 | 98.6 | 9.9 | 1,943 | |
| 2022-23 | WAS/LAL | F | 24 | 63 | 23.3 | 13.1 | 55.6 | 53.0 | 19.4 | 6.0 | 9.1 | 3.6 | 14.1 | 7.1 | 108.5 | 109.7 | -1.2 | 102.7 | 9.8 | 3,142 | |
| 2023-24 | LAL | F | 25 | 68 | 26.8 | 15.0 | 62.8 | 60.9 | 18.2 | 6.1 | 8.1 | 3.4 | 12.1 | 5.3 | 116.1 | 113.5 | 2.5 | 102.0 | 9.5 | 3,890 | |
| 2024-25 | LAL | F | 26 | 59 | 31.7 | 13.6 | 61.9 | 59.7 | 15.6 | 6.3 | 7.9 | 4.4 | 11.1 | 6.5 | 114.8 | 110.9 | 3.9 | 99.4 | 8.6 | 3,875 | |
| 2025-26 | LAL | F | 27 | 68 | 28.3 | 11.6 | 62.0 | 61.1 | 14.9 | 4.1 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 9.4 | 5.8 | 116.4 | 114.4 | 2.0 | 100.8 | 7.3 | 4,047 | |
| 2026-27 | LAC | F | 28 | 6 | 31.2 | 9.6 | 48.2 | 45.2 | 23.4 | 7.8 | 11.1 | 2.8 | 19.5 | 11.4 | 107.5 | 118.8 | -11.3 | 102.0 | 7.0 | 398 |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 ダリアス・ガーランドDarius Garland LAC · G · 27 Same team, 2025-26 カワイ・レナードKawhi Leonard LAC · F · 34 Similar type, 2026-27 ケルドン・ジョンソンKeldon Johnson SAS · F-G · 27 Similar type, 2021-22 サンティ・アルダマSanti Aldama MEM · F-C · 21
Played 8 games / 33.8 min per game
PER 12.2TS% 58.4%USG% 29.0%
Distance 3.77km2.34mi / gameSpeed Off 7.35 / Def 6.05 km/hOff 4.57 / Def 3.76 mph
Played 65 games / 32.1 min per game
PER 28.0TS% 62.9%USG% 32.6%
Distance 3.57km2.22mi / gameSpeed Off 7.26 / Def 6.13 km/hOff 4.51 / Def 3.81 mph
Played 10 games / 23.5 min per game
PER 11.7TS% 50.0%USG% 16.2%
Distance 2.49km1.55mi / gameSpeed Off 7.66 / Def 6.82 km/hOff 4.76 / Def 4.24 mph
Played 32 games / 11.3 min per game
PER 10.2TS% 45.2%USG% 17.4%
Distance 1.37km0.85mi / gameSpeed Off 7.48 / Def 6.81 km/hOff 4.65 / Def 4.23 mph