ケルドン・ジョンソン Keldon Johnson Keldon Johnson
27
10 G
23.5
PPG8.2
RPG5.7
APG2.0
SPG0.6
BPG0.0
FG%43.7
3P%15.4
FT%72.0
196cm/100kg6'5"/220lbUSAThe country the NBA has on file. It need not match where they were born or whom they play for.Read in the glossaryHow they entered the league: which round and overall pick, or that they went undrafted.Read in the glossary
Played 10 games / 23.5 min per game
An all-in-one metric of production per minute. The NBA does not publish it, so this site computes it.Read in the glossary 11.7Shooting efficiency with both threes and free throws built in — a truer picture than FG%.Read in the glossary 50.0%How much of the team's offense a player finishes while on the floor. Lead options run high.Read in the glossary 16.2%
Distance covered during a game, given per game (kilometers or miles, set on My page).Read in the glossary 2.49km1.55mi / gameAverage speed while on the floor, split between offense and defense.Read in the glossary Off 7.66 / Def 6.82 km/hOff 4.76 / Def 4.24 mph
56
15
7
22
020406080100
Rim56Paint15Mid-range03P7FT22
Too little on record to grade
24
20
14
42
020406080100
Off. contested24Off. free20Def. contested14Def. free42
4
33
38
24
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"4190–198cm6'3"–6'6"33198–206cm6'6"–6'9"38206cm and up6'9" and up24
Breakdown
Shooting
DScoringTop 69.9%(#253 of 362)
PTS / 100 possessions
E2P finishingTop 90.2%(#304 of 337)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
E3P finishingTop 82.2%(#254 of 309)
actual points ÷ expected points by zone
DFT shootingTop 71.6%(#232 of 324)
FT%
On-ball
DPlaymakingTop 56.5%(#204 of 362)
AST% (how many of the team's baskets you had a hand in)
—Half-court creationNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
Frequency
—
Efficiency
—
BDrivingTop 19.4%(#61 of 315)
Drives
C
Points per drive
B
Fouls drawn
C
DBall securityTop 66.3%(#240 of 362)
turnovers per 100 touches
Off-ball
—CuttingNot a mark against the player — there were too few attempts to rank them.Read in the glossary
PPP on cuts and off-screen plays
EScreeningTop 76.5%(#277 of 362)
screen-assist points / 100 possessions
Rebounds
CReboundingTop 25.7%(#93 of 362)
REB% (offense and defense combined)
BRebound conversionTop 14.4%(#52 of 361)
the share of balls landing near you that you came down with
BBox-outsTop 17.7%(#64 of 362)
box-outs / 100 poss
Defense
FOn-ball defenseTop 94.8%(#343 of 362)
Deflections
E
3P contests
F
Ace suppression
D
GRim protectionTop 98.2%(#274 of 279)
Blocks
F
2P contests
E
Rim volume
E
Rim FG% suppressed
E
CHustleTop 47.8%(#173 of 362)
Charges drawn
D
Loose balls on defense
C
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | Shooting | On-ball | Off-ball | Rebounds | Defense | Tags | Awards | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring | 2P | 3P | FT | AST | Hub | Drive | Care | Cut | Screen | REB | Conv | BOX | 1on1 | Rim | Hustle | ||||||||
| 2019-20 | SAS | F/G | 20 | 17 | 17.7 | C | C | — | C | E | C | A | D | — | E | C | D | E | C | — | D | FDSLSH | — |
| 2020-21 | SAS | F/G | 21 | 69 | 28.5 | C | D | D | D | D | D | A | C | C | C | C | B | D | B | C | E | SLSHACE | — |
| 2021-22 | SAS | F/G | 22 | 75 | 31.9 | B | D | A | D | D | D | B | B | D | C | C | C | C | D | C | D | SLSHC&S | — |
| 2022-23 | SAS | F/G | 23 | 63 | 32.7 | B | E | E | D | C | C | A | D | D | D | D | C | D | C | D | F | SLSH | — |
| 2023-24 | SAS | F/G | 24 | 69 | 29.5 | C | D | E | C | C | B | A | C | C | E | C | D | C | C | E | D | SLSH | — |
| 2024-25 | SAS | F/G | 25 | 77 | 23.9 | B | D | F | D | D | B | B | B | B | D | C | D | C | E | C | D | SLSHC&S | — |
| 2025-26 | SAS | F/G | 26 | 82 | 23.3 | B | C | D | C | E | C | B | B | C | D | C | D | B | C | D | B | SLSHC&S | 6MOY |
| 2026-27 | SAS | F/G | 27 | 10 | 23.5 | D | E | E | D | D | — | B | D | — | E | C | B | B | F | G | C | SLSHIRON | — |
2019-20
36
9
7
25
23
2020-21
47
11
5
20
17
2021-22
28
17
4
37
14
2022-23
34
16
29
18
2023-24
32
13
35
16
2024-25
44
14
27
15
2025-26
39
18
28
14
2026-27
56
15
7
22
020406080100
RimPaintMid-range3PFT
2019-20
29
14
47
10
2020-21
16
17
41
9
7
9
2021-22
20
13
5
39
7
4
12
2022-23
18
22
8
28
8
14
2023-24
21
19
7
31
7
5
11
2024-25
26
10
7
31
9
7
10
2025-26
22
6
7
32
10
9
13
2026-27
Too little on record to grade
020406080100
TransitionPnRIso / PostSpot upCut / ScreenPutbackOther
2019-20
11
7
16
67
2020-21
14
9
17
61
2021-22
10
8
17
65
2022-23
9
9
13
69
2023-24
14
11
17
58
2024-25
17
13
17
53
2025-26
21
11
16
53
2026-27
24
20
14
42
020406080100
Off. contestedOff. freeDef. contestedDef. free
2019-20
7
44
38
12
2020-21
7
25
44
24
2021-22
7
24
43
26
2022-23
7
28
40
25
2023-24
5
28
45
23
2024-25
6
27
42
26
2025-26
6
25
37
32
2026-27
4
33
38
24
020406080100
Under 190cmUnder 6'3"190–198cm6'3"–6'6"198–206cm6'6"–6'9"206cm and up6'9" and up
8 / 15(53.3%)
ColorZone FG% − league average (points)+7 or better+2.5−2.5−7−7 or worse
HatchingToo few shots to measure
SizeShots taken from that cell
| Zone | Att | Made | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paint · Center | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 45.1% | −28.4 |
| Rim | 6 | 6 | 100.0% | 68.4% | +31.6 |
| Above the break 3 · Center | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.3% | −30.3 |
| Above the break 3 · Left wing | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 33.8% | +66.2 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.8% | −30.8 |
Each hexagon is about two feet across. Size is how many shots came from that cell, color is the gap to the league average (shrunk toward that zone's FG% before comparing). Hatched cells have too few shots to measure; free throws carry no coordinates, so they are left out. Zones with fewer than 10 attempts are left uncolored.
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | SAS | F/G | 20 | 17 | 1 | 17.7 | 3.1 | 5.2 | 59.6 | 2.4 | 3.9 | 59.7 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 59.1 | 2.1 | 2.6 | 79.5 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 9.1 | — | |
| 2020-21 | SAS | F/G | 21 | 69 | 67 | 28.5 | 4.9 | 10.2 | 47.9 | 4.0 | 7.6 | 53.1 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 33.1 | 2.1 | 2.8 | 74.0 | 1.3 | 4.6 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 12.8 | — | |
| 2021-22 | SAS | F/G | 22 | 75 | 74 | 31.9 | 6.3 | 13.5 | 46.6 | 4.2 | 8.2 | 51.0 | 2.1 | 5.3 | 39.8 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 75.6 | 1.1 | 5.0 | 6.1 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 17.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | SAS | F/G | 23 | 63 | 63 | 32.7 | 8.0 | 17.7 | 45.2 | 5.9 | 11.2 | 52.3 | 2.1 | 6.5 | 32.9 | 3.9 | 5.2 | 74.9 | 0.9 | 4.2 | 5.0 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 22.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 | SAS | F/G | 24 | 69 | 27 | 29.5 | 5.7 | 12.5 | 45.4 | 3.8 | 7.2 | 53.3 | 1.8 | 5.3 | 34.6 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 79.2 | 1.4 | 4.1 | 5.5 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 15.7 | — | |
| 2024-25 | SAS | F/G | 25 | 77 | 0 | 23.9 | 4.8 | 10.0 | 48.2 | 3.7 | 6.4 | 57.3 | 1.1 | 3.6 | 31.8 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 77.3 | 1.5 | 3.4 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 12.7 | — | |
| 2025-26 | SAS | F/G | 26 | 82 | 0 | 23.3 | 5.0 | 9.7 | 51.9 | 3.8 | 6.4 | 60.1 | 1.2 | 3.3 | 36.3 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 79.4 | 1.7 | 3.7 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 13.2 | 6MOY | |
| 2026-27 | SAS | F/G | 27 | 10 | 0 | 23.5 | 3.1 | 7.1 | 43.7 | 2.9 | 5.8 | 50.0 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 15.4 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 72.0 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 5.7 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 8.2 | — |
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | SAS | F/G | 20 | Missed the playoffs | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | SAS | F/G | 21 | Lost in the play-in | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | SAS | F/G | 22 | Lost in the play-in | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | SAS | F/G | 23 | Missed the playoffs | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | SAS | F/G | 24 | Missed the playoffs | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | SAS | F/G | 25 | Missed the playoffs | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | SAS | F/G | 26 | 23 | 0 | 17.9 | 2.9 | 7.0 | 40.7 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 43.3 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 36.2 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 58.1 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 7.7 | — | |
| 2026-27 | SAS | F/G | 27 | Season in progress | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Team | POS | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | TRB% | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | PACE | PIE | POSS | Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | SAS | F/G | 20 | 17 | 17.7 | 19.1 | 71.1 | 66.9 | 16.4 | 6.6 | 9.2 | 3.3 | 14.6 | 9.5 | 114.7 | 103.4 | 11.3 | 108.3 | 11.2 | 674 | — | |
| 2020-21 | SAS | F/G | 21 | 69 | 28.5 | 13.8 | 55.7 | 52.2 | 18.9 | 8.7 | 10.3 | 4.5 | 16.3 | 7.9 | 110.0 | 113.8 | -3.8 | 100.0 | 9.1 | 4,093 | — | |
| 2021-22 | SAS | F/G | 22 | 75 | 31.9 | 15.1 | 57.4 | 54.5 | 21.0 | 9.1 | 8.9 | 3.1 | 14.8 | 6.8 | 113.2 | 111.1 | 2.1 | 101.5 | 10.2 | 5,043 | — | |
| 2022-23 | SAS | F/G | 23 | 63 | 32.8 | 15.2 | 55.1 | 51.2 | 27.3 | 13.7 | 7.6 | 2.5 | 13.3 | 8.6 | 110.2 | 121.4 | -11.3 | 101.7 | 10.3 | 4,374 | — | |
| 2023-24 | SAS | F/G | 24 | 69 | 29.5 | 14.2 | 56.5 | 52.7 | 21.2 | 14.2 | 8.8 | 4.3 | 13.5 | 8.0 | 108.5 | 116.1 | -7.7 | 103.7 | 9.8 | 4,399 | — | |
| 2024-25 | SAS | F/G | 25 | 77 | 23.9 | 15.6 | 57.2 | 53.8 | 20.7 | 10.5 | 9.6 | 5.7 | 13.6 | 7.3 | 110.1 | 115.9 | -5.8 | 102.1 | 10.3 | 3,912 | — | |
| 2025-26 | SAS | F/G | 26 | 82 | 23.3 | 17.3 | 61.3 | 58.2 | 20.1 | 8.5 | 10.6 | 6.7 | 14.3 | 6.6 | 116.0 | 108.2 | 7.8 | 102.2 | 11.8 | 4,070 | 6MOY | |
| 2026-27 | SAS | F/G | 27 | 10 | 23.5 | 11.7 | 50.0 | 45.1 | 16.2 | 11.7 | 11.0 | 9.3 | 12.7 | 10.5 | 114.6 | 108.2 | 6.4 | 101.3 | 7.5 | 493 | — |
See other players
Same team, 2026-27 ディラン・ハーパーDylan Harper SAS · G · 20 Same team, 2025-26 ディアーロン・フォックスDe'Aaron Fox SAS · G · 28 Similar type, 2026-27 ジャレース・ウォーカーJarace Walker IND · F · 23 Similar type, 2023-24 オリビエ=マクサンス・プロスパーOlivier-Maxence Prosper DAL · F · 21
Played 10 games / 32.0 min per game
PER 17.7TS% 58.6%USG% 22.0%
Distance 3.44km2.14mi / gameSpeed Off 7.60 / Def 6.73 km/hOff 4.72 / Def 4.18 mph
Played 72 games / 31.0 min per game
PER 17.6TS% 57.8%USG% 24.2%
Distance 3.60km2.24mi / gameSpeed Off 7.63 / Def 6.42 km/hOff 4.74 / Def 3.99 mph
Played 10 games / 23.4 min per game
PER 9.7TS% 47.1%USG% 16.8%
Distance 2.46km1.53mi / gameSpeed Off 7.50 / Def 6.58 km/hOff 4.66 / Def 4.09 mph
Played 40 games / 8.4 min per game
PER 11.6TS% 49.6%USG% 15.3%
Distance 1.09km0.68mi / gameSpeed Off 7.55 / Def 7.02 km/hOff 4.69 / Def 4.36 mph